Workington parkrun # 257 External Results
Workington
16 Jun 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
parkrun
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:54Bobby Hagan  S25MKeswick17:1917:013.4 
218:07Jordan Kelly PBS20MCumberland AC17:5217:523.7Click your Clock logo
318:53George Fawkes PBS30MDerwent Cockermouth18:2218:221.2 
419:20Tom Dunlop SBS30MDerwent Cockermouth18:2817:251.7Click your Clock logo
519:25Aaron Spencer S20MUnattached    
620:16Niamh Hunter U18WUnattached    
720:32Joshua Bell  S20MClapham Chasers19:3819:327.2 
820:32Simon Hunter V45MUnattached    
920:42Scott Williamson U18MUnattached    
1020:59Ian Vatter  V50MTriSport Epping20:2620:048.8 
1121:01Mark Benson  V35MTri-Lakeland16:4716:35-0.5 
1221:02Hazel Davies SBV50WBodyfit RC21:0220:248.4 
1321:17Kevin Robinson  V45MDerwent Cockermouth20:0519:395.8 
1421:32Dominic Davis  S25MDerwent Cockermouth19:5419:3710.3 
1521:35Chris Telford  U20MDerwent Cockermouth20:1920:038.1 
1621:53Joe Ritson  V60MDerwent Cockermouth20:5420:5411.2Click your Clock logo
1722:02Darren Wylie V35MUnattached    
1822:11Mark Faughnan  V55MHerts Phoenix20:5220:5213.2 
1922:15David McGarry V40MUnattached    
2022:21Errick Hannah  V60MCumberland AC21:5521:2411.6 
2122:33Emma McKinney SBS20WKeswick22:3322:1026.0 
2222:38Andrew Johnston V50MUnattached    
2322:45Tony Jewell  V65MBodyfit RC22:2521:0311.8 
2422:58Adrian Hadley  V35MCumberland AC20:2819:326.9 
2523:11Anna Taylor  U15WCumberland Fell Runners/Seaton20:4920:4912.2 
2623:16Robbie Watson S20MUnattached    
2723:20Timo Nieminen V60MUnattached    
2823:22Debbie Charlton PBV40WKeswick23:2223:2213.5 
2923:30Billy Johnson S20MUnattached    
3023:42Graham Leggett  V50MCumberland AC21:3520:4211.4 
3123:50Gary Brown V50MUnattached    
3223:58Nicholas Downes  V40MCumberland AC23:1223:1215.5Click your Clock logo
3324:05Wayne Johnston S30MUnattached    
3424:11Andrea Challenger  V40WCumberland AC23:1522:2311.9 
3524:24Christopher Roberts S30MUnattached    
3624:28Carl Bickley V35MUnattached    
3724:29Mark Stansfield  V50MUnattached24:1221:5617.3 
3824:35Simon Beare V35MUnattached    
3924:37Paul Denyer SBV45MSt Bees Triers24:3723:3616.3 
4024:39Richard Brook V35MUnattached    
4124:41Paula Mckinney SBV45WBodyfit RC24:4122:5928.4Click your Clock logo
4224:52Mark Holmes PBV50MBodyfit RC22:3021:5012.8Click your Clock logo
4325:04Jenny Cruden S30WUnattached    
4425:20Isabel Mancebo SBV45WDerwent Cockermouth25:2024:1417.7 
4525:25Tracey Shaw  V35WCumberland AC24:3424:0716.3 
4625:35Kate Garratt S30WSheen Shufflers    
4725:44Charlotte Williamson S20WUnattached    
4825:49John Thompson  V60MCumberland AC25:1923:0020.8 
4925:53Preston Meloy U11MUnattached    
5025:54Joseph Cole  V35MCumberland AC25:2025:2020.8 
5125:57Beth Thomason U15WUnattached    
5225:58Paul Thomason  V40MCumberland AC20:0119:579.9 
5326:01Sian Spencer V35WUnattached    
5426:02Suzanne Hughes-Rudd PBV40WBodyfit RC26:0226:0221.4 
5526:07Steve Steele V55MUnattached    
5626:08Craig Hatch SBV50MCumberland AC25:0822:3522.4 
5726:18Rachael Chamberlain PBV40WBodyfit RC26:1826:1823.4 
5826:36Paul Crooks V60MUnattached    
5926:40Malcolm Wood  V55MCumberland AC24:2324:2317.5 
6026:41Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6126:53Joseph Walker V65MUnattached    
6227:11Diana Smalley S30WUnattached    
6327:13Colin McGuinness V60MUnattached    
6427:25Delia Grima V55WUnattached    
6527:33Jamie Stoddart U11MUnattached    
6627:33Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6727:37Emma Bzik  V35WBodyfit RC27:2425:2319.3 
6827:41Tracey Kennett SBV45WCumberland AC27:2327:2325.3 
6928:01Paul Quinn V35MUnattached    
7028:06Joseph Parry V60MUnattached    
7128:15Catherine Keevil  S30WDerwent Cockermouth26:2522:3722.9 
7228:29Jill Robertson V45WUnattached    
7328:30Elizabeth Sandelands V45WUnattached    
7428:42Angharad Cooley V55WUnattached    
7528:51Tommy Hardy U11MUnattached    
7628:51Lorna Martin V45WUnattached    
7728:57Philippa Hardy V45WUnattached    
7829:06Lesley Talbot  V50WBodyfit RC28:0428:0422.7 
7929:07Hilary Royston-Bishop  S30WDerwent Cockermouth25:0623:0318.7 
8029:09Annabelle Allen SBV55WBodyfit RC28:3428:3423.4 
8129:13Amy Wedgwood S20WUnattached    
8229:19Kim Hibberts S25WUnattached    
8329:23Laura Wylie  S30WCumberland AC27:4825:0419.8 
8429:24Valerie Hallard V60WUnattached    
8529:43Judith Anne Reynolds SBV55WBodyfit RC29:4327:0227.4 
8629:49Simon Holding V50MUnattached    
8729:53Isobel Chamberlain U15WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
8830:27Karen McAllister V40WUnattached    
8930:28Barbara Thompson V60WUnattached    
9030:29Angela Homer PBV35WUnattached29:5029:3325.9 
9130:57Richard Eastoe  V60MAlnwick27:5920:5715.1 
9231:00Gwen Rea V65WWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
9331:01Nicky Vatter V55WUnattached    
9431:17Joanne Hughes V45WUnattached    
9531:17Justine Haywood V45WUnattached    
9631:22Helen Hetherington PBV65WBodyfit RC30:3630:3628.0 
9731:25Eva Frankland U11WUnattached    
9832:01Gay Frankland V40WUnattached    
9932:03Rebecca Hanratty S30WUnattached    
10032:09Deborah Hallsworth  S30WDerwent Cockermouth31:2224:3716.3 
10132:16Val Johnstone V55WTransplant Sport    
10232:22Marcus Johnson V45MUnattached    
10332:32Mandy Hays V55WUnattached    
10433:04Sharon Johnston V50WUnattached    
10533:14Toni Barber V35WUnattached    
10633:24Lorna Casson V40WUnattached    
10733:33Jo Gibson  V50WPenny Lane29:4427:5527.4 
10833:55Peter Matthews V65MUnattached    
10935:00Stephen Watson  V75MCumberland AC33:5527:4732.6 
11035:17Jim Taylor U15MUnattached    
11135:18Bill Taylor V45MUnattached    
11235:26Chris Gallagher V35MUnattached    
11335:57Jenny Holt V70WUnattached    
11436:40Reuben Dodd U11MUnattached    
11536:41Elizabeth Dodd  V35WCumberland AC28:5226:3620.8 
11636:43Harry Blamire U11MUnattached    
11736:54Chris Blamire V45MUnattached    
11837:06Tim Bowler  V65MCumberland AC32:1525:3128.6 
11940:07Lucy Middleton V35WUnattached    
12040:08Gay Eastoe  V60WAlnwick27:5924:1820.7