The Wammy parkrun # 8 External Results
The Wammy
12 May 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:58   William Neill SBS25MCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell15:5815:50-2.1 
216:21   Vinnie Martin PBS25MTrentham16:2116:21-0.8 
317:02   Tom Hendricken  S20MCity of Stoke/Birmingham Uni16:5816:410.5 
417:45   Jamie Pringle SBV40MNewcastle (Staffs)17:3817:061.5 
519:01   Tim Twentyman  V50MNewcastle (Staffs)18:2917:584.5 
619:04   Shane Chapman  V35MSouth Derbyshire18:4817:504.8 
719:09   Leigh Matthews SBV40MTrentham18:1618:164.5 
819:21   Luke Ash SBU20MCity of Stoke19:2118:3614.1 
919:26   Sam Bromage S20MUnattached    
1019:37   Nigel Bostock SBV50MRoyal Air Force19:3018:435.5 
1119:46   Philip Dolding SBV50MNewport & District19:3219:327.6Click your Clock logo
1219:53   Andrew Wadsworth SBV55MSparkhill19:5319:386.9Click your Clock logo
1319:55   Gareth Copley-Jones SBV35MNewcastle (Staffs)19:4419:306.7 
1420:14   Will Jelfs U20MUnattached    
1520:23   Amy Neill  S20WStaffordshire Moorlands19:3119:245.3 
1620:24   Paul Chapman  V40MLong Eaton/Long Eaton20:1218:347.3 
1720:31   Oliver Clarke SBS30MNewcastle (Staffs)19:2319:239.5Click your Clock logo
1820:49   Mark Cotton PBV40MNewcastle (Staffs)20:4920:499.6 
1920:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2021:03   Mike Allsopp  V50MMarket Drayton20:0020:007.8Click your Clock logo
2121:05   Paul Thorne V45MVegan Runners    
2221:11   Rachel Lloyd S30WUnattached    
2321:14   Charles Green SBV55MSutton Runners20:5318:507.9 
2421:25   George Kingsley  S30MKings Heath18:4918:424.9 
2521:44   Scarlett Cotton  U15WNewcastle (Staffs)20:4720:4710.6 
2621:48   Geoff Pettengell  V60MMow Cop Runners/Macclesfield20:4920:499.7 
2721:51   Joshua Moore S25MUnattached    
2821:52   Thomas Mogg U18MUnattached    
2921:58   Katie Cotton  S30WLong Eaton/Long Eaton21:1420:359.6 
3022:01   Ian Watt S25MUnattached    
3122:06   Andrew Watt V40MUnattached    
3222:10   Dave Johnson  V55MKings Heath/Trail Running Association20:2118:3910.5 
3322:14   Andrew Morris V35MUnattached    
3422:17   Andrew Sproson V40MUnattached    
3522:18   Sam Snell SBSENMOxford Tri22:1820:4312.8 
3622:19   Carey Dyer  V40WNewcastle (Staffs)20:2120:218.7 
3722:23   Stuart Symonds V40MUnattached    
3822:25   David Weldon  V40MNorth Staffs20:5120:0111.0 
3922:27   John Munton-davies PBV40MNewcastle (Staffs)22:2122:0011.9Click your Clock logo
4022:31   Christopher Morgan V35MUnattached    
4122:31   Shaun Haddrell  S30MNewcastle (Staffs)18:0717:523.1 
4222:34   Stephen Wood  V45MNewcastle (Staffs)21:2821:2813.0 
4322:36   Nigel Turner V45MUnattached    
4422:47   Darren Hesbrook-Edwards V45MUnattached    
4522:58   Peigi McKellar  S20WStornoway/Keele Uni22:1920:3414.9 
4623:08   Daniel Jones U15MUnattached    
4723:08   David Clarke  V65MTrentham22:5022:3613.0 
4823:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4923:25   Jerome Stevens  V40MNewcastle (Staffs)18:3318:334.5 
5023:25   Kathryn Saunders PBS30WNewcastle (Staffs)23:1723:1114.2 
5123:26   Michelle Buckle  V40WNewcastle (Staffs)19:4919:176.0 
5223:31   Benjamin Bewley  V35MNewcastle (Staffs)17:4017:322.6 
5323:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5423:41   Simon Heath V35MUnattached    
5523:44   Martin Hull  V55MTrentham17:5317:473.8 
5623:45   Lisa Ho PBS30WNewcastle (Staffs)20:5820:348.9 
5723:46   Benjamin Weaver S30MUnattached    
5823:56   David Cooper  V60MStoke FIT22:4322:4313.4 
5923:58   Keith Attwood V50MUnattached    
6023:58   Paul Prior V45MUnattached    
6123:59   Samantha Hodgkinson PBV35WStone Master23:5923:5915.9 
6224:02   Peter Speechley  V50MUnattached23:4121:1415.2 
6324:17   Kevin Hendricken  V55MCity of Stoke22:1819:5410.2 
6424:18   Ian Williams SBV45MNewcastle (Staffs)24:1823:3418.5 
6524:25   Paula Speechley  V60WUnattached24:1620:4515.5 
6624:40   Riva Burke V35WUnattached    
6724:48   Oliver Stokes  V35MNewport & District24:1222:4116.2 
6825:06   Rachel Tweedie SBV45WNewcastle (Staffs)24:3522:4521.0 
6925:06   Amanda Wood  V50WNewcastle (Staffs)23:4023:4017.6 
7025:14   Lauren Brennan S20WKeele AC    
7125:23   Karen Lowe V45WUnattached    
7225:24   Clare Clarke  V45WTrentham22:4722:0513.2 
7325:25   Joanne Grindey V35WUnattached    
7425:29   Stacey Knight S20WUnattached    
7525:34   Paula Elson V45WUnattached    
7625:36   Chris Hardman  V40MTrentham22:2322:2317.2 
7725:36   James Fowler  V35MTrentham22:2122:2115.6 
7825:36   Laura Hughes  V35WTrentham24:1824:1817.5 
7925:49   Michael Unwin SBV65MStoke FIT25:0624:2918.9 
8025:52   Ahmad Ibrahim V40MUnattached    
8125:53   Dave Wain PBV35MUnattached24:0323:4315.7 
8225:53   David Spruce  V50MNewcastle (Staffs)24:3524:3523.2 
8325:57   Gillian Lovatt  V55WTrentham25:3924:5718.6 
8425:59   Sarah Blakeway V40WUnattached    
8526:00   Simon Blakeway V45MUnattached    
8626:05   Charlie Cartwright U15MUnattached    
8726:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8826:29   Tom Hubbard S30MUnattached    
8926:45   Nathaniel Mellor-Pringle U15MNewcastle (Staffs) AC    
9026:47   Martin Holdcroft V45MUnattached    
9126:47   Luke Booth U15MUnattached    
9226:49   Chris Booth V55MUnattached    
9326:58   Jeff Gorton V70MUnattached    
9426:59   Benn Hailes S30MUnattached    
9527:02   Darren MacHin V35MUnattached    
9627:03   Andrew Lowe V50MUnattached    
9727:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9827:18   Sue Morley-Smith V40WUnattached    
9927:31   Emily Hopper U18WUnattached    
10027:32   Eric Dupeyron V55MUnattached    
10127:35   Emily Braverman  S25WVegetarian23:3822:5219.0 
10227:37   Alan Smith V35MUnattached    
10327:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10427:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10527:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10627:48   Kelly Amphlett V40WUnattached    
10727:50   Russell Dutton V45MUnattached    
10827:52   Lindsay Bromage V55MUnattached    
10927:58   Molly Ibbs U15WUnattached    
11028:03   Kate Green  SENWUnattached23:2523:0313.6 
11128:07   Timothy John Lewis  V50MUnattached24:3220:0420.0 
11228:08   Kate Shephard  S30WKings Heath26:4526:2121.1 
11328:10   Michael Green  V45MKings Heath23:0219:5714.6 
11428:11   Chris King  V35MStoke FIT28:0928:0923.7 
11528:26   Andy Lovatt V45MUnattached    
11628:28   Rob Mason S20MUnattached    
11728:35   Simon Rushton  V35MUnattached25:1222:3219.4 
11828:45   Tony Hughes V35MUnattached    
11928:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12028:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12128:50   Claire Allman SBS25WSouth Cheshire27:2426:2520.1 
12228:51   Simon Huckfield V40MUnattached    
12328:53   Heidi Thurland V40WUnattached    
12428:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12528:54   Nicola Harris S20WUnattached    
12629:00   Chris Wright V35MUnattached    
12729:04   Donna Hesbrook-edwards  V45WNewport & District28:5228:0022.1 
12829:16   Yasmin Haines U20WUnattached    
12929:16   Harry Ibbs  U11MNewcastle (Staffs)24:4324:4318.2 
13029:18   Karen Lysek V40WUnattached    
13129:22   James Ibbs V40MUnattached    
13229:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13329:26   Adrian Molyneux V45MUnattached    
13429:41   Bob Sissons  V70MChase H27:4525:3223.5 
13529:45   Dave Street V55MUnattached    
13629:50   Victoria Jones U11WUnattached    
13729:51   Christian Jones  U11MNewcastle (Staffs)22:5822:0413.3 
13829:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13929:59   Gareth Burndred V35MUnattached    
14030:06   Alison Hollingshead V35WUnattached    
14130:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14230:24   Claire Evans V35WUnattached    
14330:39   Steven Pritchard V45MUnattached    
14430:57   Craig Thomas V50MUnattached    
14531:02   Jennifer Webber  V40WMow Cop Runners26:5025:1720.6 
14631:06   Sandra Lewis  V50WWarrington RC29:1126:2526.5 
14731:23   Kim Lomas S25WUnattached    
14831:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14931:27   Sharon Swindell V45WUnattached    
15031:40   Paula Barber V50WUnattached    
15131:54   Julie Lord  V55WBeeston30:2729:4823.5 
15232:05   Hannah Molyneux U15WUnattached    
15332:08   Julia Molyneux V45WUnattached    
15432:17   Vera Lukashchuk S30WUnattached    
15532:21   Elizabeth Bailey V40WUnattached    
15632:28   Sue Brown V40WUnattached    
15732:42   Amber Mayer U11WUnattached    
15832:43   Mark Mayer  S30MTrentham18:3518:314.0 
15932:52   Helen Sant V35WUnattached    
16032:53   Samuel Bowman U11MUnattached    
16132:53   Alice Bowman U11WUnattached    
16232:54   Gaynor Smith V40WUnattached    
16332:55   Julie Webster  V50WRedhill RR31:3328:5526.1 
16432:57   Mark Webster  V50MRedhill RR26:0223:2719.3 
16533:20   Pippa Mellor-Pringle U11WUnattached    
16633:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16733:29   Emma Jones  V35WNewcastle (Staffs)31:5831:5830.9 
16833:40   Emma Clarke S30WUnattached    
16933:42   Nichola Glover-Edge V40WUnattached    
17033:51   Max Minshall U11MUnattached    
17133:52   Kathy Jackson S30WUnattached    
17233:55   Louise Smith PBV40WSouth Cheshire31:4031:1328.2 
17333:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17433:56   Zoe Hankey PBV40WTrentham29:4628:5524.2 
17534:01   Claire Owen V35WUnattached    
17634:02   Keith Bell V45MUnattached    
17734:25   Kerris Borrill V45WUnattached    
17834:28   David Barlow V40MUnattached    
17934:31   Ian Sant V45MUnattached    
18034:41   Isaac Minshall U11MUnattached    
18134:43   Helen Barlow V40WUnattached    
18234:45   Kerry Minshall V40WUnattached    
18334:52   Jack Longman U11MUnattached    
18434:54   Adri Hartveld  V55MNewcastle (Staffs)18:1017:114.0 
18535:01   John Stokes  V65MNewport & District31:4426:5625.4 
18635:08   Elizabeth Vickerman U11WUnattached    
18735:09   Charles Larsson  V50MNewcastle (Staffs)24:3922:2416.6 
18835:09   Andrew Gavin Dasey  V35MNewcastle (Staffs)24:3324:3020.1 
18935:10   Andrew Vickerman SBV35MNewcastle (Staffs)20:2820:097.9 
19035:27   Sarah Ibbs V40WUnattached    
19135:58   Lyndsey Mellor V40WUnattached    
19236:50   Becky Manders S25WUnattached    
19336:59   Ruth Richards V40WUnattached    
19436:59   Poppy Turner U11WUnattached    
19537:04   George Owen U11MUnattached    
19637:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19737:14   Rachel Andrews S20WUnattached    
19837:25   Rachael Evans PBS25WStoke FIT37:1537:1534.4 
19938:11   Gabrielle Astle U18WUnattached    
20038:13   Emma Astle U15WUnattached    
20138:44   Jane Pulfer V45WUnattached    
20238:46   Nicola Lovatt V55WUnattached    
20339:00   Diane Bewley V65WUnattached    
20439:12   Donna Daniels V45WUnattached    
20539:12   Jane McKinnon V35WUnattached    
20640:15   Martha Glover-Edge U11WUnattached    
20740:15   Ian Glover V40MShabbarunners    
20840:16   Louise Weaver V40WUnattached    
20940:37   Philip Weaver V55MUnattached    
21041:04   Lucy Lawson V35WUnattached    
21141:05   Helen Patten V35WUnattached    
21242:05   Sharon Hutchinson V50WUnattached    
21342:15   Eleanor Cadman V35WUnattached    
21442:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21542:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21643:19   Dylan Bridgwood U18MUnattached    
21743:25   Graham Bridgwood V60MUnattached    
21844:08   Liana Haines U15WUnattached    
21944:08   Sarah Haines V45WUnattached    
22044:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22144:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22244:53   Sharon Lord V45WUnattached    
22344:55   Wiktor Fialkowski S30MUnattached    
22446:47   Stephanie Davis V50WUnattached    
22546:48   Emma Dutton  V35WStone Master23:4223:4214.4 
22647:33   Ruth Copley-Jones V40WUnattached    
22747:34   Pat Jones V70WUnattached    
22847:37   Elizabeth Attwood S30WUnattached    
22947:57   Keira Dutton U11WUnattached    
23048:07   Lisa Dutton V40WUnattached    
23148:44   Tracey Jones SBV45WStoke FIT36:1231:0430.0 
23248:45   Lee Barnard  V35MStone Master35:4234:2830.5