Imerys Half Marathon External Results
St Austell
20 May 18
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HMMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
183:47   Ken Walker SBV40MNewquay RR83:4773:575.4 
284:19   Marc Smerdon SBSENMEast Cornwall/Cardiff Met Uni84:1977:491.3 
385:19   Tom Carthey  V35MFalmouth84:4077:48-0.3 
487:52   Alex Marples  V35MTruro85:4583:421.3 
588:21   James Cutlan SBSENMSt. Austell79:1276:480.9 
691:16   Ian Littlewood SBV35MEast Cornwall91:1685:507.1 
793:01   Craig Webster SBV40MNewquay RR93:0183:347.5 
893:04   Richard Savage  V50MHayle86:3880:316.6 
993:28   Paul Sole  V35MCornwall AC82:1681:371.5 
1093:37   Paul Sawford  V50MCarn Runners of Holman81:2278:403.3 
1193:47   James Davies SBV35MTruro82:0782:077.8 
1294:04   Wayne Sara SBV35MTruro94:0481:545.9 
1394:12   Mike Dowrick SBV45MCornwall AC94:1283:107.5 
1494:18   Kerry Marchant SBV40WNewcastle (Staffs)/Midland Masters94:1883:215.2 
1595:24   Wendy Chapman SBV40WTruro95:2491:145.8 
1695:25   Andrew Key  SENMCarn Runners of Holman86:0984:354.4 
1796:30   Dave Cudby SBV35MTruro/MudCrew96:3084:1811.5 
1896:53   Robert Standing SBV45MTruro95:5587:523.5 
1997:06   David Tregonning  SENMSt. Austell83:3579:220.6 
2097:44   James Youlden SBV35MSt. Austell/Royal Air Force97:4482:026.4 
2197:46   Jamie Daniell PBSENMUnattached97:4697:464.7 
2298:04   Joseph Blackman V45M     
2398:14   David Wills  V35MFalmouth92:3092:035.1 
2498:29   Mark Hutcheson V50MBude Rats    
2598:33   Craig Brown V40MMile High    
2698:55   Alan Rounsevell SBV45MTruro98:5596:5711.6 
2799:10   Simon Parry V45M     
2899:22   Richard Chynoweth V35MTruro Running Club    
2999:25   Peter Kearney SBV55MCarn Runners of Holman99:2592:338.7 
3099:36   Tim Styles V35M     
3199:40   Mark D Littlejohns SBV45MFalmouth99:4091:178.3 
3299:54   Steve Baker SBV60MTamar/South West Vets99:5483:3410.0 
331:40:06   Lee Treadgold PBV40MTruro1:40:061:40:0618.1 
341:40:26   Shane Darwin V40MBude Rats    
351:40:44   Samuel Barnes SENMNewquay Road Runners    
361:41:41   Amy Sole  SENWCornwall AC85:5681:584.7 
371:41:56   Will Luckhurst  V50MHayle99:4999:449.5 
381:42:11   Robert Kingdon  V50MBitton94:5289:387.6 
391:42:34   James Barnet SBSENMFalmouth1:42:3481:522.2 
401:43:05   Paul Corthine SBSENMBude Rats1:43:0588:2913.3 
411:43:07   Kelvin Moyse PBSENMBude Rats1:43:071:43:0713.2 
421:43:12   Alison Dewynter SBV45WRoyal Navy1:43:1288:4214.5 
431:43:20   Charles Buscombe PBSENMNewquay RR1:43:201:43:202.8 
441:43:52   Daniel Cox PBSENMBodmin Road Runners1:43:521:43:529.8 
451:43:55   Ryan Williams  U23MFalmouth94:1794:178.6 
461:43:58   Allen Bunney  V50MAberdare Valley93:0789:019.0 
471:44:30   Chris Ullman  V45MEast Cornwall93:2189:337.7 
481:44:35   Jake Timms PBSENMFalmouth96:2996:297.6 
491:45:07   Jason Parks V35M     
501:45:13   Ross Saundry SENM     
511:45:36   Barrie Cardew SBV55MCarn Runners of Holman1:45:3687:107.9 
521:45:44   Robert Chirgwin SBSENMTruro1:45:4492:065.4 
531:45:48   Revis Crowle  V55WEast Cornwall1:40:3082:478.9 
541:46:10   Richard Longley SBV40MNewcastle (Staffs)1:46:1086:446.1 
551:46:24   Mark Knight  V45MSt. Austell/Newquay & Par1:41:0795:395.0 
561:46:33   James Alsept PBV45MTruro1:46:331:46:3315.7 
571:46:44   Nigel Rapson PBV55MSt. Austell1:46:441:46:4412.7 
581:47:04   Joe Fulford SENM     
591:47:06   Colin Bathe  V45MTruro99:4497:117.4Click your Clock logo
601:47:11   Nigel Trevena SBV50MCornwall AC1:47:1199:1710.9 
611:47:19   David Hewitt V45M     
621:47:30   Nick Beanland V40M     
631:47:33   Rebecca Stobart PBSENWCornwall AC96:4596:457.4 
641:47:50   Ben Harding SBV35MEast Cornwall1:47:5098:595.3 
651:47:53   Andrew Wherry SENMSt Austell Running Club    
661:48:00   Phil Bolt V50M     
671:48:04   Stuart Timms SBV45MEast Cornwall1:48:041:44:0123.4 
681:48:25   Glynn Edwards SBSENMTruro99:2698:359.5 
691:49:30   Elliot Walker PBV45MNewquay RR1:49:301:49:3014.8 
701:49:40   Luke Cracknell PBV35MTruro1:49:401:49:4019.3 
711:49:42   Paul Merchant V40M     
721:49:47   Faye Savage  V40WHayle1:44:2196:1711.5 
731:50:10   Mark Charles Trebilcock  V55MCornwall AC99:5292:309.8 
741:50:20   Steven Carter SBV45MTruro1:50:2096:538.7 
751:50:35   Rosalie Goldsworthy  V40WEast Cornwall1:42:0596:4012.2 
761:50:55   Jason Robbins V35M     
771:51:05   Helen Morse SBSENWEast Cornwall1:51:0599:1810.8 
781:51:12   Jayne Angilley  V55WCornwall AC1:49:0895:4613.3 
791:51:27   Andy Young SBV55MSt. Austell1:51:2794:1417.5 
801:52:14   Mark Grassam SBV45MLooe1:50:501:41:5410.1 
811:52:15   Nicholas Baylis V40M     
821:52:20   Stacie Marks  U23WSt. Austell/Cardiff Uni1:50:221:40:4410.2 
831:52:50   Katie Skea SBV35WBodmin Road Runners1:52:501:41:2011.8 
841:52:53   Mathew Trevail V35M     
851:53:20   Karen Pascoe V50WCornwall AC    
861:53:29   Chris Farrow SENM     
871:54:05   David Hannah  SENMEast Cornwall1:50:431:50:4317.1 
881:54:06   Vivian Bray  V50MCornwall AC1:53:0595:029.3 
891:54:15   Claire Mensing SBV45WTruro1:54:151:42:588.7 
901:54:38   Paul Gwynne V50MFalmouth Road Runners    
911:54:47   Peter Allen SBV60MNewquay RR1:46:2092:2810.4 
921:54:56   Jim Briggs V40M     
931:55:19   Mathew Wale  SENMNewquay RR1:50:531:47:5416.5 
941:55:22   Helen Dodwell SBV40WTruro1:55:221:45:2113.7 
951:55:43   Imogen Kenny SENW     
961:55:51   Jennifer Gay SBSENWTruro1:55:211:43:4616.8 
971:55:58   Jonathan Hoskin V35M     
981:56:07   Christian Down V45M     
991:56:22   John Mitchell V35M     
1001:56:30   Cath Shortman  V50WUnattached1:45:111:43:2615.1 
1011:56:44   Gemma Langford V40W     
1021:56:49   Ross Lawry  V40MSt. Austell1:52:471:44:509.7 
1031:56:58   Monique Jeffrey-Jones  V45WBodmin Women's RC1:55:231:42:0412.5 
1041:57:13   Michael Rooney  SENMMounts Bay1:41:221:41:228.2 
1051:57:31   Christopher Larham V35M     
1061:57:34   Soozie Trice V40WTamar Trail Runners    
1071:57:50   Catherine Marsh SENW     
1081:58:03   Sam Lewis SENM     
1091:58:05   Janna Eyre SBV35WCarn Runners of Holman1:58:0595:4913.8 
1101:58:08   Lisa Talling SBV50WNewquay RR1:58:081:47:2011.4 
1111:58:41   Peter Chapman SBV60MCarn Runners of Holman1:58:4197:0420.3 
1121:58:42   Gary Juleff V50M     
1131:58:46   Pez Hargreaves  V50MFalmouth1:46:531:45:4413.2 
1141:58:48   Louise Littlewood SBV45WEast Cornwall1:58:481:47:1916.7 
1151:59:00   Karl Walker  V55MSt. Austell1:54:021:54:0215.4 
1161:59:23   Simon Long SBV50MEast Cornwall1:59:231:53:3924.2 
1171:59:26   Ami Yetton  V35WPlymouth H88:1880:566.5 
1181:59:28   Michael Wilson V60MTruro Running Club    
1191:59:30   Ryan Beckly SENM     
1201:59:31   Andrew Stallard V50M     
1211:59:33   Simon Spurr V45M     
1221:59:41   Andy Chase  SENMSt. Austell/Newquay & Par1:47:0898:2810.1 
1231:59:57   Hana Clitherow  V55WTruro1:47:131:43:2016.4 
1241:59:58   Mike Richter SENM     
1252:00:03   Craig Grubb SENM     
1262:00:05   Trystan Lambert SENM     
1272:00:30   Malcolm Palin V60M     
1282:01:10   Andy Stuart V40M     
1292:02:25   Jackie Brydon SBV50WBodmin Road Runners2:02:251:46:2012.5 
1302:03:35   David Wilcox  V40MTruro1:44:401:43:3516.8 
1312:03:39   Lee Williams V40M     
1322:03:43   Martin Head  V50MBere Alston1:51:471:48:2813.8 
1332:03:59   Nick Moore V55M     
1342:04:02   Holly Braybrook V35W     
1352:04:15   Steve Elson PBV40MNewquay RR2:04:152:04:1514.9 
1362:04:25   Nicola Gearing  V35WTri Logic Cornwall1:54:111:45:5913.7 
1372:04:51   Jane Moore V55WSt Austell Running Club    
1382:04:52   Jennifer Forbes PBSENWCarn Runners of Holman2:04:522:04:5216.7 
1392:05:00   Ira Griffiths V50MSt Austell Running Club    
1402:05:01   Martin Southgate V45MMad Hatters    
1412:05:27   Andrew Solomon  V55MBodmin Road Runners1:50:171:49:3614.4 
1422:05:27   Rachael Thomas  V45WCornwall AC1:53:0799:2911.3 
1432:05:37   Kevin Lennon V55M     
1442:05:44   Andrew Jay  V40MSt. Austell1:57:111:52:1016.9 
1452:05:57   Joanna Collins  SENWSt. Austell1:57:381:47:0412.9 
1462:06:17   Trevor Spinks V45M     
1472:06:39   Craig Varcoe SENM     
1482:06:55   Adam Venn V35M     
1492:07:13   Neill Furlonger SENM     
1502:07:21   Kelly Woodfine-Beard  V35WNewquay RR/Newquay & Par1:57:381:45:3313.2 
1512:07:24   Ian Penhallurick V60M     
1522:07:35   Liz Trebilcock  V50WTruro1:52:431:44:2012.1 
1532:08:31   Jody Kindon SBSENMTruro2:08:3196:4229.5 
1542:09:16   Andrew Ferguson V50MMud Crew Trail Runners    
1552:10:32   Claire Longman  V40WTruro1:59:261:46:5718.3 
1562:10:33   Tracey Davey SBV45WEast Cornwall2:10:331:48:3121.4 
1572:10:51   Barry Osborne SBV45MMudCrew/Newquay RR2:10:5198:438.0 
1582:11:01   Sharon Bright V45W     
1592:11:08   Jeremy Mann V55M     
1602:11:11   Patrick Haynes  V55MSt. Austell1:43:471:43:4717.4Click your Clock logo
1612:11:22   Matthew Phillips SBV50MSt. Austell2:11:221:58:4818.0 
1622:11:26   Louise Werran SBV40WLaunceston RR2:11:261:56:4620.0 
1632:11:31   Daniela Walker  V45WSt. Austell2:03:071:57:4721.2 
1642:11:32   Juliet Stewart SBV50WTruro2:11:321:51:4415.8 
1652:11:36   Peter Drew SBV65MCarn Runners of Holman2:11:361:55:5017.3 
1662:11:54   Marty Barnfield  V40MUnattached2:00:031:48:1614.8 
1672:11:59   Claire Budge SBV40WSt. Austell2:08:151:55:5721.0 
1682:12:09   Emma Stephens  SENWBodmin Road Runners1:51:441:41:2710.5 
1692:12:34   Clive Cox V55M     
1702:12:41   Ryan Pearce SENM     
1712:12:56   David Banbury V50M     
1722:13:06   Melanie Maskell  V50WSt. Austell2:09:091:50:0920.9 
1732:13:21   Lee Cusick  V50MSouth West RR1:55:181:55:1819.2 
1742:13:23   Claire Strong V35WBude Rats    
1752:13:50   Sharon Beard SBV45WBodmin Road Runners/Newquay & Par2:01:271:45:3911.6 
1762:14:12   Clare Hughes V35WJP Fitness Cornwall    
1772:14:50   Chloe Morgado V40WCornwall AC    
1782:15:21   Oliver Denne V45M     
1792:15:47   Jo Geeves SENW     
1802:15:48   Matthew Bolding SBSENMEaling Eagles2:15:482:02:0627.0 
1812:16:44   Marie Blackbeard  V50WSt. Austell2:10:301:51:0919.3 
1822:17:15   Mike Davies V60MTorbay AC    
1832:17:18   Lucy Oldham  V40WEast Cornwall2:03:301:57:1917.9 
1842:17:27   Lee Barker V50M     
1852:17:58   Karina Bowers  V35WSt. Austell1:54:071:51:2015.6 
1862:18:37   Matthew Stobart V55M     
1872:19:18   Emma Dales SBV55WEast Cornwall2:19:182:14:2122.6 
1882:20:00   Barry John Drew  V70MCarn Runners of Holman2:07:341:58:4620.0 
1892:20:03   Tanya Alexander V35WHolbeton Harriers    
1902:20:08   Julie Barriball  V50WLaunceston RR2:07:551:56:1921.4 
1912:20:45   Robert Pope SBV55MTruro2:20:451:50:1619.4 
1922:21:19   Raymood Goodright SBV70MEast Cornwall2:21:191:49:0923.0 
1932:21:29   Gerard Little V35M     
1942:21:51   Ann Marie Knight  V40WSt. Austell2:07:501:59:0925.8 
1952:22:08   Steven Jenkin  V45MCornwall AC2:03:081:56:2415.5 
1962:22:34   Kirsty Clayton V45W     
1972:22:45   Steve Jackson  V55M100 Marathon Club2:09:2294:3426.9 
1982:22:51   Rachel Baldwin SENM     
1992:22:53   Bob Meier V40M     
2002:23:08   Claire Barlow  V40WBodmin Road Runners2:10:281:56:5418.2 
2012:23:39   Nigel Eagling SBV65MTruro2:23:391:46:2320.2 
2022:23:46   Nicola Bathe PBV40WTruro2:23:462:23:4616.3 
2032:23:48   Cassi Bende SBSENWTruro2:23:482:16:1820.8 
2042:24:09   Georgina Speake  V40WSt. Austell1:47:241:47:2417.2 
2052:24:41   David Gray PBV40MSt. Austell2:24:412:24:4128.7 
2062:24:43   Ioannis Antoniou V40M     
2072:24:47   Christopher Pascoe V55M     
2082:24:52   Sarah Swift SENWLaunceston Road Runners    
2092:25:39   Lorraine Brown  V45WTruro2:25:362:12:3818.2 
2102:25:54   David Wilton SBV60MFalmouth2:10:561:57:3319.7 
2112:26:04   Amy Floyd-Norris SENWSt Austell Running Club    
2122:26:04   Jennifer Molden SENW     
2132:26:45   Adam Dyer SENM     
2142:27:20   Hannah Hart V35W     
2152:27:21   Wendy Lowe  V60WBodmin Women's RC2:00:141:58:2423.3 
2162:27:27   David Vigg  V40MHolbeton Harriers    
2172:27:45   Stuart Baker V40M     
2182:29:11   David Adams V45M     
2192:29:26   Alex Hutcheson  V55WBude Rats2:08:212:07:4727.9 
2202:30:18   Shaun Mellow V35M     
2212:30:18   Anna Sturtridge SENW     
2222:30:34   Bob Willcocks V55MFalmouth Road Runners    
2232:32:13   Deborah Pearce SBV45WHayle2:32:132:06:0620.2 
2242:32:15   Nina Chell V40WFalmouth Road Runners    
2252:32:50   Chris Starnes V55MSt Austell Running Club    
2262:33:45   Jean Cutlan  V50WSt. Austell2:24:412:24:4122.2 
2272:33:46   Debbie Iles V40W     
2282:33:46   Trudi Davey V45W     
2292:34:05   Jo-Anne Michael V40W     
2302:34:17   Deborah Kelly SBV45WBodmin Women's RC2:34:172:05:5928.4 
2312:34:17   Victoria Hutchinson V40M     
2322:34:46   David Mounter SBV70MCarn Runners of Holman2:34:462:07:1834.3 
2332:38:33   Caroline Vinnicombe  V40WCarn Runners of Holman2:19:572:08:3922.3 
2342:39:04   Kathryn Osborn SBV55WHayle2:39:041:57:3919.6 
2352:39:04   Sally Davies  V65WTorbay2:27:591:57:0518.7 
2362:39:20   Tony Berry  V80MTruro2:14:2093:4822.4 
2372:41:21   Kim Chadwick V45WMud Crew Trail Runners    
2382:41:59   Kathryn Lindo V35W     
2392:44:50   Paul Treweek  V55MTruro2:34:312:17:5228.6 
2402:45:01   Adrian Bolt PBV50MTruro2:45:012:45:0125.8Click your Clock logo
2412:46:45   Kirah Bradshaw SENWBodmin Womens RC    
2422:46:45   Amanda Dymond SBV40WBodmin Women's RC2:46:452:03:0029.1 
2432:47:26   Charlotte Hoskin V35W     
2442:47:37   Claire Scholes SBV35WTruro2:47:372:19:3526.0 
2452:48:37   Hilary Head  V55WBere Alston2:37:332:37:3328.8 
2462:49:15   George Andrews SBV65MMounts Bay2:49:152:24:5825.2 
2472:51:51   Greta Andrews SBV40WMounts Bay2:51:512:32:3830.0 
2482:53:35   Lesley Taphouse  V55WBodmin Road Runners/Newquay & Par2:44:532:30:3526.2 
2492:54:20   Julie Bolitho  V50WMounts Bay2:33:432:33:4327.7 
2502:55:05   Gillian Benner V50W     
Page: 1 2