Druridge Bay parkrun # 209 External Results
Druridge Bay
4 Aug 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:44   Stuart Smith  V40MPocklington/Unattached17:0517:051.1 
218:25   Ian Norman  V55MHeaton18:0918:062.4 
318:33   Anthony Lucio Jannetta  V35MBellahouston RR17:2617:072.6 
418:40   Tom Slane PBU15MBlackhill18:1017:272.2 
519:11   Brad Wake V35MAmble Wednesday Runners    
619:27   George Henderson PBV50MSouth Shields/North East Vets19:1119:118.6 
719:35   Jeremy Smith  V50MHeaton18:5418:244.8 
819:48   David Shepherd S30MUnattached    
919:50   Millie Breese  U15WAlnwick19:3419:095.6 
1020:02   Bruce Robertson  V50MNorth Shields Poly19:3418:286.2 
1120:05   Les Smith SBV45MHeaton20:0516:543.1 
1220:06   Catriona MacDonald  S25WBellahouston RR/Morpeth19:0118:073.4 
1320:10   Barry Douglass V35MNewcastle & District AC    
1420:12   Jonas Tipping U11MUnattached    
1520:34   David Daniels  V45MTyne Bridge/Heaton18:2716:464.4 
1620:38   Fraser Kerr S30MKelvin Runners    
1720:41   Matt Walker  S25MTyne Bridge18:1618:163.5 
1820:44   John Tollitt  V50MTyne Bridge19:4818:176.0 
1920:46   Kathryn Stevenson  V45WTyne Bridge19:3319:334.8 
2020:50   Jack Slane PBU18MBlackhill20:5020:467.4 
2120:51   Paul Manning S30MUnattached    
2220:56   Robert Baddeley V50MUnattached    
2321:08   Lorna MacDonald  S25WMorpeth19:2018:475.0 
2421:10   Becky Coleman V40WUnattached    
2521:20   Scott Wilkes V50MUnattached    
2621:40   Kevin Bray SBV60MMorpeth21:4019:179.9 
2721:46   Adrian Fletcher V35MUnattached    
2821:50   Sarah Lawson  S25WMorpeth21:1921:1910.6Click your Clock logo
2921:51   David Slane SBV45MBlackhill20:1220:128.5 
3021:53   Jeremy Gray V55MUnattached    
3121:56   Tony Jackson V45MUnattached    
3222:04   Charlotte Carpenter SBV45WTyne Bridge22:0421:4111.6 
3322:05   Laura Irving  S30WTyne Bridge20:2720:279.2 
3422:12   Jeff Henderson  V50MNorth East Vets21:2820:038.4 
3522:15   Graham Foggett V35MUnattached    
3622:20   Rhiannon Hedley  U15WMorpeth21:3421:045.0 
3722:20   David Barnes  V45MAlnwick21:2021:008.5 
3822:24   Chris Mason V35MUnattached    
3922:30   Phil Richardson V35MUnattached    
4022:40   Alice Paul  S30WUnattached21:4121:1211.0 
4122:46   Chris Leahy V45MUnattached    
4222:54   Jo Powell V45WUnattached    
4322:54   Andrew Clarke V45MUnattached    
4423:03   James Croft V55MUnattached    
4523:04   Rachel Robinson S25WUnattached    
4623:07   Zac Whitehouse U11MUnattached    
4723:15   Barry Frost V55MUnattached    
4823:26   Ciaran Leahy  U15MMorpeth21:2420:539.1 
4923:38   Colin Dilks SBV50MTyne Bridge23:3821:0618.8 
5023:39   Kyle Shaw PBS30MAshington Hirst23:1922:4214.3 
5123:44   Chris Stewart V35MUnattached    
5223:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5323:47   Mike Bird  V40MAshington Hirst23:3123:1715.2 
5423:50   Paul Adams  V50MMorpeth22:5222:0415.1 
5523:52   Phil James V50MUnattached    
5623:53   Anna Stephenson S30WUnattached    
5723:58   David Bradley  V60MBlyth23:0721:2114.4 
5823:59   Justine Norman  V45WAlnwick23:2623:0614.5 
5924:00   Beverley Blythe V45WUnattached    
6024:01   Neil Hamilton  V40MAlnwick20:5920:5011.5 
6124:02   Phil Hall  V40MAlnwick19:0618:525.6 
6224:04   Mel Steer  V50WAlnwick22:3922:3913.1 
6324:05   Vikki Surtees S30WUnattached    
6424:06   Sam Daley  V60MHeaton22:3419:109.9 
6524:10   Ross Freeman V50MUnattached    
6624:13   Lewis Cochrane U15MUnattached    
6724:14   Alan Scarlett V60MUnattached    
6824:24   Faye Archbold U15WUnattached    
6924:25   Sarah Wilkes  S20WLancaster Uni23:0122:0011.0 
7024:37   Mary Rees  V65WWallasey23:1621:4714.4 
7124:40   Caroline Slane SBV45WBlackhill24:4023:5215.4 
7224:44   Andrew Pringle V55MUnattached    
7324:45   Neil Bradley V45MUnattached    
7424:47   Jilly Bell  V45WMorpeth23:1223:1212.9 
7524:48   David Gibson V60MUnattached    
7624:50   Andrew Toothill SBSENMUnattached24:5022:5716.7 
7724:55   Helen Ramsden V40WUnattached    
7825:01   Andrew Thorn  V45MAshington Hirst23:2522:5414.6 
7925:03   Andrew Callaghan V55MUnattached    
8025:09   Andrea Broughton SBV50WThames Valley25:0521:3318.3 
8125:13   Chris Dunn V70MUnattached    
8225:26   Louise Callaghan  V55WAlnwick25:1824:1918.2 
8325:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8425:40   James Brealey V35MUnattached    
8526:00   Steve Cokayne V45MUnattached    
8626:01   Jane Wilkes V50WUnattached    
8726:01   Ralph Brown V35MUnattached    
8826:09   David Falkous  V50MBlyth24:4223:3316.1 
8926:10   Paul Cass  V55MUnattached24:4924:1514.1 
9026:12   Craig Gair SBSENMTri Northumberland24:2220:2721.4 
9126:12   Christopher Pringle U20MUnattached    
9226:14   Roddy Bell V50MUnattached    
9326:16   David Gibson V35MUnattached    
9426:18   James Scully  V40MMacclesfield23:5123:3314.7 
9526:24   Peter Chiverton  V55MChineham Park/Unattached25:4422:2520.2 
9626:40   Jade Wanless S25WUnattached    
9726:45   Chris Groves  V35MElvet25:4221:2622.7 
9826:47   Lou Tennant V50WUnattached    
9926:51   Laura Flatman S25WUnattached    
10026:52   Alan Craft  V70MGosforth26:2420:5918.8 
10126:54   Ethan McIntyre U15MUnattached    
10226:55   Lewis Davison U18MUnattached    
10326:57   Jane Black V35WUnattached    
10426:58   Sean Watts  V45MUnattached26:1126:1122.2Click your Clock logo
10527:00   Janet Robinson V55WUnattached    
10627:04   Grace Common U11WUnattached    
10727:04   Emma Gelley V35WUnattached    
10827:06   Ian Robinson V55MUnattached    
10927:07   John Vaughan V65MUnattached    
11027:08   Shaun Common V35MUnattached    
11127:11   Judith Archibold  V55WHeaton23:4022:1814.6 
11227:13   Rocco Whitehouse U11MUnattached    
11327:13   Gemma Whitehouse V35WUnattached    
11427:16   John Ross  V60MAlnwick26:1621:4218.3 
11527:17   Anita Brabazon  S30WBlyth25:1224:0517.8 
11627:19   Stephen Brabazon V60MUnattached    
11727:44   Matt Saxon S30MUnattached    
11827:51   Michael Hayes V45MUnattached    
11928:00   Finlay Wilkes U18MUnattached    
12028:02   Tony Prince  V65MElswick27:3625:3322.3 
12128:03   Laura Shaw PBS30WAshington Hirst25:0924:0715.4 
12228:07   Edward Carr S30MUnattached    
12328:12   Steve Kirby V45MUnattached    
12428:17   Charlie Duffy U20MUnattached    
12528:18   Andy Duffy V45MUnattached    
12628:21   George Williams V65MUnattached    
12728:25   Jennifer Knight  V35WAlnwick27:3225:4117.0 
12828:33   Andy Donovan V50MUnattached    
12928:44   Isobel Gray U11WUnattached    
13028:45   Terry Robertson  V55WUnattached27:0827:0823.0 
13128:47   Ewan Paton V60MUnattached    
13228:48   Michelle Wright V50WUnattached    
13328:53   Jo-Anne Jackowiak V40WUnattached    
13428:59   Kate Stanley S25WUnattached    
13528:59   Helen Horsman V50WUnattached    
13629:05   Helen Robinson  V35WStadium Runners27:0225:4522.5 
13729:09   Sam Doctor U15MUnattached    
13829:12   Carlos Werner V55MMorpeth Harriers & AC    
13929:17   Lynne Buddle V50WUnattached    
14029:27   Andrea Mitchell V60WUnattached    
14129:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14229:33   Julie Howe V45WUnattached    
14329:35   Phil Derry V70MUnattached    
14429:37   Megan Beevers PBU15WBarton & District AC29:3729:3725.5 
14529:41   Margaret MacDonald  V55WMorpeth27:4423:2624.1 
14629:48   John Ashworth V50MUnattached    
14729:54   Zoe Mason  V35WSwaledale23:2320:257.8 
14830:02   David Cornish  S30MTyne Bridge23:1522:3912.0 
14930:12   Noel Keating  V55MUnattached29:4529:1822.3 
15030:17   Darren Lynch  V35MSheffield TC21:4220:5911.1 
15130:20   John McLaughlan S25MUnattached    
15230:23   Jayne McKenna  V50WAlnwick28:4628:4624.4 
15330:27   Ava Tibbitts U15WUnattached    
15430:29   Megan Bell U18WUnattached    
15530:32   Ciara Tibbitts  V40WAshington Hirst26:4526:3719.4 
15630:41   Hayley Gibb V50WUnattached    
15730:49   Louise Redpath V35WUnattached    
15830:50   Helen Wilson S25WUnattached    
15930:59   Darrell Hedley V50MUnattached    
16031:08   Dave Wilson V50MUnattached    
16131:11   Hannah Robertson S25WUnattached    
16231:11   Ian Martin V55MUnattached    
16331:17   Gill Emmerton V45WUnattached    
16431:26   Julie Thompson  V45WBeaumont24:3622:2716.9 
16531:26   Mark Thompson  V45MBeaumont26:0421:4718.4 
16631:30   Lorna Stephenson  V45WAlnwick29:2429:2424.1 
16731:37   Karen Singh V40WUnattached    
16831:38   Lisa Rodick S30WUnattached    
16931:40   Derek Kramer V55MUnattached    
17031:52   Leslie Dawson V50MUnattached    
17131:53   Heather Dawson V45WUnattached    
17231:56   Judith Walton V45WUnattached    
17332:03   Dawn White V45WAmble Wednesday Runners    
17432:21   Laura Holland V35WUnattached    
17532:23   Katy Reay V50WUnattached    
17632:29   Ieuan Roberts U15MUnattached    
17732:35   Amy Baston V35WUnattached    
17832:35   Catherine Gray  V40WAshington Hirst29:4927:5522.0 
17932:41   Jill McNaughton V45WUnattached    
18032:53   Jennifer Carr S30WUnattached    
18132:59   Karen Gregory V60WUnattached    
18233:00   Janet Travis V55WUnattached    
18333:19   Clare Douglas  V40WAshington Hirst31:3930:2726.9 
18433:20   Dave Bentham  V55MPonteland32:0625:5227.9 
18533:21   Annette Grey V55WUnattached    
18633:41   Linda Wilson V55WUnattached    
18733:49   Alison Hayes V50WUnattached    
18833:57   Sarah Redman V45WUnattached    
18934:00   Lucy Roberts V45WUnattached    
19034:09   Susan Spencer  V60WStragglers32:1126:1529.2 
19134:36   Jo Wilkes V45WUnattached    
19234:38   Lauren Kirkman S20WUnattached    
19334:44   Georgina Tetley-Paul V35WUnattached    
19434:45   Kathryn Angus V35WCastle Tri    
19534:45   Lesley Falkous  V40WBlyth26:5324:4418.3 
19634:46   Andrea Wilson  V40WBlyth29:0327:4220.1 
19734:51   Jane Stewart Gerono  V55WNorth Shields Poly33:1233:1233.7 
19834:51   Gill Dorey V55WUnattached    
19934:57   Mark Whiteley V50MUnattached    
20035:12   Sarah Douglas V45WUnattached    
20135:17   Alan Travis V55MUnattached    
20235:17   Sue Vaughan V60WUnattached    
20335:38   Sarah Stephenson V45WUnattached    
20435:38   Michael Lord  V55MBeeston27:1424:5121.9 
20535:39   Lee Donna Elder  V45WAshington Hirst24:5024:5020.6 
20635:50   Rebecca Gibson V35WUnattached    
20735:52   Simon Jobe  V40MHeaton19:2118:407.6 
20835:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20935:59   Jackie Browell V45WUnattached    
21036:11   Walter Wright V80MUnattached    
21136:13   Amy Otway S25WUnattached    
21236:22   Dawn Smith V60WUnattached    
21336:37   Lesley Johnson V55WUnattached    
21437:08   Simon Beevers V40MUnattached    
21537:31   Louise Freeman V50WUnattached    
21637:33   Rachel Stephenson U20WUnattached    
21737:37   Louise Wymer V35WUnattached    
21837:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21937:53   Harry Shaw U11MUnattached    
22037:54   Deb Wilson V50WUnattached    
22139:19   Jac Barras V40WThese Girls Can Run    
22239:20   William Fortune  V75MAlnwick37:3132:0530.3 
22340:14   Sharon Cochrane V45WUnattached    
22440:16   Sammy Shaw U11MUnattached    
22540:17   Wilf Hutchinson V65MUnattached    
22640:18   Evelyn Williams  V65WCove38:1534:4032.8 
22740:21   Kylie Carr S30WUnattached    
22840:24   Erica Frost V55WUnattached    
22940:37   Susan Lowther V55WUnattached    
23040:37   Ben Clarke S20MUnattached    
23140:59   Joanne Davies V40WUnattached    
23243:02   Lynne Scott V60WUnattached    
23343:40   Fred Henderson  V75MNorth East Vets42:4027:0133.7 
23443:45   Karen Grindrod V50WUnattached    
23544:42   Geoff Dick  V55MAshington Hirst25:5724:1219.4