Whitley Bay parkrun # 287 External Results
Whitley Bay
14 Apr 18
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
217:45   Joshua Blevins PBU15MNorth Shields Poly17:1316:59-0.6 
318:08   Alex Fowler V35MUnattached    
418:49   Guy Bracken  V55MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East16:5616:11-1.1 
518:54   Stephen Barker  V35MBirtley17:2517:149.3 
618:55   Gavin Holder V45MUnattached    
719:19   Jonathan Boxshall V40MNorth East Marathon Club    
819:32   Matthew Riggs S20MUnattached    
919:37   Richard Leck S30MUnattached    
1019:44   Mark Prendergast SBS30MNorth Shields Poly18:3017:575.6 
1119:54   Peter Carmichael S25MUnattached    
1220:02   Mark Derry PBV35MUnattached19:4718:172.6 
1320:03   Elisha Tait SBU20WGateshead20:0319:314.0 
1420:07   Christopher Eggett  V45MNorthumberland Fell Runners19:4519:246.0 
1520:11   John Whitfield SBV50MNorth Shields Poly18:3118:238.3 
1620:17   Rhys Durrant U15MUnattached    
1720:24   John Sutcliffe SBV40MNorth Shields Poly20:0519:085.3 
1820:29   Catherine Young  S30WClaremont19:3019:145.3 
1920:42   Andrew Heppell  V40MGosforth16:3916:390.5 
2020:45   Tom Baker PBSENMUnattached20:4520:4513.8 
2120:57   Tom Payne  V45MNorth Shields Poly20:0619:486.1 
2220:59   Phillip Kinnair V35MUnattached    
2321:02   Andrew Heide S20MUnattached    
2421:12   Conall Mallory S30MUnattached    
2521:21   Thomas Hordon S20MUnattached    
2621:22   Greg Penn  V55MNorth Shields Poly17:5217:402.2 
2721:24   Scott Beech V40MUnattached    
2821:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2921:29   Stuart Haigh  V35MNorth Shields Poly20:2019:346.7 
3021:33   Sean Gill S25MUnattached    
3121:33   Chris Appleby S30MUnattached    
3221:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3321:36   Daren Gavin Harman  V45MUnattached20:0018:484.2 
3421:41   Matt Diment SBS30MClaremont18:5718:304.0 
3521:43   James Parkinson  V35MNorth Shields Poly21:3920:0811.4 
3621:45   Catherine Eaton SBV35WTyne Bridge21:1020:339.0 
3721:46   Graham Clark S30MUnattached    
3821:49   Kevin Thomas V35MUnattached    
3921:51   Gregory Poulton  S25MBirtley17:2716:56-0.2 
4022:00   Michael Atkinson V45MUnattached    
4122:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4222:08   John Brown SBV60MNorth Shields Poly21:5220:0310.4 
4322:09   David Dickson  V35MTyne Bridge20:2418:247.1 
4422:09   James Makin V35MUnattached    
4522:10   Gabriella Withrington S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
4622:12   Andrew Middlemiss S30MUnattached    
4722:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4822:13   Martin Smith V40MUnattached    
4922:14   Dominic Lockhart SBS30MNorth Shields Poly20:5619:4912.3 
5022:15   Lucy Turzynski  S30WTyne Bridge21:0819:398.3 
5122:17   Phoebe Brennan S25WUnattached    
5222:20   Simon Ward V40MUnattached    
5322:24   Christopher McKenna S25MUnattached    
5422:25   Robert Shepherd V35MUnattached    
5522:28   Natalie Kell S20WUnattached    
5622:35   Ian Davison V35MUnattached    
5722:38   Peter Wallis  V40MNorth Shields Poly21:3620:438.3 
5822:39   Steve Jeffrey  V50MNorth Shields Poly21:1621:1615.7 
5922:40   Samantha Penn SBS20WNorth Shields Poly21:1921:1911.4 
6022:44   J Darby V50MUnattached    
6122:51   Jonny Mood V35MUnattached    
6222:52   Russ Hughes V50MUnattached    
6322:55   Lee Head  V45MNorth Shields Poly21:5119:5315.3 
6423:02   Alan Heslington  V60MWallsend22:0020:5410.4 
6523:03   Alistair Bloomfield V45MUnattached    
6623:08   Ian Walsh V40MUnattached    
6723:09   Joshua Haist S25MUnattached    
6823:11   Matthew Price V45MUnattached    
6923:12   Jon Armstrong V35MUnattached    
7023:14   Neil Edmondson  V35MNewcastle Frontrunners21:1621:0911.9 
7123:15   Stef Williams V50WUnattached    
7223:16   Peter Atkinson SBV55MNorth Shields Poly22:4421:0612.9Click your Clock logo
7323:18   Ailsa Critten U18WUnattached    
7423:23   Marc Oldham  V40MGosforth20:3518:5614.2 
7523:28   John Newport V40MUnattached    
7623:29   Steven Marks SBV45MNorth Shields Poly21:2320:5611.5 
7723:30   David Heron V35MUnattached    
7823:33   Cara Blight  U18WNorth Shields Poly22:0822:0812.3 
7923:33   Jon Laws V50MUnattached    
8023:33   Lee Thomson V45MUnattached    
8123:34   David Lunn  V55MUnattached21:4020:2210.3 
8223:34   Christopher Gillie S30MUnattached    
8323:38   Steffen Haugk SBV50MVegan23:3321:5818.3 
8423:40   Luke Toby S30MUnattached    
8523:42   Jez Portman V45MUnattached    
8623:43   Helen Leck  S30WTyne Bridge22:4921:5112.2 
8723:45   Martin Bourne  S25MUnattached23:3923:3520.9 
8823:45   Edward Gardener U18MUnattached    
8923:47   Emily James  V35WWallsend22:0521:5712.5 
9023:47   Alan Whitley  V45MNorth Shields Poly22:3521:0412.7 
9123:49   Michael Slee V45MUnattached    
9223:54   Adam Smith V45MUnattached    
9323:59   Ella Lea U15WUnattached    
9423:59   Alison Williams  S30WUnattached22:1522:1514.9 
9524:00   David James Peacock  V45MNorth Shields Poly22:3822:2113.4 
9624:01   Sarah Johnson SBS30WNorth Shields Poly24:0122:2016.8 
9724:07   Steve James V55MUnattached    
9824:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9924:12   Neil Fitzpatrick V40MNorth Shields Polytechnic AC    
10024:21   Helen Peacock V40WGosforth Harriers & AC    
10124:24   Jonny Gaukrodger U11MUnattached    
10224:24   Lee Gaukrodger V40MUnattached    
10324:25   Andrew Carmichael V35MUnattached    
10424:27   Mark Burgess  V40MNorth Shields Poly22:5922:4413.8 
10524:29   Mark J Small  V45MNorth Shields Poly22:0119:4212.1 
10624:30   Howard Broadway V60MUnattached    
10724:31   Nathan Bye S30MUnattached    
10824:32   Jason Heywood V45MUnattached    
10924:32   Kevin Short  V40MWallsend23:1022:4420.2 
11024:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11124:35   Callum Tate S25MUnattached    
11224:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11324:39   Phil Togwell V45MUnattached    
11424:40   Duncan Jordan V40MUnattached    
11524:46   Dan Shaw V40MUnattached    
11624:49   Scott McIndewar V45MUnattached    
11724:51   Elizabeth Wilson S20WUnattached    
11824:51   Richard Mould V45MUnattached    
11924:53   Andrew Bassett S20MUnattached    
12024:55   Nick Young V45MUnattached    
12124:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12224:57   Paul Simmons SBS30MNorth Shields Poly21:3521:1315.7 
12324:58   Laura Greaves V35WUnattached    
12425:04   Colin Hill V40MUnattached    
12525:04   Andy Hackett V50MUnattached    
12625:07   Rob Mills V35MUnattached    
12725:08   Terrance McCabe SBV65MBlyth24:4121:5521.8 
12825:10   David Wong V45MUnattached    
12925:11   Jamie Thew V40MUnattached    
13025:14   Andrew Stoddart SBV40MUnattached21:4120:5810.7 
13125:16   Stuart Grant V35MUnattached    
13225:18   Nigel Torrance V50MUnattached    
13325:19   Jeanette Gibson  V45WWallsend24:3422:3317.1 
13425:22   Sam Hogarth S25MUnattached    
13525:25   Amelia Short  U15WTyne Bridge22:4521:4420.8 
13625:26   Joanne Golden V40WUnattached    
13725:28   Karen Ord PBV50WTyne Bridge25:2024:3119.2 
13825:28   Toby Gilder U11MUnattached    
13925:28   Paul James Gilder  V40MNorth Shields Poly17:4617:463.5 
14025:37   Alex Logan V60MUnattached    
14125:39   Jonathan Mathews V50MUnattached    
14225:43   Liam Smart  V35MWallsend24:2919:4819.0 
14325:46   Dave Lewis SBV55MUnattached24:2822:5619.3 
14425:52   Callum McDougall V45MUnattached    
14525:56   Paul Blight V50MUnattached    
14625:56   Ian McGregor V45MUnattached    
14725:59   Paul Boxshall V45MUnattached    
14826:00   Mark Fabian V55MUnattached    
14926:01   Phil Downey V50MUnattached    
15026:03   Mark Rudkin V35MUnattached    
15126:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15226:11   Paul Cox S30MUnattached    
15326:13   Gill Childs V50WUnattached    
15426:15   Lorna Hill S25WUnattached    
15526:18   Jenny Simpson  V35WNorth Shields Poly23:2322:2415.7 
15626:20   Iain Ross  V50MNorth Shields Poly26:1121:2917.7 
15726:23   Helen Wass V40WUnattached    
15826:24   Grace McCartney S20WUnattached    
15926:25   Luke Gaul S20MUnattached    
16026:31   David Searles V35MUnattached    
16126:37   Emily Keighley S25WUnattached    
16226:38   John Pickles  V60MUnattached24:1423:1818.6 
16326:39   Alexander Fenwick V45MUnattached    
16426:40   Sam McLoughlin S30MUnattached    
16526:41   Angela Crawford SBV40WNorth Shields Poly25:0524:3217.8 
16626:41   Colin Brown SBV45MNorth Shields Poly26:4125:0222.8 
16726:45   Hayley Coleman V35WUnattached    
16826:46   Matt Gould V35MUnattached    
16926:46   Patricia Milton V55WMonkey Runners    
17026:47   Charlie Thew U15MUnattached    
17126:50   Ian Telford  V50MUnattached24:5424:5420.7Click your Clock logo
17226:54   Phil Hunter V35MUnattached    
17326:55   Jill Fawcett V40WUnattached    
17426:56   John Fawcett V50MUnattached    
17527:01   Andrew Eaton  V35MTyne Bridge23:3723:1519.7 
17627:08   Daisy Martin  S30WClaremont24:2422:5216.9 
17727:14   John Miley V55MUnattached    
17827:15   Laurence Taylor U20MUnattached    
17927:15   Paul Castledine V50MUnattached    
18027:17   Alan McMillan V60MUnattached    
18127:18   James Mayne V60MUnattached    
18227:21   Richard McSloy  V50MBlyth26:3223:0022.2 
18327:23   Ben Powell S20MUnattached    
18427:24   Alistair Dewar V35MUnattached    
18527:25   Karen Loughney  V50WNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East25:0222:4118.6 
18627:25   Emma Payne  V50WNorth Shields Poly26:5024:2518.8 
18727:26   Laura Darby S20WUnattached    
18827:28   Rob Watts V40MUnattached    
18927:31   Kirsty Jameson S30WUnattached    
19027:32   Molly Craig  U18WNorth Shields Poly26:3422:4818.7 
19127:32   Ruth Lawson S30WUnattached    
19227:35   Austin Robinson V50MUnattached    
19327:36   Philip Charlton V55MUnattached    
19427:36   Lucy Craig  V40WNorth Shields Poly25:4724:5718.8 
19527:37   Peter John Ward V65MUnattached    
19627:37   Katherine Hanrahan V40WUnattached    
19727:38   Tom Craig SBU20MNorth Shields Poly27:3822:4532.5 
19827:39   Lynne Slone V55WUnattached    
19927:40   Amanda Venner V40WUnattached    
20027:41   Marie Collinson  V40WWallsend25:5725:5018.8 
20127:41   John Dodds  V45MWallsend21:4318:436.9 
20227:42   Alison Sparke V40WUnattached    
20327:54   Samuel Walker U11MUnattached    
20427:59   Michael Dodds V35MUnattached    
20528:06   Robin Armstrong V55MGNR All Runs Club    
20628:13   Katherine Clifford S25WUnattached    
20728:15   Rachael Meade S30WUnattached    
20828:16   Judith Smith  V35WWallsend26:5926:3023.9 
20928:18   Philippa Malia V35WUnattached    
21028:20   Kathryn Watts V35WUnattached    
21128:23   Felicity Cooper V35WUnattached    
21228:24   Ian Richards  V50MUnattached27:3323:4318.1 
21328:35   Anabel Drought  V40WUnattached26:5125:5223.9 
21428:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21528:36   Lizzie O'Sullivan S25WUnattached    
21628:39   Sarah Duncan V35WUnattached    
21728:41   Lucy Gordon S25WUnattached    
21828:42   Alan P Harrison S30MUnattached    
21928:42   Colin Blachford S25MUnattached    
22028:45   Dawn Fitzpatrick V45WUnattached    
22128:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22228:47   Sarah Graham  S30WWallsend22:4122:3118.0 
22328:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22428:59   Neil Marshall  S30MBlyth23:0721:4310.8 
22529:08   Meg Robinson U18WMonkey Runners    
22629:09   Rose Alexander S25WUnattached    
22729:17   Helen Sked S30WUnattached    
22829:18   Amanda Cruz V45WUnattached    
22929:21   Alan Younger V70MUnattached    
23029:24   Susan Duerden V50WUnattached    
23129:25   Elaine Davis V55WUnattached    
23229:25   Hannah Robertson S25WUnattached    
23329:27   Maria Graham V40WUnattached    
23429:28   Michael Smout  V55MUnattached28:0427:5021.8 
23529:29   Laura Bassett U15WUnattached    
23629:31   Ian Bassett V45MUnattached    
23729:34   Carl Brookfield V45MUnattached    
23829:38   Matthew Crumbley S30MUnattached    
23929:42   William Powis  SENMUnattached24:4321:0323.7 
24029:44   Steph Clapham SBSENWScarab TC29:4428:2028.5 
24129:45   Mark Heron V50MUnattached    
24229:48   Janet E Burn V65WUnattached    
24329:49   Malcolm Robinson V40MUnattached    
24429:54   Anita Brockbank V35WUnattached    
24529:58   Alison Gould V40WUnattached    
24629:59   Shakela Hirst S30WUnattached    
24729:59   Leanne Smith  S30WWallsend24:3122:2716.6 
24830:00   Gary Lewis  S30MWallsend26:0421:0018.0 
24930:01   Kerri Vincent S30WUnattached    
25030:01   Craig Wappett V45MUnattached    
Page: 1 2