Southern Counties Veterans' League Mid London Division External Results
Battersea
14 May 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1500 M35 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.6   Bartosz Porzuczek  V35MSerpentine/Poland4:26.184:18.93-1.0 
24:30.3   Mohammed Ismail SBV35MHerne Hill/Serpentine/Veterans4:19.384:10.87-0.2 
34:49.4   Dave Cobb PBV45MWest 4/Ealing Southall & Middx4:49.44:49.43.0 
45:07.7   Clive Wickham  V35MHillingdon4:54.24:47.983.2 
55:19.7   Ian Haylock  V45MBritish Airways5:10.85:05.66.1 
65:21.4   Paul Woodgate  V40MThames Valley5:14.435:05.554.6 
75:27.4   Andrea Spaccatrosi SBV45MHighgate5:27.45:04.134.8 
85:40.6   Jag Matharu PBV45MMetros5:40.65:40.68.6Click your Clock logo
1500 M35 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.0   Raj Paranandi PBV40MHerne Hill4:28.54:28.50.2 
24:39.2   Nicola Barberis Negra SBV35MSerpentine/Italy4:35.314:35.311.5Click your Clock logo
34:53.2   Santosh Rai  V35MEaling Southall & Middx4:51.24:51.21.8 
45:36.7   Christian Nielsen SBV40MThames Valley/Denmark5:36.74:43.56.0 
55:42.6   James Rossiter  V45MHighgate5:33.115:21.5810.6 
65:59.5   Pete Warburton  V55MHillingdon5:57.05:57.010.6 
1500 M35 ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:41.6   Simon Thompson SBV35MHerne Hill/New Zealand4:41.64:32.12.3 
24:48.7   Marcin Kacperczyk PBV40MSerpentine4:45.654:45.652.6 
35:03.1   Derek Lee PBV50MDulwich5:03.15:03.13.5 
45:15.1   Andrew Simms  V50MHerne Hill/Veterans5:07.284:57.866.4 
55:18.3   Malcolm Woolsey PBV35MEaling Southall & Middx/Hillingdon Triathletes5:18.35:18.36.4 
65:29.9   Christian Morris PBV35MSerpentine5:29.95:29.97.5 
75:43.4   Duncan Rimmer SBV40MHerne Hill5:43.45:41.610.6 
86:23.3   Tom Morris  V55MHercules Wimbledon/Harrow6:16.45:26.413.2 
96:43.0   Gary Budinger SBV55MDulwich6:43.06:21.713.2 
107:26.8   John Garber  V75MHerne Hill/Eastern Masters6:54.685:09.0919.2 
1500 M50
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.1   Gary Ironmonger  V55MHerne Hill/Veterans4:36.114:30.301.9 
24:49.6   Peter Clarke SBV50MSerpentine/Ireland4:41.64:41.62.8 
35:03.3   Mark Kencroft SBV50MEaling Southall & Middx5:03.34:54.913.1 
45:23.6   Richard Jenkin  V55MHillingdon/Southern Counties Vets5:16.54:20.358.1 
55:32.1   Martin Bright SBV50MHighgate/Veterans5:32.15:05.678.5 
65:42.1   Jim Blakemore PBV50MThames Valley5:42.15:42.129.6 
75:49.3   Paul Watt  V50MWoking/British Airways5:30.245:30.249.6 
87:04.5   Mike Ransome SBV65MMetros7:04.56:29.822.0 
1500 M60
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:33.3   Andrew Roberts  V65MSerpentine5:28.85:19.37.0 
25:57.2   Mike Mann  V65MDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans5:45.064:33.19.9 
36:13.2   Martin Eden PBV55MMetros6:13.26:13.215.3 
47:12.5   Douglas Milsom  V75MHillingdon/Southern Counties Vets/Veterans7:01.96:23.216.8Click your Clock logo
1500 W35 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:38.0   Jacqueline O'Connor  V40WSerpentine5:33.65:33.67.9 
25:39.2   Kate Crawford SBV40WHerne Hill5:39.25:33.010.1 
35:43.4   Sarah Harris PBV40WEaling Southall & Middx5:43.45:43.410.8 
45:55.8   Zoe Dobbs SBV45WHillingdon5:55.85:45.211.1 
1500 W35 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:48.5   Jennifer Bradley SBV35WSerpentine/Civil Service5:48.55:22.239.4 
26:07.8   Lynn Hyde PBV40WHillingdon6:07.86:07.812.5 
36:38.2   Ola Balme  V50WDulwich/Herne Hill6:04.85:31.89.6 
1500 W50
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:43.0   Breege Leane PBV55WEaling Southall & Middx5:43.05:43.010.1 
25:44.3   Catherine Ferguson SBV55WSerpentine/South Africa5:44.35:28.5410.6 
35:51.2   Lucy Clapp PBV50WDulwich/Herne Hill5:51.25:51.210.2 
45:59.5   Julie Barclay  V50WWoking/British Airways5:47.555:43.310.1 
1500 W60
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:00.8   Avril Riddell  V60WSerpentine/Veterans6:21.645:58.612.9