Barnsley parkrun # 388 External Results
Barnsley
23 Jun 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:41   Gareth Cooke  S20MPenistone16:4416:20-2.9 
218:30   Stuart Wilson  S25MBarnsley AC17:5417:381.2Click your Clock logo
318:32   Christopher Gillott  U20MBarnsley AC17:5517:550.6 
418:52   David Hanks  V35MBarnsley H18:2218:094.1 
518:54   Dean Norton  V50MUnattached18:1417:251.5 
619:02   Dominic Hackney S25MUnattached    
719:10   David Brooksbank  V55MBarnsley AC18:5618:504.1 
819:18   John Auld  V35MNorth Herts16:5116:514.2 
919:23   Andrew Shelbourne V50MUnattached    
1019:26   Peter Hague  V45MDark Peak/Police18:5917:437.7 
1119:26   Adam Lavelle S30MUnattached    
1219:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1319:58   Andrew Dufeu  V45MDenby Dale18:5318:465.0 
1420:03   Mark Wood  V40MBarnsley AC19:2719:276.8 
1520:18   Steven Phillips  V55MUnattached19:4819:316.5 
1620:46   Ian Neville SBV50MBarnsley AC19:2918:524.9 
1721:27   James Charlesworth PBV35MKingstone21:1021:109.1 
1821:28   Charlie Skipper  S25MKingstone/Penistone18:0717:481.9 
1921:30   David Spence V50MUnattached    
2021:51   Bryan Clayton  V55MBarnsley H20:0718:448.4 
2122:02   John Pierrepont S30MUnattached    
2222:11   Mark Rawnsley V50MUnattached    
2322:17   Dean Bradley  V45MKingstone21:5521:2810.1 
2422:21   James Batchelor V35MUnattached    
2522:25   Shaun Swallow SBV45MBarnsley H22:0619:579.2 
2622:28   Simon Harrison V50MUnattached    
2722:32   Darrell Harrison  V50MBarnsley AC21:4621:4611.8 
2822:42   Henry Skipper  S20MKingstone19:3918:524.3 
2922:45   Steve Dickinson SBV50MPenistone21:3421:3411.6 
3022:51   Mark Graham V50MUnattached    
3122:54   Martin Swift  V45MBarnsley H21:3921:2913.0 
3223:03   David Lloyd V50MUnattached    
3323:11   Tom Fryers  U18MPenistone19:3919:396.1 
3423:15   James Fryers  U15MPenistone20:4020:409.0 
3523:17   Daniel Varley V40MUnattached    
3623:22   Stephen Holder  V45MKingstone21:2321:239.5 
3723:26   Paul Fryers  V50MPenistone22:0021:4610.5Click your Clock logo
3823:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3923:30   Jennifer Swindell  S25WAckworth21:5521:099.9 
4023:43   Lee Wakelin  V40MKingstone21:2619:0814.6 
4123:48   Matthew Brain V50MUnattached    
4223:56   Mark White V45MUnattached    
4324:01   Darren Higgins V45MUnattached    
4424:02   Geoff Prewitt V55MUnattached    
4524:06   Chris Horsfield V50MUnattached    
4624:09   Rob Taylor  S25MBarnsley AC21:1619:237.8 
4724:13   Bryan Wood V55MUnattached    
4824:19   Matthew Eyre U15MUnattached    
4924:23   Ryan Adshead S25MUnattached    
5024:37   David W V45MUnattached    
5124:42   Joseph Potts S20MUnattached    
5224:49   Zoe Goddard  V55WKingstone24:4324:3415.3 
5325:01   Iain Briggs V35MUnattached    
5425:03   David Oliver V45MUnattached    
5525:11   James Crosby V45MUnattached    
5625:12   Imogen Holmes U20WUnattached    
5725:23   Geoff Holmes  V50MUnattached19:4119:017.5 
5825:26   Stuart Howes V65MUnattached    
5925:29   Grace Mitchell U18WUnattached    
6025:41   Gavin Beardshall  S30MKingstone23:3622:4413.3 
6125:42   Ben Wood  U18MPenistone24:1323:3619.1 
6225:47   John Downing  V60MBarnsley AC/Kingstone23:4420:4414.8 
6325:51   Katie Sharman  S30WKingstone24:3723:3015.8 
6425:53   Craig Robinson S30MUnattached    
6525:57   John Hewitt  V70MBarnsley H25:1423:1316.1 
6626:06   Xu Luo V40MUnattached    
6726:16   Rachel Jardine  V45WBarnsley H24:4823:1913.6 
6826:27   Paul Conlan  V45MKingstone23:1223:1213.8 
6926:30   Mark Walshaw V45MUnattached    
7026:31   Julian Walshaw  V45MUnattached19:1818:262.3 
7126:32   Neil Beeson V50MUnattached    
7226:34   Jon O'Hanlon  V50MDenby Dale24:5022:2418.1 
7326:39   Ben Wade V45MUnattached    
7426:40   Luke Rawson S25MUnattached    
7527:14   Mark Henderson V50MUnattached    
7627:15   Mark Handley V40MUnattached    
7727:20   Steven Sefton V40MUnattached    
7827:26   David Sekanina V35MUnattached    
7927:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8027:29   Paul Wheatley  V65MBarnsley H26:3426:1319.8 
8127:30   Tracy Hayward V50WUnattached    
8227:37   Timmie Wade V40WUnattached    
8327:40   Harry Hoyland U15MUnattached    
8427:42   Tessa Hickman  V45WWakefield Triathlon Club25:2425:2418.0 
8527:43   Emma Moorhouse  S30WBarnsley H23:3423:3415.0 
8627:44   Jason Shepherd  V40MBarnsley H21:0020:249.9 
8727:47   Rachel Knowles S25WUnattached    
8828:00   Thomas Burrows V50MUnattached    
8928:08   Bethany Lloyd S20WUnattached    
9028:10   John Moss SBV55MBarnsley H26:2523:1517.5 
9128:13   Tim Speight  V40MUnattached27:4526:2928.9 
9228:17   Daniel Batty  V70MPenistone27:0824:5120.5 
9328:19   Ruth Blackburn SBS30WBarnsley H26:5925:3917.8 
9428:22   Wayne Bates V40MUnattached    
9528:27   Marysia Pozorski PBS20WPenistone28:2728:2730.1 
9628:35   Thomas Parker U11MUnattached    
9728:38   Susan Hall  V55WPenistone25:5925:5918.1 
9828:39   Stuart Smith  V60MPenistone24:3124:3115.6 
9928:39   Ant Everett V40MUnattached    
10028:42   Mick Mitchell V45MUnattached    
10128:42   Neil Parker V45MUnattached    
10228:43   Robert Pursley V45MUnattached    
10329:11   Charlie Hoyland U11MUnattached    
10429:11   Kerry Hanks V40WUnattached    
10529:13   Jess Locke SBU15WStafford H28:5323:1315.7 
10629:15   Andrew Locke  V45MStafford H19:5319:189.4 
10729:22   Raymond Brown  V75MPenistone28:1525:4620.5 
10829:22   Julie Gough  V60WKingstone28:5128:5123.4 
10929:23   Sarah Morris V45WUnattached    
11029:24   Anna Filbrandt S30WUnattached    
11129:26   Malcolm Geal SBV60MBarnsley H27:3125:5325.4 
11229:28   Lucy Auld S30WUnattached    
11329:32   Jane Baker  V45WKingstone/Unattached25:5425:1315.4 
11429:33   Otto Jensen U11MUnattached    
11529:34   Lars Jensen V50MUnattached    
11629:37   Craig Leonard SBV35MKingstone29:3727:1231.6 
11729:38   Agata Ostaszewska S30WUnattached    
11829:47   Mark Ashton V40MUnattached    
11929:51   Riley Hall U11MUnattached    
12029:52   Richard Greenwood V50MUnattached    
12129:58   Rebecca Hall V35WUnattached    
12230:02   Clare Griffiths  V40WGoodGym27:2827:2823.0Click your Clock logo
12330:03   Tomasz Ostaszewski V35MUnattached    
12430:05   Louise Foster V35WUnattached    
12530:06   Amy Greenwood U15WUnattached    
12630:09   Olivia Slater U15WUnattached    
12730:10   Tracy Wilson V45WUnattached    
12830:16   Nicola Challice V35WUnattached    
12930:17   Katie Roberts  V35WBarnsley H/Barnsley AC21:2421:2410.2 
13030:18   Wayne Roberts V60MUnattached    
13130:41   Craig Tattersall V45MUnattached    
13230:44   Tamar Crowe S30WUnattached    
13330:58   Safaa Shreef U15WUnattached    
13431:00   Steve Burdin V35MUnattached    
13531:25   Adele Smith  V50WUnattached29:1727:0922.7 
13631:28   Adele Sims  V40WBarnsley AC30:0130:0128.8 
13731:33   Daniel Margetts S30MUnattached    
13831:53   June Sims  V65WBarnsley AC31:0029:1825.0 
13931:54   Martyn Goodwin  V55MPenistone21:2620:359.4 
14031:55   Anna Gould  V40WKingstone27:5427:0727.7 
14131:57   Liz Bestall V35WUnattached    
14232:02   Lindsey Shaw  V40WKingstone29:2728:3723.5 
14332:14   David McKinney S25MUnattached    
14432:20   Corrin Harris SBV50WUnattached28:2528:2524.5 
14532:21   Anthony Kilburn V55MUnattached    
14632:32   Laura Dixon V35WUnattached    
14732:34   Jo Sewell V45WUnattached    
14832:51   Rachael Eastwood S20WUnattached    
14932:55   Margaret Harrison V55WUnattached    
15033:06   Niamh Birley U11WUnattached    
15133:06   Mark Birley V40MUnattached    
15233:26   Poppy Anna Harrison  U15WBarnsley AC26:1324:1224.7 
15333:31   Kevin Manley  V65MBarnsley AC24:0222:5413.1Click your Clock logo
15433:32   Joanne Cotton V45WBarnsley Harriers    
15533:35   Susan Higham  V65WPenistone31:5427:0932.0 
15633:48   Robert Watson V55MUnattached    
15733:53   Linda Keelan V50WPenistone Footpath Runners AC    
15834:00   Nicola Savage  S30WKingstone31:2430:5034.1 
15934:00   Stacy Dyson  S25WBarnsley AC21:0921:0917.1 
16034:02   Charlotte Stead S20WUnattached    
16134:05   Rebecca Field S20WUnattached    
16234:13   Jayne Manley V45WUnattached    
16334:14   Ruth Ives V40WUnattached    
16434:15   Jane Banks V45WUnattached    
16534:48   Jude Mainon U15MUnattached    
16634:57   Ian Charlesworth V50MUnattached    
16735:03   Keith Elliott  V50MUnattached29:0125:5522.8 
16835:10   Hannah Jones S25WUnattached    
16935:23   Stephanie Edgar V40WUnattached    
17035:28   Kimberly Robertshaw  S25WUnattached32:1830:4834.8 
17135:56   John Spencer  V60MPenistone33:1826:4621.6 
17236:28   Ellie Swift U18WUnattached    
17336:33   Matthew Rhodie V40MUnattached    
17436:34   Halima Shreef U18WUnattached    
17536:41   Vikki Skipper  V60WBarnsley H29:3127:5925.6 
17638:49   Alison Padgett V45WUnattached    
17739:39   Clair Piper V35WUnattached    
17840:57   K Padgett U15MUnattached    
17942:19   Sheila Ocarroll V65Wkingstone Runners Barnsley    
18042:49   Margaret Thompson V60WUnattached    
18142:49   Ian Thompson S30MUnattached    
18242:50   Sheila Downing  V60WKingstone41:1137:2434.1