Bradford Millennium Way Relay External Results
Bingley
24 Jun 18
10.4MMTL 9.4MMTL 8MMTL 8.7MMTL 11.6MMTL 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10.4MMTL L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
178:42   Lee Athersmith  V35MWharfedale/Royal Air Force  -0.1 
178:42   Christian Holmes  V45MWharfedale  0.3 
280:21   Chris Hunter  V40MWakefield  10.3 
280:21   Adam Peers  SENMWakefield  -1.0 
380:30   Tim Midgley  V35MBingley  -0.1 
380:30   Graham Askew  V45MBingley  2.2 
480:41   Martin John Fillingham  V45MSaltaire Striders  0.6 
480:41   Tom Lee  V35MSaltaire Striders  1.6 
581:11   James Clark  V35MPudsey Pacers  5.7 
581:11   James Boxell  SENMPudsey Pacers  5.6 
684:15   Shaun Wilkinson  V50MKeighley & Craven  6.9 
684:15   Christoper Loftus  V45MKeighley & Craven/Stainland  1.4 
788:20   Chris Walton  SENMAccrington  2.9 
788:20   Chris Halstead  V35MAccrington  3.2 
888:22   Paul Gidlow  V40MHorsforth Harriers  2.7 
888:22   Neil Burton  V40MHorsforth Harriers  0.0 
989:06   Alastair Jewsbury  V35MBingley  16.5 
989:06   Andy Gibbons SENMBingley    
1089:40   Stephen Hall  V40MRibble Valley H  0.2 
1089:40   Kirsty Hall SENWRibble Valley Harriers    
1192:32   Ruth Thackray SENWBingley    
1192:32   Jo Buckley  V40WBingley/Calder Valley  6.8 
1293:12   Graham Lake  V40MOtley  4.3 
1293:12   Tom Paget  V35MOtley  7.6 
1393:53   Mark Beaumont  V40MSkyrac  4.4 
1393:53   Rebecca Cesar de Sa  V40WSkyrac  9.7 
1494:31   Ben Clare  SENMQueensbury  16.4 
1494:31   Alistair Galt  SENMQueensbury  4.1 
1594:47   Aisling Wall  SENWHorsforth Harriers  4.1 
1594:47   Lindsey Clegg  V35WHorsforth Harriers  6.2 
1694:52   David Allison  V45MChapel Allerton  7.9 
1694:52   Brian Harrold  SENMChapel Allerton  4.8 
1795:08   Kate Archer  V35WIlkley  5.9 
1795:08   Rachel Carter  V40WIlkley  5.9 
1896:00   Peter Gallagher  V40MBaildon  17.0 
1896:00   Kirsty Allen  V40WBaildon  7.7 
1997:33   Neil Smith  V40MTrawden  8.4 
1997:33   James Crook  V45MTrawden  8.5 
201:42:10   Tom Thorpe SENMChapel Allerton Runners    
201:42:10   Bob Calver SENMChapel Allerton Runners    
211:45:28   Neil Thompson  V35MAccrington  9.8 
211:45:28   Scott Maden  SENMAccrington  14.2 
221:45:56   Michael John Clucas  U23MBlackburn RR  4.3 
221:45:56   Matt Simpson  V35MBlackburn RR  3.8 
231:46:27   Sam Overend  V35MKeighley & Craven  8.7 
231:46:27   Pablo Vasquez Campo SENMKeighley and Craven AC    
241:46:43   Emma Raven  V35WWharfedale/Thames Valley/Central  7.6 
241:46:43   Lucy Needham  SENWWharfedale  13.8 
251:47:03   S Sharman SENMPudsey Pacers    
251:47:03   Paula Bradshaw  V45WPudsey Pacers  14.1 
261:47:45   Stephen Pattison  V60MPudsey Pacers  10.9 
261:47:45   Andy Norman  V45MPudsey Pacers  11.0 
271:48:05   Steven Hargreaves  SENMBaildon  8.1 
271:48:05   Mark Whitley  SENMBaildon  14.0 
281:48:14   Jack Verity  V60MSaltaire Striders  12.7 
281:48:14   Martin Love  V55MSaltaire Striders  12.4 
291:49:59   Mario Barbosa SENMIdle Waders    
291:49:59   Naomi Armitage SENWIdle Waders    
301:52:32   Lorna Hubbard  SENWKeighley & Craven  8.7 
301:52:32   Angela Paxton  V50WKeighley & Craven  18.6 
311:53:13   Phil Mc Geever SENMHorsforth Harriers    
311:53:13   Martin McCleave  V50MHorsforth Harriers  16.6 
321:53:20   Keith Robinson  V50MAccrington  14.2 
321:53:20   David Sagar  V40MAccrington  17.6 
331:53:42   Jonathan Stokoe  V35MWakefield  9.9 
331:53:42   Rosemary Boughton  V35WWakefield  10.6 
341:54:23   Michelle Brooks  V35WTrawden  16.6 
341:54:23   Nicola Nuttall  V45WTrawden  10.2 
351:55:11   Craig Beza  SENMSaltaire Striders  5.5 
351:55:11   Jen Willingham  V40WSaltaire Striders  11.4 
361:56:34   Ben Davies  V35MSkipton  8.1 
361:56:34   Ann-Marie Bulcock  V45WSkipton  10.2 
371:59:02   Rachael Wright SENWOtley    
371:59:02   Sara Elliott  V45WOtley  11.4 
381:59:16   Lisa Ingham  V45WBlackburn RR  19.3 
381:59:16   Emma Wright  SENWBlackburn RR  18.9 
391:59:22   Chris Hudson  V40MKirkstall  12.6 
391:59:22   Kieran Unknown SENMKirkstall Harriers    
402:00:26   Callum Corbett SENMKeighley and Craven AC    
402:00:26   Hannah Yates  U23WKeighley & Craven  13.7 
412:03:32   Alison Traynor  SENWHorsforth Harriers  17.0 
412:03:32   Natalie Wood  V35WHorsforth Harriers  14.8 
422:05:00   Chloe Hudson  V35WValley Striders  10.5 
422:05:00   Sue Sunderland  V55WValley Striders  10.4 
432:05:54   John Hannan V40MBlackburn Road Runners    
432:05:54   Brian Cross  V40MBlackburn RR  23.6 
442:06:15   Michael Herbertson  V40MQueensbury  22.1 
442:06:15   Julie Hepworth  V40WQueensbury  14.9 
452:07:52   Dawn Denton  V45WWharfedale  18.9 
452:07:52   Anne Milner  V50WWharfedale  26.7 
462:08:38   Louisa Lauren SENWKeighley and Craven AC    
462:08:38   Tracey Hodgson  V35WKeighley & Craven  23.9 
472:09:30   Sue Fulton  V55WBingley  30.9 
472:09:30   Pollyanna Green  SENWBingley  27.4 
482:17:50   Diana Steel  V40WKeighley & Craven  24.5 
482:17:50   Verity Tarbet  SENWKeighley & Craven  27.1 
492:35:44   David Gorman  V55MSkipton  12.6 
492:35:44   Lauren Harker SENWSkipton AC    
502:38:16   Kath Stone  V50WSaltaire Striders  31.9 
502:38:16   Michelle Ayres SENWSaltaire Striders    
 
9.4MMTL L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
166:50   Ged Callan  V35MBingley  6.5 
166:50   Andy Brown  V45MBingley  12.3 
267:22   Andy Brown  V50MSaltaire Striders  2.3 
267:22   Colin Walker SENMSaltaire Striders    
368:53   Nathan Martin  SENMGuildford & Godalming/Wharfedale  6.7 
368:53   Marc Sennett  V35MWharfedale/London City AC  2.0 
469:28   Jamie Noon SENMPudsey Pacers    
469:28   Jake Birkby  SENMPudsey Pacers  3.8 
570:29   Chris Ward  SENMWakefield  1.0 
570:29   Ross Penny  SENMWakefield  3.6 
671:17   Ben Walmsley  SENMRibble Valley H  0.5Click your Clock logo
671:17   Helen Smith  SENWRibble Valley  3.8 
771:54   Mike Dearden  V35MChapel Allerton  3.7 
771:54   Tom Keighley  SENMChapel Allerton  2.1 
874:23   Dave Evans  V40MKeighley & Craven  6.4 
874:23   Matthew Warters  SENMKeighley & Craven  8.9 
975:09   Andy McCue  V40MSkyrac  3.9 
975:09   Kate Corcoran  V35WSkyrac  5.9 
1077:59   Stephen Raby  V55MHorsforth Harriers  6.7 
1077:59   Andy Perkinson  V40MHorsforth Harriers  4.7 
1178:34   Carl Heron  V55MQueensbury  5.5 
1178:34   Mick Coe  V50MQueensbury  10.1 
1278:52   Andrew Stuart Bush  V50MAccrington  19.7 
1278:52   Deborah Gowans  V50WAccrington  16.2 
1379:04   William Buckton  SENMIlkley  6.1 
1379:04   Jonathan Turner  V45MIlkley  4.6 
1480:00   Dave Stephenson  V55MBingley  8.1 
1480:00   Dominic Goldthorp  V40MBingley  11.4 
1582:27   Paul Grist  V50MKirkstall  8.4 
1582:27   Simon Hands  V35MKirkstall  6.5 
1683:28   Jamie Osbourne SENMTrawden AC    
1683:28   Adrian Blackledge  V40MTrawden  6.5 
1784:02   Ben Watson SENMBaildon    
1784:02   Andy Robinson  SENMBaildon  2.3 
1884:20   Sam Clegg SENMIdle Waders    
1884:20   Leon A Winder  V35MIdle  6.8 
1985:07   Jason Rippingale  V40MBlackburn RR  3.9 
1985:07   Jon Turner  SENMBlackburn RR  6.1 
2085:44   Damian Fletcher  V35MAccrington  11.7 
2085:44   Richard Smith SENMAccrington    
2186:12   Stephen Boddy  V35MOtley  14.8 
2186:12   Steven Robinson  V40MOtley  10.9 
2286:48   Claire Pearson  V35WWharfedale  23.6 
2286:48   Judy Howells  V45WWharfedale/Sevenoaks  16.7 
2386:49   Darren Lambert  V40MSkipton  18.1 
2386:49   Melanie Steventon  V35WSkipton  15.1 
2489:08   Garry Leedham  V40MPudsey Pacers  13.4 
2489:08   David P Cooper  V45MPudsey Pacers  18.2 
2591:10   Ronnie Taverner  V50MHorsforth Harriers  16.9 
2591:10   Martin Coates  V40MHorsforth Harriers  12.5 
2691:13   Chloe Keir SENWKeighley and Craven AC    
2691:13   Lynn Murphy  V45WKeighley & Craven  23.9 
2791:47   Bernie Bowden SENMSaltaire Striders    
2791:47   John Singh  V35MSaltaire Striders  8.7 
2892:50   Carole Morris  V50WAccrington  17.0 
2892:50   Joanne Hosker  V40WAccrington  24.7 
2994:40   Katherine Farley  V35WBingley  30.3 
2994:40   Alison Dewhurst  SENWBingley  29.3 
3096:04   Anand Raval  V35MKeighley & Craven  19.7 
3096:04   Ian Rodgers  V45MKeighley & Craven  24.6 
3196:20   Matthew Dodsworth  V40MWakefield  32.4 
3196:20   Katie Peers  SENWWakefield/Loughborough Students  9.3 
3296:27   Rachael Newton  SENWPudsey Pacers  15.9 
3296:27   Sarah Norman  V45WPudsey Pacers  15.1 
3396:30   Jim Eyre  V60MBaildon  32.2 
3396:30   Neil Fairburn  V55MBaildon  11.9 
3496:56   Tim Thom  V50MKeighley & Craven  31.0 
3496:56   Hannah Thom  U20WKeighley & Craven  30.4 
3597:59   Stephen Hillas  V55MSaltaire Striders  17.2 
3597:59   Alan Douglas  V45MSaltaire Striders  12.3 
3698:30   Beverly Hurst  V50WHorsforth Harriers  12.4 
3698:30   Becky Lawrence SENWHorsforth Harriers    
371:42:15   Lee Hipwell  V40MQueensbury  12.8 
371:42:15   Zoe Hipwell  V40WQueensbury  18.5 
381:43:30   Maria Walker  V50WKeighley & Craven  22.7 
381:43:30   Camille Askins  V45WKeighley & Craven  9.7 
391:44:42   John Hussey  V65MValley Striders  15.0 
391:44:42   Leila Kara  V50WValley Striders  19.1 
401:44:48   Antony Radley  V50MSkipton  16.5 
401:44:48   Jan Smith  V50WSkipton  21.8 
411:47:22   Nicola Revill  V40WHorsforth Harriers  29.1 
411:47:22   Naakesha Seth  SENWHorsforth Harriers  13.3 
421:51:04   Joanne Brown  V40WTrawden  20.4 
421:51:04   Emily Oconner SENWTrawden AC    
431:51:35   Mel Akeroyd  V35WSaltaire Striders  19.3 
431:51:35   Helen Brant  V35WSaltaire Striders  15.9 
441:53:42   Kate Ruppingale SENWBlackburn Road Runners    
441:53:42   Kathryn Ashcroft-gardner  V40WBlackburn RR  20.9 
451:54:44   Sophie Findlay  V45WBingley  27.1 
451:54:44   Faye Firth  V35WBingley  33.6 
461:55:31   Elizabeth Allen  V45WChapel Allerton  21.6 
461:55:31   Charlotte Sturley  SENWChapel Allerton  9.9 
471:56:25   Sarah Bright  V35WWharfedale  23.8 
471:56:25   Jayne Schofield SENWWharfedale Harriers    
481:57:40   Gary Searby  V40MKeighley & Craven  21.7 
481:57:40   Stephen Pyewell SENMKeighley and Craven AC    
491:59:07   Joanne Marie Weir  V45WBlackburn RR  19.8 
491:59:07   Debbie Bolton  V45WBlackburn RR  21.2 
502:15:05   Hannah Lupton  V40WOtley  21.7 
502:15:05   Sarah Fitzgerald  SENWOtley  27.9 
 
8MMTL L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
155:24   Tom Gomersall  V35MBingley  3.9 
155:24   Martin Peace  V45MBingley  9.5 
257:01   Chris Barnes SENMRibble Valley Harriers    
257:01   Helen Thornhill SENWRibble Valley Harriers    
359:09   Stuart Dunbar  V55MSaltaire Striders  3.0 
359:09   Graham Corbett  V35MSaltaire Striders 65:427.3 
461:38   Simon Smith  SENMTrawden  1.7 
461:38   Martin Greenwood  SENMTrawden  2.2 
562:44   Mark Orbell  V55MPudsey Pacers  6.4Click your Clock logo
562:44   John Marshall  V50MPudsey Pacers  9.3 
663:18   Gary Ward  V45MKeighley & Craven  15.6 
663:18   Sean Troth  V35MKeighley & Craven  13.7 
763:23   Dan Price  SENMChapel Allerton 61:114.9 
763:23   Richard Sutor  V35MChapel Allerton  4.1 
863:29   Gareth Holme  V35MBaildon 61:504.2 
863:29   Phil Davies SENMBaildon    
965:11   Greg Trusselle  V40MBingley  8.0 
965:11   Tom Tordoff SENMBingley    
1066:06   Victoria Stainburn  SENWOtley  5.8 
1066:06   Laura McCabe  V35WOtley  18.3 
1166:23   Steven Mercer  V40MAccrington  16.0 
1166:23   Paul Wickham  V50MAccrington 62:2412.6 
1267:17   Rob Furness  V35MWharfedale  5.5 
1267:17   Jason Schofield SENMWharfedale    
1367:27   Alan Squire  V50MHorsforth Harriers  5.4 
1367:27   Lee Greenhalgh  V45MHorsforth Harriers  9.2 
1467:56   Richard West  V60MWakefield  10.8 
1467:56   Paul Lycett  V55MWakefield 67:457.3 
1570:34   Todd Dale Stewart  V50MSkyrac  6.8 
1570:34   Amy Francis  U20WSkyrac  8.5 
1670:56   James Pickles  SENMPudsey Pacers 66:0810.6 
1670:56   Jack Cooper  SENMPudsey Pacers 62:257.2 
1771:01   Sharon Hudson  V45WKeighley & Craven  12.6 
1771:01   Hinda Hardacker SENWKeighley and Craven AC    
1871:35   Tahir Akhtar SENMValley Striders    
1871:35   Richard Irvine  V45MValley Striders  9.2 
1971:43   Craig Orr  V50MWakefield 67:458.8 
1971:43   Hayley Newbound  U20WWakefield 76:129.1 
2071:50   Kaye Callaghan SENMAccrington    
2071:50   Michele Baker  V50WAccrington  13.4 
2172:16   Victoria Merrick  U20WBingley  6.2 
2172:16   Mary Green  V60WBingley  14.6 
2272:48   Andrew Stott  V45MQueensbury  8.7 
2272:48   Graham Rhodes  V50MQueensbury  10.6 
2373:38   Simon Wheeler  V45MKeighley & Craven  14.8 
2373:38   Russ Faihurst SENMKeighley and Craven AC    
2473:47   Justin Birtwistle  V40MAccrington  14.1 
2473:47   Lynsey Birtwistle  V35WAccrington  14.9 
2574:35   Tim Mosedale  V35MSaltaire Striders  8.8Click your Clock logo
2574:35   Claire Bond SENWSaltaire Striders    
Page: 1 2