St Albans 10K External Results
St Albans
12 Aug 18
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
134:1034:08   Stephen Buckle SBV35MSt. Albans Striders34:0833:54-0.8 
234:4134:40   Barnaby Walker SBSENMHighgate34:0833:510.3 
335:0035:00   Sean Trott  SENMUnattached33:4433:443.3 
435:2235:20   Steven Daniels SENM     
535:5035:48   David Craddock  SENMHoddesdon Tri Club35:4835:462.2 
636:1236:09   Ross Connor  SENMWatford/Harrow34:2134:210.1 
736:3036:28   Ricky Owers  SENMTrent Park36:2834:247.7 
837:1737:15   Paul Guy  V40MAycliffe/Garden City Runners37:1235:571.2 
937:2737:24   Paul Mingay  V60MTiptree36:1334:310.8 
1037:3837:36   Megan ZoĆ« Wilson PBU23WHighgate/UCL36:3836:383.1 
1137:4237:38   Chris Pitts SBV40MBishops Stortford37:3836:152.7 
1237:4437:42   Charlene Jacobs-Conradie  V40WLuton/Eastern Masters37:4136:191.9 
1337:5037:44   Josh Wreford PBSENMHaslemere Border37:3837:383.6 
1438:0938:06   Paul Turner PBV40MUnattached38:0638:068.1Click your Clock logo
1538:1438:12   Matthew Kay  V35MRoyston38:1235:292.6 
1638:1838:16   Jon Sleeman  V55MHighgate36:3636:346.3 
1738:3238:30   Sean Fincken  SENMCrawley37:0335:439.0 
1838:3538:31   Russell Brown V50M     
1938:3838:36   Heather Hann PBSENWSt. Albans Striders38:3638:368.8 
2038:5238:48   Ian Van Lokven SBV60MMarshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters38:4835:228.6 
2139:1039:04   Sunil Sharma SBV40MFull Potential39:0436:594.7 
2239:2139:18   Anna Ward  V40WSt. Albans Striders39:1838:178.3 
2339:2739:23   Richard Somerset SBV50MGarden City Runners39:2339:084.4 
2439:4139:37   Emma Rowley PBSENWTrent Park39:3739:374.4Click your Clock logo
2539:4239:37   Jeremy Weightman  V55MHarpenden39:3736:20 6.5 
2639:4639:39   Simon Harris SBV40MNewmarket J39:3938:104.7 
2739:4739:41   Justin Hill SBV50MGarden City Runners39:4135:484.4 
2839:5239:45   Jamie Higgs  V35MWare Joggers39:1539:084.2 
2939:5439:48   Darren Mc Givern PBV35MHazlemere39:4838:37  
3040:0540:00   Yaseen Salem SENM     
3140:2940:24   Antonio Maraia SBV50MRoad Runners Club40:2436:236.4 
3240:3140:24   Charlie Brown SENM     
3340:3440:31   Nigel Aston  V50MSt. Albans Striders39:2738:594.7Click your Clock logo
3441:0240:57   Patrik Ewe SENMHerne hill    
3541:0340:55   Alexander Cairns SBV45MNewmarket J40:5037:1612.6 
3641:2741:22   Colin Woods  SENMAmpthill & Flitwick41:2240:429.3 
3741:3441:31   Billy Slaven  SENMWerrington40:3439:236.4 
3841:3541:30   Simon Bell SBV50MNene Valley41:3030:555.9 
3941:4241:38   James Mcgeehan SENM     
4041:4341:28   Miles Kingston SENM     
4141:4741:37   Stephen Pettit SBV50MFetch Everyone40:2834:547.3 
4242:0141:49   Philip Beaty SENM     
4342:0541:56   Nick White V40MEAST LONDON VELO    
4442:0641:52   Rob Riley SENM     
4542:0741:58   Craig Rowand  V50MUnattached41:3741:188.2Click your Clock logo
4642:1742:09   Matthew Copeman SENM     
4742:3142:29   James Shipley SENMActivetrainingworld    
4842:3242:21   Phil Murphy V40M     
4942:3242:20   Calum Latham PBV35MSt. Albans Striders40:0740:076.5 
5042:3642:27   Roy Walker SENM     
5142:4242:34   James Kay  SENMFairlands Valley Spartans39:5539:559.9 
5242:4942:43   Colin Braybrook SBV55MSt. Albans Striders42:2634:536.7 
5342:5042:43   Richard Evans  V35MSt. Albans Striders42:4337:052.0 
5443:0642:51   Andrew Duffy  V45MKidlington42:5141:399.1 
5543:1443:08   Paul Walker V40M     
5643:1843:11   Rowland Hughes  V40MHarpenden43:1141:447.8 
5743:2143:18   Wendy Walsh  V45WSt. Albans Striders42:2039:547.2 
5843:3043:21   Kat Alpe PBSENWMet Police43:2141:405.5 
5943:3543:24   Colin Perry  V45MUnattached42:2042:208.3 
6043:4143:32   Adam Lakomiec V40M     
6143:4443:30   Ben Thomas SENMSt Albans Striders     
6243:5043:41   Martin Halling  V60MSt. Albans Striders43:4141:458.9 
6343:5943:47   Duncan Flounders  V40MFairlands Valley Spartans42:3442:3411.7 
6444:1744:00   Joe Hodgetts  SENMSt. Albans Striders44:0044:0015.7 
6544:2144:09   George Irwin SENM     
6644:2744:22   Peter Cross  V60MBelgrave40:3540:0510.2 
6744:4844:36   Andre Nery V40M     
6844:4944:30   Terrence Bosman SENM     
6944:5344:39   Tom Wright  V35MChiltern44:3944:3910.6 
7044:5344:37   Stephen Lawton  V35MUnattached44:3743:4110.1 
7145:0444:52   James Giffen V40M     
7245:1144:53   Jon Green V40M     
7345:1144:45   Rob Gurner V40M     
7445:1444:43   Tony Barber SENMKiwi tri    
7545:2245:13   Lloyd Thomas SENM     
7645:2745:14   Paul Smiles V50M     
7745:3045:09   Peter Jasko V40MOak Rocks Consulting Ltd    
7845:3745:25   Richard Goss SENM     
7945:4245:19   James Glover SENM     
8045:4645:28   John Mcdowall V50M     
8145:4845:42   Jonathan White  V35MSt. Albans Striders45:4241:157.7 
8245:4945:37   James Pople Hoskins SENM     
8345:5545:42   Celia Findlay  V55WDacorum & Tring45:4241:1611.2 
8446:0145:40   Paul Doyle  V45MLeighton Fun Runners44:2544:2510.6 
8546:0245:53   Graham Hollowell  V50MWootton RR45:1740:2110.5 
8646:0545:46   Stefan Catruna SENM     
8746:0945:49   Omar Qureshi V40M     
8846:1546:07   Alan Roberts  V50MVale of Aylesbury44:1234:029.1 
8946:1546:05   Katie Simmonds  SENWHaslemere Border44:4044:119.3Click your Clock logo
9046:1645:59   Stephen Turley V40M     
9146:1946:01   Daniel Pudner SENM     
9246:2146:03   Edward Newbery SENM     
9346:2945:57   Ricardo Borges SENM     
9446:3046:17   Alex Jefferson V40M     
9546:3046:16   Richard Hayes  V40MSt. Albans Striders45:4345:4314.0 
9646:4846:31   Kathryn Carruthers  V50WHillingdon46:3144:5811.7 
9746:5446:35   Mike Slater SENM     
9846:5746:42   Jose Perez SBV45MEly46:1941:0714.0 
9947:0046:43   David Casson V40M     
10047:0246:46   David Galpin V40M     
10147:0346:44   Ben Thorn  SENMTring RC46:3746:3710.8 
10247:0446:33   Paul Doherty V40M     
10347:0646:30   Steven Marshall V40M     
10447:1046:54   Alex Drizen  V40MWatford Joggers46:1044:449.0 
10547:1046:48   Charlotte Gibson V40W     
10647:1346:58   Donna Irwin SBV40WSt. Albans Striders46:5846:5312.9Click your Clock logo
10747:1447:02   Yuko Gordon  V65WFairlands Valley Spartans44:4542:469.0 
10847:1646:43   Carl Powell V40M     
10947:1847:00   Nichola Norman  V45WSpringfield45:3145:3111.8 
11047:1946:49   Steven Orr SENM     
11147:2246:55   James Craske  U23MDacorum & Tring46:5546:5519.6 
11247:3747:26   Jana Buchtova SENW     
11347:3947:17   John Roxborough  V35MFairlands Valley Spartans47:1745:219.0 
11447:4747:22   Philip Mercer  V40MGade Valley44:0041:586.9 
11547:4747:34   Ben Sparrow V40M     
11647:4847:26   Jana Jilkova SENW     
11748:1147:30   Daniel Swainsbury V40MSt Albans Striders     
11848:1447:25   Jim Montgomery V40M     
11948:1547:48   Jo Japp SBV35WSilson47:4847:3012.9 
12048:2448:13   Richard Sullivan  V35MOn the Run46:3942:0714.6 
12148:3048:05   Martyn Mahmoud SENM     
12248:3348:18   Ian Turner V50MNorth Road CC    
12348:3747:50   Kathryn Penfold  V40WSt. Albans Striders/St. Albans AC47:5044:409.3 
12448:4048:07   Adam Matthews SENMDebenhams Ottaway Running Club    
12548:4148:00   Mike Fletcher V40M     
12648:4248:06   Andrew Tomlinson SENMGARDEN CITY RUNNERS    
12748:4248:12   Lucy Dupuis V40W     
12848:4348:20   Richard Underwood  V45MSt. Albans Striders48:2048:2013.5 
12948:4647:55   Declan Cronin SENM     
13048:4848:18   Antonio Scibelli SENM     
13148:5147:56   Robert Standen PBV35MLonely Goat RC47:5646:518.7 
13248:5648:48   Lubomir Strzelecki V40M     
13349:0848:34   Derek Winterbottom V40M     
13449:0948:46   Sue Nel V50W     
13549:0948:53   Rachel Mackie SENWRUN REDBOURN     
13649:1048:43   Stephen Pearson SENM     
13749:1248:45   David Pearson  V65MDerwentside46:4146:4112.6 
13849:1548:47   Tina Buckeridge V40W     
13949:1648:44   Andrew Biggs V40M     
14049:1748:32   Gerard Ian Van Der Westhuyzen SENM     
14149:1748:55   Martin Petersen V50M     
14249:1848:13   Matthew Mead SENM     
14349:1848:55   Peter Barber V40MRUN REDBOURN     
14449:2048:51   Theresa Gauthier V40W     
14549:2148:43   Katie Bell PBU23WNene Valley48:4348:4323.3 
14649:2848:53   Freya Defoe SENW     
14749:3348:59   Richard Craddock V50M     
14849:3448:40   Holly Taylor SENWArdeley runners    
14949:3549:01   Emon Martin V50MGARDEN CITY RUNNERS    
15049:4249:00   Kathryn Ford SENW     
15149:4649:22   Ian Butler V50M     
15249:5249:32   Ruth Kent SENWAthena Running Club    
15349:5849:32   Spencer Grant  V40MSt. Albans Striders49:3246:3111.1 
15449:5849:30   Robert Salt  V50MDacorum & Tring49:3049:3016.0 
15550:0349:19   Thomas Greenhalgh SENM     
15650:0949:30   Daron Prior V40M     
15750:1149:39   Peter Frost PBV65MUnattached49:3949:3924.3Click your Clock logo
15850:1449:50   Linda Ellett V40W     
15950:1849:46   Chris Morris V50Mtri-force    
16050:2050:03   Thomas Grant SENMWheathampstead Warriors    
16150:2249:52   Claire Randle V40W     
16250:2449:48   Jim Brown  V65MFairlands Valley Spartans49:2243:1714.6 
16350:2949:41   Lehna Gardiner SENWSt Albans Striders     
16450:3149:36   Stuart Hall SENM     
16550:3249:54   Darryl Pottinger V40MFlitwick Flyers    
16650:3349:47   Sarah Lucy Sharman SBV50WWatford Joggers48:1947:2915.3 
16750:3350:01   Mark Bryant SENM     
16850:4050:14   Nicholas Alpe SENM     
16950:4049:57   Allie Park  V40WSt. Albans Striders49:5749:5727.5 
17050:4550:25   F Lucy O'Connor V50WNORTH HERTS ROAD RUNNERS    
17150:5850:08   Patricia Pryce V50WAthena Running Club    
17251:0850:17   Andy Ruck SENM     
17351:0950:41   Sheraz Zaman V40M     
17451:1250:48   Nina Hobart-West V40W     
17551:1850:37   David Worcester V40MSt Albans Striders     
17651:2251:06   Paul Gurney V40M     
17751:2450:50   Michael Wilkins  V50MSt. Albans Striders50:5047:2314.1 
17851:2551:06   Dorota Rudz V40WPOLISH RUNNERS IN UK    
17951:3750:48   Anthony Harrison SENM     
18051:3950:17   Tom Palmer SENM     
18151:4251:19   Marc Akers  V45MEast London49:1149:0217.0 
18251:4751:05   Mandy J Attree  V50WSt. Albans Striders50:2146:36 13.9 
18351:4951:20   Shareen Hallas V50W     
18451:5351:11   Ciaran Scollan SENM     
18551:5451:05   Irfaan Merali SENM     
18651:5651:19   Sl Holman V40MBEDFORD RUN CLUB    
18751:5651:36   Dervla Downing  V40WNorth Herts51:2851:2816.5 
18851:5951:25   Clare Thomas V40W     
18951:5951:28   Lee Bonfield SENM     
19052:0051:39   Jos Bartlett V50W     
19152:0251:31   Jodie Kelly SENWAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers RC    
19252:0351:42   Alison Hills SENWAthena Running Club    
19352:1151:29   Martin Moriarty V50M     
19452:1551:50   Russell Hagan  V55MNorth Herts51:5051:5022.4 
19552:1751:40   Jonathan Jones PBV50MFairlands Valley Spartans51:4051:4019.3 
19652:2251:12   Victoria Butt SENW     
19752:2451:57   Jan Haydon PBV50WOh Ladies51:5751:5715.1 
19852:2751:46   Oliver Bassett SENM     
19952:3151:34   Antony Stivala  V40MSt. Albans Striders51:3448:4117.6 
20052:4051:45   Kate Tettmar  V45WSt. Albans Striders51:4548:5912.9 
20152:4151:25   Gemma Stanley SENW     
20252:4451:51   Thomas Adkins SENM     
20352:4752:01   William Sharman V50MWatford Joggers    
20452:5251:43   John Maguire V40MHARPENDEN HOCKEY CLUB    
20552:5452:18   Adam O Sullivan SENM     
20652:5551:22   Oliver Tombs SENM     
20752:5752:06   Joe Boniface SENM     
20852:5951:47   Keith Cranswick V50M     
20953:0852:21   Beverley Sullivan V40WSt Albans Striders     
21053:2252:37   Susan Satsangi V40WAthena Running Club    
21153:2552:43   Jaume Mayoral V40M     
21253:2653:04   Stuart Barton V40M     
21353:3153:03   Mustafa Readdie  V50MDacorum & Tring53:0351:4614.4 
21453:3953:08   Deborah Meek V50W     
21553:4052:51   Simon Townsend  V50MUnattached49:1140:215.7 
21653:4252:48   Tony Amato V50MWOOTTON ROAD RUNNERS    
21753:4253:12   Seb Jacobs SENM     
21853:4753:05   Carol Ransom  V45WSt. Albans Striders51:2347:1222.9 
21954:0253:47   Richard Stevens PBV40MDacorum & Tring53:4753:4720.5 
22054:0553:32   Andrew Appleton V50M     
22154:1653:07   Michael Edmond  V45MHarpenden53:0753:0725.0 
22254:2653:24   Tim Cooke SBV55MSouth London/Garden City Runners52:1647:1517.1 
22354:3154:05   Adam Etches V40M     
22454:3353:57   Craig Waddon PBSENMUnattached53:5753:5724.1Click your Clock logo
22554:3653:52   Charley Nightingale SENW     
22654:3653:44   Kyle Maundrell SENM     
22754:3853:52   Emma Hostler  V50WSt. Albans Striders/St. Albans AC53:5253:5224.6 
22854:4454:05   Annette Bell  V50WNene Valley/Royal Air Force54:0542:4619.4 
22954:5353:59   Megan McCreadie  SENWGade Valley53:5953:0917.5 
23054:5453:30   Adam Kehoe SENM     
23154:5853:58   Kate Wilkinson SENW     
23255:0454:11   Victoria Williams  V45WWatford Joggers54:1154:1117.2 
23355:0454:29   Clare Copperwhite  V50WDacorum & Tring54:2954:2922.5 
23455:0554:34   Andrew Read V50M     
23555:1053:42   Dave Oh V40M     
23655:1354:33   David Prince V60M     
23755:1554:46   Karen Adams V40WAthena Running Club    
23855:2054:21   David Foxen SENM     
23955:2154:26   Sarah Dibbs V40W     
24055:2554:26   James Walker SENM     
24155:2754:27   Caroline Newbery SENW     
24255:2754:28   Rebecca Waddingham V40W     
24355:2954:44   Chris Smith SENM     
24455:3154:53   Richard Thornhill SENM     
24555:4054:24   Penny Wallduck PBV50WDacorum & Tring54:2453:5217.6 
24655:4455:01   Rachel Aldridge  V35WSt. Albans Striders53:3353:3315.8 
24755:4654:50   Bethany Wickens SENW     
24855:4654:50   Lucy Wickens SENW     
24955:4954:45   Vince Ingrey V40M     
25055:5155:07   Anne-Marie Bullivant V40W     
Page: 1 2