York parkrun # 296 External Results
York
11 Aug 18
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:07   William Strangeway  S30MLincoln Wellington15:2415:24-4.1 
216:47   Andrew Whelan  V35MCambridge H16:4116:325.9 
317:01   Chris Poulton  V35MYork Acorn16:1916:19-0.5 
417:31   Barney Roberts  U20MYork Acorn16:5916:594.8Click your Clock logo
517:42   Stephen Clarke S30MUnattached    
617:52   Matt Whyatt V35MUnattached    
718:00   Luke Tipping S25MUnattached    
818:08   Chris Wray  V45MCleethorpes18:0017:514.4 
918:20   Paul Griffiths  V45MChorlton17:2417:241.4 
1018:28   Peter Walker V35MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
1118:33   Mike Crosby S25MUnattached    
1218:38   Ben Lockyer S20MUnattached    
1318:53   Ashleigh Barron PBS30WSteel City18:5318:535.9Click your Clock logo
1418:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1518:59   Adrian Stipetic  SENMUnattached17:4417:392.4 
1619:08   Fin Rylatt S20MUnattached    
1719:13   Adrian Gunn  S25MYork Acorn18:0717:573.2 
1819:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1919:15   Matthew Wellburn V40MUnattached    
2019:20   Darren Glen Baker  V50MUnattached18:5218:225.1 
2119:22   Jack Bratley PBU15MCity of York19:2218:353.9Click your Clock logo
2219:27   James Johnson V40MUnattached    
2319:29   Ben Darcy  V40MJesmond19:1218:567.5 
2419:32   Stuart Leslie  V35MKnavesmire18:0617:483.4 
2519:37   Mark Gadie  V35MEast Hull19:0418:564.6 
2619:42   Harry Edney S20MUnattached    
2719:43   Phil Tyas PBV35MBarnsley H19:4319:437.3 
2819:45   Danny Chan  V40MKnavesmire18:4218:165.0 
2919:46   Jim Carter  V45MYork Postal19:0119:015.4 
3019:48   Mark Harney  V55MKnavesmire/York Triathlon19:3218:356.5 
3119:50   Dave Burrows V35MYorkshire Vikings Tri Team    
3219:50   Andy Johns  V45MKinross19:3518:307.4 
3319:51   Christophe Demoulin S30MUnattached    
3419:51   Cormac Malone U18MUnattached    
3519:51   Matthew Watkins PBV35MUnattached19:5119:519.3 
3619:54   Philip Sanderson  V50MDerwent Valley Trail Runners19:3717:516.9 
3719:55   Tim Mckenzie  S25MKnavesmire19:0819:088.4Click your Clock logo
3819:57   Simon Barrett V35MUnattached    
3919:58   David Bannister  V45MYork Acorn18:5117:505.8 
4020:02   David Rees PBV40MUnattached19:4319:286.1 
4120:06   Patrick M Good  SENMUnattached19:0818:204.6 
4220:09   Martyn Goldsack SBV35MSteel City18:3718:067.4 
4320:10   Harry Corker SBS30MUnattached18:3618:366.9 
4420:10   Rich Hardiman S30MUnattached    
4520:24   William Torgerson S25MUnattached    
4620:25   Jamie Cooper V40MUnattached    
4720:28   Matthew Bessey  V35MEasingwold19:5419:469.6 
4820:29   Jason Gore V45MUnattached    
4920:35   John Iredale  V60MKnavesmire20:0920:0911.4 
5020:39   Dominic Watt V45MUnattached    
5120:44   Steven Abbott PBV55MCrossgates20:4420:4412.4 
5220:46   Matthew Deighton S30MUnattached    
5320:50   Andrew Tomlinson  V35MKnavesmire19:2719:155.9 
5420:53   Toby Higgins  S30MWakefield Triathlon Club19:4819:4111.3 
5520:56   John Oliver  V60MKnavesmire19:5919:0010.2 
5620:56   Richard Penny  V50MTadcaster19:4219:407.5 
5720:57   Andrew Clark PBV35MKnavesmire20:3920:339.1 
5821:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5921:04   David Lloyd Gurden  SENMUnattached19:5519:559.7 
6021:05   Neil Sutton SBSENMUnattached21:0519:1513.2 
6121:08   Lee Elgie V35MUnattached    
6221:10   Stephen Wilson SBV50MKnavesmire/Unattached20:3620:369.5 
6321:11   Tom Hollins S30MUnattached    
6421:15   Paul Bergman SBV50MEasingwold21:1519:5814.5 
6521:18   Tom Coward S25MUnattached    
6621:19   Robbie Moore  U18MWetherby19:0918:2511.7 
6721:25   Garry Doubtfire V60MUnattached    
6821:26   Matthew Cliff V35MUnattached    
6921:28   Ben Parker SBU18MWetherby21:2818:5117.3 
7021:29   Tim Selves V50MUnattached    
7121:30   Chris Barnes V40MUnattached    
7221:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7321:31   Julie Lawn SBV45WYork Acorn21:3120:3912.0 
7421:32   Carl Wain V50MUnattached    
7521:33   Mike Collins V45MUnattached    
7621:33   James Targett  V40MUnattached20:3620:369.0 
7721:35   Adam Sellers S20MUnattached    
7821:38   Martin Briggs  V45MYork Acorn21:1620:3010.9 
7921:41   Pete Downes  V55MKnavesmire20:5718:557.9 
8021:44   Seamus Phillips V45MUnattached    
8121:45   John Ryder V45MUnattached    
8221:46   Neil Disney V45MUnattached    
8321:47   Michael Grimwood V35MUnattached    
8421:48   Stephen Ruddock  V55MUnattached20:3920:178.8 
8521:53   John Gray  V45MUnattached20:4919:527.8 
8621:56   Matthew Lawton SBV40MUnattached21:4821:0611.4 
8721:56   Kim Longman S30MUnattached    
8821:58   Paul Juan V45MUnattached    
8922:00   Paul Walsh V50MUnattached    
9022:02   William Orpin U20MUnattached    
9122:02   Mark Senior V50MUnattached    
9222:12   Mark Allen  V40MYork Triathlon20:0620:0613.2 
9322:22   James Noton S30MUnattached    
9422:24   Clare Rowntree  S30WKnavesmire19:5819:587.5 
9522:25   Ian Kitchingman V35MUnattached    
9622:28   Mike Turner V50MUnattached    
9722:33   Charlotte Laycock S20WUnattached    
9822:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9922:36   Gavin Suttie V45MUnattached    
10022:38   James Coe SBSENMUnattached22:3820:1626.2 
10122:45   Ben Paviour  V40MUnattached20:1518:4215.1 
10222:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10322:48   Ruth Mackenzie  S30WDurham20:4320:289.6 
10422:52   David Cross  S30MDurham17:1216:540.7 
10522:53   Charlotte Buckingham  SENWUnattached21:5721:5714.3 
10622:57   Ian Fairlamb  V40MKnavesmire19:3019:308.1 
10723:08   Elizabeth Beckett PBV45WUnattached23:0823:0818.1 
10823:15   Mark Cook V35MUnattached    
10923:17   Mike Heyworth V55MUnattached    
11023:21   David O'Connor  S30MUnattached21:0819:436.9 
11123:22   Kathryn Dickinson (was Binns)  V60WKnavesmire22:4421:2412.2 
11223:23   Matthew Jones V40MUnattached    
11323:24   Robin Cattermole V50MUnattached    
11423:26   Neil Lawson  V55MSelby22:4321:2213.9 
11523:26   Joanna Reid S30WUnattached    
11623:28   Keith Hamer V55MUnattached    
11723:29   John Reevell  V65MUnattached22:4219:5713.7 
11823:31   Julian Carr SBV45MKnaresborough Striders23:0321:2211.6 
11923:31   John Bradley S30MUnattached    
12023:35   Tony Dunne V40MUnattached    
12123:37   Dave Moulder SBS30MYork Acorn21:0818:4110.6 
12223:38   Jack Henshall  SENMUnattached22:4722:4719.4 
12323:42   Aidan Haslam S20MUnattached    
12423:45   Tim Waudby V40MUnattached    
12523:46   Andrew Kennedy V40MUnattached    
12623:49   Paul Nilsson  V40MKnavesmire23:0721:3218.2 
12723:49   Claire Canavan S30WUnattached    
12823:50   Joan Brown  V50WCity of York22:0422:0416.8 
12923:53   Richard Baker  V50MUnattached23:0021:4213.5 
13023:54   Sam Madden S30MUnattached    
13123:58   Elliot Harrison V40MUnattached    
13223:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13323:59   Jason Newman V35MUnattached    
13424:05   Rachel Mason V40WUnattached    
13524:07   David Hope S30MUnattached    
13624:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13724:11   Jonathan Wilkinson V45MUnattached    
13824:12   David E Hutchinson V60MUnattached    
13924:18   Iain Souch V50MUnattached    
14024:21   Bill Stratton V50MUnattached    
14124:22   Oli Thompson S25MUnattached    
14224:23   Herbie Oxtoby Wilkinson U15MUnattached    
14324:24   Chris Schofield V55MUnattached    
14424:25   William Johnson S20MUnattached    
14524:26   Jen Brewin S30WUnattached    
14624:27   Phillippa Hutchins S30WUnattached    
14724:30   Julie Gatenby V45WUnattached    
14824:33   Lloyd Williams V45MUnattached    
14924:34   Nick Lumley V45MUnattached    
15024:35   Simon Griffin V60MUnattached    
15124:36   Peter Lyth SBV60MKnavesmire23:5623:0117.0 
15224:36   Alistair McQueen  V40MKnavesmire24:2222:5317.2 
15324:37   Mark Bratley V45MUnattached    
15424:38   Con McElroy V40MUnattached    
15524:39   Ben Murray U15MUnattached    
15624:40   Nick Griffin  V50MKnavesmire20:2519:006.5 
15724:41   Jon Benton V50MUnattached    
15824:44   Alex Hodgson V35MUnattached    
15924:47   Debbie Barton PBV50WAckworth24:4724:4719.0 
16024:48   Guy Weston V40MUnattached    
16124:49   Anna Marshall  V35WKnavesmire22:5122:0615.1 
16224:53   Matt Johnson V50MUnattached    
16324:55   Catherine Charlton  V35WNotts/Midland Masters19:5919:216.0 
16424:58   Scott Collier S25MUnattached    
16524:58   Sophie Tipping S25WUnattached    
16625:00   Ellie Griffin S20WUnattached    
16725:01   Tony Simmonds V45MUnattached    
16825:02   Michael Dean V35MUnattached    
16925:03   Deirdre Souch  V50WUnattached23:4122:5113.6 
17025:17   Matthew Gillies V40MUnattached    
17125:19   Hannah Brown S30WDidsbury Runners    
17225:20   Steve Donhowe V65MUnattached    
17325:21   Samantha Baines PBS30WUKRunChat25:2125:2119.5 
17425:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17525:31   Rebecca Stewart V50WUnattached    
17625:34   Tom Outing S30MUnattached    
17725:35   Claire Windeatt S30WUnattached    
17825:37   Emma J Chapman S30WUnattached    
17925:38   Anita Ruddock V55WUnattached    
18025:42   Phil Johnson V45MUnattached    
18125:48   Theo Lockett U18MUnattached    
18225:54   James Hindle V45MUnattached    
18325:54   Cathryn Auplish V40WUnattached    
18425:55   Martin Parvin  V65MKnavesmire25:1124:0619.2 
18525:56   Gordon Harding V65MUnattached    
18625:56   Adam Thomas S25MUnattached    
18726:00   Mary Farmery  V65WKnavesmire25:0724:5216.7 
18826:09   Mark Orpin V45MUnattached    
18926:10   Michael McGrath  V65MKnavesmire22:1220:0511.6Click your Clock logo
19026:14   Dick Hunter PBV70MKnavesmire26:1325:5520.6 
19126:22   Adam Parker  U15MWetherby22:0621:5912.2 
19226:25   Chris Parker V45MUnattached    
19326:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19426:29   Amy Binnington V40WUnattached    
19526:30   John Tattersall  V65MYork Acorn25:3023:0619.7 
19626:32   Emma Brassington V35WUnattached    
19726:34   Peter Cowling V50MUnattached    
19826:34   Mike Royce SBV35MYork Acorn26:1419:5422.9 
19926:38   John Billingsby V55MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
20026:40   Emma Donnellan S20WUnattached    
20126:41   Jenny Steele  V50WKnavesmire24:3323:1518.8 
20226:41   Brian Edgeler V45MParkrunnerPB    
20326:42   Gøril Nøkleby V40WUnattached    
20426:44   Honor Roth S25WUnattached    
20526:45   Daniel Wilson S30MUnattached    
20626:46   Caitlin Clark  S25WKnavesmire24:5424:0616.8 
20726:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20826:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20926:53   Lee Crawfurd S30MUnattached    
21026:54   Tim Gibson  V40MYork Acorn23:4522:0914.9 
21126:55   Theo Steele U18MUnattached    
21226:57   Stacey Gatfield V35WUnattached    
21326:58   Anne Turner V60WUnattached    
21427:00   Gill Taylor V45WUnattached    
21527:02   Duncan Aspinall V60MUnattached    
21627:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21727:07   James Pressley V45MUnattached    
21827:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21927:08   Steve Sims V55MUnattached    
22027:09   Mike Addinell S30MUnattached    
22127:13   Bronwyn Watson S25WUnattached    
22227:15   Martin Goodrum V60MUnattached    
22327:16   Patrick Hickey V60MUnattached    
22427:17   Kristiina Hanson V40WYork Triathlon Club    
22527:17   Tom Wilson V35MUnattached    
22627:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22727:19   Lynn Stannard  V50WUnattached24:3624:3620.0 
22827:21   Lorraine Brown V55WUnattached    
22927:23   Jessica Riley Green S20WUnattached    
23027:30   Adam Humphries V45MUnattached    
23127:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23227:35   Tom Cockerill S25MUnattached    
23327:35   Matthew Jonathan Mason  U15MUnattached24:4923:5114.7 
23427:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23527:38   Martin Smith  V50MKnavesmire26:0625:3019.6 
23627:42   Digby Entwisle V55MUnattached    
23727:42   Helen Southwell V35WUnattached    
23827:44   Brian Jones V55MUnattached    
23927:53   Roger Horberry V50MUnattached    
24027:53   Cari Llewelyn Jones S25WUnattached    
24127:55   Mervyn Lewis V60MUnattached    
24227:56   Victoria Phin S30WUnattached    
24327:58   Emma Fairclough V35WUnattached    
24428:00   Christopher Holmes V55MUnattached    
24528:05   Margaret Oliver  V60WKnavesmire26:3225:3921.3 
24628:06   Qi Zhang V40MUnattached    
24728:08   Jane Victoria Marshall SBV45WUnattached26:4922:5717.1 
24828:08   Julia Gavin V60WUnattached    
24928:10   Lindsay Illingworth S30WUnattached    
25028:10   Elisha Maguire S20WUnattached    
Page: 1 2