Southern Counties Veterans' League Mid London Division External Results
Battersea
18 Jun 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1500 M35 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.0   Simon Coombes  V45MHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County4:09.814:04.9-1.8 
24:32.8   Bartosz Porzuczek  V35MSerpentine/Poland4:26.184:18.930.9 
34:41.4   Robert Datnow  V45MThames Valley/Veterans4:31.854:07.21.1 
44:51.2   Santosh Rai PBV35MEaling Southall & Middx4:51.24:51.21.1 
54:53.6   Scott Farley SBV45MHillingdon4:53.64:32.73.3 
65:04.8   Damien Lane PBV45MHighgate5:04.85:04.84.5 
75:29.8   Richard Brown PBV45MMetros5:29.85:29.83.5 
1500 M35 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.9   Daniel De Palol SBV40MSerpentine/Spain4:37.94:25.50.0 
24:54.2   Clive Wickham SBV35MHillingdon4:54.24:47.985.0 
35:02.5   Gavern Newsum  V40MHerne Hill4:55.674:55.673.0 
45:05.8   Greg Bennett  V45MThames Valley4:57.234:50.95.1 
55:20.8   Malcolm Woolsey  V35MEaling Southall & Middx/Hillingdon Triathletes5:18.35:18.36.9 
65:45.4   Jag Matharu  V45MMetros5:40.65:40.68.5 
1500 M35 ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.7   Michele Bottone SBV40MSerpentine/Italy4:36.254:36.252.0 
24:55.9   Andrew Weir PBV50MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill4:55.94:55.9-0.1 
35:07.6   An Other V35MUnatt    
45:14.5   Alex Malzer  V45MSerpentine5:04.84:56.267.1 
55:15.0   Andrew Simms  V50MHerne Hill/Veterans5:07.284:57.867.2 
65:42.6   Bruce Li PBV40MEaling Southall & Middx5:42.65:42.67.3Click your Clock logo
75:57.0   Pete Warburton PBV55MHillingdon5:57.05:57.011.8 
86:16.4   Tom Morris SBV60MHercules Wimbledon/Harrow6:16.45:26.412.3 
97:21.4   John Garber SBV75MHerne Hill/Eastern Masters6:54.685:09.0918.6 
1500 M50
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:47.7   Peter Clarke PBV50MSerpentine/Ireland4:41.64:41.63.1 
24:49.0   Gary Ironmonger  V55MHerne Hill/Veterans4:36.114:30.303.6 
35:15.3   Nadi Jahangiri SBV55MHighgate5:15.35:12.285.5 
45:23.6   Phil Wetton SBV50MThames Valley5:23.65:06.913.4 
55:33.2   Richard Jenkin  V55MHillingdon/Southern Counties Vets5:16.54:20.357.4 
65:35.5   Christopher Shearwood PBV55MMetros5:35.55:35.56.0 
75:53.3   Paul Watt  V50MWoking/British Airways5:30.245:30.2411.6 
1500 M60
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:28.8   Andrew Roberts SBV65MSerpentine5:28.85:19.37.1 
25:48.8   Mike Mann  V65MDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans5:45.064:33.111.6 
36:15.2   Martin Eden  V60MMetros6:13.26:13.217.3 
47:01.9   Douglas Milsom SBV75MHillingdon/Southern Counties Vets/Veterans7:01.96:23.217.5Click your Clock logo
1500 W35 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:39.0   Jacqueline O'Connor  V40WSerpentine5:33.65:33.66.7 
25:44.9   AN Other         
37:09.3   Lucy Duncan SBV40WHillingdon7:09.35:46.319.5 
47:34.2   Janice Newman SBV70WEaling Southall & Middx7:34.27:29.423.9 
1500 W35 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:05.9   Rhiannon Needham  V35WSerpentine/Veterans6:03.466:00.513.2 
26:20.4   Jane Krammer PBV50WHerne Hill6:20.46:20.418.6 
1500 W35 ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:06.7   Caroline Torry  V35WSerpentine6:37.646:36.317.8 
1500 W50
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:48.9   Breege Leane  V55WEaling Southall & Middx/Ireland5:43.05:43.011.4 
25:54.8   Catkin Shelley  V50WSerpentine/Veterans5:41.45:30.811.3 
35:56.8   Julie Barclay  V55WWoking/British Airways5:47.555:43.311.0 
46:04.8   Ola Balme SBV50WDulwich/Herne Hill6:04.85:31.88.9 
56:47.6   Pauline Fischer SBV60WHillingdon6:47.66:26.517.2 
1500 W60
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:22.7   Lesley Conway SBV60WHillingdon6:22.76:08.415.7 
26:26.7   Avril Riddell  V60WSerpentine/Veterans6:21.645:58.613.7 
36:31.4   Carol Jones  V60WEaling Southall & Middx/Veterans6:19.205:56.814.4 
49:08.3   Clare Binns PBV60WHerne Hill9:08.39:08.333.3