Avon Club 5K Relay Championships External Results
Cleeve
26 Aug 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5KL L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:20   Jed Bartlett  SENMBarrow & Furness/Clevedon16:1215:29-1.4 
216:23   Robert Stewart  SENMBristol & West16:0015:44-0.9 
316:33   Luke Prior  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni 15:18-3.2 
417:09   Andrew Cooke  V35MBristol & West 16:215.6 
517:26   Otis Mondir  U23MBristol & West/UWE  2.4 
617:38   Hannah Hobbs  U20WYate/Westbury 17:122.4 
718:09   Toby Watson PBU15MWells City/Yeovil18:2418:243.0 
818:11   Darren Garman  V45MBristol & West18:0618:062.7 
918:14   Robin Phillips  V40MWestbury 17:132.8 
1018:28   Hannah Taunton T20/F20  SENWTaunton17:2117:211.8 
1118:35   Nigel Gates  V65MWestbury/Veterans  3.4 
1219:07   Bradley Glover  U13MWells City  4.6 
1319:18   Aidan Noble  U17MYate/Westbury19:1416:331.4 
1419:19   Catie O'Donoghue  SENWBristol & West  4.8 
1519:20   Jeremy Hogan  V55MBristol & West/South West Vets 16:5011.8 
1619:22   Laura Meech PBSENWClevedon18:5418:545.3 
1720:03   Rosie Hamilton-James  U15WWestbury/Yate  5.3 
1820:25   Matthew Dumelow  SENMHermitage  7.0 
1921:10   Tracy Allan  V55WBristol & West20:5419:279.7 
2021:45   Nicola Oldroyd  SENWBristol & West21:0120:459.1 
2122:13   Mark Andrews  V50MWestbury  12.2 
2222:29   Jennifer Stevenson  V45WWestbury 20:569.3 
2323:04   Ian Derrick  V50MWestbury 21:0712.2 
2423:10   Simon Hawkes  V60MClevedon 21:2412.8 
2523:42   Chris Pearce  V65MBristol & West  12.7 
2624:13   Emma Jane Orchard  V45WBristol & West24:0824:0815.5 
2724:45   Christine Rose SBV60WBristol & West25:3223:1714.0 
2825:27   Kerry Coombes  V40WClevedon  17.1 
2927:17   Nicola Derrick  V45WWestbury 21:3520.2 
3029:01   Mark Cox SENMUnattached    
3129:11   Mike Horwood V75MCheddar    
5KL L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:37   Ollie Dickinson SENMWells City    
217:01   Stephen Honight  V35MBristol & West16:4116:410.9 
317:39   Harry Leeming  U20MBristol & West 16:459.2 
417:57   Andrew Drake PBV35MBristol & West 18:161.4 
518:04   Steve Wood SBV45MClevedon17:1317:132.2Click your Clock logo
619:08   Bernard Mealing  U15MWells City/Yeovil17:2417:243.3 
719:11   David Johnson  V40MBristol & West/Chelmsford/Cambridge & Coleridge/Sri Chinmoy 16:545.5 
819:12   Jack Derrick  U20MWestbury 19:093.5 
919:14   Matt Swaine V40MWestbury Harriers    
1019:24   Gregory Hayward  U17MWestbury/Yate  1.8 
1119:28   Amy Partridge  U23WBristol & West  11.1 
1220:12   Francesca Rawlings  V35WClevedon  5.2 
1320:27   Richard Bowles  V50MBristol & West  9.4 
1420:34   Terry Jewell-Davies  V55MWestbury 17:5912.1 
1520:45   Charlotte Bermingham  SENWBristol & West20:3220:329.5 
1621:24   Ellie Steer PBSENWTaunton21:0821:0810.7 
1721:27   Kate Howard  U15WWestbury/Yate  6.5 
1821:37   Tanya Chowdhury  V40WBristol & West  9.7 
1921:43   Colan Walker SENMRiver Brue    
2021:59   Mike Mewse  V60MWestbury 19:389.5 
2122:11   Stephanie Cummins  U20WWestbury  13.5 
2222:35   Jayne Pemble  V45WWestbury  10.6 
2323:19   Tom Burgess  V65MSouth West Vets/Bristol & West/Team Bath22:4318:4312.9 
2426:21   Carol Kiekuth  V50WBristol & West  17.8 
2526:31   Fliss Russell V55WBristol & West AC     
2627:20   Sara Stobart SENWCheddar    
2728:56   Elaine Heyes  V60WClevedon28:3228:3221.8 
2829:06   Katie Cox SENWBetween A Walk and A Hard Place    
2929:16   Caroline Scapens  V50WWestbury 28:1723.0 
5KL L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:38   Joshua Moody  SENMBristol & West15:3015:30-1.8 
216:55   Graham Breen  V40MBristol & West 15:53-0.5 
316:57   Matthew Quarterman  U15MWells City16:2416:240.5 
417:27   Billy Cochrane PBU20MBristol & West 18:133.3 
518:10   Scott Watkins  V35MBristol & West/Torbay 17:131.7 
618:18   Phil Parry  V55MBristol & West/Midland Masters 15:061.5 
718:19   Johan Hobbs  U15MWestbury  3.5 
818:26   Natalie Griffiths  SENWBristol & West 17:552.5 
918:27   Keith Paul  V50MTaunton17:2316:592.8 
1018:47   Chris Palmer SBV35MWestbury/Sandhurst19:3216:513.2Click your Clock logo
1119:05   Leo Stockham  U15MWells City17:1117:113.2 
1219:05   Lee Southernwood  V35MClevedon  3.4 
1319:19   Ellie Hobbs  U17WWestbury 18:176.6 
1419:31   Ken Ham  V55MWestbury/South West Vets19:2218:325.4 
1519:41   Ewan Paton  V45MWestbury18:3718:284.0 
1620:24   Jonathan Goodland  V60MBristol & West/Great Western19:2316:555.0 
1720:30   Jason Quarterman SENMRiver Brue    
1820:59   David George  V60MWestbury20:2419:128.8 
1921:19   Molly Chilton  SENWBristol & West 19:538.4 
2021:56   Rhiannon Paton  U15WWestbury/Yate 20:266.7 
2122:05   Sian Davies  V55WBristol & West/Midland Masters 17:2810.1 
2222:28   Maria Hobbs  V50WWestbury 21:3417.2 
2322:35   Anna Ford SENWBristol & West AC     
2424:02   Helen Wood  SENWClevedon  15.3 
2524:13   Julie Ilogu V45WBristol & West AC     
2624:49   Sally Richards  V40WClevedon23:0322:4515.2 
2725:17   Alexander Cox SENMUnattached    
2825:31   Sorrel Judith Langley-hobbs  V50WCheddar Valley24:4524:4515.9 
2930:24   Sarah Tucker  V50WWestbury 22:4730.1 
5KL L4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:46   Jack Bancroft  SENMWells City/Bristol & West/Exeter Uni/Bristol & West15:0215:02-3.3 
216:37   Henry Cochrane  U20MBristol & West  15.6 
317:04   Peter Grist SENMWells City    
417:26   Ben Rawlins  U17MWestbury/SGS Bristol Academy of Sport16:2816:281.9 
518:03   Stephen Goss  V45MBristol & West16:3815:501.7 
618:36   Tommy Hummell SENMTeam Prior Under 20s    
718:45   Nick Smart  V45MWestbury18:0916:125.4 
819:08   Mike Glover  V45MWells City 17:5610.6 
920:02   Clive Richards  V55MClevedon 17:185.7 
1020:06   Julian Bailey-Guard SENMWestbury Harriers    
1120:44   Paul Rainbow  V45MBristol & West  8.9 
1221:04   Daniel Morgan  SENMBristol & West20:4020:179.3