Babcock Shettleston 10K (incorporating West District 10K Road Championships) External Results
Glasgow
27 May 18
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
131:3831:38   Calum McKenzie  SENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni30:2030:15-4.0 
232:0832:08   Weynay Ghebresilasie SBSENMShettleston/Eritrea32:0829:31-5.3 
332:1032:10   Stephen Trainer  SENMGreenock Glenpark/Belgrave31:4331:200.6 
432:2932:29   Michael Deason  SENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States31:3730:59-3.2 
532:5832:58   Craig Ruddy  SENMBelgrave31:2730:13-2.9 
633:0833:08   Paul Sorrie  V35MShettleston33:0730:31-1.0 
733:2833:28   Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab SBSENMShettleston/Eritrea32:3829:191.2 
833:3833:38   Jonathan Roebuck  SENMUnattached32:4331:45-2.3 
933:4433:44   Alastair Thurlbeck  U23MShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds32:4832:352.2 
1033:4833:48   Gavyn Chalmers  SENMGarscube/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds32:3632:364.5 
1133:5333:53   Chris Mooney  V35MGreenock Glenpark33:1133:112.2 
1234:0934:09   Peter Tucker  V35MBlackheath & Bromley/Inverclyde/Scottish Vets H33:1431:42-0.7 
1334:1734:17   Grant Boyne  U23MGlasgow Uni/Shettleston32:5932:232.8 
1434:2034:19   Martin Lynas  U20MEast Kilbride32:4832:44-0.1 
1534:2834:28   Jon Hammerman  V35MInverclyde34:0434:04-0.4 
1634:3834:38   Garry Mathew  V35MGarscube33:0832:530.9 
1734:3934:39   Andrew White  V45MGreenock Glenpark34:2534:040.0 
1834:5634:56   Jack Letson  V35MInverclyde34:0333:42-1.2 
1935:0435:03   Finlay Finlay PBV35MGarscube34:4834:480.8 
2035:0635:05   Justin Carter  V45MCambuslang34:3234:240.5 
2135:0635:05   Brian Mcgarrity SENM     
2235:1635:15   Stephen Allan  V40MCumbernauld34:3333:500.2Click your Clock logo
2335:2735:26   David Lindsay  V40MGarscube34:5032:194.5 
2435:3535:35   Paul Burns  V35MMotherwell34:5934:39-0.1 
2535:5035:49   Jack Heathwood  U20MBellahouston Harriers34:1432:524.1 
2635:5535:54   Darren McQuade  SENMBellahouston Harriers33:5333:23-0.5 
2735:5935:59   Brian Scally  V50MShettleston/Scottish Vets H34:4434:442.3 
2836:0536:04   Craig Ferguson  SENMKilmarnock34:1434:14-0.2 
2936:1136:11   Robert Bartley  V40MCumbernauld34:5534:552.5 
3136:2036:20   Katie White  V35WGarscube35:3235:321.1 
3236:2336:22   Peter Currie  V45MDumbarton35:0134:311.0 
3336:2936:28   Mark King  V45MUnattached35:3935:391.7 
3436:3436:34   Steven Campbell  V40MGreenock Glenpark35:0433:37-0.6 
3536:3436:34   Elspeth Curran  SENWKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni34:1734:170.4 
3636:5536:55   Jason Kane  SENMInverclyde36:0335:382.8 
3737:0036:59   Claire Moffett  SENWFalkirk36:5936:417.4 
3837:0737:04   Stephen Brown  V35MWest End RR/Scottish Vets H35:4035:250.0Click your Clock logo
3937:1037:04   David Fenwick  SENMDumbarton35:3535:356.8 
4037:1337:13   Alan Blair SENMTeam Clyde    
4137:1337:11   Paul Lafferty  SENMIrvine35:5235:040.4 
4237:1937:17   Kevin Farmer  SENMClydesdale36:1835:104.8 
4337:2737:27   Stuart Kerr  SENMKilbarchan35:5535:240.6 
4437:2837:27   Christopher Lipman  SENMShettleston34:3934:393.1 
4537:3437:33   Peter Bowman SENMGlasgow University Hares And Hounds    
4637:3837:36   Alan Heron  V35MBellahouston RR36:0734:482.5 
4737:4837:47   Russell Whittington  V45MBellahouston RR/Scottish Vets H37:4233:432.5 
4837:5237:51   Brian Hughes  V60MCambuslang36:2536:254.1 
4938:0538:03   John Coyle  V45MGarscube36:2832:11-0.1 
5038:0638:03   Gary Mcqueen  SENMGarscube37:1637:164.8 
5138:0738:02   Stuart Mcgillivray SENM     
5238:0838:06   Ronan Beale  SENMBellahouston RR37:2036:382.5 
5338:1038:02   Gavin Hinde  V35MGarscube37:1737:174.1 
5438:1238:05   Calum Calder SENM     
5538:2138:20   Garry Porch  V35MBellahouston RR37:5137:383.1 
5638:2338:23   David Ross  V35MEast Kilbride36:1736:173.1 
5738:2438:21   Tim Brand  V55MLochaber/Harwich37:4036:225.2 
5838:2838:26   Marc McColl  V40MShettleston36:4434:535.1 
5938:3038:28   Laura Gibson  U23WFife37:3937:323.9 
6038:3438:33   David Mackintosh  SENMBellahouston Harriers35:5534:202.0 
6138:3538:33   Tony McParland  V45MCanterbury/Bellahouston RR38:0236:054.7 
6238:4038:39   Connell Drummond  V45MKilmarnock36:3535:242.1Click your Clock logo
6338:4838:47   Andy Rockett Jackson  SENMShettleston/Strathclyde Uni36:0036:006.4Click your Clock logo
6438:5538:53   James Thompson  SENMShettleston35:4134:050.1 
6538:5838:55   Mark Gallacher  V45MMotherwell38:1135:311.4Click your Clock logo
6639:0939:08   Ruth Joss  SENWShettleston/Glasgow Uni37:4736:282.9 
6739:1339:10   Des Dickson  V55MCambuslang38:0937:315.0 
6839:1839:12   Jason Mcminn SENMKirkintilloch Olympians    
6939:1939:15   Victoria Riddell PBSENWEdinburgh AC39:1539:1513.2 
7039:2239:15   Keith Wall  V40MGarscube38:1437:134.3 
7139:4039:35   David Campbell  SENMGarscube38:5438:436.1 
7239:5439:48   Cameron Pollock SENM     
7339:5739:57   Claire Thompson  V40WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H38:3738:157.1 
7440:0639:56   Colin Watson SBV55MSpringburn39:1539:157.4 
7540:0940:06   Jason Steele  V40MGiffnock North39:0537:566.9 
7640:1040:03   Mark Preston SBV35MNorth Ayrshire39:4638:122.9 
7740:1540:06   Adam Stark  SENMUnattached40:0636:2311.1 
7840:1840:16   Alan Gibson  V55MFife39:0238:255.7 
7940:2140:18   Hannah Terrance  SENWSpringburn39:2938:315.9 
8040:3240:28   Jamie Robinson PBSENMBellahouston RR39:2939:295.9 
8140:4840:41   Kevin Queenan SBV45MBellahouston RR39:1738:074.7 
8240:5740:55   Romy Beard  V35WBellahouston RR39:3939:399.1 
8340:5740:51   ANDREW Cook V40MGARSCUBE HARRIERS    
8441:0541:01   Patrick Morrison SENM     
8541:2141:08   Benjamin Watson  SENMUnattached39:2239:229.6 
8641:2240:52   Chris Robb V40M     
8741:2741:24   Simon Grieshaber  V50MPerth RR39:5039:286.0 
8841:2841:24   DARREN Murphy V40MTeam Clyde    
8941:2941:21   Craig Lamb  SENMUnattached41:2138:456.6 
9041:4441:33   Steven Robson SENMKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club    
9141:5241:47   Andrew Mcgillivray V40M     
9241:5441:50   Robert Churchill  V35MWest End RR40:3339:184.2Click your Clock logo
9341:5641:52   Iain Dunsmore  V45MCentral40:2739:486.3 
9441:5741:55   Les Hill  V60MDumfries RC41:3436:309.1 
9541:5841:53   Ronnie Hart V40MRecovery runners    
9642:0841:37   Steven Kennedy SENMNike Run Club Glasgow    
9742:1042:00   Craig Brown  V45MGarscube40:3240:325.9Click your Clock logo
9842:1342:08   Samuel Dickinson SENMBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS    
9942:1442:08   Jean-Yves Daniel  V50MUnattached40:3740:376.2 
10042:2042:16   Graeme Wilson  V55MCarnegie40:4238:457.9 
10142:2242:11   Paul Devlin SENM     
10242:2742:24   Pamela McCrossan  V55WClydesdale/Scottish Vets H41:0438:557.5 
10342:2942:27   James Shirlaw  V40MBellahouston RR41:2640:196.4 
10442:3042:22   Ross Mcgeoch SENMBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS    
10542:3342:20   MICHAEL Kirwan V50M     
10642:3542:25   Kenneth McInnes  V45MCambuslang41:4339:0315.4 
10742:4142:30   Gillian Blee  V35WUnattached41:5841:087.5 
10842:4742:41   Darren Murray  V45MBellahouston Harriers39:5138:2110.0Click your Clock logo
10942:5042:41   Daniel Irvine V40M     
11042:5242:50   Stewart David Robertson  V40MSpringburn41:0839:266.5 
11142:5342:47   James Shepherd PBV35MBellahouston RR41:2440:507.3Click your Clock logo
11242:5542:51   Craig Anderson V40MLivingston & District AAC    
11342:5842:51   Jamie Howie V40MBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS    
11443:0442:57   Jim McAneny SBV55MGarscube41:5041:1611.2 
11543:0542:54   Stephen Halkett V40MWest Dunbartonshire Athletics Club    
11643:0843:03   Carlos Gonzalez  V35MUnattached42:1939:347.7 
11743:0942:59   Graeme Jack SBV50MWest End RR41:3639:246.9 
11843:1843:16   Jennifer Telford  V45WScottish Prison Service/Unattached41:0938:337.8 
11943:1943:07   Damian Baker  V40MDaventry/Daventry Road Runners41:1140:325.9Click your Clock logo
12043:2343:19   Martin Strachan SENMWest End Road Runners    
12143:2543:20   Jennifer Rooney  SENWKilbarchan40:4139:289.5 
12243:3343:26   Graeme Bone V40MNorth Ayrshire Athletics Club    
12343:3343:27   Mark Thistlethwaite SENMGARSCUBE HARRIERS    
12443:3543:20   John Lai V50MGARSCUBE HARRIERS    
12543:3543:23   Craig Mcqueen SENM     
12643:3643:25   Alan Strang  V40MMotherwell40:5840:586.7 
12743:4043:10   Nathan Lane SENMTeam Clyde    
12843:4043:34   Mary Senior  V45WGarscube42:1240:486.9 
12943:5043:43   Clem Clement  V55MPenarth & Dinas42:2535:588.5 
13043:5243:49   Claire McCormick PBV45WBellahouston Harriers43:4543:459.0 
13143:5343:42   Christopher Smith  V50MGiffnock North42:2142:218.3Click your Clock logo
13243:5443:39   Laura Gray  V35WGarscube42:0641:017.9 
13344:0743:59   Stuart Telfer V40MBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS    
13444:1244:01   Iain Paterson  V45MGarscube42:5542:438.5 
13544:1644:09   Ross Sinton SENM     
13644:2344:17   James Ross SENM     
13744:2444:10   Stephen Craig SENMGARSCUBE HARRIERS    
13844:2944:15   Drummond Bone V40MNorth Ayrshire Athletics Club    
13944:3344:18   Suzanne Rae  SENWGarscube43:3443:349.9 
14044:3644:29   GORDON King V60MTeam Clyde    
14144:3744:34   Francis Nicol V40M     
14244:4444:28   Alexander Parker  V65MGarscube/Scottish Vets H44:0337:1214.9 
14344:4744:35   Andrew Scott Bryson SENMTeam Clyde    
14444:5344:49   GRAHAM Thom V50MWest End Road Runners    
14544:5444:49   Eric Anderson  V40MAnster Haddies44:4540:165.5 
14644:5444:40   Jemma Maclellan SENW     
14745:0244:58   Kristina Greig  SENWBellahouston Harriers42:3640:456.6 
14845:0544:57   Maciej Szelc SENM     
14945:0644:43   STEVE Gunn V50M     
15045:0944:51   James Weir  SENMUp and Runners42:2438:333.5 
15145:1144:56   Aileen Wilson  V40WGarscube43:5341:3312.3 
15245:1345:09   Richard Millar  V40MShettleston44:0343:4410.6 
15345:1645:14   Kirsteen Anderson SENW     
15445:1745:14   Sophie Canty SENWLomond Swimming & Triathlon Club    
15545:1745:13   Lee Jenkins V40MROB ROY ABC    
15645:3345:10   IAIN Baird SENM     
15745:3545:24   Stephen Reid  V45MGreenock Glenpark43:5341:4511.0 
15845:3545:03   Jamie Meldrum SENMTeam Clyde    
15945:3545:29   Billy Ferguson  V55MBellahouston Harriers44:1543:5511.7 
16045:4145:30   Owen Mills SENM     
16145:4945:34   Morna Holmes U20WGlasgow University Hares And Hounds    
16245:5345:43   Steven Booth  V40MUnattached44:5244:5220.1 
16345:5445:41   Chloe Murphy  U17WHelensburgh45:4145:4115.7 
16445:5945:52   David Sturgeon SENM     
16546:0045:53   Mark Curran V50MShettleston Harriers    
16646:0045:43   Michael Blair SENMShettleston Harriers    
16746:0045:54   Blake Brunskill SENMTeam Babcock    
16846:0745:52   Kevin Gilfillan SENMGARSCUBE HARRIERS    
16946:1045:58   Billy Ferguson  V65MDumbarton44:3542:2419.4 
17046:1346:10   Amy MacLellan  SENWShettleston46:1042:2911.3 
17146:1345:57   ALISON Wood SENWGARSCUBE HARRIERS    
17246:2046:08   Marie Therese Rodgers  V45WAirdrie Harriers45:0443:3112.7 
17346:4346:28   Andrew Roknic SENM     
17446:4346:31   Brian Hart V50M     
17546:5246:40   Stephen Purvis  V45MAirdrie Harriers44:3043:3311.4 
17646:5346:37   Claire Tippett SENWGARSCUBE HARRIERS    
17746:5846:47   MARIA Doherty V50W     
17847:0046:45   Alison Locke SENWGARSCUBE HARRIERS    
17947:0346:43   Annabel Sykes SENWTeam Clyde    
18047:0546:38   Steven Morrison SENM     
18147:1247:02   Liza Brydon V40W     
18247:1947:05   Alan Turner SENM     
18347:2447:00   Bryan Burnett  V50MBellahouston RR45:5235:0413.3 
18447:2547:04   Alastair Goudie V50MBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS    
18547:2647:16   John Pugh  V50MKirkintilloch41:5639:228.2 
18647:2747:13   BEVERLEY Murphy V40W     
18747:3047:05   Karl Davies V40MTeam Clyde    
18847:3347:05   Billy Harper V50M     
18947:3447:17   Morag Casey  V40WGarscube47:0047:0012.9Click your Clock logo
19047:3747:12   Joshua Mchenry SENM     
19147:3847:21   CRAIG Prior SENMTeam Clyde    
19247:4047:07   James Haycock SENMTeam Clyde    
19347:4147:37   Chris Harper SENMnone    
19447:4347:38   Joyce Allardice  V50WMotherwell46:1744:0318.2 
19547:4447:36   Stephen Walker SENM     
19647:4747:29   Chris Lee  V35MCity of Norwich47:2943:249.2 
19747:5347:37   Steven Gilmour V40M     
19847:5547:48   Kevin Mcphillips  V40MMotherwell45:1444:1011.8 
19947:5747:32   Liam Macisaac SENM     
20047:5747:30   Stuart Fratson  V35MKilbarchan45:0144:4612.6 
20147:5847:38   Nichola Copeland SENWTeam Clyde    
20247:5947:49   Thomas Johnstone V50M     
20348:0247:38   ANNA Bogucki SENWSpringburn Harriers    
20448:0447:38   Hollie Rae SENWDumbarton AAC    
20548:1247:50   JAMES Ferguson V60M     
20648:1447:52   Martyn Paterson V50M     
20748:2048:03   Allan Jenkins  V55MGarscube46:2844:3213.0 
20848:2548:07   Craig Shannon SENMShettleston Harriers    
20948:2748:05   James Ferguson SENM     
21048:3248:16   Nighean Stevenson  V45WGarscube45:4945:4916.0 
21148:3848:24   Doug Moyes V40Mnone    
21248:4048:32   Laura Henderson  SENWBellahouston RR45:0344:4210.9Click your Clock logo
21348:4748:36   cheryl Thomas SENWGreenock Glenpark Harriers    
21448:4948:43   Diane Ramsay  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow44:3544:0911.4 
21548:4948:32   David Esler V50MGARSCUBE HARRIERS    
21649:0048:46   Ryan Melville SENMTeam Clyde    
21749:0448:52   Lynsey Mooney SENWGreenock Glenpark Harriers    
21849:0649:04   Keith Charters  V50MEast Kilbride44:1043:088.9Click your Clock logo
21949:0848:42   Michael Nimmo SENM     
22049:1149:03   Robert Boag  V50MBellahouston RR43:0342:5410.2 
22149:1149:04   Katherine Wainwright V40W     
22249:1649:06   Stuart Macdonald  V55MBellahouston Harriers46:5246:4713.5 
22349:1648:52   G Corr SENM     
22449:1748:52   Kieran Russell SENMTeam Clyde    
22549:1749:05   Kirsty Hurt SENW     
22649:2849:24   Alistair Rowlands  V35MUnattached41:4741:4711.1 
22749:2849:07   Michelle Simpson V40W     
22849:3449:22   Sarah Bridge  V45WScottish Prison Service/Unattached48:3543:3516.6 
22949:3449:19   Jim Boyle V40MGARSCUBE HARRIERS    
23049:3949:21   Cameron Boal SENM     
23149:4549:12   Graeme Davies SENMTeam Clyde    
23249:5249:44   kenny Weir V60M     
23349:5349:45   Phyllis Hands SBV60WMotherwell/Scottish Vets H46:3544:4917.5 
23449:5849:50   STEWART Merry V50M     
23549:5949:42   Amy Cromarty  SENWGarscube47:1647:1616.9 
23650:0149:49   FIONA Macfarlane V40WGreenock Glenpark Harriers    
23750:0249:46   Sarah Kelly SENW     
23850:0449:59   Robert Macleod  V40MBellahouston RR46:5446:5415.5 
23950:0549:41   Martin Vernon V50MRecovery runners    
24050:1250:00   Des Higham V50M     
24150:1450:05   Mandy Morgan V40WBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS    
24250:1549:55   Laura Kerr SENW     
24350:2150:04   Anna Walker SENWGARSCUBE HARRIERS    
24450:2250:02   Mhari Meredith SENW     
24550:2950:23   Stuart Mcmillan SENM     
24650:3050:21   David Hepburn  V45MHamilton H45:2444:0210.4 
24750:3650:29   Cara McCafferty  U20WShettleston47:1447:1418.9 
24850:3850:22   Gary Crombie V40M     
24950:3850:19   Paul Mullen SENM     
25050:4750:25   Frank Traynor V50M     
25150:4950:30   DAVID Wilson V40M     
Page: 1 2