Vitality Westminster Mile External Results
London
27 May 18

Senior Champs | Masters Champs | Junior Champs | Olympians | Adult | Daily Mile | Family | parkrun | Runners World | Schools | Wheelchair |
Performances can be claimed via the Add performances page (top left when logged in at www.runbritainrankings.com)
Position numbers shown as provided by organisers, all times are chip apart from championship races where both gun and chip times are shown
1MWC 1M 

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1MWC SEN
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:113:09   David Weir T54  V35MWeir Archer Academy3:092:54  
23:293:27   Daniel Sidbury T54 PBSENMSutton & District3:273:27  
33:553:52   Justin Levene T54/F56 PBSENMWeir Archer Academy3:523:52  
43:583:55   Nikki Emerson T54 PBSENWBritish Wheelchair Athletics Association3:553:55  
54:124:08   Mel Nicholls T34  V40WCoventry4:084:08  
65:115:07   Hugo Patteson-Knight T33 PBU23MVelocity/Sutton & District5:075:077.4 
1MWC U20
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:403:37   Michael McCabe T54 PBU23MSutton & District/Velocity3:373:37  
25:175:14   Morgan Woods T33 PBU17MWeir Archer Academy5:145:1435.9 
35:285:24   Nathan Freeman T34/F34 PBU17MWorthing5:245:2416.2 
45:575:53   Lucy King T54 PBU17WWorthing5:535:53  
56:176:12   Callum Sloan U20M     
66:236:20   Kieran Voisey  SENMVelocity6:205:5015.2 
76:546:49   Xander Foster U20MWeir Archer Academy    
87:357:30   Natasha Settelen T33  U20WWeir Archer Academy7:307:30  
98:108:04   Jack Gower  U13MStevenage & North Herts8:048:04 Click your Clock logo
109:289:22   Sam Walkington  U13MWeir Archer Academy9:229:22  
1112:5412:47   Lyncoln Street T33  U15MHarlow AC12:4712:47  
 
1M A
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28    Alex Crossland PBSENMHighgate4:284:28-3.0 
24:29    George Dollner PBU23MGuildford & Godalming4:294:29-3.1 
34:30    Paul Grange SBV35MHavering/Dagenham 884:304:21-2.3Click your Clock logo
44:36    Andrew Clarke PBSENMHerne Hill4:364:36-3.5 
54:40    Victor Nutakor PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles4:404:40-4.6 
64:40    Jordan Middlemist PBSENMWallsend/Army4:404:40-2.3 
74:41    Oliver Park SBSENMCambridge & Coleridge4:414:25-2.4 
84:42    Derek Rae T46 PBSENMFife4:424:42-2.7 
94:43    James Bosher SBSENMGrange Farm & Dunmow4:434:39-0.6 
104:46    Iqbal Khan SENM     
114:46    Liviu Ionita SBSENMBarking/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:464:38-0.4 
124:49    Cian Cunningham PBV35MLondon City AC/Ireland4:494:490.8 
134:49    Tom Ryan SENM     
144:51    Bruno Mustone SBV40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:514:43-0.7Click your Clock logo
154:52    Mark Boulton PBSENMEast London/Ireland4:524:52-0.1 
164:52    Amin Koikai SBV45MIlford4:524:39-1.5 
174:53    Geoffrey Lowe PBSENMUnattached4:534:531.3 
184:54    Adam Millbery PBSENMLondon City AC4:544:540.6 
194:54    Michael Huntley PBSENMKingston & Poly4:544:540.4 
204:55    Lee Pretlove PBSENMRoyston4:554:550.9 
214:56    Harry Horsley SBSENMDesford4:564:502.1 
224:56    Dominic Mackenzie PBSENMUnattached4:564:562.8 
234:56    Ian Ellwood PBSENMKent4:564:56-0.1 
244:58    Neil Kirkham PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:584:58-0.6 
255:00    Matt Guilder PBSENMDurham/Durham Uni4:584:581.2 
265:01    Oliver Greenstein PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Stirling Uni5:015:012.0 
275:01    Jonathan Horan PBSENMEaling Southall & Middx5:015:010.5 
285:02    Andy Howey SBV55MTunbridge Wells5:024:581.2 
295:02    Joe Gaynor PBSENMHerts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni5:025:024.7 
305:03    Peter Chapman SENM     
315:03    Alex Mills SENM     
325:03    Claudio Santos SENM     
335:03    Alexander Lazutin PBU20MLeicester/Brunel Uni London5:035:031.5 
345:03    Joe Walker PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets5:035:031.7Click your Clock logo
355:04    Brendan Donnelly SBSENMNewcastle & District/Highgate5:045:011.6 
365:05    Fraser Armstrong SENM     
375:05    Molly Riglin PBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni5:055:052.5 
385:05    Nicholas Hicketts SBSENMStockport5:054:482.6 
395:06    Benjamin Mahoney PBSENMSheffield RC5:065:061.3 
405:06    Andrew Sanders SENM     
415:06    Stevie Lawrence PBU23WCroydon/St. Mary's Uni5:065:062.1 
425:07    Simon Ferrier-May PBSENMUnattached5:075:073.4 
435:08    David Campbell PBSENMSerpentine5:085:082.6 
445:09    Oliver Bellamy SENM     
455:10    Peter Clarke SBV50MSerpentine/Ireland5:105:072.5 
465:10    John Law SENM     
475:10    Thomas Daley SENM     
485:11    Stephen Philcox SBV50MIlford/Barking5:115:011.4 
495:11    Bernard Sexton PBSENMEaling Eagles5:115:113.9 
505:12    Peter Fairlamb PBSENMOrion5:125:122.7 
515:13    Jumani Robbins PBU23MUnattached5:135:1311.9 
525:13    Alex Turner SENM     
535:13    Arron McKoy PBV40MLowestoft5:135:133.5 
545:13    Jeff Bannister SENM     
555:14    Javier Dacal SENM     
565:14    Gianluca Tiranti SENM     
575:14    Tom Woolley PBV35MTunbridge Wells5:095:092.7 
585:15    Natasha Lodge PBSENWHerne Hill5:155:152.9 
595:15    Simon Le Mare SBV55MSouthend/Leigh on Sea/Eastern Masters5:154:573.5 
605:15    Joseph Newcombe PBSENMBeckenham5:155:155.5 
615:16    Graham Sutherland PBV40MClapham Chasers5:165:162.8 
625:16    David Fallon SBSENMLondon Heathside5:165:154.1 
635:17    Emma Burgess SENW     
645:17    Tim Searle PBV40MSt. Albans Striders5:175:173.3 
655:19    Mark Opie SBSENMEpsom & Ewell5:195:124.4 
665:19    Paul Christian SENM     
675:19    Scott Mills SBSENMBelgrave5:195:133.1 
685:19    Graham Henry SENM     
695:20    Tomaz Plibersek SBV35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Slovenia5:204:374.1 
705:20    John Devoy  V35MFulham5:174:533.6 
715:20    Joseph Osakue PBV45MUKRunChat5:205:207.6 
725:21    Tom Bedwell PBV35MLondon Heathside5:215:213.2Click your Clock logo
735:21    Steven Leslie SENM     
745:21    Karim Moualem SENM     
755:22    Jonathan Moniatis PBV35MUnattached5:225:223.6 
765:22    Robert Nemeth PBV35MUnattached5:225:223.5 
775:22    Gareth Beavis PBSENMSt. Albans Striders5:225:223.8 
785:22    James Chasen SBV35MHarpenden5:225:192.2 
795:22    William Shippin SBSENMUknetrunner5:225:101.4 
805:22    Mathew Marchant PBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Met Police5:225:229.6 
815:23    Sean Hampson PBSENMLondon City AC5:235:234.2 
825:24    Martin Eglinton SENM     
835:24    Lee-Marvin Tolentino PBSENMSerpentine5:245:243.4 
845:24    Charlotte Bishop SENW     
855:25    Douglas Hobson PBSENMSt. Albans Striders5:255:253.3 
865:26    Philip Whitehouse SENM     
875:26    Daniel Salter SENM     
885:26    Tom Lole SENM     
895:27    Michael Martin SBSENMSt. Albans Striders/Met Police5:275:242.8 
905:27    Rory Spicer SBSENMThames Hare & Hounds5:275:175.6 
915:27    Mike Duff PBV40MEaling Eagles5:275:275.7Click your Clock logo
925:27    Stephen Mcleod SENM     
935:28    Steve Selby SENM     
945:28    Tom Hunter SENM     
955:29    Alastair Hardie SENM     
965:30    Robert Rayworth SENM     
975:30    Claire Fyfe SENW     
1005:31    Akram Shalabi SENM     
1015:31    Alessandro Behling SBV40MUnattached5:315:085.8 
1025:31    Jim King PBV45MSt. Albans Striders5:315:313.2 
1035:31    Dean Richards SENM     
985:31    Thomas Mutton SENM     
995:31    Benjamin Ireland PBU23MUnknown5:315:318.5Click your Clock logo
1045:32    Matthew Hall SENM     
1055:32    Christopher Potter SBV45MTunbridge Wells5:325:265.9 
1065:33    Michael Fleming PBV35MHorley Harriers5:245:244.4Click your Clock logo
1075:33    Eric Dol PBSENMHerne Hill5:335:333.7 
1085:33    Tony Hyde SENM     
1095:34    Alessio Cardone SENM     
1105:34    Jeremy Chapman SENM     
1115:34    Adrian Copp SENM     
1125:34    Darryl Corbin-Jones PBV35MWestbourne5:345:345.1 
1135:35    Christopher Jarvis Jarvis SENM     
1145:35    Tony Dunn PBV55MBlyth5:355:356.8Click your Clock logo
1155:36    Nadi Jahangiri SBV55MHighgate5:365:275.1 
1165:36    Will Buttrick SENM     
1175:36    Jennifer Alen SENW     
1185:37    Nikolas Stephan PBSENMMornington Chasers5:375:376.4 
1195:38    Lachezar Nikolov SENM     
1205:38    Diego Prina  V45MSt. Mary's Richmond5:305:306.6 
1215:38    Nick Humphrey-taylor SBV45MSevenoaks5:385:334.1 
1225:39    Gary James SENM     
1235:39    Andrew Squire SENM     
1235:39    Shreyas Iyer SENM     
1255:39    Neil Thomas SENM     
1265:39    Nigel Aston PBV50MSt. Albans Striders5:395:394.9Click your Clock logo
1275:40    Adam Taylor SENM     
1285:40    Brian Seal SENM     
1295:41    Niki Densley PBV35WCamberley5:415:415.9 
1305:41    Andy Starr SENM     
1315:42    Jennifer Hanrahan SENW     
1325:42    Dan Gosling SENM     
1335:42    David Williamson  V50MTadworth5:265:152.6 
1345:42    Lauren Longhurst PBSENWMornington Chasers5:425:426.9 
1355:42    David Devlin SBV45MKent5:425:367.3 
1365:42    Alex Malzer SBV45MSerpentine5:425:265.9 
1375:43    Darren Philip SENM     
1385:44    Luvuyo Mfazwe SENM     
1395:44    David Cull SBV35MSerpentine5:445:404.8Click your Clock logo
1405:45    Anthony Williams PBSENMMornington Chasers5:455:459.0 
1415:45    Thomas Godec PBSENMLondon Heathside5:455:456.1 
1425:45    Julian Franco SENM     
1435:45    Dan Louw SENM     
1445:45    Russell Patrick SBV50MUnattached5:455:276.3 
1455:45    Mark Hokan SENM     
1465:45    Emily Relton SENW     
1475:46    Andrew Joad SENM     
1485:46    Yusr Yasin SENM     
1495:46    Harriet Woolley PBSENWTunbridge Wells5:465:465.8 
1505:46    Richard Rowe SENM     
1515:47    Mark Thorne SBV40MRunThrough5:475:456.1 
1525:47    Michael Rutherford PBSENMLondon FrontRunners5:475:477.6Click your Clock logo
1535:47    Peter Martin SBV40MClapham Chasers5:475:466.8 
1545:48    Jodie Withyman SENW     
1555:49    John Rawling SENM     
1565:49    Chloe Crossman PBSENWGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni5:495:492.2 
1575:49    Stephen Mugford SENM     
1585:49    James Chandler SENM     
1595:49    Darren Till SBSENMSerpentine5:495:487.1 
1605:50    Ian Budge SENM     
1615:50    Tony Holmes PBV50MPurbeck5:505:508.0 
1625:50    George Speak SENM     
1635:50    Stewart Wing SENM     
1645:50    Alex Leudar SENM     
1655:50    Jakub Czeczotka SENM     
1665:50    Steve Tyler SENM     
1675:50    Jack Beadle SENM     
1685:50    Krystle Balogun SBSENWIlford5:505:229.3 
1695:51    Zuzana Sinalova PBSENWIlford5:515:518.4 
1705:52    Joshua Franks SENM     
1715:53    David Sutherland SENM     
1725:53    Joao Santos SENM     
1735:53    Alain Fieulaine SENM     
1745:54    Laura Brine SENW     
1755:55    Vincent Duffy SENM     
1765:55    Dean Allaway SENM     
1775:55    Thomas Vinten SENM     
1785:55    Chris Nugent SENM     
1795:55    Tom Foote SENM     
1805:55    Matthew Harwood SENM     
1815:56    Ian Weston SENM     
1825:56    Rob Jason SENM     
1835:56    David Shortridge SBV45MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Open Athletics/Southern Counti5:564:576.8Click your Clock logo
1845:56    Robin Delaney SENM     
1855:57    Liam Docherty SENM     
1865:57    Gurmeet Kudhail SENM     
1875:57    Drew Rundus SENM     
1885:57    Ben Powell SENM     
1885:57    Wendy Walsh PBV45WSt. Albans Striders5:575:577.7 
1905:58    Oliver Reilly SENM     
1915:58    Daniel Day  V35MUnattached5:485:418.2 
1925:59    Chiara Borg PBSENWLondon Heathside5:595:597.9 
1935:59    Colin Braybrook PBV55MSt. Albans Striders/Orion5:595:596.5 
1946:00    Dharani Yerrakalva SENW     
1956:00    Dean Cook SENM     
1966:00    Princeton Akpojaro SENM     
1976:00    Neil Burfoot SENM     
1986:01    Rodney Berry SENM     
1996:02    Adam Rushworth SENM     
2006:02    Chris Kemp SENM     
2016:02    Richard Gill SBV35MUnattached6:025:587.8Click your Clock logo
2026:03    Rajandeep Vedash SENM     
2036:03    Richard Johnson SENM     
2046:04    Ben Chamberlain PBV35MCambridge & Coleridge6:046:048.3 
2056:04    Emma Rowland SENW     
2066:05    Aleksandr Kozmov SENM     
2066:05    Andre Ramalhinho SENM     
2086:05    Marcin Kaczor SENM     
2096:06    Dan Hipkin SENM     
2106:06    Jack Maguire SENM     
2116:06    Richard Melia SENM     
2126:06    David Greenstein SENM     
2136:06    Nick Dodd SENM     
2146:07    Michael Orr SENM     
2156:07    Adam Standley SENM     
2166:07    Peter Bench SENM     
2176:07    Cliff Cole SENM     
2186:07    Francesca Ashworth SENW     
2196:07    William Ireland SENM     
2206:07    Jane Bradshaw SENW     
2216:08    James Bulman SENM     
2226:08    Kieran Woods SENM     
2236:08    Harry Gaskell SENM     
2246:08    Ricky Osman SENM     
2256:08    Robin Plowman SENM     
2266:08    Sean Hill  SENMEaling Southall & Middx6:056:018.0 
2276:08    Nicholas Bird SENM     
2286:08    Peter Bowles SENM     
2296:09    Howard Bull SBSENMSt. Albans Striders6:095:568.1 
2306:09    Malcolm Kapuza SENM     
2316:10    Ryan Tilley SBSENMUnattached6:105:5910.2Click your Clock logo
2326:10    Chris Gaule SENM     
2336:10    Graham Foster PBV55MSt. Albans Striders6:106:108.9 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6