Welsh Relay Championships External Results
Llanelli
22 Sep 18

In our version the results have been combined as per the race timetable.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.4KL SEN L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:27   Marc Hobbs V35MSwansea-3.4 
218:18   James Thie V40MCardiff-2.2 
318:29   Matthew Harvey V35MSwansea0.3 
418:47   David Keenan SENMLlanelli-0.3 
518:48   Samuel Gregory SENMAberdare Valley/MDC0.9 
618:57   Tremlett JackV35MCarmarthen Harriers  
719:00   Peter Ryder V35MAberdare Valley0.7 
819:01   James Hockin V35MPort Talbot-0.1 
919:03   Harry Davies SENMParc Bryn Bach-0.6 
1019:04   Richard JonesSENMLliswerry Runners  
1119:10   Billy Hayton SENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar-0.3 
1219:13   Steven Williams V40MLlanelli2.0 
1319:29   Gary W Brown V35MPenarth & Dinas0.4 
1419:33   Stuart Crees V40MLes Croupiers0.7 
1519:42   Alaw Beynon-Thomas SENWSwansea/Cardiff Uni2.0 
1619:44   Ross McNally SENMPembrokeshire7.4 
1719:46   Robert Prady V35MNeath1.5 
1819:57   Daniel Newton SENMSwansea2.5 
1920:10   Alan Davies V65MLlanelli3.9 
2020:25   Ian Clarke V50MAberdare Valley10.0 
2120:29   Jamie Vanstone V35MPontyclun RR0.7 
2220:34   Andrew HughesSENMPembrokeshire Harriers  
2320:42   Aled Jones-Davies V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)4.5 
2420:53   Andrew Poston V40MPort Talbot4.1 
2520:55   Matthew Phillips SENMLlanelli2.7 
2620:59   Helen Marshall V35WSwansea3.9 
2721:02   Daniel Otteson V35MSwansea3.3 
2821:04   Daniel Evans V35MParc Bryn Bach6.4 
2921:08   Laurent Bono SENMLes Croupiers4.7 
3021:10   Geraint WilliamsSENMRUN4ALL Running Club  
3121:28   Andrew Reddy V35MAberdare Valley6.2 
3221:35   Shane WilliamsSENMNeath Harriers  
3321:36   Alex Lewis V35MNeath5.3 
3421:53   Kneath Philippart V60MSwansea6.3 
3521:56   Bradney Parle U20MParc Bryn Bach12.7 
3621:56   Raul Reismann V45MSwansea/Estonia2.1 
3722:05   Alec Williams V50MPembrokeshire4.1 
3822:08   Sandra Chipper V45WLliswerry5.6 
3922:10   Elio Lepore V60MLes Croupiers5.4 
4022:18   Wendy PriceV35WCarmarthen Harriers  
4122:19   Katrin Higginson U20WBridgend5.0 
4222:19   Steve WilliamsV55MNeath Harriers  
4322:20   Scott Ruse SENMNeath13.3 
4422:28   Haydn Hartnell V55MParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters6.7 
4522:29   Jake Morgan V45MCarmarthen11.5 
4622:30   Not DeclaredV35WAberdare Valley AAC  
4722:30   Liz Robbins SENWLlanelli9.0 
4822:30   Tasha Sexton V45WIngli/Pembrokeshire6.8 
4922:54   Gemma Seaman SENWSwansea6.8 
5022:55   Stephen Carter V45MParc Bryn Bach9.3 
5123:00   Daniel MorganV35MBridgend AC  
5223:00   Lee Sandham V45MNeath10.5 
5323:03   Claire Jacobs V45WLes Croupiers8.4 
5423:05   Dean Webster V35M3M Gorseinon7.6 
5523:27   Nick Venables V35MLlanelli7.9 
5623:30   Melissa Watson V50WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)8.5 
5723:39   Rachel Lewis V40WParc Bryn Bach10.2 
5823:41   Allen Bunney V50MAberdare Valley8.9 
5923:48   Tomos Jones U17MAberdare Valley15.0 
6023:51   Mark Neal V60MAberdare Valley9.3 
6123:55   Julian Lewis V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)8.9 
6224:00   Anthony Heald V50MLlanelli10.4 
6324:04   Johnny CoxV35MCarmarthen Harriers  
6424:04   Paul DaviesV45MPort Talbot Harriers  
6524:10   Marc Bowen SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)14.2 
6624:19   Nina Davies V40WAberdare Valley12.3 
6724:22   Roger Freeman V35MParc Bryn Bach11.4 
6824:23   Ian Davies V50MParc Bryn Bach8.5 
6924:25   Owain Williams SENMParc Bryn Bach12.4 
7024:26   Sian JonesSENWParc Bryn Bach Running Club  
7124:38   Paul Edwards V40MCardiff10.9 
7225:03   Gareth Williams V55MParc Bryn Bach12.4 
7325:07   Derek Osborne V55MBrecon/Welsh Masters11.2 
7425:20   Ceri Jones V45WAberdare Valley15.6 
7525:29   Sarah Jeremiah V40WParc Bryn Bach13.5 
7625:36   Evatt Cummings V45MBridgend12.9 
7725:50   Julie Scholey V55WLes Croupiers12.6 
7826:03   Marcus Smith V45MParc Bryn Bach12.3 
7926:08   Catherine Olivant V45WBrecon/Welsh Masters13.0 
8026:23   Melissa Pearce V45WParc Bryn Bach11.3 
8126:48   Jonathan Williams V55MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)15.7 
8226:51   Claire Sullivan V35WParc Bryn Bach13.2 
8328:22   Louise Kirby V50WNewport/Welsh Masters19.2 
8428:35   Kathleen Jervis V60WParc Bryn Bach20.3 
8529:08   Lowri Randell EvansV35WLlanelli AC  
8629:28   Sharon Penhale V45WPort Talbot19.9 
8729:56   Ali Reeves V55WPort Talbot22.2 
8830:15   Amy Hines V40WPort Talbot22.7 
8930:16   Tyrion PryceSENWAberdare Valley AAC  
9030:26   Laura Hire V35WParc Bryn Bach18.2 
9131:28   Alys Williams SENWTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)19.1 
9234:50   Jacky Lewis V55WLlanelli26.7 
9335:17   Angharad Aubrey SENWPort Talbot27.4 
9435:26   Arwen PearceSENWTrots  
9536:15   Yvonne Davies V35WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)27.4 
5.4KL SEN L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:52   Joshua Griffiths SENMSwansea-5.5 
217:50   Adam Bull U23MAberdare Valley-2.6 
317:55   Dan Nash SENMCardiff/Cardiff Uni-4.4 
419:01   Matthew Richards SENMSwansea/Pembrokeshire1.3 
519:26   Carl Goose SENMPontypridd (Roadents)2.4 
619:34   Andrew Reynolds V35MNeath0.4 
719:36   Nicholas Sheehan SENMLlanelli-0.3 
819:45   Gareth Ayres V35MPort Talbot1.8 
919:56   Lee Drew SENMLliswerry1.9 
1019:59   Nathan DanielsSENMNeath Harriers  
1120:01   Mark Harrison V35MLlanelli1.1 
1220:02   Daryl John V40MPembrokeshire1.2 
1320:39   Gethin Edwards V40MPontyclun RR2.5 
1420:44   David Anthony Hughes V35MAberdare Valley3.7 
1521:02   John Camani SENMPembrokeshire5.1 
1621:07   Christopher Jenkins V40MNeath/Porthcawl Runners2.0 
1721:20   Nathan Christoforato V35MPenarth & Dinas3.0 
1821:23   Jamie Stedman SENMLlanelli2.4 
1921:37   Emma Wookey SENWLliswerry3.6 
2021:40   Scott WilliamsSENMNeath Harriers  
2121:41   Robert Rees V45MNeath6.2 
2221:41   Ian Phillips SENM3M Gorseinon6.3 
2321:49   Richard Lloyd V35MAberdare Valley3.6 
2421:50   Steven Smith V50MAberdare Valley3.5 
2521:57   Robert Sage V40MLes Croupiers3.3 
2621:59   Peter Osborne V55MLlanelli4.9 
2722:02   Royston Whitehouse V55MNeath7.3 
2822:03   Samuel Jackson U20MParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff Met Uni3.3 
2922:09   Lee Morris V35M3M Gorseinon7.4 
3022:25   Adrian Lewis V45MAberdare Valley/Welsh Masters2.0 
3122:29   Luke EvansSENMTrots  
3222:35   Sian Kirk SENWSwansea6.4 
3322:37   Paul Rees V50MPort Talbot7.7 
3422:39   Paul Morton V35MLes Croupiers5.9 
3522:41   Owen DaviesV35MSwansea Harriers  
3622:44   Helen-Marie Davies V40WSwansea5.6 
3722:55   Janneke van Beijnum V35WLes Croupiers/Netherlands6.7 
3823:14   Huw Griffiths V35MBridgend11.6 
3923:14   Stephen Noyvirt U20MCardiff8.2 
4023:35   Rob Falconer V60MSwansea8.1 
4123:36   Jim DilkesSENMTrots  
4223:42   Ethan Sayce U20MParc Bryn Bach6.0 
4323:47   Gareth Hardman V50MBridgend7.0 
4423:51   Rob Bennett V35MParc Bryn Bach9.9 
4523:59   Dafydd BowenV35MCarmarthen Harriers  
4623:59   Mark WilliamsV55MParc Bryn Bach Running Club  
4724:00   Neil Beynon V45MParc Bryn Bach10.5 
4824:01   John Dewar SENMPort Talbot11.1 
4924:02   Gina Hardman V45WBridgend8.4 
5024:02   Paul Lynock V45MCarmarthen13.9 
5124:14   Christopher Sexton V50MPembrokeshire10.4 
5224:20   Alex Evans V40WParc Bryn Bach11.2 
5324:30   Ieuan Powell U20MParc Bryn Bach13.4 
5424:31   Mick McGeoch V60MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale9.9 
5524:40   Mark Dunscombe V55MAberdare Valley9.0 
5624:44   Aimee Ferguson SENWAberdare Valley9.3 
5724:49   Lisa Morgan V40WPembrokeshire12.9 
5825:02   Mandy Morris V45WPort Talbot9.2 
5925:04   Stephen Dallow V60MParc Bryn Bach12.6 
6025:10   Anthony LewisV45MParc Bryn Bach Running Club  
6125:19   Tahir Altimimi V55MLlanelli14.2 
6225:35   Craig Hopkins V35MLlanelli13.6 
6325:38   Roweena McbourneSENWLlanelli AC  
6426:07   Andrew Russell V45MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)13.7 
6526:14   Clare Griffiths V45WAberdare Valley11.8 
6626:19   Beverley Tucker V50WBrecon16.8 
6726:23   Lee LlewllynSENMRUN4ALL Running Club  
6826:25   Kate ParkerV35WCarmarthen Harriers  
6926:27   Gareth Richards V35MParc Bryn Bach14.9 
7026:51   David Grant V60MBrecon17.5 
7126:58   Sarah Howard SENWPort Talbot16.3 
7227:02   Mark Lee V60MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)12.7 
7327:11   Nicola Haines-Jones V50WParc Bryn Bach/Blaenau Gwent17.1 
7427:19   Nichola Wilcox V40WPort Talbot14.4 
7527:20   Rhianydd EvansV35WParc Bryn Bach Running Club  
7627:31   Angela Delaney V50WSwansea15.0 
7727:32   Kyle Griffiths V45MAberdare Valley15.9 
7827:48   Edward MorganV35MCarmarthen Harriers  
7928:09   Nadine Winstone V40WAberdare Valley18.9 
8028:18   Rachel Holland V50WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)22.0 
8129:02   Deanne Griffiths V40WParc Bryn Bach20.6 
8229:20   Linda Williams V40WLlanelli28.0 
8329:26   Georgine Seed V55WParc Bryn Bach18.1 
8430:12   Ceri Caswell V40WParc Bryn Bach19.5 
8531:00   Darren Swift V50MParc Bryn Bach19.7 
8631:24   Hannah Jameson SENWTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)23.8 
8732:19   Lee-Anne VowlesSENWParc Bryn Bach Running Club  
8832:21   Beth James V35WParc Bryn Bach24.1 
8934:01   Bethan James V40WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)30.3 
9034:10   Amanda De-La-Hey MotaV55WLlanelli AC  
9134:45   Jayne Evans V50WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)23.7 
9235:31   Tracey Newman V45WLes Croupiers27.1 
9336:47   Ann Thomas V65WPort Talbot29.5 
5.4KL SEN L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:52   Jonathan Hopkins SENMSwansea/Run Fast-4.1 
218:24   Jack Blackburn SENMPontypridd (Roadents)-0.8 
318:42   Ben Bartlett U20MNeath/Celtic Tri3.0 
418:59   Daniel Triggs V35MNeath-0.2 
519:11   Ben Butler-Madden V35MPenarth & Dinas/Welsh Masters-1.7 
619:23   Richard Gardiner V45MAberdare Valley1.5 
719:34   Martin Powell U20MSwansea4.2 
819:48   David WilliamsV35MLes Croupiers  
919:50   Simon Rees V35MLlanelli2.8 
1020:01   Owain Morris SENMAberdare Valley0.6 
1120:03   Gareth Poston V35MPort Talbot1.6 
1220:04   Neil JonesV35MPontyclun Road Runners  
1320:13   Gareth Davey V40MNeath3.4 
1420:14   Owen Locke U20MCardiff/Loughborough Students-1.2 
1520:16   Simon Davies SENMLlanelli5.0 
1620:25   Roscoe Howell V35MPembrokeshire6.2 
1720:45   Jason Price V45MLlanelli3.5 
1821:06   Nino Gatti SENMPort Talbot2.6 
1921:08   Darren Edwards V40MAberdare Valley5.1 
2021:16   James Hopkins V35MNeath7.5 
2121:24   Jamie BestV35MCarmarthen Harriers  
2221:25   Paul Davies V40MAberdare Valley7.3 
2321:32   Rachel Davies SENWSwansea4.7 
2421:33   Llinos Jones V35WSwansea5.8 
2521:41   Steve Smith V55MSwansea4.3 
2621:48   Gareth Parry V35M3M Gorseinon5.9 
2721:52   Mike WarnerSENMRUN4ALL Running Club  
2821:53   Robert Warlow V45MPort Talbot3.4 
2921:55   David ClarkSENMLlanelli AC  
3021:56   Nick StokerV45MBridgend AC  
3122:03   Jon Belcher V40MLliswerry1.6 
3222:24   Steve Ouseley V40MIngli/Pembrokeshire9.2 
3322:24   Linda Woodland V55WPort Talbot12.5 
3422:33   Liz TremlettV35WCarmarthen Harriers  
3522:36   Peter Crane V55MNeath/Welsh Masters7.5 
3622:36   Richard SheehlySENMParc Bryn Bach Running Club  
3722:37   Paul Talbot V50MNeath15.2 
3822:52   Huw Davies V45MCarmarthen7.8 
3922:53   Richard Price SENMParc Bryn Bach10.1 
4022:57   Damian Caswell V40MParc Bryn Bach11.1 
4122:58   Stephen Williams V55MParc Bryn Bach6.3 
4223:03   Andrew Clement V50MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)12.0 
4323:08   Aine Kenny V35WLes Croupiers8.4 
4423:13   Dewi Snelson V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)9.2 
4523:24   Heath Brett V45MSwansea7.6 
4623:29   Darren Kippest V45MParc Bryn Bach10.2 
4723:30   Stephen Paterson V40MLes Croupiers2.0 
4823:31   David Toogood V40MCarmarthen11.7 
4923:36   Jenny Martin V35WLes Croupiers12.7 
5023:36   Andrew Jones V45MParc Bryn Bach7.6 
5123:52   Mark Roberts V55MBrecon/Welsh Masters7.7 
5223:55   Laurence Worth V55MPembrokeshire10.8 
5324:00   Catherine Morton SENWTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)21.7 
5424:04   Kimberley Price V35WParc Bryn Bach12.0 
5524:13   Sarah Lane CooteV35WParc Bryn Bach Running Club  
5624:17   David E WilliamsV55MLes Croupiers  
5724:27   Ceri Coburn V35MBridgend12.3 
5824:55   David, Ronald Kempton V60MParc Bryn Bach13.9 
5925:05   Anton Harvey V35MParc Bryn Bach16.4 
6025:14   Helen Andrews V45WBridgend13.5 
6125:14   Robert Newman V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)15.5 
6225:17   Rachel Bowen V40WLliswerry10.3 
Page: 1 2