Leicestershire & Rutland County Championships External Results
Leicester
12 May 18
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.74   Oliver Freer  U23MLeicester1:56.251:56.251.5 
22:00.36   Archie Banks  U20MCharnwood1:57.441:56.27-0.8 
32:00.43   Ethan O'Shea SBU17MCharnwood1:58.531:57.59-1.8 
42:01.45   Max O'Sullivan SBU23MOwls Leicester1:58.741:58.006.9 
52:02.77   Luca Mayes  U17MCorby2:02.32:02.31.4 
62:03.11   Tom Gibbons PBU17MSaffron AC2:01.862:01.862.8 
72:08.69   James Finnie PBSENMLeicester Uni2:07.471:58.035.7 
82:12.63   Chris Nealon  U20MWreake & Soar Valley2:04.492:04.497.7 
800 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.00   Ashley Butler PBU15MSaffron AC2:11.72:05.62.1 
22:17.33   Max Potter PBU15MCharnwood2:16.02:04.201.1 
32:18.04   Luca Michalowski PBU15MCharnwood/Ivanhoe Robins2:17.352:17.357.1 
42:22.53   Ellis McBean  U15MSaffron AC2:21.42:07.42.3 
52:24.53   Sam Lowings  U15MCharnwood2:22.382:15.512.6 
62:29.48   Alex Keeble PBU15MSaffron AC2:29.482:29.4810.5 
72:30.43   Samuel Wright PBU15MSaffron AC2:30.432:20.95.9 
82:31.40   Luke Talbot SBU15MIvanhoe Robins/Charnwood2:30.852:28.957.2 
800 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.90   Jack Stretton  U13MLeicester2:19.22:07.71.2 
22:32.63   Sam Haines PBU13MCharnwood2:28.22:23.266.5 
32:33.17   Ryan Butler SBU13MSaffron AC2:33.172:32.639.3 
42:40.54   Danny-Ray Murdey  U13MLeicester2:39.32:38.1913.5 
52:40.87   Joseph Pointon SBU13MDesford2:40.872:28.556.7 
62:42.15   Harry Blewitt-Jenkins PBU13MIvanhoe Robins/Charnwood/Charnwood/Ivanhoe Robins2:37.542:37.410.8 
72:54.14   Richard Brotherton  U13MWreake & Soar Valley2:42.72:42.79.0 
83:02.89   Morgan Anthony Green  U13MLeicester2:45.52:45.518.6 
93:04.60   Joshua Pegg PBU13MSaffron AC3:04.602:48.210.4 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.80   Eilidh Maclean PBU17WHarborough2:30.52:22.36.9 
22:33.07   Tracy Hinxman PBV45WDerby/Gloucester2:28.82:28.82.7 
32:33.79   Sophie Thorpe PBU17WWreake & Soar Valley2:33.792:33.7920.2 
800 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.92   Indienne King SBU15WWreake & Soar Valley2:15.952:11.173.0 
22:22.17   Madeleine Mayes  U15WCorby2:19.72:17.75.9 
32:25.27   Gemma Newport PBU15WCharnwood2:22.92:22.96.6 
42:26.02   Lexie Mcloughlin SBU15WCharnwood2:24.32:24.36.5 
52:27.93   Olivia Bonshor PBU15WCharnwood2:24.402:18.935.2 
62:36.65   Eleanor Harwood PBU15WSaffron AC2:34.792:31.9910.2 
72:37.25   McKenzie Smith-Byrne  U15WSaffron AC2:33.382:33.3811.0 
82:38.44   Isobel Orencas  U15WWreake & Soar Valley2:30.032:26.8313.4 
92:38.60   Lucy Morrison  U15WCharnwood/Ivanhoe Robins2:30.302:30.3011.0 
102:40.70   Isla Stuart PBU15WWreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners2:34.912:33.4610.9 
112:46.08   Ysabel Murdey SBU15WSaffron AC2:38.32:38.318.8 
122:54.14   Aoife Brotherton  U15WWreake & Soar Valley2:49.972:44.9016.2 
800 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.26   Sophie Dunbobbin PBU13WWreake & Soar Valley2:22.342:18.395.2 
22:31.04   Isabella Wrightam PBU13WWreake & Soar Valley2:28.72:28.75.7Click your Clock logo
32:32.93   Jessica Robertson-Dover PBU13WDerby2:32.932:26.997.3 
42:34.30   Poppy Adkin PBU13WSaffron AC2:32.342:24.06.7 
52:37.05   Savana Smith  U13WCharnwood/Ivanhoe Robins2:32.192:24.16.4 
62:46.89   Mya Acharya PBU13WSaffron AC2:46.892:45.7712.0 
72:49.37   Eve Rowley  U13WSaffron AC2:39.082:29.477.7 
82:54.40   Olivia McFarlane  U13WCharnwood2:46.22:43.4912.4 
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.81   Thomas Gostelow  U20MCharnwood3:56.853:56.62-3.1 
24:08.33   Oliver Rouse SBU20MCharnwood4:07.844:02.825.8 
34:09.39   Oliver Freer  U23MLeicester4:07.714:01.381.5 
44:10.64   Daniel Maud  U20MCharnwood3:58.893:53.72-3.4 
54:11.81   Joel Dungworth PBU20MLeicester4:11.814:11.81-0.5 
64:12.01   Ashley Palmer PBU23MOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni/Pudsey & Bramley4:12.014:12.018.0 
74:12.73   Jamie Short PBSENMLeicester4:12.734:12.730.0 
84:12.99   Jack Douglas PBU20MCharnwood4:12.994:12.99-0.7 
94:23.76   Ben Rouse SBU20MCharnwood4:23.764:03.7511.6 
104:40.95   Chris McMillan T20/F20  SENMOwls Leicester4:19.824:18.121.3 
1500 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.51   Kieren Coleman Smith  U17MCharnwood4:09.214:00.25-1.5 
24:22.29   Roman Watson-Quilter PBU17MWreake & Soar Valley4:22.294:20.115.4 
34:22.76   Jamie Day PBU17MCharnwood4:18.494:07.20.7 
44:34.74   Zach Spence PBU17MWreake & Soar Valley4:34.744:34.743.1 
54:36.23   Lucca Watson-Quilter PBU17MWreake & Soar Valley4:36.234:36.238.8 
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.71   Mia Atkinson PBU17WCharnwood4:37.024:37.023.3 
24:48.96   Eleanor Here PBU20WCharnwood4:44.254:35.63.6 
34:49.87   Elsie Butler SBSENWCharnwood4:49.874:47.003.6 
45:04.88   Rachel Nealon  U17WWreake & Soar Valley4:58.134:57.0913.3 
55:08.38   Hannah Seager  U20WCharnwood5:04.884:48.013.1 
65:12.00   Sarah Purser PBV40WWest End5:12.005:12.008.4 
75:13.26   Hannah Ord  U20WSaffron AC5:12.55:09.5313.7 
85:26.91   Bethany Wallis PBU17WHarborough5:26.915:13.557.9 
95:34.87   Beane Moores  U20WLeicester5:27.55:13.9416.3