Burn Valley Half Marathon External Results
Masham
8 Jul 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HM
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
178:5178:50   Andrew Dobby  V45MRAF Menwith Hill/Harrogate78:5077:48-1.0 
280:2180:20   Gareth Green  V40MKnavesmire75:5074:10-1.4 
383:0883:07   Andrew Grant  V45MLeeds City/Harrogate73:1371:26-2.2Click your Clock logo
483:4683:45   Michael Jefferies  V35MBillingham/Richmond & Zetland83:4571:342.4 
586:4786:46   Steve Middleton  V40MRichmond & Zetland79:1975:200.8 
687:5087:49   Mark Hall  V55MOtley/Northern Masters80:2970:481.4 
789:3689:35   Tom Borrowdale  SENMHarrogate79:3779:371.9 
890:0390:02   Simon Jones  V45MPickering90:0282:352.9 
990:3090:23   Stephen Kirk  V35MCity of York83:2078:070.3 
1090:5490:50   John Mason PBV55MDewsbury90:5090:502.5 
1191:3691:36   Heather Tuffs SBSENWCity of York91:3688:028.5 
1291:5291:49   Andy Todd  V55MNidd Valley83:4381:163.7 
1391:5391:48   Stuart Halsey  V55MSouth Derbyshire87:2785:273.8 
1491:5791:50   Alex Boynton  SENMCity of York90:1390:132.4 
1592:2392:20   Martin Lofthouse  V50MNidd Valley85:1883:363.6 
1693:1793:14   Derek McCreadie  V40MRipon93:1484:432.6 
1793:2993:27   Lee Dodds  V35MKimberworth85:2585:253.0 
1895:0695:04   Mark Holt  V40MWetherby86:2782:254.2 
1995:3295:31   Bridget Coomber  V55WDenby Dale87:5184:005.6 
2095:5595:52   David Binks  V45MRipon95:5288:102.2 
2196:1996:13   Steven Elton V40M     
2296:2996:27   Steve Trudgeon  V55MHarrogate89:1088:259.5 
2396:3196:28   Tom Wilson SENM     
2496:4496:38   Craig Marchington SENM     
2596:4896:45   Mark Ryder  V35MRipon96:4596:453.7 
2697:0296:59   Neil Fox V50M     
2797:0797:05   Nils Linstrum  SENMWetherby97:0589:046.4 
2897:4397:40   Rob Harrison SENM     
2997:5597:52   Annabel Mason  U23WWakefield/Leeds Uni97:5297:526.2 
3098:2198:15   Paul Dalton  V40MQuakers84:3776:142.5 
3198:3398:27   Martin Booth  V60MGoole Viking Striders90:4690:186.3 
3298:3498:32   David Jelley  V60MRipon98:3298:327.2 
3398:3898:38   Craig Barstow V50M     
3499:1199:10   Richard Coates  V45MYork Triathlon99:1099:108.4 
3599:5199:36   Colin Hawxby V50M     
3699:5599:50   Craig Gath V40M     
371:40:231:40:11   Trevor Schofield  SENMRipon1:40:1199:236.7 
381:40:421:40:40   Luke Newton SENM     
391:41:121:41:10   Anthony Jefford  SENMRichmond & Zetland1:41:1085:195.5 
401:41:141:41:12   Mark Jordan SBV60MHarrogate1:41:1292:557.8 
411:42:061:42:04   Martin Randall  V45MAycliffe/Swaledale98:2990:036.4 
421:42:581:42:55   Chris Lees  V45MBedale & Aiskew1:42:551:42:559.3 
431:43:021:42:58   Nigel Scaife  V45MNidd Valley89:1789:176.2 
441:43:081:43:04   Andrew Meskimmon  V50MDewsbury94:4777:147.4 
451:43:261:43:20   James Wall  V50MHarrogate1:43:2099:197.3 
461:43:541:43:42   Chris Milligan SENM     
471:43:561:43:51   Paul Layfield  V35MRipon1:43:511:43:518.7 
481:44:021:43:58   Simon Moffatt  V50MHarrogate91:0888:525.8 
491:44:151:44:08   Martin Davey V40M     
501:44:411:44:36   Kevin Dalton  SENMNidd Valley94:3794:377.3 
511:44:511:44:50   Marie Murtagh  V35WEasingwold1:42:4095:338.8 
521:45:151:45:10   Sam Graham SENM     
531:45:211:45:13   Robert Hill V50M     
541:45:401:45:37   Paul Simpson  V40MBedale & Aiskew98:3298:328.7Click your Clock logo
551:45:421:45:36   Eirion Jones SENM     
561:45:461:45:40   Finlay Pennington SBSENMStockton Striders1:45:4099:297.5 
571:46:041:45:55   George Allison V60M     
581:46:141:46:11   Andy Pullan  U23MOtley1:46:111:46:117.5 
591:46:211:45:55   Edward Bacon  V50MSutton-in-Ashfield1:41:4089:5210.8 
601:46:501:46:47   Alan Inglis  V45MTeviotdale98:5587:507.7 
611:46:521:46:45   Wesley Possible  SENMCity of York1:41:2697:074.7 
621:47:231:47:09   Sharon Hardcastle  V45WUnattached1:47:0997:488.4 
631:47:591:47:52   Theresa Oldroyd PBV45WHarrogate1:44:091:44:0911.1 
641:48:061:47:56   Richard Borysiewicz  V65MValley Hill1:47:5685:4111.2 
651:48:141:48:09   John McCarthy  V55MRothwell1:40:1093:299.3 
661:48:351:48:30   Tomas Maltby  V35MUnattached93:2993:298.3 
671:50:011:49:54   Stephen Chapman  V50MDewsbury98:0595:018.8 
681:50:021:49:55   Nikki Symons  V35WHarrogate1:49:551:49:5512.3 
691:50:021:49:56   Mark Walker  V55MKendal1:41:4784:3110.1Click your Clock logo
701:50:321:50:24   Mark Swift V40M     
711:51:101:51:06   Dan Farrington V40M     
721:51:171:51:15   Tim Broomfield SBV60MHarrogate1:51:1589:4011.9 
731:51:191:51:09   Robert Dashwood  V35MRichmond & Zetland1:41:211:41:219.1 
741:51:221:51:13   Wendy Marks  V50WHarrogate1:40:0191:459.6 
751:51:301:51:27   Nicola Simpson  V40WBedale & Aiskew1:44:001:42:2910.6Click your Clock logo
761:51:361:51:32   Diane Vaughan  V50WQuakers1:40:4398:1510.8 
771:51:401:51:28   Emma Dooley  V40WNidd Valley1:41:241:41:2411.5Click your Clock logo
781:51:501:51:41   Kimberley Reeve PBV45WRichmond & Zetland1:51:411:51:4111.1 
791:51:521:51:37   Richard Bulmer V50MTotley AC    
801:52:451:52:35   Joe Steele  V45MRoundhay Runners88:3588:356.1 
811:52:451:52:36   Niamh Jackson  V35WKirkstall91:0789:416.6 
821:52:531:52:49   Alan Kyle SENM     
831:53:121:53:02   Chris Thorpe V40M     
841:53:151:53:05   Vicky Green  V40WKnavesmire1:53:051:47:0111.8 
851:53:261:53:14   Christopher Beattie  V60MNidd Valley1:53:141:43:2711.6 
861:53:371:53:28   Gary Wilks  V45MRipon/Leeds City1:48:0795:4910.8 
871:54:261:54:22   Dave Blewitt  V50MAycliffe1:40:0897:388.7 
881:54:361:54:26   Stefan Durkin  V45MKnavesmire1:40:2589:318.2 
891:54:431:54:34   Roger Duckworth  V45MHarrogate1:54:341:54:3412.4 
901:54:501:54:42   Raymond Johnstone PBV60MRipon1:54:421:54:4211.5 
911:55:331:55:22   Adam Firth V40M     
921:55:371:55:26   Jamie McNeil SENM     
931:56:001:55:47   Iain Jenkins PBV55MHarrogate1:55:471:55:4712.7 
941:56:051:55:59   Sue Moul  V50WHarrogate1:45:251:40:0612.4 
951:56:161:56:04   David Allen  V40MRipon1:56:0498:4814.4 
961:56:321:56:08   Hannah Thompson SENW     
971:57:081:57:03   Jane Brocklebank V40W     
981:57:191:57:09   Stephen Martin  V50MNewark Striders1:42:361:42:3611.1 
991:57:231:57:20   Rebecca Maggs  SENWNidd Valley1:45:571:45:5714.5 
1001:57:261:57:14   Jane Evans  V35WNidd Valley1:57:141:47:2712.2 
1011:57:331:57:25   Gary Wilkinson  V40MKnaresborough Striders1:40:271:40:2710.6 
1021:57:541:57:49   Raymond Lightle  V65MBedale & Aiskew1:50:1299:1011.2 
1031:58:251:58:14   Andrew Webster  V45MRipon1:58:141:56:3615.9 
1041:58:491:58:47   William Haighton SENM     
1051:59:001:58:55   Yvonne Smith SENW     
1061:59:061:59:03   Lee Gumbrell  SENMOtley1:41:4095:407.3 
1071:59:071:58:51   Manuela Ghizdavcich SENW     
1081:59:151:59:07   David Burke V50M     
1091:59:171:59:05   Peter Ramsden  V60MDenby Dale1:59:051:45:0717.1 
1101:59:261:59:18   Les Sutton-Haigh V50M     
1112:00:432:00:34   Ben Miners V40M     
1122:01:282:01:06   John Smith  V60MRipon2:01:061:50:0212.2 
1132:01:542:01:50   Peter Scammell V50M     
1142:02:052:01:53   Keith Park SBV60MHorsforth Harriers2:01:531:52:4315.1 
1152:02:152:02:08   Melanie Rice  V45WHarrogate1:51:581:50:0115.0 
1162:02:242:02:09   Shaz Wood  V35WDoncaster1:42:301:40:529.3 
1172:02:242:02:09   Liam Wood V40M     
1182:02:362:02:08   Jonny Beardsall V50M     
1192:02:452:02:35   Ruth Warren  V60WValley Striders1:51:541:42:2015.0 
1202:03:072:02:42   Glen Coates SENM     
1212:03:122:02:47   Bertie Mayo SENM     
1222:03:382:03:19   Alistair Brown V40M     
1232:04:092:03:58   Hannah Dawson SENW     
1242:04:152:04:08   Deborah Elder SENW     
1252:04:382:04:19   Eleanor Brooks SENW     
1262:04:492:04:45   Isabel Starkey  U20WRichmond & Zetland2:04:452:04:4514.3 
1272:04:552:04:50   Michael Warren V50M     
1282:05:102:04:57   Anne Hartley V50W     
1292:05:432:05:22   Peter Hayler  V60MNorthern Masters1:54:5096:3515.4 
1302:05:532:05:43   Lerae Dodds SENW     
1312:06:492:06:43   Andy Richardson V40M     
1322:07:122:07:04   Richard Bell V50MWetherby Runners AC    
1332:07:332:07:20   Brian Rose V40M     
1342:07:382:07:27   Lynn Bidski SENW     
1352:07:532:07:41   Pauline Whittaker  V50WRichmond & Zetland2:07:411:55:1113.8 
1362:07:582:07:54   Graham Bell  V60MDarlington H/Northern Masters98:0784:2311.2 
1372:08:122:08:03   Claire Michelle Tempest  V40WThirsk & Sowerby1:54:021:45:0615.1 
1382:08:142:08:06   Nik Sutton-Haigh V50W     
1392:08:342:08:22   Debbie Bland  V60WEccleshill1:53:581:42:4916.2 
1402:08:542:08:42   Stan Appleton  V65MRipon2:08:421:54:4716.4 
1412:08:562:08:48   Beverley Warren V40W     
1422:09:152:09:06   Emma Fambely SENW     
1432:09:232:09:15   Nicola Thorpe V50W     
1442:09:322:09:27   Richard Lambert V40M     
1452:09:352:09:30   Phillip Johnston PBSENMBedale & Aiskew2:09:302:09:3021.4 
1462:11:232:11:09   Katie Harrison SENW     
1472:11:352:11:25   Dan Simmons  V55MHarrogate2:11:251:47:5318.1 
1482:12:052:11:40   Nat Southworth  V40MHarrogate2:11:4099:409.5 
1492:12:352:12:14   Tony Clark V40M     
1502:12:412:12:25   Fiona Rowling V50W     
1512:13:032:12:50   Helena Conlin  V50WRipon2:12:501:54:0518.7 
1522:13:092:12:58   Marion Muir  V40WKirkstall2:12:581:47:2914.7 
1532:13:192:12:57   Steve Grange  V55MRipon2:12:572:12:5716.6 
1542:13:212:13:01   Hannah Goldie SENW     
1552:13:212:13:02   Pauline Moorcroft  V55WRed Rose1:56:071:48:1214.4 
1562:13:222:13:02   Robin Moorcroft SENM     
1572:13:572:13:39   Jane Sutcliffe SENW     
1582:14:002:13:46   Karen Hudson  V45WThirsk & Sowerby2:13:462:13:4623.9 
1592:14:272:14:12   Jack Bulmer SENM     
1602:14:302:14:13   Kate Smithson  V35WPudsey Pacers2:01:152:01:1517.0Click your Clock logo
1612:14:362:14:23   Donna Mitchell  V35WRipon2:14:232:08:0218.9 
1622:14:402:14:33   Rob Athey  V45MHarrogate1:53:301:40:4612.8 
1632:15:192:15:08   Jillie Townend  V60WHarrogate2:03:441:58:0015.8 
1642:15:252:15:01   Hannah Brandon SENW     
1652:15:412:15:27   Dan Taylor  V35MKnavesmire2:15:272:15:2716.7 
1662:16:022:15:44   Peter Mitchell  V65MKendal1:58:431:45:2919.4Click your Clock logo
1672:16:172:16:09   Jenny Manning  V45WNidd Valley1:56:471:50:2517.6 
1682:16:302:16:22   Debbie Gibson  V55WNidd Valley1:58:101:51:0217.4 
1692:16:562:16:44   Angela Shepherd V50WYork Knavesmire Harriers    
1702:17:202:17:04   Carol Duffin SENW     
1712:17:242:17:08   Ian Chism V50M     
1722:17:352:17:16   Philipp Horn SENM     
1732:18:022:17:40   Vivianne Fraser  V50WKnavesmire2:00:111:52:4817.1 
1742:18:332:18:15   Rachael Prince SBV40WNidd Valley2:18:151:57:2919.9 
1752:18:332:18:14   Gaynor Caldwell V40W     
1762:18:402:18:29   Serena Partridge  V40WScarborough/Pickering1:48:101:48:0314.1 
1772:19:042:18:51   Liza Dundon V50W     
1782:19:062:18:42   Yvonne Skelton V60WHarrogate Harriers & AC    
1792:19:162:18:52   Rob Bursell  V50MReading RR2:18:521:46:1016.9Click your Clock logo
1802:20:212:19:59   Robert Kielty V40M     
1812:20:292:20:10   Susan Barnett V40W     
1822:20:362:20:18   Alistair Black V60M     
1832:21:062:20:57   Fiona Darrell V40W     
1842:21:062:20:57   Jo Fambely V50W     
1852:21:232:20:58   Sarah Brandon V50W     
1862:21:242:21:04   Frayah Humphries SENW     
1872:21:412:21:21   Kristel Taylor SENW     
1882:21:592:21:42   Helen Baines  SENWSwaledale2:21:422:21:4221.7 
1892:22:172:22:01   Julia Spittle  V60WSwaledale2:22:011:59:0621.4 
1902:22:552:22:30   Annabel Hosford SENW     
1912:23:202:23:10   Sue Doughty V50W     
1922:23:232:23:01   Peter Fox  V50MSelby2:03:172:03:1717.7 
1932:23:512:23:35   Eric Longley V60M     
1942:23:532:23:40   Nicola Buckett  V45WRichmond & Zetland2:04:502:01:1419.6 
1952:24:072:24:02   Vaughn Davies V40M     
1962:24:162:23:59   Norman Hindley  V65MGainsborough & Morton2:23:591:54:5017.0 
1972:24:332:24:18   Alexandra Nicol PBV35WRipon2:14:552:14:5521.4 
1982:24:342:24:20   Kimberley Keeber SENW     
1992:24:452:24:26   Anna Hardy  V40WQuakers2:00:561:54:4316.7 
2002:24:452:24:26   Michelle Boshier SBV45WQuakers2:24:261:50:5517.3 
2012:26:512:26:38   Ian Baronowski  V45MAycliffe1:59:0694:4815.3 
2022:27:072:26:49   Richard J Hughes  V50MQuakers2:00:4299:5119.5 
2032:28:162:27:54   Jane Hill  V40WNidd Valley2:27:542:12:0522.3 
2042:29:322:29:17   Paul Crossland V50M     
2052:30:142:29:53   Lindsey Walker  V45WEasingwold2:29:532:29:5325.9 
2062:31:302:31:08   Michelle Smith  V45WNidd Valley2:20:211:59:0422.0 
2072:33:042:32:47   Kevin Stewart V50M     
2082:33:312:33:16   Anthony Greenheld V50M     
2092:33:592:33:42   Kate Fleetham SENW     
2102:35:232:35:04   Teresa Fuentes V50W     
2112:35:442:35:21   Fiona Robinson  V50WNidd Valley2:35:212:35:2124.8 
2122:36:052:35:44   Karen Thrippleton V50W     
2132:38:202:38:02   Peter Stubbs V60M     
2142:38:372:38:20   Philip Craig  V35MThirsk & Sowerby2:15:162:07:1819.6 
2152:38:522:38:38   Danielle Clark  V35WDarlington H2:38:382:07:2821.4 
2162:38:522:38:35   Koren Carr V40W     
2172:38:522:38:28   Fiona Blaylock SENWRipon Runners    
2182:39:422:39:17   Neil Brandon V50M     
2192:40:282:40:15   Sue Vicary  V55WPocklington2:40:151:53:1226.0 
2202:41:352:41:14   Bob Mundy  V65MRipon2:41:142:41:1432.1 
2212:42:252:42:03   Sarah Lees  V40WEasingwold2:42:032:18:1425.6 
2222:43:102:42:52   Sally Briggs V40W     
2232:45:362:45:13   Sheila McCudden V50W     
2242:50:332:50:11   Ephraim Luwemba SENM     
2252:53:132:52:50   Abigail Gilbert SENW     
2263:03:053:02:51   Helen Tyreman  V55WNew Marske3:02:513:02:5125.0 
2273:04:103:03:47   Liz Stephenson  V35WThirsk & Sowerby3:03:472:53:4529.6