BMC Regional Races External Results
Tipton
14 Aug 18
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.28   Harry Baxter SBSENMLincoln Wellington/Coventry Uni1:52.691:52.69-2.1 
21:54.35   Joseph Tuffin  U20MRushcliffe/Birmingham Uni1:52.241:51.94-3.5 
31:54.40   Grant Anderson  U23MStockport/Birmingham Uni1:52.621:51.95-4.2 
41:55.68   Robert Warner SBSENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:55.681:55.50-4.6 
51:55.71   Sam Harding  SENMWells City/Yeovil1:53.101:52.12-2.1 
61:56.85   Iestyn Williams PBU20MCarmarthen1:56.851:56.851.8 
71:57.04   Richard de-Camps  SENMCheltenham1:56.81:54.04-2.9 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.11   Jack Bonser  U23MWolverhampton & Bilston1:56.311:55.97-3.2 
21:57.79   Michael Proffitt  U23MBristol & West1:57.701:57.70-2.4 
31:58.01   Anthony Parkes  SENMTamworth/Sheffield Uni1:56.81:55.71-1.2 
41:58.99   Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:57.591:53.51-2.9 
51:59.83   Elliot Richards  U23MCardiff/Birmingham Uni1:57.481:57.48-2.1 
62:00.31   Simon Dill  SENMSwindon/St. Mary's Uni2:00.241:55.4-3.0 
72:03.57   Jack Benstead  U20MCorby1:57.441:53.80-3.6 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.70   Conor Smith PBU20MSwansea/Swansea Uni1:57.701:57.70-3.3 
21:58.77   Sam Cullen  U23MScarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:58.761:58.76-2.2 
31:58.97   Will Ferguson PBV35MCLC Striders1:58.971:58.97-1.0 
42:00.17   Henry Brocklehurst  SENMBournville Harriers1:59.021:56.70-3.2 
52:00.55   Clark Roberts  SENMCoventry/Edge Hill Uni1:58.851:58.85-1.5 
62:00.79   Archie Roberts  U23MTipton/Birmingham Uni2:00.742:00.743.5 
72:01.75   Ellery Cole  U17MTeam Bath1:59.991:57.71-2.0 
82:01.87   Jake Dyer  U20MNotts2:01.72:01.43.9 
92:02.57   Connor Jones  U23MLudlow/Telford AC1:58.61:58.6-2.2 
800m D (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.77   Steven Payne SBU23MBracknell AC2:03.771:57.670.4 
22:05.36   Joshua Robins PBU15MBirchfield H2:05.362:00.13-2.0 
32:05.46   Max Price  U15MHalesowen2:05.31:59.92-2.0 
42:06.87   Jake Minshull PBU15MCoventry2:05.891:58.24-2.6 
52:07.25   Andrew Woods  U20MTamworth2:06.32:06.31.8 
62:07.30   James Hoult  U23MHalesowen2:04.92:02.0-1.3 
72:07.69   Sebastian Clarke  U17MGloucester2:06.52:06.51.7 
82:08.06   Daniel Steventon-Box  U15MWolverhampton & Bilston2:05.42:05.40.4 
92:08.41   Luke Sheppard  SENMWorcester2:06.492:06.490.1 
102:09.17   Dylan Wootton  U17MTipton2:05.912:05.721.2 
112:09.18   Sam mcFall  U17MBirchfield H2:08.602:03.34-1.0 
800m E (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.41   Matthew Pollard PBV35MBournville Harriers2:08.622:08.4-0.2Click your Clock logo
22:10.55   Andrew Prole PBU17MTipton2:10.552:10.552.6 
32:12.38   Lynden Hunt PBU17MTipton2:12.32:04.420.9 
42:12.77   Dominic Price  U20MHalesowen2:10.72:10.78.0 
52:17.11   Jamie Hickinbottom  U17MWolverhampton & Bilston2:10.02:08.37.9 
62:18.89   Ed Wilson PBV35MCity of Stoke2:18.892:18.892.9 
72:20.22   Alfie Ratcliffe PBU23MBirmingham Uni2:20.222:20.226.8 
82:24.05   Jack Gunning  U15MSwindon2:20.352:16.852.3 
92:24.69   Benjamin Ferguson  U15MTipton2:22.582:15.253.3 
102:27.88   Peter Mountain  V60MBristol & West/South West Vets2:24.362:18.064.6 
800m F (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.62   Izzy Parry-Jones  U23WSwansea2:09.962:09.703.3 
22:18.21   Issy Cotham  U23WWolverhampton & Bilston/Birmingham Uni2:17.672:16.804.9 
32:21.54   Molly Andrews  U20WWolverhampton & Bilston2:20.302:19.104.5 
42:23.25   Penny Oliver SBU23WCoventry/Exeter Uni2:23.252:22.64.7 
52:24.56   Isobel Davis  U23WCoventry2:23.782:17.694.6 
62:27.27   Hannah Robinson  SENWNotts2:24.02:15.652.5 
800m G (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.75   Chelsea Wright PBU20WBirchfield H2:23.752:23.7511.9 
22:27.72   Shana Stewardson  U15WBridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport2:23.012:19.483.5 
32:28.13   Evie Cook  U20WSheffield & Dearne/Cardiff Met Uni2:27.542:26.405.6 
42:29.11   Grace Slater SBU17WTipton2:29.112:24.25.4 
52:30.48   Edith Charlesworth  U17WWenlock2:28.72:28.611.0 
62:31.19   Bethany Walker  U20WTipton2:29.92:29.96.4 
72:32.91   Emily Muzio  U15WBrighton & Hove2:26.462:21.914.8 
82:33.91   Sophie Groom  U15WBromsgrove & Redditch2:27.72:25.76.6 
92:35.66   Bella Fantom  U17WTipton2:28.412:27.926.3 
800m H (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.04   Michael Banks PBU15MTipton2:27.042:11.72.5 
22:29.37   Tina Wickens  V45WGloucester/Midland Masters2:27.42:27.46.4 
32:33.98   Philip Dolding PBV50MNewport & District2:33.982:33.986.5 
42:35.69   Suzanne Harding  V40WGloucester/Midland Masters2:33.52:23.4210.6 
52:37.65   Brogan Pugh SBU15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:37.652:37.112.7 
62:38.65   Natalie Ashley-Towell  U20WGloucester2:33.82:33.814.2 
72:38.97   Samantha Garside PBV35WNotts2:38.972:38.979.8 
82:40.51   Sydney Williams PBU15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:40.512:31.807.9 
92:42.43   Esme Ranger  U15WBromsgrove & Redditch2:32.12:24.135.5 
102:45.25   Jessie Walker  U15WTipton2:39.412:29.67.2 
112:48.82   Ines Villalobos Finigan  U15WBRAT2:41.92:41.3810.6 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.21   Jonathan Shields  U23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:49.833:46.30-5.1 
23:52.63   Adam Wright PBU23MRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students3:52.633:49.18-4.5 
33:53.48   Mathew Jackson  SENMLiverpool H3:51.993:46.82-3.7 
43:54.16   Patrick Taylor  U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:51.223:47.84-5.1 
54:00.06   Daniel Maud PBU20MCharnwood3:58.893:53.72-3.9 
64:00.77   Archie Parkinson PBU17MCorby/Rugby & Northampton4:00.773:55.62-3.2 
74:01.51   Lewis Sternkopf PBU20MWorcester/Swansea Uni3:59.903:59.900.8 
84:05.40   Nick Hardy SBSENMTipton/Leeds Beckett Uni/City of York4:05.403:58.13-1.1 
94:05.97   Andrew Ridley  SENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:59.153:55.27-1.0 
104:07.15   Fergus McAuliffe SBU20MCharnwood4:07.154:05.96-2.2 
114:08.11   Luke Nuttall T46 PBU17MCharnwood4:08.114:08.111.2 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.21   Kieren Coleman Smith PBU17MCharnwood4:09.214:00.25-2.8 
24:11.21   Bill Chesters  U20MCannock & Stafford4:11.04:04.24-1.8 
34:14.31   Vincent Dawson  U17MCharnwood4:13.894:08.24-1.2 
44:17.32   Stephen Long  V40MNotts4:16.244:02.07-1.1 
54:22.54   Jack Douglas  U20MCharnwood4:12.994:12.99-1.0 
64:23.28   Jamie Day  U17MCharnwood4:18.494:07.2-1.2 
74:25.76   Luke Richardson PBU15MBromsgrove & Redditch4:25.764:14.68-2.1 
84:26.38   James Douglas SBV45MCharnwood/Midland Masters4:24.124:02.294.7 
94:27.86   Carl Platt  V35MCity of Stoke/Midland Masters4:21.144:21.144.8 
104:29.10   Frederic Tremblay  V40MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France4:28.584:12.58-2.3 
114:30.39   Matthew Wilkinson PBU20MHalesowen4:30.394:30.392.8 
124:30.97   Paul Jolliffe PBSENMKings Heath4:30.974:30.971.0 
134:33.71   Nicole Roberts  SENWBirchfield H4:28.964:28.962.6 
144:34.43   Abayomi Adedimeji  SENMBRAT4:27.164:27.160.7 
154:35.07   Isaac Morris  U13MCambridge & Coleridge4:26.374:26.372.2 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.10   Thomas Bentley PBU15MTipton4:31.104:24.6-0.9 
24:32.51   Silas Goshawk PBU20MBirchfield H4:32.514:32.516.8 
34:35.61   Sophie Tarver  U23WWirral/Loughborough Students4:32.524:28.081.2 
44:36.98   James Ingram PBU17MTelford AC4:36.984:34.912.2 
54:38.30   Matthew Bonney PBU20MCannock & Stafford4:38.304:14.60.0 
64:38.85   Karl Hinett  SENMTipton4:36.744:36.748.6 
74:43.42   Rob Andrew  V55MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters4:38.114:06.52.9 
84:46.98   Finnan Robins  U13MBirchfield H4:41.964:36.042.3 
94:47.23   Sabrina Sinha  U20WCambridge H/Birmingham Uni4:40.054:17.480.8 
104:47.29   Clark Woodhall PBV40MTipton4:47.294:47.297.2 
114:48.34   Indienne King PBU15WWreake & Soar Valley4:47.484:36.431.5 
124:52.06   Lexie Bull  U15WStroud4:47.204:47.202.3 
134:55.00   Pijus Tvardauskas PBU13MBirchfield H4:55.004:55.009.0 
144:56.25   Robert Dowse  SENMBRAT4:56.134:52.385.4 
154:59.03   Zoe Brickley  U20WWolverhampton & Bilston4:47.604:47.184.2 
165:02.86   Vicky Jackson  SENWCardiff4:46.694:46.694.0 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.31   Noah Sandland PBU15MWolverhampton & Bilston4:57.314:38.834.3 
25:01.42   Lucy Matthews PBU23WNewcastle (Staffs)5:01.425:00.795.5 
35:01.69   Tracy Hinxman PBV45WDerby/Gloucester5:01.695:01.185.1 
45:02.13   Martyn Cole SBV55MWorcester5:02.134:56.734.5 
55:03.56   Hayley Winters  V35WGloucester5:03.515:03.445.9 
65:04.32   Kate Pugh SBU17WOswestry5:04.325:02.110.6 
75:08.83   Lucie Tait-Harris PBV45WTelford AC5:08.834:56.202.8 
85:09.90   Emily-Jae Mason  U17WCwmbran5:04.145:04.1411.2 
95:09.99   Ruby Richards  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston5:04.55:04.57.5 
105:11.14   Nick Seagrave  V35MBRAT5:05.44:53.075.5 
115:14.22   Alex Westbury  U15WTipton5:08.265:08.268.4 
125:18.87   Ciara Muzio  U15WBrighton & Hove5:02.84:57.205.2 
136:43.98   Barrie Roberts  V75MBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters6:37.265:51.0418.4 
 
5000m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:43.80   Peter Brookes PBSENMTipton14:43.8014:43.80-2.1 
215:12.14   Tom Mahon PBSENMWreake & Soar Valley/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &15:12.1414:55.43-2.9 
315:14.59   Alex Lee  V35MCheltenham15:09.915:08.05-2.4 
415:18.88   Joe Smith  SENMTipton15:04.4414:59.6-2.0 
515:29.16   Ian Williams SBSENMTipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)15:29.1614:56.5-2.3 
615:55.88   Steve Brookes SBSENMTipton/London Heathside15:55.8815:28.88-1.2 
716:07.84   James Marshall SBV35MDroitwich16:07.8415:35.77-2.0 
816:10.60   Jonathan Bradford SBSENMBirchfield H16:10.6015:26.77-2.0 
916:11.23   Ben Foster  V35MDudley & Stourbridge16:10.0816:10.080.1 
1016:27.97   Joel Dungworth  U20MLeicester16:13.7215:54.0-0.7 
5000m B (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:06.48   Dean Bate PBSENMTipton16:06.4815:38.24-1.5 
216:16.45   Steven Dunsby  SENMBRAT16:14.3616:10.03-0.1 
316:21.85   Patrick Robinson PBU23MCoventry16:21.8516:21.8510.4 
416:34.22   Tom Isherwood PBV35MDudley & Stourbridge16:34.2216:34.22-0.6 
516:40.21   Gary Whitehouse  V40MTipton16:36.3916:27.380.1 
617:00.92   Thomas Robinson PBU23MCoventry17:00.9217:00.929.2 
717:09.78   James Jefferson SBSENMTipton17:09.7816:07.23.6 
817:17.29   Athanasios Tsolakis  V40MBRAT/Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club17:13.7916:46.260.4 
917:22.44   Adam Pollock  SENMWorcester17:09.7017:00.51.0 
1017:53.40   William Pearce SBV35MCLC Striders17:53.4017:47.643.4 
1118:24.17   Beccy Tipping SBSENWBRAT18:24.1718:23.767.2 
1219:16.08   Laurence Heathcock SBV45MTipton19:16.0818:09.05.0 
1320:50.09   Stuart Whitehouse PBV40MTipton20:50.0920:50.096.2