Podium 5K External Results
Barrowford
15 Jun 18
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:05   Richard Allen  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District13:5113:51-4.1 
214:53   George Lowry PBSENMMorpeth/Loughborough Students14:4214:41-3.3 
315:05   Christopher Richards PBU20MSalford H/Bangor Uni15:0414:45-2.6 
415:06   Chris Arthur PBSENMBowland/Blackburn15:0615:061.5 
515:11   Nick McCormick  V35MMorpeth14:4613:45-2.1 
615:19   Jack Turner PBU20MStroud/Lancaster Uni15:1915:19-2.0 
715:20   Callum Elson PBU20MRoundhay Runners/Durham Uni15:1215:12-2.6 
815:20   Daniel Slater PBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton15:2015:20-1.0 
915:23   Aaron Kettlewell PBU20MHolmfirth15:2315:23-1.9 
1015:25   Jack Green PBSENMWarrington AC15:2515:25-1.4 
1115:26   Jack Hindle PBU23MBlackburn15:2615:26-1.8 
1215:29   Marc Hartley PBSENMBarlick FR15:2915:29-1.7 
1315:30   Chris Pownell PBSENMKnowsley15:3015:30-1.8 
1415:37   Bob Hodgson SBV35MBorder15:3715:111.7 
1515:38   Matthew Hill U20MWakefield & Dist. Harrs.    
1615:39   Arron Larkin  SENMRotherham15:1215:12-2.0 
1715:39   Chris Fell  V40MRossendale15:3115:190.1 
1815:40   Mac O'Malley SBU20MTrafford15:4015:35-1.6 
1915:40   Ben Costello PBSENMBlackburn15:3115:31-1.2 
2015:41   Ben Butler PBV35MWakefield15:4115:41-1.6 
2115:41   Benjamin Preddy PBU17MPreston15:0515:05-2.1 
2215:48   David Brown SBSENMLancaster & Morecambe15:4815:40-1.0 
2315:49   Thomas O'Dowd PBSENMKnowsley15:4915:490.1 
2415:50   Michael Mannings PBSENMOldham & Royton15:5015:50-0.9 
2515:50   Patrick Vis  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni/Southport Waterloo15:2815:280.8 
2615:51   Matthew Fazakerley  U17MPreston15:3715:37-2.5 
2715:52   Timmy Davies SBSENMLeeds City15:5215:45-0.9 
2815:55   Matthew Lalor SBSENMBarlick FR/Blackburn15:5515:390.0 
2915:56   Lee Parrington PBV35MBarlick FR15:5615:56-0.4 
3016:01   Oliver Makinson PBU17MBury16:0116:010.3 
3116:02   Ethan Godridge PBU20MBarnsley AC16:0216:022.1 
3216:04   Ben Lewington PBSENMKirkby Milers16:0416:04-0.5 
3316:05   Mike Boucher SBV35MAldershot, Farnham & District16:0516:030.3Click your Clock logo
3416:05   Ian Carruthers PBV35MUnattached16:0516:050.1 
3516:06   Michael Chadwick SENMRotherham Harriers    
3616:07   Chris Maher PBSENMPenny Lane15:4215:37-1.9 
3716:08   Matthew Sutton  U20MTrafford15:4215:42-0.7 
3816:11   Mhairi MacLennan PBU23WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds16:1115:55-0.8Click your Clock logo
3916:19   Becky Rigby PBSENWPreston/Sheffield Uni16:1916:195.5 
4016:20   Richard Stirzaker PBSENMRochdale H16:1216:121.5 
4116:22   Stephie Pennycook PBU23WFife/Edinburgh Uni/Edinburgh AC16:2216:220.1 
4216:23   Steven Berry PBV35MBorder16:2316:231.6 
4316:24   Jon Dance PBV40MSalford H15:5515:551.5 
4416:32   Stephen Hall SBV40MRibble Valley H16:2416:240.2 
4516:37   Jay Clarke SBSENMPenny Lane16:3716:341.0 
4616:38   Alastair Thomas PBU20MKeswick16:3816:387.2 
4716:39   Luke Harreld SBSENMBury16:3916:11-1.6 
4817:48   Helen Smith SBSENWRibble Valley17:4417:123.8 
5K A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:59   Luke Turner PBSENMClayton le Moors15:5915:595.0 
216:05   Craig Shearer SBSENMBarlick FR16:0516:000.9 
316:09   Jonathan Cleaver PBV35MBarlick FR16:0915:55-0.6 
416:19   Andrew Worster PBSENMTodmorden16:1916:190.7 
516:25   Jack Wilkinson  U17MTrafford15:4115:410.2 
616:35   Kristian McKenna V40MAvalanche Endurance RC    
716:43   Matthew Nowell  V35MSaltaire Striders/Bradford Airedale16:2416:070.4 
816:44   David Tune  V45MRotherham16:3516:341.5 
1016:45   David Hudson SBV40MSalford H16:4516:390.9 
916:45   David Mirfield PBV35MBarlick FR16:4516:454.9 
1116:47   Thomas Walker PBSENMClayton le Moors16:4716:476.7 
1216:49   Shaun Livesey SBV40MRibble Valley16:4916:330.3 
1316:50   Simon Robinson PBSENMPreston16:5016:502.2Click your Clock logo
1416:54   Daniel Mills PBSENMBarlick FR16:5416:542.3 
1516:55   Calum Holmes PBU20MClayton le Moors16:5516:350.5 
1616:57   Ryan Bradshaw PBU23MClayton le Moors16:5716:49-0.7 
1717:06   Mark Magee  SENMClayton le Moors17:0515:45-1.0 
1817:07   Jackson McKay PBU15MClayton le Moors/Blackburn17:0716:301.9 
1917:17   Heather Sellars SBSENWLeeds City17:1716:577.0 
2017:17   Andrew Green  V55MWarrington AC/Northbrook16:0015:303.7 
2117:19   Luke Wordsworth PBSENMSalford H17:1917:194.5 
2217:21   Alice Leake PBSENWLeeds City17:2117:214.6 
2317:23   Paul Bradshaw  SENMBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni17:0915:552.0 
2417:24   Emma Raven SBV35WWharfedale/Thames Valley/Central17:2416:427.8 
2517:27   Paul Guinan SBV45MBlackburn17:2715:504.2 
2617:28   Nicola Devine PBSENWRotherham16:5116:511.5 
2717:29   Darren Shackleton PBSENMTodmorden17:2917:295.2 
2817:30   Alex Venables PBV35MPreston17:3017:292.2 
2917:33   Andrew Carson PBSENMBarlick FR17:3317:338.6 
3017:37   Olivia Stones  U20WLeigh17:1617:162.6 
3117:38   Richard Butterwick SBV45MTodmorden17:3817:173.8 
3217:48   Andrew Grenfell SBV35MRossendale17:4816:045.8 
3317:50   Adam Holda  V35MTrawden17:4817:141.0 
3417:53   Darren Tweed PBV40MTodmorden17:5317:536.3 
3517:55   Charlie Spencer  U17MHalifax16:5916:593.6 
3617:56   Chris Pickford SBV40MBolton17:5617:554.2 
3717:57   John Foster SENMBlackburn Harriers    
3817:58   Chris McCarthy V45M     
3917:58   David Edmondson SBV50MClayton le Moors17:5816:462.7 
4018:00   Hannah Delaney  U20WLiverpool H/Liverpool Hope Uni17:4817:484.4 
4118:05   Adam Procter SENMSettle Harriers    
4218:08   Dan Edwards PBV40MChorley ATC18:0817:492.8 
4318:14   Glen Goodwin SBV50MAccrington18:1417:412.8 
4418:17   Steven Procter SENMSettle Harriers    
4518:20   Lee Edwards SBV35MBarlick FR18:2018:1310.0 
4618:22   Gareth Berry PBV40MClayton le Moors18:2218:228.9 
4718:23   Elisabeth Kilcourse PBSENWChorlton18:0017:563.7 
4818:26   Henry Carter  U20MSpenborough/Durham18:2117:011.2 
4918:41   Dave Dodd V40M     
5018:46   Tim Knowles V50M     
5118:52   Harry Wilkin PBU15MBlackburn18:5218:525.1 
5218:53   Duncan Cannon PBV35MTodmorden18:5318:533.2 
5319:04   John Wilcock PBV55MClayton le Moors19:0419:047.4 
5419:13   Chris Cobb PBSENMRoundhay Runners19:0819:086.3 
5519:29   John Roche SBV55MClayton le Moors19:2917:166.7 
5619:30   Cheuk Lam  U23MBradford Airedale18:2117:523.6 
5K B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:43   Jonathan Pye  SENMClayton le Moors17:3617:114.4 
217:49   Matt Flanagan PBV45MTodmorden17:4917:496.6 
318:07   Paul Stephens  SENMSalford H18:0217:374.3 
418:17   Luke Butler SENM     
518:25   James Dunderdale PBV35MClayton le Moors18:2517:162.6 
618:27   Martin Greenwood PBSENMTrawden18:2716:492.2 
718:32   Maurice O'Brien SBV45MHolcombe18:3218:204.0 
818:42   Shaun Heys SENMTrawden AC    
918:47   Tom Cosway SBSENMTrawden18:4718:365.8 
1019:02   Matt Farrington SENM     
1119:05   James Austin SBSENMBarlick FR19:0518:445.4 
1219:07   Paul Stuart Needham PBV45MTrawden19:0719:079.6 
1319:07   Stephen Hartley PBV35MTrawden19:0719:076.4 
1419:08   Jonathan Russell PBV35MTrawden19:0819:0811.8 
1519:11   Adrian Blackledge SBV40MTrawden19:1119:076.5 
1619:12   Daniel Plant SBV35MBarlick FR19:1218:569.3 
1719:14   Richard Briscoe SBV35MClayton le Moors19:1419:008.9 
1819:23   Pauline May PBV35WTodmorden19:2319:237.8 
1919:23   Stuart Waterworth V40MClayton le Moors Harriers    
2019:24   Ronald Turner SBV55MRossendale19:2419:209.2 
2119:27   Mick Hughes SBV40MClayton le Moors19:2719:008.8 
2219:28   Matthew John Little PBV45MTrawden19:2819:2812.4 
2319:29   Jez Cosway SENMSalford Harriers & AC    
2419:30   Mark Almond SBV45MBlackburn19:3017:385.1 
2519:34   Justin Edwards SBV40MClayton le Moors19:3419:1810.3 
2619:39   Kirk Butler SENM     
2719:41   Liam Moden PBV50MAccrington19:4119:4110.5 
2819:42   Andrew Foster SBV50MClayton le Moors19:4219:338.1 
2919:43   Mark Knowles  V45MHalifax19:4117:1511.6 
3019:44   John Hartley SBV60MClayton le Moors19:4418:377.4 
3119:45   Kevin Fenton-Clough PBV40MTrawden19:4519:458.2 
3219:46   Sean Constantine SBV45MHolcombe19:4619:116.6 
3319:47   Robert Morrison PBV45MClayton le Moors19:4719:4710.0 
3419:48   David Howard PBV60MTrawden19:4819:488.0 
3519:49   Derek Walkden SBV50MBarlick FR19:4919:448.9 
3619:50   Stephen Delaney SENM     
3719:50   James Boult SBU23MClayton le Moors19:5018:5111.9 
3819:51   Stephen Ainsworth SBV60MClayton le Moors19:5119:0013.5 
3919:51   Rachel Villiers SBV35WBarlick FR19:5119:2710.1 
4019:55   Craig Nicholls PBV40MClayton le Moors19:5519:537.4Click your Clock logo
4119:55   Rhiannon Wickham SENWClayton le Moors Harriers    
4219:56   Becki Robinson  SENWSalford H19:0719:079.3 
4319:57   Paul Elcock SBV45MBarlick FR19:5719:429.6 
4419:58   Peter Sagar PBV55MHyndburn19:5819:588.1 
4520:00   Stuart Wolstenholme PBV45MTodmorden20:0020:008.9 
4620:03   Dean Fielding PBV35MLeeds City20:0320:037.0 
4720:08   Briony Holt PBU17WClayton le Moors20:0820:0811.5 
4820:09   Simon Maughan SENM     
4920:13   Gary Pearse SBV50MBlackburn20:1319:0410.3 
5020:14   Andrew Smith PBV50MBarlick FR20:1420:1414.6 
5120:14   Jayne Perry SBV35WLancaster & Morecambe20:1419:008.9 
5220:24   Paul Brannigan SBV50MTodmorden20:2417:026.2 
5320:25   Claire Vincent SENWClayton le Moors Harriers    
5420:27   Catherine Derbyshire SBV40WAccrington20:2720:098.7 
5520:29   Dennis Smith SBV60MTrawden20:2920:067.2 
5620:31   Robert Boughey V50MSaltaire Striders    
5720:35   Nigel Goldswain V50MRossendale Harriers    
5820:40   Shane Mullebn V40MBarlick Fell Runners    
5920:44   Zac Kaye SENMBarlick Fell Runners    
6020:47   Sarah Angelone PBSENWClayton le Moors20:4720:4712.1 
6120:56   Barry Brock SBV50MClayton le Moors20:5616:3815.3 
6220:59   Andrew Webster SBV45MClayton le Moors20:5919:268.9 
6321:02   David Montague V55M     
6421:03   Mark Duerden PBV50MTrawden21:0321:0311.9 
6521:05   Lisa Parker SBV40WAccrington21:0520:3015.7 
6621:06   Stephen Elliott SENM     
6721:07   Paul Wale  V45MClayton le Moors20:4120:4114.4 
6821:07   Christopher O'Brien PBV50MTrawden21:0721:0710.2 
6921:08   Sarah Glyde SBV40WTodmorden21:0821:0010.5 
7021:12   Rebecca Hunt  SENWKimberworth20:2820:278.8 
7121:15   John McDonald SBV55MTrawden21:0520:1310.3 
7221:22   Fred Green PBSENMAccrington21:2221:2212.1 
7321:25   Mark Fawcett SBV45MTrawden21:2519:419.4 
7421:26   Sara Elson  V45WRoundhay Runners20:4720:4711.1 
7521:30   Andy Quinn SBV45MClayton le Moors21:3020:5212.1 
7621:32   Sean Fitzpatrick SBV35MTrawden21:3220:059.9 
7721:35   Kerry Edwards V40MTodmorden Harriers    
7821:36   Cassandra Smedley SBV35WClayton le Moors21:3621:0713.1 
7921:40   Paula Cullen V40WBarlick Fell Runners    
8021:41   Alan Airey SBV35MClayton le Moors21:4121:3316.6 
8121:43   Jann Smith V45WIlkley Harriers    
8221:44   Carl Carey PBV45MClayton le Moors21:4421:0410.2 
8321:55   Christopher Lawrence PBV50MClayton le Moors21:5521:5511.7 
8421:57   David Sagar PBV40MAccrington21:5721:5717.6 
8521:59   Simon Galloway SBV50MTodmorden21:5919:2127.2 
8622:10   Michelle Abbott  V35WClayton le Moors21:5321:5311.4 
8722:11   Andrew Raynes SBV55MBlackburn RR21:5321:5311.6 
8822:13   Matthew Annison SBV35MTodmorden22:1321:4615.5 
8922:15   Justin Birtwistle PBV40MAccrington22:1522:1514.2 
9022:18   Dominic Clayton V40M     
9122:20   Nicola Moynihan SBU17WClayton le Moors/Hyndburn22:2020:095.0 
9222:20   Millie Stubbs U20WClayton le Moors Harriers    
9322:22   Heather Driver PBV35WBarlick FR22:2222:1614.8 
9422:26   Helen Beech PBV35WTrawden22:2622:2615.5 
9522:33   Rebecca James U20WTodmorden Harriers    
9622:37   Martin Brady SBV55MClayton le Moors22:3721:1710.8 
9722:39   Russ Chew SBV55MLytham St. Annes/Northern Masters22:3917:0717.6 
9822:40   Jane Lister SENW     
9922:42   Mark Walsh V55MTrawden AC    
10022:47   Alan Clarkson  V60MClayton le Moors21:5520:139.5 
10122:51   Darren Parkinson PBV45MTrawden22:5122:5115.0 
10222:53   Adam Dennett SENM     
10322:58   Alan Archer PBV55MClayton le Moors22:5822:5813.5 
10422:59   Dawn Tibbs SBV45WTrawden22:5922:2213.4 
10523:00   Chris McDonald SENM     
10623:02   Guy Whitmore SBV50MTodmorden23:0221:4911.1 
10723:03   Irene Roche SBV60WClayton le Moors23:0321:4314.6 
10823:11   Paul Whittaker PBV40MBlackburn23:1123:1113.8 
10923:12   Cloey Mason PBV45WBarlick FR23:1222:1913.0 
11023:12   Lisa Ellis PBV35WClayton le Moors21:5921:5912.9 
11123:19   Richard Blakeley SBV75MTodmorden23:1920:0715.7 
11223:20   Mark Villiers V40M     
11323:22   Carole Fryer V50WCalder Valley FellRunners    
11423:28   Alfie White PBU15MClayton le Moors20:4218:505.2 
11523:39   Nick Rawcliffe PBV50MHyndburn23:3923:3916.7 
11623:40   Graham Denney PBV50MTrawden23:4023:0013.9Click your Clock logo
11723:41   Julia Rushton  V50WClayton le Moors23:3722:5916.9 
11823:44   Barry Mitchell SBV70MClayton le Moors23:4419:3623.6 
11923:56   Martin O'rourke PBV55MClayton le Moors23:5623:5630.2 
12024:00   Simon Lister SBV45MTrawden24:0022:0820.8 
12124:01   Neil Canham  V65MTrafford23:0020:4218.1 
12224:06   Karen Goldswain SBV50WRossendale24:0624:0516.4 
12324:10   David Scott V75MClayton le Moors Harriers    
12424:20   John Carman PBV65MTrawden24:2024:2023.2 
12524:22   Martin Griffin SENMClayton le Moors Harriers    
12624:24   Lucy Scott PBSENWClayton le Moors24:2424:2416.8 
12724:27   Lee Ford PBV45MTrawden24:2724:0216.4 
12824:30   Simon Moriarty SBV45MHolcombe24:3023:1316.1 
12924:31   Pamela McCullagh PBV40WAccrington24:3124:3119.4 
13024:35   Nicola Muller PBV40WBarlick FR24:3524:2117.2 
13124:42   Tracy Parkinson V50WTrawden AC    
13224:42   Sean Cole SBV40MTrawden24:4220:5812.0 
13324:45   Craig Eccles V45M     
13424:49   Richard Lawson SBV75MClayton le Moors24:4920:1517.1 
13524:54   Rebecca Bradshaw PBSENWClayton le Moors24:5424:5417.4 
13624:59   Sarah Roberts PBV35WTrawden24:5924:5920.3 
13725:00   David Greenwood SBV55MTrawden25:0023:5716.8 
13825:24   Pamela Moriarty PBV40WHolcombe25:2425:2421.4 
13925:35   Mark Knowles PBV40MClayton le Moors25:3525:3524.7 
14025:38   Ian Hargreaves SBV55MClayton le Moors25:3823:1425.3 
14125:39   Pamela Buckel PBV45WTrawden25:3925:3919.0 
14225:42   Jane Hylands SBV45WClayton le Moors25:4225:0518.0 
14325:50   Eileen Wadsworth SBV55WRossendale25:5023:5718.4 
14425:56   Elaine Corcoran PBV40WTrawden25:5625:5618.5 
14526:08   Beth Quinn SENWClayton le Moors Harriers    
14626:09   Michelle Hall PBV45WTrawden26:0926:0924.3 
Page: 1 2