Edinburgh parkrun # 452 External Results
Edinburgh
14 Jul 18
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:35   Andrew Rolland  U18MScottish Schs16:0016:00-0.4 
217:27   Michael Fullerton  V45MEdinburgh AC17:2016:351.9 
317:41   Colin Turner  V45MUnattached17:3717:182.0 
417:57   Alistair Simpson V35MEdinburgh Road Club    
518:01   Nicholas Wolverson  V35MEdinburgh AC17:1016:471.7 
618:23   Steve Clark SBSENMFife18:2317:112.4 
718:26   Douglas Carstairs  V35MPortobello17:4717:292.1 
818:47   Chris Robson S25MUnattached    
918:47   Derek Newport  V50MPenicuik18:1417:493.4 
1018:55   Paul Forbes PBV60MEdinburgh AC18:5218:524.7 
1118:56   Laura Robertson SBS25WHunters Bog Trotters/New Zealand18:5618:084.4 
1218:57   David Bull  S25MInverness17:3017:301.6 
1318:58   Owain Williams  V35MEdinburgh AC18:3317:133.7 
1419:02   Gordon Mitchell V40MUnattached    
1519:14   Stewart White  V45MUnattached18:5818:589.5 
1619:18   Sean Eng S25MUnattached    
1719:22   Roy Mitchell  V45MEdinburgh AC18:1917:325.4 
1819:25   Rory Philip U20MUnattached    
1919:26   Keith Stewart  V35MUnattached17:4217:423.3 
2019:26   Euan Rolland  U20MUnattached19:2418:028.8 
2119:29   Robbie Clyde V45MUnattached    
2219:33   Jonathan Tait V45MUnattached    
2319:39   Richard William Porteous  V45MUnattached19:2118:086.0 
2419:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2519:43   Mark Forrester  S25MUnattached18:1318:132.7 
2619:47   Emma Baker  S25WLaunceston RR19:2719:276.8 
2719:47   Iain Craven  V35MEdinburgh AC17:5817:292.2 
2819:49   William David Smith U20MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
2919:49   David James Smith  V50MUnattached18:3018:045.4 
3019:51   Daniel Allen S25MUnattached    
3119:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3219:54   Ian Duff  V50MEdinburgh AC19:2018:166.3 
3319:55   Lyndsey Fraser  V40WEdinburgh AC18:4818:486.0 
3420:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3520:00   Keith Heaney SBSENMPortobello20:0018:488.1 
3620:01   David Alexander V50MHarmeny AC    
3720:02   Neil MacPherson V40MUnattached    
3820:04   Katie Johnson  U15WEdinburgh AC19:4718:542.6 
3920:08   Craig Stewart SBV40MHarmeny19:4318:556.1 
4020:08   Chris Smeaton V35MEdinburgh Running Network    
4120:25   Craig Mabon S25MUnattached    
4220:25   Steven Burchill V40MUnattached    
4320:26   Peter Gibson S20MUnattached    
4420:28   Ewan Szadurski V35MUnattached    
4520:30   Dominic Watt V45MUnattached    
4620:31   Rory Munn U15MUnattached    
4720:32   Martin Veale  V60MUnattached19:5519:557.1 
4820:39   John Brown  V50MUnattached20:1219:499.0 
4920:42   Les Kirkbride S25MUnattached    
5020:44   John Jones S20MUnattached    
5120:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5220:46   Ian Robinson V55MOrdnance Survey Runners    
5320:50   David Thomas Rogerson V40MUnattached    
5420:56   Jen Holden V35WUnattached    
5521:03   Sally Rolland  V50WEdinburgh AC20:3220:239.0 
5621:05   James Corkery S20MUnattached    
5721:07   Alison M Reid  V45WNorthern Masters20:2719:568.3 
5821:08   Euan Baikie S30MUnattached    
5921:09   Gregor Clive Rolland U18MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
6021:10   Alasdair MacDonald V50MUnattached    
6121:12   Russell Storey V35MUnattached    
6221:14   Alan Cameron  V45MCorstorphine18:4818:424.2 
6321:15   Gareth Smith  V40MUnattached20:3520:357.9 
6421:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6521:19   Alan Laing V55MUnattached    
6621:20   Sam Alberti  V40MUnattached19:5719:396.7 
6721:21   Emma Johnson  U15WEdinburgh AC21:0218:158.4 
6821:26   Shona Bathgate V50WUnattached    
6921:28   Adam Wetton U15MUnattached    
7021:28   Scott Middlemiss  V45MUnattached19:5819:487.3 
7121:31   Rik Smithson SBV40MEdinburgh AC20:4219:158.8 
7221:38   Wayne A J Kelly V40Mjogscotland    
7321:39   Hanna Akel V35MUnattached    
7421:42   Steven Shaw V40MUnattached    
7521:42   Cliff Bartram S30MUnattached    
7621:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7721:46   Chris Ross  V45MUnattached19:5319:388.4 
7821:47   Robert Henry V35MUnattached    
7921:49   Elizabeth McCall  U18WAberdeen19:5319:536.7 
8021:51   Alison Malone V35WUnattached    
8121:55   Alastair Kilpatrick S30MUnattached    
8221:56   Tom Robson S30MUnattached    
8321:56   Bryan Strathdee V50MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
8421:57   Ronald Macpherson SBV50MUnattached21:1719:5012.4 
8521:58   Lyons David S25MUnattached    
8622:04   Ross Benthien V45MUnattached    
8722:07   Gary Jackson  V40MEden Runners19:3618:569.7 
8822:07   Philip Williamson  V55MUnattached21:0319:238.6 
8922:08   Colin Tees V40MUnattached    
9022:11   Chris Farquharson S25MUnattached    
9122:14   Niall Copeland S30MUnattached    
9222:16   Donncha Dunican V40MUnattached    
9322:16   Ed Ross V50MUnattached    
9422:18   Andrew Collins S30MUnattached    
9522:18   Owen Mills S30MUnattached    
9622:19   Nicholas Sumner V45MUnattached    
9722:22   Hannah Graham S25WUnattached    
9822:29   Simon Roberts S25MUnattached    
9922:31   Anne Peat SBV50WEdinburgh AC22:3119:4612.6 
10022:34   Christopher Rimmer S20MUnattached    
10122:35   Ethan Baird S20MUnattached    
10222:36   Mike Ross S30MUnattached    
10322:37   Rab McGill V50MUnattached    
10422:42   Catriona McCracken  V40WBeckenham21:0520:439.5 
10522:44   Gordon Sarkis V35MUnattached    
10622:45   Calum MacDonald S30MUnattached    
10722:49   Peter Douglas V50MUnattached    
10822:50   Steve Pattison  V60MTyne Bridge22:2519:2812.0 
10922:51   David Campbell V50MUnattached    
11022:52   Charlie Cameron  U18MCorstorphine18:5518:555.0 
11122:53   Janet Grigor  V50WCorstorphine22:1322:1212.3Click your Clock logo
11222:55   Jemma Brown S25WSweatshop Running Community    
11322:55   Jenni Owens  V40WPortobello21:4520:0011.7 
11422:58   Elizabeth Richardson  V40WEdinburgh AC19:4419:4012.8 
11522:59   Tom Gallahue V45MUnattached    
11623:00   Deborah Wake V40WEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
11723:01   Riccardo Romano V40MUnattached    
11823:01   David Johnstone S30MUnattached    
11923:01   Finlay Ross V50MUnattached    
12023:02   Claire Harrison  V40WSouth Cheshire21:5921:4611.4 
12123:06   Matt Kruczynski S30MUnattached    
12223:06   Simon Cohen S25MEdinburgh Running Network    
12323:06   Graham Newport  V55MUnattached21:4321:4310.5 
12423:08   Emma Fordyce  V40WUnattached22:0920:1911.1 
12523:09   Sebastien Saury V45MUnattached    
12623:09   Andrew Burnie V35MUnattached    
12723:10   Lynne Williams  V45WUnattached21:2621:2610.5 
12823:12   Aidan Smith S20MUnattached    
12923:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13023:18   Chris Oliver  V70MHunters Bog Trotters22:3522:2712.3 
13123:18   David Harris V55MUnattached    
13223:21   Michael Anthony Wilkinson  V50MCarnethy22:3721:1914.0 
13323:23   Andrew Duckering S30MUnattached    
13423:24   Lorraine Maxwell V55WUnattached    
13523:25   Ai Keow Jumelle V40WUnattached    
13623:26   Linton Tyler V35MUnattached    
13723:26   Michael Connelly  V55MCorstorphine22:0321:1210.9 
13823:27   Stuart Logan  V60MPortobello21:4518:5910.6 
13923:29   Joanne Anderson SBSENWCarnethy23:2922:0216.8 
14023:29   Pamela Newport  V55WPenicuik22:3721:5212.0 
14123:30   Paul Fleming SBV50MHaslemere Border23:3023:2813.8 
14223:31   Gordon Clark V55MUnattached    
14323:31   Fiona Johnson V45WUnattached    
14423:32   Ian Paterson V45MUnattached    
14523:34   Alistair Robinson V40MUnattached    
14623:34   Michael Stephen Riser  V50MUnattached21:1521:1510.5 
14723:36   Paul Dunning  V50MPH Racing21:0718:459.0 
14823:39   Alan Sim V45MUnattached    
14923:40   Fraser Ross S30MUnattached    
15023:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15123:42   Rosie Mitchell U18WEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
15223:42   Rory Murray V35MUnattached    
15323:43   Callum Pearce U15MUnattached    
15423:44   Robin Miller  V60MUnattached22:2121:4412.4 
15523:44   Andrew Veitch V45MUnattached    
15623:45   Laura Durso S25WUnattached    
15723:46   Daniel Chapman V45MUnattached    
15823:47   Colin Soppitt U15MUnattached    
15923:50   Simon D A Parker  V55MUnattached22:4821:5612.3 
16023:53   Graham Tennet  V45MUnattached22:0721:4011.1 
16123:55   Andrew Allan V35MUnattached    
16223:58   Jamie Ker V35MUnattached    
16323:59   Mike Nolan V65MUnattached    
16424:01   Mark Rolland  V50MUnattached23:4921:1915.3 
16524:03   St John Barton V45MUnattached    
16624:04   Chris Milne S25MUnattached    
16724:08   Alan Loughridge V40MUnattached    
16824:10   Steven McGinty V35MUnattached    
16924:11   Paul Shanks S25MUnattached    
17024:12   Richard Walker S30MUnattached    
17124:12   Mairi Wilks S30WUnattached    
17224:12   Brian Hill  V40MUnattached23:5221:4515.2Click your Clock logo
17324:15   Adam Parker V45MUnattached    
17424:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17524:19   Andrew Johnson V45MUnattached    
17624:20   Adrienne Turner  V50WUnattached23:5623:0714.9 
17724:21   Katherine Young V60WUnattached    
17824:23   Davie Black  V50MUnattached23:4020:4814.5 
17924:26   Susan Allan V40WUnattached    
18024:27   Jonty Wilson U11MUnattached    
18124:28   Susan Nisbet V40WEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
18224:29   Cameron Shearer  S25MBellahouston RR24:0521:2422.6 
18324:30   Ian James Jackson  V60MCarnethy23:5123:0114.5 
18424:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18524:35   Ashworth Paul Weaving SBV50MCumberland Fell Runners23:4620:0514.1 
18624:36   John Boyce V55MUnattached    
18724:38   Brian Ruxton V40MUnattached    
18824:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18924:42   Gerry Yates V45MHarmeny AC    
19024:43   Elaine Thomson V40WUnattached    
19124:43   Dean Matheson S25MUnattached    
19224:44   Karen Jackson V45WUnattached    
19324:45   Katrina Wright S25WUnattached    
19424:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19524:48   Rosie Croker V35WUnattached    
19624:50   Ben Sievewright U11MUnattached    
19724:50   Alan Sievewright V40MUnattached    
19824:51   Fiona Skene S30WRobert's Running Club    
19924:51   Alan Ramsay V35MUnattached    
20024:52   Sarah Cadenas  V40WEdinburgh AC23:3621:1315.8 
20124:53   Anton Roberts V65MUnattached    
20224:55   Allan Gordon  V70MHunters Bog Trotters24:0621:2314.9 
20324:56   Amanda McKenzie  V55WCorstorphine23:4923:2815.1 
20424:57   Andrew Pearson S30MUnattached    
20524:58   Claire Dalrymple  V55WUnattached23:4322:1713.5 
20624:59   John Mccluskie  V55MLinlithgow24:5822:4920.9 
20725:00   Gary Wicksted V35MUnattached    
20825:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20925:02   Jonathan Poskitt S25MUnattached    
21025:02   Chris Gent V40MUnattached    
21125:03   Mark Angus S30MUnattached    
21225:04   Nathaniel Melman S25MUnattached    
21325:09   Angus Mcewan  V55MUnattached23:4122:0914.0 
21425:10   Melissa Murphy S25WUnattached    
21525:13   Eamonn Harrison S25MUnattached    
21625:17   Brody Ryles V50MSweatshop Running Community    
21725:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21825:18   Winston Smith V40MUnattached    
21925:19   Kirsty Walker V35WUnattached    
22025:19   Simon Jack V45MUnattached    
22125:19   Scott Cumming V45MUnattached    
22225:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22325:22   Tom Morris V50MUnattached    
22425:24   Garry Haining V35MUnattached    
22525:25   Chris Small V40MUnattached    
22625:26   Simon Thomson V35MUnattached    
22725:27   Aoife Foley S30WUnattached    
22825:28   Jim Smith  V55MUnattached24:1022:0515.8 
22925:29   Duncan Ritchie V50MUnattached    
23025:31   Shauna Thompson V35WUnattached    
23125:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23225:34   Richard Duff V35MUnattached    
23325:35   Linda Lough  SENWUnattached25:1823:2918.3 
23425:38   David Main-Reade V45MUnattached    
23525:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23625:43   Lawrie McCombie S30MUnattached    
23725:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23825:45   Mark Connell V45MUnattached    
23925:46   Alex Crawford V60MEdinburgh Running Network    
24025:46   David McKean S30MUnattached    
24125:48   Gemma MacKenzie S25WUnattached    
24225:48   Mary Cryan V45WUnattached    
24325:50   James Fleck V65MUnattached    
24425:55   Norman Dixon V55MHarmeny AC    
24526:00   Bernard Hartles V60MUnattached    
24626:01   Megan McKay  U11WEdinburgh AC23:3223:3213.4 
24726:02   Jennifer McKay V40WUnattached    
24826:04   Arthur Akugbo V55MUnattached    
24926:12   Martin Davies V45MUnattached    
25026:12   Habeeb Atanda  V40MUnattached22:0021:3011.6 
Page: 1 2 3