British Mile Relays (4 x Mile) External Results
Birkenhead
30 Aug 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1ML L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22   Joe Wigfield  U20MWirral  -2.6 
24:23   Harley Henshaw  U23MWirral  -1.2 
34:37   Rob Pearse  V40MWallasey  -0.8 
44:39   Harri Evans  U15MDeeside AAC  2.8 
54:42   James Jones  U15MDeeside AAC  1.1 
64:46   Andrew Foster  V45MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton  3.5 
74:46   Paul Waters  SENMKnowsley  3.9Click your Clock logo
84:54   Peter Stevens  U15MClayton le Moors  2.8 
94:55   Ethan Brady-Jones PBU13MWESPA/Wirral5:225:223.6 
105:02   Ellen Mary Kearney U17WTwo Dragons ,Two Lions    
115:03   Ian Hewitt  V40MLiverpool Running Bugs  3.3 
125:09   Issy Clarke  U17WWest Cheshire  6.8 
135:19   Sarah Kearney  V40WWirral  5.5 
145:21   Mark Smith  V45MPensby  6.3 
155:22   Gabrielle Phelan  U13WWirral  7.8 
165:22   Chris Brooks SENMOxton Massive    
175:23   Ruth Isaacs  V55WPensby  13.6 
185:24   Ben Grantham PBU13MWirral 5:464.9 
195:24   Simon Fox  V50MWirral  6.4 
205:32   Eden Edwards U17MDeeside AAC     
215:33   Graham Coupe V40MWirral AC     
225:33   John McCaffrey  V35MKnowsley  12.6 
235:37   Nick Wilson  V45MWirral  6.5 
245:38   Paul Murphy  V40MWirral  11.3 
255:40   Peter Adlard V40MWirral AC     
265:42   Elyse Kedzior Macdonagh U17WThe Wirral AC Flyers    
275:42   Tracey Carr V35WLiverpool Running Bugs    
285:54   Susie Hale V35WWIRRAL AC    
296:02   Justine Moore  V45WKnowsley  11.3 
306:03   Anne Rosbottom V35WHeaps of Heaps    
316:20   Christoper Lee SENMLiverpool Running Bugs    
326:45   Andrew Lee U17MLiverpool Running Bugs    
336:49   Toby Port SENMDefinitley Improving    
347:05   Andrea Marsh V40MKnowsley Harriers AC     
358:00   Carol Bairsto V35WLiverpool Running Bugs    
1ML L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32   Ethan Ackroyd  U17MWest Cheshire  -0.6 
24:55   Dan Hayes U17MTwo Dragons ,Two Lions    
34:55   Emily Kearney  U23WWirral/SCAD Atlanta  0.6 
45:03   Keira Brady-Jones PBU13WWESPA/Wirral5:245:245.8 
55:12   Mia Roberts  U17WDeeside AAC  5.0 
65:20   Aileen Kearney SENWIt's a Slam-Dunk    
75:22   Rheagan Edwards U17MDeeside AAC     
85:30   Carmel Edwards (was Triggs)  V35WKirkby Milers  5.4 
95:32   Zara White U17WThe Wirral AC Flyers    
105:37   Sophie Ashworth PBU15WClayton le Moors 6:0211.0 
115:41   Danielle Scott  SENWKnowsley  7.9 
125:47   Dan McIver SENMPensby     
135:51   Katherine Holley  V35WWallasey  8.9Click your Clock logo
145:56   Julie Dala SENWPensby Runners    
155:58   Maggie Cooper  V50WWirral  8.3Click your Clock logo
166:02   Janet Owens  V40WKnowsley  10.8 
176:02   Phillipa Hardy V35WWirral AC     
186:03   Jacob Welsh  U13MDeeside AAC  12.4 
196:03   Andy Duff  V40MLiverpool Running Bugs  11.2 
206:06   Catherine Ball V35WWirral AC     
216:07   Anna Frazer U17WWirral     
226:12   Bree Sutcliffe V35WWirral AC     
236:20   Jack Heap V40MHeaps of Heaps    
246:26   Dawn Atherton  SENWKnowsley  15.4 
256:34   Kelly Marrin  V40WKnowsley  14.0 
266:36   Lurdes Corlett  V50WLiverpool Running Bugs  19.1 
276:37   Evie Melissa Smith  U13WWirral  12.1 
286:48   Caroline Brophy  V50WWirral  16.3 
296:52   Ruth Hewitt V35WLiverpool Running Bugs    
306:52   Donna Adlard V35WWirral     
317:14   Alison McDonald V35WWirral AC     
327:15   Helen Kemp SENWOxton Massive    
337:57   Uyai Ikpatt SENWDefinitley Improving    
348:10   Robert Hughes U17MLiverpool Running Bugs    
358:19   Sian Foulger  SENWLiverpool Running Bugs  27.1 
1ML L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29   Mark Wynne  V40MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton  -1.3 
24:31   Dave Alcock PBV35MWirral 4:39-0.1 
34:49   Flynn Kaye U17MThe Wirral AC Flyers    
44:51   Juliet Hodder SENWWAC     
54:55   Will Sutcliffe U17MTwo Dragons ,Two Lions    
64:58   Tony Lawlor  V50MKnowsley  2.7Click your Clock logo
74:58   Simon Dunk SENMIt's a Slam-Dunk    
84:58   Rob Grantham  V45MPensby/Police  -0.5 
95:02   TJ Jones U17MFab Four    
105:04   Neisha Roberts  U13WDeeside AAC  6.6 
115:17   Andy Duff  V40MLiverpool Running Bugs  11.2 
125:28   Ellie Jade Small  U15WDeeside AAC  7.6 
135:34   Jenna Bagnall  U17WPrestatyn  8.0 
145:35   Helana White PBU13WClayton le Moors 6:045.4 
155:38   Helen Stansfield PBV35WWallasey 5:537.4 
165:45   Louise Jackson  SENWKnowsley  9.0 
176:02   Antony Dala  V50MPensby  13.9 
186:03   Macie Anais Crowe  U13WDeeside AAC  12.4 
196:04   Caz Hall V35WWirral AC     
206:21   Ella Heap V35WHeaps of Heaps    
216:25   Stephen Entwistle  V55MWirral  14.7 
226:29   Sarah Ami Smith  U13WWirral  13.4 
236:32   Peter Cushion V40MWirral AC     
246:32   Jayne Gibson SENWOxton Massive    
256:34   Chris Prout  V45MWirral  15.1 
266:35   Mike Evans PBV65MKnowsley/Unattached 6:4113.8 
276:37   Chay Kewley  U15MWirral  21.2 
286:47   Katie Pownell  SENWKnowsley  15.4 
296:48   James Atkin SENMDefinitley Improving    
307:09   Susann Paetzold  V35WLiverpool Running Bugs  14.2 
317:10   Robert Shanahan  V50MWirral  20.8 
327:21   Peter Mylett  V40MWirral  22.7 
337:47   Derek Hughes V40MLiverpool Running Bugs    
348:27   Sophie Hewitt U17WLiverpool Running Bugs    
358:31   Cheryl Croft  V45WLiverpool Running Bugs  29.3 
1ML L4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18   Tom Spence SENMWAC     
24:33   Phil Langham V40MWirral     
34:35   Huw Jones  U15MDeeside AAC  2.3 
44:35   Ethan Greenland  U20MWest Cheshire  0.7 
54:41   Michael Stevens  U15MClayton le Moors/Burnley  2.7 
64:45   Samia Jones  U15WMenai  3.1 
74:49   John Heap V40MHeaps of Heaps    
84:54   Stephen Campbell  SENMKnowsley  0.1 
94:56   Emily Kearney  U23WWirral/SCAD Atlanta  0.6 
104:58   Faye O'Hare  U15WLiverpool H  4.6 
115:05   Matthew Anthony  U15MDeeside AAC  4.4 
125:08   Helen Sahgal  V35WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Mersey Tri  4.2 
135:09   John Armstrong V40MVeterans Four Play Relay    
145:11   Kelvin Dickinson  V45MWirral  3.1 
155:14   Robert Moore  V40MKnowsley  7.1 
165:15   Joshua Hale  U15MWirral  5.4 
175:23   Tadie Abeki SENWKnowsley Harriers AC     
185:26   Katie Bagley  SENWUnattached  5.8 
195:27   Alex Poulston U17MThe Wirral AC Flyers    
205:28   Tracy Norman V35WWirral AC     
215:30   Helen Johnson  V45WWirral  19.2 
225:35   Christopher Ball  V45MWirral  10.0 
235:39   Chris Wills  V40MKnowsley  9.5 
245:47   Kieran Bushell  U13MDeeside AAC  11.3 
255:55   Joshua Foulger SENMLiverpool Running Bugs    
265:56   Ursula Moore  SENWPensby  12.9 
275:58   Lindsey Black  V40WLiverpool Running Bugs  19.3 
285:59   Graham Gibson SENMOxton Massive    
296:09   Jack Talbot  U13MWirral  6.8 
306:14   Ian Hewitt  V40MLiverpool Running Bugs  3.3 
316:46   Angela Gray Letman V35WWirral     
326:48   Diane Grimmer SENWDefinitley Improving    
337:08   Emily Hewitt U17WLiverpool Running Bugs    
347:15   Jane Steele V35WWirral AC     
358:09   Andrew Glen V40MLiverpool Running Bugs