Rising Sun parkrun # 96 External Results
Rising Sun
21 Apr 18
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:27   Paul Turnbull PBV35MTyne Bridge17:0316:470.2 
217:30   Iain Armstrong  V35MSaltwell17:1517:152.8 
317:33   Mark Toward PBS25MTyne Bridge17:2917:070.8 
417:39   Craig Wood PBS30MSaltwell17:3517:357.2 
518:23   Charlie Townsend SBV35MHeaton17:5917:475.7 
618:49   Phil Chown S20MUnattached    
719:12   Matthew O'Brien  S25MSaltwell17:5517:444.3 
819:34   Lee Wilkinson-Brown SBS30MSaltwell19:1818:335.5Click your Clock logo
919:41   Sean McIntyre V45MWallsend Harriers & AC    
1019:42   Riccardo Antico  S30MSaltwell19:1719:024.9 
1119:46   Paul McAleer SBV35MWallsend19:4618:475.9 
1219:54   Steve Colby S30MUnattached    
1319:57   Philip Hirst S30MUnattached    
1420:04   Jonny Holliday V50MUnattached    
1520:06   Jonathan Caswell  V60MNorth East Vets19:3419:208.7 
1620:09   Lee Charlton V40MUnattached    
1720:11   Simon Ellis  S25MNorth Shields Poly19:2518:078.2 
1820:13   Graeme Smith  V35MSaltwell19:3419:346.5 
1920:25   Christie Waddington  S30WSaltwell19:5819:5813.5 
2020:34   Scott Mcnab  S25MNorth East Marathon20:1719:3115.5 
2120:41   Andy Duguid  V35MHeaton19:4919:246.3 
2220:42   Tom Sparrow S25MUnattached    
2320:49   Shaun Haigh V35MUnattached    
2420:51   Mark Watson S30MUnattached    
2520:51   Stephen Robson  V35MKnavesmire20:0018:334.8 
2620:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2720:56   Joe Colligan SBS30MWallsend20:0620:068.4 
2820:59   Darren Smiley  V35MSaltwell20:1220:1213.8 
2921:20   Mark Boxshall  V40MHeaton21:1620:358.1 
3021:33   Ria Chaston  S25WTyne Bridge20:2319:588.3 
3121:36   James Wilcox S30MUnattached    
3221:37   Simon Huntley V35MUnattached    
3321:39   Rebecca Noble S25WUnattached    
3421:41   Jack Kennell S30MUnattached    
3521:44   David Nicholson  V50MSaltwell21:4121:3215.0 
3621:50   Scott Kirkley V55MUnattached    
3721:55   Andrew Drape V40MUnattached    
3822:02   Shaun McGill S30MUnattached    
3922:17   Graeme Carr SBV50MTyne Bridge20:3020:308.7 
4022:22   Luke Woodend SBV35MClaremont21:3021:3011.7 
4122:26   James Torbett  V40MWallsend19:3319:185.9 
4222:28   James Bellis S30MUnattached    
4322:28   Darren Smith V40MUnattached    
4422:32   Melanie Hall V35WUnattached    
4522:32   Brian Robertson PBV50MWallsend22:3222:3213.6 
4622:51   Mac MacTavish V50MUnattached    
4722:56   Paul Blackett SBV45MSaltwell21:5221:1611.9 
4822:59   Mark Worthington SBV60MSaltwell22:4321:4912.0 
4923:06   Chris Traynor S30MUnattached    
5023:07   Michael Fitzpatrick S25MUnattached    
5123:08   Clare Swift SBV35WNorth Shields Poly22:2821:5710.0 
5223:08   Andrew Barclay V35MUnattached    
5323:17   Tom Dorney V35MUnattached    
5423:20   Mike Lowes  V50MSaltwell23:0522:3414.1 
5523:23   Phil Mcelhone  V45MBlackhill21:5020:0213.7 
5623:27   Rachael Plant V35WUnattached    
5723:32   Lisa Scorer SBV35WBlyth23:3223:3113.8 
5823:36   Paul Wilary V40MUnattached    
5923:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6023:38   Dan Patterson V45MUnattached    
6123:38   Donna Brogan V40WUnattached    
6223:40   Amy Gallagher  S25WSaltwell22:2822:2812.0 
6323:44   Fred Webb  V65MSaltwell23:2522:5316.2 
6423:45   Pete Chapman SBV50MHeaton22:5621:1714.1 
6523:56   Marta De La Torre S30WUnattached    
6623:57   Ian Swanston  V55MSaltwell21:2920:5211.1 
6723:57   Gregg Davy V45MUnattached    
6823:58   Nicola Shaverin SBV40WSaltwell22:2622:2614.8 
6924:07   James Austin V35MUnattached    
7024:14   Daniel Wilkinson  S25MHeaton20:1219:405.8 
7124:16   Andrew Freckleton S30MUnattached    
7224:21   Adam French S30MUnattached    
7324:22   Mish Margison PBV40WWallsend24:2224:1016.8 
7424:29   Tim Blake V50MUnattached    
7524:29   Chris Lilley V50MUnattached    
7624:30   Claire Jones S30WUnattached    
7724:32   Michael Ewing SBV55MHeaton24:0622:0115.1 
7824:40   David Bullock S30MUnattached    
7924:43   Sophie Hall S25WUnattached    
8024:46   Christopher Watson SBV35MSaltwell22:2822:2816.5 
8124:47   Rosie Hainsworth U18WUnattached    
8224:49   Susan Lowes  V45WSaltwell23:1823:0413.4 
8324:51   James Grey  V40MUnattached21:1920:5110.0 
8424:58   Shaun Slater V50MUnattached    
8524:59   Christopher Sweeting V35MUnattached    
8625:01   Keith Hanna  V45MUnattached23:1821:1413.2 
8725:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8825:04   Toby Caisley U18MHeaton Harriers & AC    
8925:07   Sara Fenna  V35WSaltwell23:3523:3517.0 
9025:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9125:18   Claire Lloyd  V35WSaltwell23:0623:0615.1 
9225:19   Joanne Mitchinson SBV45WSunderland Strollers22:5422:5414.9 
9325:19   Michael McAuley V50MUnattached    
9425:23   Emma Hainsworth U15WUnattached    
9525:30   Holly Sykes U15WUnattached    
9625:34   Alexandra Bonnard SBV40WHeaton24:3924:2619.6 
9725:39   Babsy Ewusie V35WUnattached    
9825:45   Phil Downey V50MUnattached    
9925:46   Roger Thomas V35MUnattached    
10025:53   Christopher Lilley V40MUnattached    
10126:02   Jennifer Tuddenham V40WUnattached    
10226:02   Ian Waterhouse  V35MSunderland/Hartlepool21:0519:3411.8 
10326:03   Matthew Hewson S20MUnattached    
10426:07   Jamie Walker U15MUnattached    
10526:07   Helen Richardson-Harris S30WUnattached    
10626:10   Nik Mohamed Kamal SBS30MTyne Bridge22:1021:4711.1 
10726:11   Andrew Wilson  S30MUnattached22:5921:258.9 
10826:13   Grace McCartney S20WUnattached    
10926:14   Victoria Tate S25WUnattached    
11026:14   Luke Gaul S20MUnattached    
11126:14   Chris Hassell  V55MElvet22:0519:2910.3 
11226:15   Chris Megarity S30MUnattached    
11326:21   Katy Sykes U15WUnattached    
11426:21   Rob Kirtley SBV50MTyne Bridge23:5418:4816.4 
11526:23   John Nicholson V45MUnattached    
11626:23   Sarah Melville  V35WUnattached25:3224:3315.5 
11726:24   John McBride SBV50MDerwentside/Blackhill26:1724:0019.4 
11826:27   Jacqueline Critchley S25WUnattached    
11926:39   Alexander Murray S30MUnattached    
12026:43   Aaron Willcocks S25MUnattached    
12126:44   Michael Harvey V50MUnattached    
12226:58   Christine Robson V50WUnattached    
12327:03   Martin Hall V45MUnattached    
12427:04   David Ash S30MUnattached    
12527:09   Bryan Thompson V55MUnattached    
12627:16   Alison Holliday V50WUnattached    
12727:17   Jacob Sampson U18MUnattached    
12827:19   Ciaran Morrell V45MUnattached    
12927:20   Gillian Hart V50WUnattached    
13027:29   Amy Morrow S20WUnattached    
13127:35   Sue Haughan SBV50WHeaton27:3520:5820.6 
13227:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13327:45   Mick Margison V65MUnattached    
13427:48   Ron Daly V65MUnattached    
13527:52   Catherine McElhone  V45WBlackhill26:4325:2122.2 
13627:59   Alan Craft  V70MGosforth26:2420:5918.6 
13728:00   Rosalind Woods PBV40WSaltwell26:2226:2221.0 
13828:03   Diane Biwer V45WUnattached    
13928:03   David Biwer V45MUnattached    
14028:04   Claire Docherty V55WUnattached    
14128:04   Joanne Wollaston SBV45WSaltwell27:5226:5323.1 
14228:05   Andrew Swanston  V50MSaltwell25:2225:2220.6 
14328:05   Yaxin Xiong V40WThese Girls Can Run    
14428:11   Kevin Robson S30MUnattached    
14528:14   Joseph Enright V40MUnattached    
14628:14   Sondos Bowker S25WUnattached    
14728:23   Clare Newlands V45WUnattached    
14828:24   Kerry Dunn S25WUnattached    
14928:25   Leigh Parke  S25MMourne19:5319:285.7 
15028:25   Rachel Blakely S25WUnattached    
15128:28   Victoria Booth  V35WSunderland Strollers25:2220:3224.9 
15228:28   Joanne Anderson  V45WSaltwell27:2226:5822.8 
15328:30   Philip Askew  V35MSaltwell26:1926:1920.6 
15428:31   Sandra Cassidy V45WUnattached    
15528:32   Carol Green S30WUnattached    
15628:33   Leigh Gardiner V35WUnattached    
15728:33   Ian Maholam  V55MTyne Bridge21:4420:5014.1 
15828:33   Ted Miles U11MUnattached    
15928:34   Keith Miles V45MUnattached    
16028:38   David Harvey V45MTyne Triathlon Club    
16128:46   James Devlin V50MUnattached    
16228:46   Tony Gallagher V50MUnattached    
16328:49   Jo Blakett V35WUnattached    
16428:49   Katie Lodge S30WUnattached    
16528:53   Janet Goodlet V55WUnattached    
16628:57   Colin Mcentee  V65MBlackheath & Bromley/Heaton25:3422:2320.5 
16729:00   Iain Wilson V40MRunning Ninjas    
16829:08   Laura Ross U20WUnattached    
16929:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17029:08   Lauren Zurawlew S30WUnattached    
17129:14   Ian McDonald V40MUnattached    
17229:17   Simon Addis V35MUnattached    
17329:18   Joshua Spencer S20MUnattached    
17429:24   Hilary Caisley V40WUnattached    
17529:28   Jo Montgomery V40WUnattached    
17629:28   Helen Tovey V50WUnattached    
17729:29   Holland Sproat V60MUnattached    
17829:29   Graeme Darbyshire  V50MBlyth25:5025:4718.6 
17929:30   Gill Phillips V45WUnattached    
18029:34   Anthony Asiamah V45MUnattached    
18129:41   Andy Robertson V35MUnattached    
18229:41   Chloe Robertson U18WUnattached    
18329:43   Steven Stokes V45MUnattached    
18429:50   Lauren Robbie S25WUnattached    
18529:55   Rachel Williams S25WUnattached    
18630:00   Jenny Dibb S20WUnattached    
18730:08   Steve O'Toole V55MUnattached    
18830:12   Michele Rutherford V40WUnattached    
18930:16   Sarah Dickinson S30WUnattached    
19030:20   Rebecca Brand S30WUnattached    
19130:20   Hayley Hind S20WUnattached    
19230:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19330:20   Emily Stokes S20WUnattached    
19430:21   Carol McAuley V50WUnattached    
19530:22   Paul Pentelow S30MUnattached    
19630:28   Matthew Dunlop U11MUnattached    
19730:28   Andrew Dunlop  V40MElvet26:1825:1918.2 
19830:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19930:30   David Hambler  V40MUnattached23:2821:4715.6 
20030:34   Ann Lee V50WUnattached    
20130:40   Martin Waugh  V35MSaltwell28:0827:4026.3 
20230:45   Rebecca Tindle V35WThese Girls Can Run    
20330:51   Stuart Lamb V35MUnattached    
20430:52   Kay O'toole PBV50WUnattached30:5230:5233.5 
20530:59   Stefanie Lowe V40WUnattached    
20631:03   Andrew Waite V40MUnattached    
20731:04   Andy Syson S30MUnattached    
20831:05   Anais Sore U11WUnattached    
20931:06   Lynda Imeson V55WUnattached    
21031:06   David Sore V40MUnattached    
21131:12   Harriet Webber U15WUnattached    
21231:15   Sarah Robertson V35WUnattached    
21331:15   Josh Robertson U15MUnattached    
21431:21   Eren Altunsoy U11MUnattached    
21531:21   Erol Altunsoy V50MUnattached    
21631:24   Rachel Neylon S25WUnattached    
21731:27   Emma Turnbull U11WUnattached    
21831:28   Sarah Turnbull S30WUnattached    
21931:29   Joshua Laidler S25MUnattached    
22031:32   Alan Lowery  V55MWashington27:4625:1919.9 
22131:34   Amy Telford S25WUnattached    
22231:36   Nick Hilton S30MUnattached    
22331:36   Beth Mullen S25WUnattached    
22431:36   Edward Albert Docherty V55MUnattached    
22531:37   Pacha Van Der Lieuw V45WUnattached    
22631:39   Rebecca Day S25WUnattached    
22731:40   Liz Ratcliffe V45WUnattached    
22831:40   Jennie Shippen V40WUnattached    
22931:43   Julie Killick SBV40WTyne Bridge27:3325:3718.8 
23031:43   Rachel Gill  S30WTyne Bridge19:5819:567.5 
23131:44   Willie Burrell V55MUnattached    
23231:45   Kevin Marshall V40MUnattached    
23331:47   Laura Kennedy  V50WWashington27:0527:0522.4 
23432:01   Lynne Lowery  V45WWashington28:3227:0024.3 
23532:02   David Chilvers V60MUnattached    
23632:04   Philip Browne SBV50MUnattached26:1622:2425.7 
23732:06   Andrew Elliott V40MUnattached    
23832:06   Brian Elstob  V45MSaltwell24:1524:1517.7 
23932:10   Julie Schneider  V40WSaltwell/Low Fell27:0526:2220.8 
24032:14   Geoff Searby V40MUnattached    
24132:15   Jemma Nevison S25WUnattached    
24232:22   Lisa Elstob  V45WSaltwell27:0625:3119.5 
24332:23   Allen Hornsby SBV50MBlackhill28:1727:3122.2 
24432:23   Alison Hornsby  V50WBlackhill25:1724:2917.6 
24532:24   Graham Mcmullen  V50MSaltwell29:2429:2429.5 
24632:26   Jennifer Kewley S30WUnattached    
24732:28   Carol Green  V45WWashington28:5728:5024.3 
24832:33   Lucie Wood S25WRunning Ninjas    
24932:36   Carolyn Darlington V35WUnattached    
25032:43   Debbie Watson S30WUnattached    
Page: 1 2