Rising Sun parkrun # 99 External Results
Rising Sun
12 May 18
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:54   Daniel Alexander  S25MGateshead16:2716:14-2.0 
217:47   Ali Bailey  S25MUnattached16:4716:32-2.6 
318:39   Michael Taggart  V50MUnattached18:1817:562.8 
418:48   John Sturman SBV40MHeaton18:2518:094.7 
518:49   James Duthie PBV45MHeaton18:4818:264.3 
618:52   Chris Browell S30MUnattached    
719:02   Mark Hope V35MUnattached    
819:09   Liam Riley SBS30MHeaton19:0218:516.1 
919:13   David Stainthorpe SBV40MNorth Shields Poly19:1318:097.1 
1019:29   Paul O'Neil  V35MPonteland17:5917:403.6 
1119:33   Sean Kennedy S25MUnattached    
1219:49   Graham Henry Armstrong SBV55MWallsend19:2817:566.8 
1319:49   Andy Duguid PBV35MHeaton19:4919:246.3 
1419:53   James Torbett SBV40MWallsend19:3319:185.9 
1519:57   Sean McIntyre V45MWallsend Harriers & AC    
1620:05   Mick Skeldon SBV45MWallsend20:0519:039.4 
1720:10   Mark Watson S30MUnattached    
1820:51   Joe Colligan  S30MWallsend20:0620:068.4 
1920:54   John James  V60MHeaton/Unattached20:1619:298.7 
2020:59   Ian Stephenson V35MUnattached    
2121:02   Samantha Crooks S30WTyne Bridge Harriers    
2221:06   Andrew Wanley V50MUnattached    
2321:09   Simon Charlton PBV45MWallsend19:5619:247.8Click your Clock logo
2421:10   Andy Thornton V35MUnattached    
2521:16   Scott Armstrong SBV40MHeaton20:2320:2311.5 
2621:20   Shaun McGill S30MUnattached    
2721:24   Steve Attley  V45MTyne Bridge19:2919:296.3 
2821:26   Stephen Wanless V35MUnattached    
2921:30   Mark Boxshall  V40MHeaton21:1620:358.1 
3021:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3121:41   Scott Mcnab  S25MNorth East Marathon20:1719:3115.5 
3221:42   Alex Hanvey S30MUnattached    
3322:13   Roger Thomas V35MUnattached    
3422:15   Scott Cunningham V40MUnattached    
3522:15   Ian Davison V35MUnattached    
3622:16   James Lamb U20MUnattached    
3722:23   Miquel Vinyals V35MUnattached    
3822:29   Sharon Lambert V50WUnattached    
3922:30   Darren Smith V40MUnattached    
4022:34   Hugh Fenwick PBU11MWallsend21:5421:089.2 
4122:35   Richard Fenwick V50MUnattached    
4222:36   Daniel Wilkinson SBS30MHeaton20:1219:405.8 
4322:38   Matt Walsh S25MUnattached    
4422:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4522:52   Mike Walker V45MTweed Striders    
4622:53   Simon Baker V40MUnattached    
4723:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4823:02   Donna Brogan V40WUnattached    
4923:02   David Milligan V50MUnattached    
5023:04   Ashraf Chaudhry V40MUnattached    
5123:06   Neil Fitzpatrick V40MNorth Shields Polytechnic AC    
5223:07   Louise Browell V35WUnattached    
5323:12   Lee Evans SBV45MUnattached23:1222:3430.0 
5423:16   Billy John Shaw PBV45MBlyth23:0321:4511.0 
5523:18   Tom Dorney V35MUnattached    
5623:19   David Sundin PBV50MWallsend22:3321:4010.8 
5723:20   Ben Shillitoe SBS30MHeaton22:0720:3816.2 
5823:20   Rachael Plant V35WUnattached    
5923:22   Andrew Wilson PBS30MUnattached22:5921:258.9 
6023:25   Marta De La Torre S30WUnattached    
6123:30   Claire Wilary V40WUnattached    
6223:34   Paul Wood V40MUnattached    
6323:37   David Cornish SBS30MTyne Bridge23:1522:0212.2 
6423:43   Matt Smith S25MUnattached    
6523:45   Andrew Tyas V50MUnattached    
6623:47   Keith Hanna  V45MUnattached23:1821:1413.2 
6723:49   Michael Lindsay V50MUnattached    
6823:50   Malcolm John Gibson SBV45MTyne Bridge23:0418:4914.6 
6924:01   Jon Anderson S30MUnattached    
7024:07   Simon Dunn SBV45MNorth Shields Poly23:0922:0312.9 
7124:10   Sam Metcalfe S30MUnattached    
7224:18   Karen Walker SBV50WTyne Bridge24:1822:3415.9 
7324:20   Michael Ashby SBV50MBlyth23:2622:1712.6Click your Clock logo
7424:21   Theresa Bellhouse S25WUnattached    
7524:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7624:25   Austin Futers V60MUnattached    
7724:29   Timothy Gleed S20MUnattached    
7824:30   Martin Hall V45MUnattached    
7924:33   David Johnstone V50MUnattached    
8024:34   Stuart Ions S30MUnattached    
8124:37   Tom Smith S25MUnattached    
8224:39   Georgia Wilding  S25WTyne Bridge22:0522:0513.5 
8324:41   Jacob Sampson U18MUnattached    
8424:42   Howard Walker SBV45MTyne Bridge24:1523:2121.6 
8524:42   Roman Viereckl U15MUnattached    
8624:42   Pete Hawthorn  V65MHeaton24:0621:3014.0 
8724:43   Michael McAuley V50MUnattached    
8824:47   Brian Robson V60MUnattached    
8924:51   Vicky Rowson V35WUnattached    
9024:54   Aidan Batey  S25MHeaton21:2121:219.5 
9125:07   Helen Marr V35WUnattached    
9225:08   Rachel Cooper V40WUnattached    
9325:09   Babsy Ewusie V35WUnattached    
9425:11   Chris Megarity S30MUnattached    
9525:12   Jenna Stephenson V35WUnattached    
9625:13   Fiona Smith  V40WUnattached24:3823:1014.0 
9725:19   Holly Sykes U15WUnattached    
9825:20   Eliot Sykes V45MUnattached    
9925:21   Philip Charlton V55MUnattached    
10025:22   David Ash S30MUnattached    
10125:22   Stephen Hall  V50MTyne Bridge24:0423:2317.0 
10225:23   Joe Southwick V50MUnattached    
10325:24   Neil Marshall SBS30MBlyth23:0721:4311.2 
10425:25   Kevin Freeman  V60MBlyth/North East Vets25:0521:5815.3 
10525:26   Jo Rathbone V45WUnattached    
10625:33   Louise Coultate  S30WNorth Shields Poly24:2423:3315.0 
10725:36   Shaun Slater V50MUnattached    
10825:44   Beate Muller  V55WTyne Bridge23:1822:4617.1 
10925:47   Guy Dowsett  V40MUnattached25:2323:3122.9 
11025:50   Jamie Walker U15MUnattached    
11126:01   Connor Woods S20MUnattached    
11226:05   Matthew Hewson S20MUnattached    
11326:08   Aaron Willcocks S25MUnattached    
11426:16   Andrew Elliott V40MUnattached    
11526:19   David Pace SBV55MUnattached26:1921:2617.5 
11626:21   Rachel Attley  V40WTyne Bridge24:4824:3117.2 
11726:23   Matthew Chamberlin S25MUnattached    
11826:23   Alyson Robson V40WUnattached    
11926:24   Marie Collinson  V40WWallsend25:5725:5018.2 
12026:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12126:25   John Dodds  V45MWallsend21:4318:436.1 
12226:26   Rob Walton V50MUnattached    
12326:39   Michael Harvey V50MUnattached    
12426:40   Marcello Fulgenzi V50MUnattached    
12526:41   Wayne Telford V40MUnattached    
12626:47   Amelie Brook  U18WHeaton23:0921:4210.8 
12726:48   Caroline Lievesley  V45WHeaton24:0122:5615.0 
12826:48   Sam Daley  V60MHeaton22:3419:1010.4 
12926:49   Thomas Checkley U15MUnattached    
13026:50   Laura Rochester S30WUnattached    
13126:58   Lucy A Stutt U11WUnattached    
13227:00   Paul Stutt  V45MHeaton20:2620:137.8 
13327:02   Claire Horner V45WUnattached    
13427:11   Dominic Smith S30MUnattached    
13527:14   Jim Crinnion V45MUnattached    
13627:16   Andy Brown V45MUnattached    
13727:17   Patrick Barclay U15MUnattached    
13827:18   Andrew Barclay V35MUnattached    
13927:23   Will McPartlin U15MUnattached    
14027:25   Lyndsey Day SBV45WWallsend27:2524:0917.7 
14127:26   Julie A V50WUnattached    
14227:33   Michelle Alexander V35WUnattached    
14327:36   Janice Charlton V50WUnattached    
14427:37   Debra Scott PBV45WGateshead26:1626:1622.2 
14527:38   Gillian Hart V50WUnattached    
14627:40   Kim Mac Martin V55WUnattached    
14727:41   Ciaran Morrell V45MUnattached    
14827:44   Julie Ellis V40WUnattached    
14927:44   David Robson V60MUnattached    
15027:55   Robert Kirkpatrick V40MUnattached    
15127:57   Alanna Davison-Kerr S30WUnattached    
15228:18   Hilary Rose SBV50WTyne Bridge28:1827:2224.8 
15328:18   Joanne Wood  V40WTyne Bridge25:1323:2317.9 
15428:29   Darren Viereckl V35MUnattached    
15528:31   Stuart Lamb V35MUnattached    
15628:38   Matthew Thompson S25MUnattached    
15728:40   Vicki Thackray V35WUnattached    
15828:41   Rob Flynn S25MUnattached    
15928:42   Alex McAdam S25MUnattached    
16028:44   Pacha Van Der Lieuw V45WUnattached    
16128:45   Stephen Rackham V65MUnattached    
16228:48   Andrew Toothill  SENMUnattached24:5022:5717.2 
16328:54   Lauren Zurawlew S30WUnattached    
16428:57   Robert Whitfield S25MUnattached    
16528:57   Josie Gaukrodger U15WUnattached    
16628:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16729:10   Joanne Anderson V40WUnattached    
16829:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16929:12   Leanne Smith S25WUnattached    
17029:13   Cheryl Palliser-Bosomworth V45WUnattached    
17129:14   Tony Gallagher V50MUnattached    
17229:17   Helen Tovey V50WUnattached    
17329:23   Clare Russell V45WUnattached    
17429:23   Amanda Robson V45WUnattached    
17529:24   Elaine Davis V55WUnattached    
17629:27   Ellie Clark  U18WHeaton27:0224:3216.5 
17729:28   Cath Gibson V50WThese Girls Can Run    
17829:29   Jenny Ramsey S30WUnattached    
17929:29   Emma Hatrgrove S30WUnattached    
18029:31   Leigh Gardiner V35WUnattached    
18129:32   Ian Maholam  V55MTyne Bridge21:4420:5014.1 
18229:33   Rebecca Dunn S20WUnattached    
18329:34   Kirsty Hutchinson S30WUnattached    
18429:37   Adam Gardner S25MUnattached    
18529:39   Carol McAuley V50WUnattached    
18629:40   Keith Joseph Holmes  V45MUnattached28:3628:1522.8 
18729:48   Abi Welch S30WUnattached    
18829:49   Duncan Thurlow V35MUnattached    
18929:51   Lynda Imeson V55WUnattached    
19029:52   Caroline Sykes V40WUnattached    
19129:53   Rachel Gill  S30WTyne Bridge19:5819:567.5 
19229:54   Julie Killick SBV40WTyne Bridge27:3325:3718.8 
19329:56   Ian McDonald V40MUnattached    
19430:03   Beth M Hendy V45WUnattached    
19530:05   Timothy Johnson V45MUnattached    
19630:08   Emily Stokes S20WUnattached    
19730:09   Rebecca Brand S30WUnattached    
19830:11   Steven Stokes V45MUnattached    
19930:14   Cathryn Clark V35WUnattached    
20030:23   Rebecca Day S25WUnattached    
20130:24   Russell Foster V35MUnattached    
20230:25   Emma Foster V45WUnattached    
20330:27   Kirstie Bell S30WUnattached    
20430:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20530:29   Debbie Watson S30WUnattached    
20630:33   Janice Mitcheson  V60WNorth Shields Poly29:3929:0523.4 
20730:34   Elizabeth Holdsworth V40WUnattached    
20830:36   Claire Derbyshire  V50WUnattached28:0724:1724.9 
20930:45   Wilfred Laidler V75MUnattached    
21030:49   Alison Gravely V55WUnattached    
21130:52   Margaret Finn  V55WTyne Bridge28:4725:5529.1 
21230:52   Ben McLaughlan V35MUnattached    
21330:53   Aisling Martin  V35WNewcastle Frontrunners26:5826:5821.1 
21430:56   Andy McGuckin V40MUnattached    
21530:57   Jaime Maccoy  V40WUnattached29:4228:1825.5 
21631:02   Steve O'Toole V55MUnattached    
21731:06   Iona Johnstone  U11WGateshead23:4523:4418.8 
21831:07   Richard Killick V35MUnattached    
21931:20   Joshua Laidler S25MUnattached    
22031:20   Ben Fenwick U15MUnattached    
22131:21   Nicola Burnip V40WUnattached    
22231:24   Rebecca Foster S25WUnattached    
22331:33   Lucie Wood S25WRunning Ninjas    
22431:42   Caroline Colley V50WUnattached    
22531:43   Rebecca Tindle V35WThese Girls Can Run    
22631:44   Marina Zampa V50WUnattached    
22731:45   Helen Johnstone V50WUnattached    
22831:48   Janice Trewick V45WUnattached    
22931:49   Rachel Lamb V40WUnattached    
23031:50   Mandy Rackham V35WUnattached    
23131:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23231:56   Laura Elliott V35WUnattached    
23331:56   Vicki McDonald V35WUnattached    
23431:57   Jamie Elliott V40MUnattached    
23531:58   Sylvia Eggo V35WUnattached    
23632:00   Linda Proctor  V35WWallsend30:0327:2124.2 
23732:00   Lorna Galbraith V35WUnattached    
23832:01   Rachel Lowrey SBSENWHillingdon Triathletes32:0126:2533.8 
23932:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24032:02   Mairi Woodsford V40WUnattached    
24132:05   Carolyn Barton  V55WTyne Bridge30:4930:1624.8 
24232:09   Sarah Douglas V35WUnattached    
24332:09   Katharine Matthews V40WUnattached    
24432:10   Keith Patterson  V50MNorth Shields Poly22:5022:5013.0 
24532:10   Santosh Joy V35MUnattached    
24632:10   Max Hacon V35MUnattached    
24732:11   June Hindmarch  V70WTyne Bridge31:2829:4023.8 
24832:12   David Chilvers V60MUnattached    
24932:15   Grace Meehan S25WUnattached    
25032:38   Stanley Lambert SBV45MUnattached28:3721:5423.5 
Page: 1 2