Welsh Inter Regional Championships External Results
Brecon
25 Aug 18
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.86   Elliot Slade  SENMCardiff/Donore/Villanova1:49.411:47.70-2.8 
22:04.59   Cai Morgan Roberts  U20MMenai2:01.102:01.10-0.1 
32:07.77   Jonathan Williams  SENMLlanelli2:00.431:51.563.6 
42:08.18   Finley Hines PBU17MNeath2:08.182:08.180.9 
52:09.14   Leon Travis James Bagnall PBU23MPrestatyn2:09.142:09.143.4 
62:39.02   Tim Fry PBV40MCardiff2:39.022:39.027.5 
72:42.73   David Williams SBSENMBridgend2:42.732:02.7911.4 
800 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.40   Sebastian Lewis  U17MNeath1:58.361:58.36-0.7 
22:08.87   Carwyn Owen  U17MMaldwyn1:59.721:59.720.6 
32:09.94   Samuel Bird  U17MLlanelli2:07.242:06.162.5 
42:11.93   Michael Owen  U17MNewport2:05.612:05.40.7 
52:13.59   Harri Evans  U17MDeeside AAC2:06.412:06.412.8 
62:25.03   Cian Ralphs  U17MCardiff2:18.122:18.126.0 
800 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.77   Charlie Holland  U15MSwansea2:01.662:01.661.3 
22:12.27   James Price PBU15MPembrokeshire2:12.272:12.273.8 
32:12.67   Ben Farrell  U15MCardiff2:09.342:08.081.7 
42:16.43   Lloyd Jones  U15MCardiff2:12.822:09.691.3 
52:21.18   Aneurin Orme  U15MCwmbran2:20.72:20.79.7 
62:25.92   Theo Hughes  U15MDeeside AAC2:21.22:21.26.9 
72:42.03   Rory Orton  U15MBrecon2:36.492:34.6712.8 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.15   Holly Roberts  U20WColwyn Bay2:16.402:16.404.8 
22:30.75   Rachel Davies  SENWSwansea2:28.32:28.34.6 
32:46.69   Shireen Balouch  U20WNewport2:41.342:41.3412.8 
42:49.94   Helen-Marie Davies PBV40WSwansea2:49.942:49.945.8 
52:52.48   Jeri-Lynne Grabham  U20WNeath2:35.062:29.4712.6 
800 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.28   Caitlin Gwyther  U17WSwansea2:17.552:17.556.1 
22:27.09   Ffion Madi Rees Jones  U17WMenai2:23.592:23.596.8 
32:31.24   Darcie Bass  U17WSwansea2:25.22:25.27.6 
42:40.46   Ellie Parker  U17WNewport2:35.552:31.3712.0 
52:52.28   Leonora Breheny SBU17WBridgend2:52.282:41.1214.4 
63:00.27   Tayla Trigg  U17WMaldwyn2:51.22:37.616.6 
73:08.73   Seren Jones SBU17WNewport3:08.733:02.3420.8 
800 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.13   Moli Lyons  U15WCardiff2:18.972:17.213.6 
22:29.64   Ella Davies  U15WSwansea2:28.52:28.396.6 
32:33.03   Sophie Evans  U15WBridgend2:32.552:22.035.2 
42:33.89   Millie Pattimore  U15WCwmbran2:29.42:29.49.0 
52:36.43   Ashleigh Steer  U15WNewport2:28.352:28.358.8 
62:39.68   Non Elen Redvers Jones  U15WMenai2:32.92:29.128.9 
72:46.96   Boe-Celyn Jones  U15WMenai/Eryri2:42.52:42.57.1 
82:58.85   Tiffany Rees  U15WSwansea2:23.412:23.418.1 
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.42   Remi Adebiyi  U20MNewport3:58.233:57.92-3.1 
24:10.26   Larry Ryan PBU20MCardiff4:10.264:10.26-2.3 
34:43.23   Daniel Morgan PBSENMSwansea/New Zealand4:43.234:43.232.5 
44:48.20   Cameron Lawrence  U17MMenai4:44.74:44.75.3 
55:21.57   Tim Fry  V40MCardiff5:20.335:20.337.5 
65:30.64   Jamie Clode PBV35MBridgend5:30.645:30.649.9 
1500 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.12   Spencer Smith PBU17MNewport4:19.124:19.12-0.1 
24:24.23   Jamie Jones PBU17MDeeside AAC4:24.234:24.2315.2 
34:35.80   Joshua Wallace  U17MNeath4:23.884:23.884.0 
44:39.89   Aled Jones PBU17MMenai4:39.894:39.893.5 
54:48.47   Callum Campion  U17MLlanelli4:40.54:40.51.6 
64:56.81   Tom Webb  U17MParc Bryn Bach4:56.774:56.773.4Click your Clock logo
75:13.22   Kian Tinsley  U20MAberdare Valley5:02.34:46.3210.0 
1500 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.26   Adam Beer  U15MLlanelli4:15.684:15.68-0.3 
24:28.18   Huw Jones  U15MDeeside AAC4:22.954:22.952.3 
34:28.47   Oliver Jones  U15MMaldwyn4:28.104:28.101.6Click your Clock logo
44:28.49   Ben Ray PBU15MCardiff Archers4:28.494:28.493.1 
54:39.07   Iwan Coyle PBU15MBrecon4:39.074:39.074.4 
65:02.54   Ben Hughes  U15MCardiff4:39.474:39.475.5 
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:01.64   Annwen Gammon  U20WCardiff5:00.474:51.47.9 
25:08.97   Abigayle Goodrick-Latham  U23WSwansea/Swansea Uni4:57.824:57.825.9 
35:24.77   Catrin Donnelly  U20WMenai/Eryri5:23.95:18.211.5 
45:37.07   Carys Jones  U20WLlanelli5:36.135:36.1311.7 
56:17.15   Chloe Powell  SENWNewport5:45.75:37.110.9 
66:37.56   Catherine Olivant SBV40WBrecon/Welsh Masters6:37.566:09.713.0 
1500 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.25   Sioned Cordiner  U17WWrexham4:39.454:39.455.0 
25:05.06   Lauren Watchorn  U17WDeeside AAC4:59.494:59.497.1 
35:05.99   Emily-Jae Mason  U17WCwmbran5:04.145:04.148.8 
45:09.39   Isabel Clark SBU17WBlaenau Gwent5:09.395:06.886.9 
55:29.97   Alice Lily Evans  U17WPembrokeshire5:04.05:04.010.8 
65:33.12   Bethany Gold  U17WCardiff5:16.075:16.077.8 
75:47.65   Caitlin Chapman  U17WCardiff5:44.645:44.6411.1 
85:50.64   Cathryn Morgan  U17WNeath5:40.095:35.7913.1 
1500 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:06.13   Lili Jones PBU15WCardiff5:06.135:03.986.6 
25:06.64   Neisha Roberts  U15WDeeside AAC4:50.334:50.336.6 
35:07.83   Ellie Jade Small  U15WDeeside AAC5:06.25:06.27.6 
45:09.20   Elin Griffiths  U15WNewport5:05.315:05.317.8 
55:12.14   Lily Hart  U15WNewport5:09.85:09.87.2 
65:19.80   Abbie Hall  U15WSwansea5:16.465:16.469.3 
75:27.98   Jemima Robinson  U15WCardiff5:11.35:11.39.1 
 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:59.34   Matthew Rees  SENMSwansea8:54.168:54.16-2.7 
29:00.17   Jackson Mountford  U20MNewport8:50.428:50.42-2.4 
39:06.39   Daniel Bodman SBSENMAberdare Valley9:06.399:02.24-2.2 
49:32.44   Andrew Bromley  SENMPrestatyn9:23.899:23.89-0.8 
510:50.90   Samuel Jackson  U20MParc Bryn Bach10:19.710:19.73.8 
611:51.21   Brian Dias SBSENMCardiff11:51.2110:22.957.6 
3000 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:28.22   Lloyd Sheppard  U17MCardiff9:01.709:01.70-1.0 
29:33.79   James Griffiths PBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Uni9:33.799:33.792.6 
39:39.42   Joel Price PBU17MBlaenau Gwent9:39.429:39.421.3 
411:07.78   Ieuan Griffiths  U17MLlanelli10:44.1510:44.154.1 
3000 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:48.07   Iori Thomas Humphreys PBU15MPembrokeshire9:48.079:48.071.2 
210:20.28   Joshua Jones PBU15MNewport10:20.2810:20.284.6 
310:27.47   Ben Ray PBU15MCardiff Archers10:27.4710:27.473.1 
410:29.26   Joseff Morgan PBU15MMenai10:29.2610:29.265.8 
510:35.72   Ben Hughes PBU15MCardiff10:35.7210:35.725.5 
611:10.01   Bruce Rossiter PBU15MRhymney Valley11:10.0111:10.018.0 
3000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:32.51   Orla Davies PBU17WDeeside AAC11:32.5111:32.517.6 
211:45.72   Helen-Marie Davies  V40WSwansea11:38.2610:59.895.8 
312:20.18   Chloe Powell  SENWNewport12:13.712:13.710.9 
413:39.65   Catherine Olivant  V40WBrecon/Welsh Masters13:14.7713:05.4213.0 
3000 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:01.24   Eden O'Dea  U17WWrexham10:41.510:41.55.4 
211:13.32   Imogen Owen  U17WDeeside AAC/Cheshire Schs11:02.4211:02.426.6 
311:32.92   Ellie Robinson  U17WNewport11:21.8511:12.197.3 
412:04.25   Hannah Bidwell  U17WCardiff Archers11:59.8311:59.8312.3 
512:59.04   Caitlin Jones  U17WNewport12:18.812:18.813.8 
3000 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:14.94   Erin Andrews  U15WCardiff Archers11:03.2211:00.86.5 
211:36.73   Abbi Parkinson SBU15WMenai11:13.311:13.38.0 
312:01.19   Freya Roberts  U15WCardiff Archers12:00.3711:38.499.6 
412:14.17   Lowri Prosser SBU15WBlaenau Gwent12:14.1711:55.09.7 
512:46.82   Maddison Hines PBU15WNeath12:46.8212:46.8211.3 
613:01.39   Amy Tucker PBU15WLlanelli13:01.3913:01.3911.9