Edinburgh parkrun # 453 External Results
Edinburgh
21 Jul 18
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:05   Andrew Douglas SBS30MInverclyde/North Highland Harriers15:0514:51-3.5 
217:18   Andrew Cummings S30MHunters Bog Trotters    
317:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
417:41   Colin Turner  V45MUnattached17:3717:183.2 
517:43   Graeme Kafka  V35MTyne Bridge17:1217:122.1Click your Clock logo
617:56   Jo Williams  S30WLothian17:0617:062.1 
718:10   Charlie Egan PBS20MUnattached18:1017:432.7 
818:28   Lauren Dickson  U20WLasswade17:4317:374.4 
918:33   Derek Newport  V50MPenicuik18:1417:494.0 
1018:50   Lewis Orr  V45MEdinburgh AC18:2918:282.7 
1119:04   Trevor McDonald V40MEdinburgh Road Club    
1219:06   Owen Williams  S30MLothian17:5317:362.6 
1319:08   Neil Jack  S30MEdinburgh AC18:1716:373.8 
1419:13   Hugh Simpson  V40MUnattached18:4218:033.1 
1519:16   Kevin Gemson SBV40MDavid Lloyd Leisure - Dorset19:1618:536.4 
1619:17   Patrick Traylor S25MUnattached    
1719:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1819:27   Derek Houston  SENMUnattached18:1917:5010.4 
1919:33   Scott Dickson  V45MLasswade18:5418:517.1 
2019:36   Michael Hurst  V60MUnattached18:5318:534.6 
2119:36   Isla Scott-Pearce PBS20WEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen18:5418:544.2 
2219:38   Iain Pyle V35MUnattached    
2319:39   Jocelyn Moar  S30WEdinburgh AC19:2919:185.5 
2419:43   Neil MacPherson V40MUnattached    
2519:43   Calum Stewart  V45MGala19:3018:305.7 
2619:43   Ryan Telfer S25MUnattached    
2719:46   Nick Ruane  V40Mjogscotland19:1718:555.5 
2819:53   Mike MacMahon V35MUnattached    
2920:04   Charlie Cameron  U18MCorstorphine18:5518:552.9 
3020:07   Richard Stewart  V50MPortobello19:2619:167.5 
3120:15   Alan Cameron  V45MCorstorphine18:4818:424.4 
3220:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3320:17   Victor Jack  V45MCorstorphine18:5318:375.4 
3420:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3520:18   Martin Veale  V60MUnattached19:5519:557.1 
3620:20   Peter Gibson S20MUnattached    
3720:21   Richard William Porteous  V45MUnattached19:2118:088.9 
3820:22   Jimmy Hudson  V65MUnattached19:3817:507.3 
3920:28   Tyr In Buggie Laucht V35MUnattached    
4020:30   Tom Parkyn  S30MUnattached19:5819:397.9 
4120:32   Michael Bisset PBV45MCarnegie20:3220:328.2 
4220:33   Lee Ansett PBSENMUnattached20:3320:338.8 
4320:37   Sally Rolland  V50WEdinburgh AC20:3220:2311.2 
4420:37   David Woollven V40MUnattached    
4520:40   Robin Pate V45MLeven Las Vegas Running Club    
4620:49   John Jones S20MUnattached    
4720:53   Colin MacIver S30MUnattached    
4820:55   Alan Laing V55MUnattached    
4920:58   Paul Negri  V60MRanelagh19:5119:198.9 
5021:01   Gareth Smith  V40MUnattached20:3520:278.0 
5121:04   Gavin MacKay V35MUnattached    
5221:07   Steven Shaw V40MUnattached    
5321:15   Bryan Strathdee V50MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
5421:17   Lyons David S25MUnattached    
5521:21   Jonathan Tait V45MUnattached    
5621:24   Evie Brown U11WUnattached    
5721:27   Lucia Montgomery U18WUnattached    
5821:28   Gerry Timoney SBV50MUnattached20:2618:578.1 
5921:29   Peter Dingwall-Smith S30MUnattached    
6021:30   Blair Geddes S30MUnattached    
6121:31   Jennifer McGill V45WUnattached    
6221:31   Rab McGill V50MUnattached    
6321:32   Eddie Turnbull V60MDavid Lloyd Edinburgh    
6421:33   Chris Ross  V45MUnattached19:5319:388.5 
6521:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6621:37   Gordon Murphy  V50MUnattached20:2319:498.4 
6721:39   Lynne Williams PBV45WUnattached21:2621:2614.7 
6821:40   Lindsay Smith S25WUnattached    
6921:49   Chris Chalmers V40MUnattached    
7021:53   Cliff Bartram S30MUnattached    
7121:53   Dougie Hunter V50MUnattached    
7221:58   William Clayton U15MUnattached    
7321:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7422:05   David Montgomery V50MUnattached    
7522:07   Gordon Hunter V35MUnattached    
7622:08   Valerie Snell V55WUnattached    
7722:11   William Powrie V55MUnattached    
7822:12   Malcolm Hughes  V55MLinlithgow21:2719:2610.1 
7922:12   Mairi Wilks S30WUnattached    
8022:16   Paul Dunning  V50MPH Racing21:0718:458.8 
8122:18   Kain Hamilton S25MUnattached    
8222:22   Rowan McGill U18WUnattached    
8322:23   Lindsay Hamilton V60MUnattached    
8422:26   Alison Malone V35WUnattached    
8522:28   Aidan Smith S20MUnattached    
8622:30   Reuben Bright U15MUnattached    
8722:30   Alan Shand V45MUnattached    
8822:31   Scott MacRae V45MUnattached    
8922:34   Richard Marcus John Bright V50MUnattached    
9022:34   Simon Cohen S25MEdinburgh Running Network    
9122:35   Peter Douglas V50MUnattached    
9222:36   Elli Hutchison V35WUnattached    
9322:39   Ann Enneguess V35WUnattached    
9422:42   Neil Croan  V50MUnattached20:5420:409.2 
9522:43   Stuart Hutchison V35MUnattached    
9622:46   Benji Knights Johnson S25MUnattached    
9722:46   Finlay Ross V50MUnattached    
10022:47   David Campbell V50MUnattached    
9822:47   Mike Smith S20MUnattached    
9922:47   Chris Dowling S30MUnattached    
10122:48   Leo Stead V40MUnattached    
10222:49   Eugene Mullan V55MUnattached    
10322:50   Jody Lewis V35MUnattached    
10422:53   John Gallagher V55MUnattached    
10522:54   David Pattison V40MUnattached    
10622:56   Neil Roberts V45MUnattached    
10722:58   Emma Fordyce  V40WUnattached22:0920:1912.7 
10823:00   Rachel Heathcote SBSENWHunters Bog Trotters23:0021:579.4 
10923:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11023:02   Frank Ovens  V60MUnattached22:2320:4412.4 
11123:04   Holly Rees-lay  S20WUnattached22:0822:0813.7 
11223:09   David Cormack S25MUnattached    
11323:12   Aimee Hutton  SENWDavid Lloyd Leisure - Dorset22:0122:0117.1 
11423:13   John Murray S30MUnattached    
11523:14   Clare McDonnell S25WRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
11623:14   Nicola Laing S25WUnattached    
11723:15   Ai Keow Jumelle V40WUnattached    
11823:16   Ritchie Diaper  V50MUnattached21:3620:3812.4 
11923:17   Philip Bagnall V45MUnattached    
12023:18   Simon D A Parker  V55MUnattached22:4821:5612.1 
12123:20   Paul Mulhern V55MUnattached    
12223:24   Patryk Grzonkowski U18MUnattached    
12323:27   Andrew Duckering S30MUnattached    
12423:29   Allan Gall  V60MCentral22:5120:5612.9 
12523:30   Joanne Anderson  SENWCarnethy23:2922:0217.2 
12623:31   Michael Connelly  V55MCorstorphine22:0320:599.8 
12723:32   Robin Miller  V60MUnattached22:2121:4412.6 
12823:32   Jacky Mo S25MUnattached    
12923:33   Mike Nolan V65MUnattached    
13023:33   Sebastien Saury V45MUnattached    
13123:35   Chris Milne S25MUnattached    
13223:35   Tom Brydie U11MUnattached    
13323:36   Chris Brydie V40MUnattached    
13423:37   Chris Oliver  V70MHunters Bog Trotters22:3522:2713.9 
13523:37   Anthony Best V50MUnattached    
13623:39   Huw Wade V35MUnattached    
13723:39   Joseph Evans S30MUnattached    
13823:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13923:40   Megan McKay PBU11WEdinburgh AC23:3221:247.3 
14023:41   Tommy Drew S30MUnattached    
14123:42   Samantha Denis  V40WUnattached23:0123:0114.7 
14223:44   John Graham V50MUnattached    
14323:46   Ashworth Paul Weaving SBV50MCumberland Fell Runners23:4620:0511.5 
14423:47   Martin Simpson V50MSweatshop Running Community    
14523:52   Karen Black S30WUnattached    
14623:54   Martin Davies V45MUnattached    
14723:55   Scott Cumming  V45MLinlithgow23:1122:5812.8 
14823:55   Katy Mackenzie  SENWUnattached23:3121:5920.7 
14923:59   Davie Black  V50MUnattached23:4020:4815.6 
15024:03   David Johnstone S30MUnattached    
15124:04   Alethea Beck V35WUnattached    
15224:04   Jennifer McKay V40WUnattached    
15324:05   Andrew Robbie S30MUnattached    
15424:05   Amy Crawford U15WUnattached    
15524:08   Graham Tennet  V45MUnattached22:0721:4012.4 
15624:12   Marcus Hancocks V45MUnattached    
15724:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15824:15   Andrew Stothers S30MUnattached    
15924:17   Jay Hadden U15MUnattached    
16024:17   Alan Loughridge V40MUnattached    
16124:18   Winnie Ho  SENWUnattached23:3722:5415.1 
16224:20   Laura Louise Forbes SBV40WUnattached24:2022:5020.0 
16324:21   Richard Walker S30MUnattached    
16424:23   Norman Dixon V55MHarmeny AC    
16524:24   Alan Sievewright V40MUnattached    
16624:25   Ben Sievewright U11MUnattached    
16724:25   Mark Angus S30MUnattached    
16824:26   Elaine Timoney  V50WUnattached22:3322:3313.7 
16924:28   Emma Lamb  S30WCorstorphine23:5723:1814.9 
17024:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17124:30   Ryan Kerr S25MUnattached    
17224:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17324:33   Chris Gent V40MUnattached    
17424:34   Melissa Murphy S25WUnattached    
17524:35   Angus Mcewan  V55MUnattached23:4122:0914.8 
17624:35   Adrienne Turner  V50WUnattached23:5623:0714.3 
17724:40   Andrew Crockett V40MUnattached    
17824:43   Tricia Brown S25WUnattached    
17924:44   Mike Tait  V55MUnattached23:2822:5018.2 
18024:47   Rosie Croker V35WUnattached    
18124:48   Holly McGill U15WUnattached    
18224:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18324:50   Stephen Watson  V60MUnattached24:3522:0814.3 
18424:51   Jim Smith  V55MUnattached24:1022:0516.4 
18524:51   Laura Reid S25WUnattached    
18624:52   Ed Ross V50MUnattached    
18724:56   Alfie Brereton U15MUnattached    
18824:56   Jeroen Snitjer V45MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
18924:56   Winston Smith V40MUnattached    
19024:59   Steve Owen V65MUnattached    
19125:03   Marion Watson V55WUnattached    
19225:05   Graham W Crombie  S30MUnattached22:2421:4912.1 
19325:06   Chris James V35MUnattached    
19425:09   Daniel Kovacs S25MUnattached    
19525:09   Chris Harris V50MUnattached    
19625:10   Anton Roberts V65MUnattached    
19725:11   Stefano Smith V50MUnattached    
19825:11   Sonny Tees U15MUnattached    
19925:12   Colin Tees V40MUnattached    
20025:13   Mhairi Bagnall  V45WCorstorphine23:5623:2514.5 
20125:14   Bernard Hartles V60MUnattached    
20225:14   Gareth Thompson V55MUnattached    
20325:18   Ronnie Thomson V65MUnattached    
20425:18   Jimmy Panton V45MUnattached    
20525:19   Hannah Otton S20WUnattached    
20625:21   Archie Catto U11MUnattached    
20725:21   Chris Ward V35MUnattached    
20825:24   David McKean S30MUnattached    
20925:24   Alan Bell  V60MUnattached25:2123:3718.3 
21025:25   Mark Gwynne V50MUnattached    
21125:25   Shortie Temple V35MUnattached    
21225:26   Fergus MacMillan V50MUnattached    
21325:29   Christopher Catto U11MUnattached    
21425:29   Caroline Catto V45WUnattached    
21525:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21625:36   Larissa Engelmann S25WUnattached    
21725:39   Deborah Pegg V50WUnattached    
21825:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21925:41   Finlay Thomson U15MUnattached    
22025:41   Max Hadden U15MUnattached    
22125:43   Karen Capon SBV45WUnattached24:5424:5420.0 
22225:44   Jaslin Bhagrath V40WUnattached    
22325:45   Steven Brooker V45MUnattached    
22425:47   Rosie Graham S20WUnattached    
22525:49   Katherine Stockan S25WUnattached    
22625:51   Gary Cox V55MUnattached    
22725:51   John Little  V45MLancing Eagles25:1924:3516.7 
22825:54   Stuart Dodds S25MUnattached    
22925:58   Grant Bain S25MUnattached    
23026:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23126:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23226:03   Echo Lian S30WUnattached    
23326:06   Morag Carmichael V40WUnattached    
23426:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23526:09   Arthur Akugbo V55MUnattached    
23626:10   Zak Tuck V40MUnattached    
23726:10   Arran Bradley U11MUnattached    
23826:11   Stephen Bradley V35MUnattached    
23926:13   Dean Anderson V35MUnattached    
24026:14   Colin MacBrayne V60MUnattached    
24126:15   Brian Foley V35MUnattached    
24226:17   Aaron Snitjer U11MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
24326:18   Roy Nicoll S25MUnattached    
24426:21   Piotr Wojtczuk S30MUnattached    
24526:22   Chris Stirling V45MUnattached    
24626:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24726:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24826:23   Paul Roberts V60MUnattached    
24926:24   Haki Antonsson V45MUnattached    
25026:24   Francesca Snitjer V40WUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3