Taunton Marathon External Results
Taunton
8 Apr 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mar
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:41:132:41:10   Toby Chapman  SENMBournemouth2:41:102:31:380.0 
22:42:082:42:07   Robert Farley  SENMBitton2:42:072:42:07-0.4 
32:48:052:48:04   David Hawes V35M     
42:48:422:48:35   Scott Parfitt PBV35MLytchett Manor2:47:242:47:241.3 
52:50:292:50:08   Adam Johnstone PBV35MTeignbridge2:50:082:50:086.2 
62:50:482:50:45   David Tonkin V35M     
72:51:212:51:20   Mary Menon  V35WIlfracombe2:51:202:51:023.3 
82:54:472:54:43   Paul Bisset PBV35MNorth Devon RR2:54:432:54:433.0 
92:56:142:55:53   Rick Nicholls SENM     
102:58:292:58:23   Adam Fieldhouse SENM     
112:59:312:59:23   Steve Fletcher  SENMPlymouth H2:59:232:59:230.8 
122:59:592:59:54   Martin Pearce V35M     
133:00:413:00:20   Andrew Cole V35M     
143:05:023:04:48   Robert Kelly  V35MOkehampton3:04:482:58:243.7 
153:07:083:07:01   Chris Newby  V45MGreat Western3:02:472:38:467.4 
163:07:163:07:04   Paul M Allen SBV50M100 Marathon Club3:04:223:01:265.6 
173:07:393:07:16   Gary Herring V35M     
183:07:463:07:31   Jonathan Ford V35M     
193:08:313:08:25   Pawel Holy V40M     
203:09:263:09:18   Ray Tew  V40MPlymouth H3:09:183:09:183.4 
213:09:343:09:21   Peter Clarke PBV40MTamar3:09:213:09:217.0 
223:10:063:09:37   David Everitt V35M     
233:10:073:09:49   Darren Kitch PBV45MQuantock3:09:493:09:496.0 
243:10:103:10:06   Henry Orna  V35MBristol & West3:10:063:10:063.6 
253:11:313:11:00   Allen Taylor SBV40MTeignbridge3:11:003:06:498.1 
263:11:553:11:46   Matthew Bond PBV45MForest of Dean3:11:463:11:468.2 
273:13:463:13:40   Jonathan Lee SENM     
283:14:033:13:32   Rog Hayes SBV50MTeignbridge3:13:322:51:445.9 
293:15:153:14:05   Don Rufus V35M     
303:15:553:15:30   Lee Herbert  V40MPlymouth Musketeers3:15:303:15:307.5 
313:18:163:17:48   Charlie Green  U23MCity of York3:17:483:17:482.7 
323:18:233:17:57   Bernard J Genge  V55MChard3:17:572:56:1711.4 
333:18:533:18:44   Adam Roberts SENMExeter Triathlon Club    
343:19:343:19:08   Lance Mason  V55MTeignbridge3:15:472:54:219.1 
353:19:393:19:26   James Beach  V40MRunning Forever3:19:263:08:5511.8 
363:19:513:19:26   Diane Roy  V50WEast Cornwall/Mud Crew3:19:263:11:019.8 
373:20:213:19:16   Kevin Bryant PBV60MUnattached3:19:163:19:168.5 
383:21:523:21:31   Oliver Hazel PBV35MRunning Somewhere Else3:21:313:21:317.6 
393:24:153:23:42   Garrie Edwards PBV40MTeignbridge3:23:423:23:428.2 
403:24:533:24:35   David Hall  V50MStopsley3:24:352:57:448.6 
413:24:553:24:46   Stephen Lewis V45M     
423:25:113:25:04   Mark Foss  SENMHydrographic3:25:043:25:049.5 
433:25:323:25:06   Anthony Christian Raine PBV45MTorbay/Newton Abbot3:25:063:25:066.5 
443:25:423:25:25   Jason Goozee V45M     
453:26:073:25:34   Martin Randall PBSENMTeignbridge/Unattached3:25:343:25:349.3 
463:27:193:26:44   Zoe Betteridge  V40WThornbury Running Club3:26:443:26:4424.8 
473:30:373:30:06   Christian Robinson PBV35MTeignbridge3:30:063:30:067.6 
483:31:033:30:27   Chris Murrin PBV50MExmouth3:30:273:30:2711.5 
493:31:453:31:15   Kathryn Saddler SENW     
503:31:503:31:15   Simon Botten V40M     
513:32:413:31:36   Giles Bashford V45M     
523:33:133:32:07   Andy Dunn  V35MBristol & West3:32:073:09:494.8 
533:33:323:33:20   Patrick Munn  V55MMud Crew3:33:203:16:0912.4 
543:33:433:33:15   Lisa Mather V35W     
553:33:563:33:31   Annette Feakes PBV40WHailsham3:33:313:33:3112.5 
563:33:583:33:23   Peter Ford V50M     
573:34:503:34:13   David Richards PBV40MUnattached3:34:133:34:137.0 
583:35:063:33:56   Rory Mcdermott SENM     
593:35:193:34:44   Wayne Bond V45M     
603:36:073:35:32   Matthew Spear PBV35MBitton3:35:323:35:3211.5 
613:36:153:34:51   Anneli Hendy PBV45WBitton3:34:513:34:5111.7 
623:37:333:37:01   Kris Ward  V40MTeignbridge3:37:013:28:199.5 
633:38:243:37:09   Nigel Sankey  V35MDursley3:37:093:27:425.4 
643:38:253:37:11   Christopher Murray SENM     
653:39:043:38:37   Heather Pearce  SENWRunning Forever3:38:373:38:3713.0 
663:39:573:38:52   Andrew Marshall  V55MPlymouth H/Royal Navy3:38:523:07:317.4 
673:40:063:38:57   Simon Dyke V35M     
683:40:203:39:41   Paul Sharples PBV60MTeignbridge3:39:413:39:4112.2 
693:41:013:40:32   Patrick Casey  V55MTaunton3:40:323:15:2220.8 
703:42:143:41:04   Tomasz Mlost SENMZ Bieganiem Mi Do Twarzy    
713:42:203:41:24   Edward Buckingham V45MTamar Trotters    
723:43:573:42:59   Kevin Clements  V50MBurnham on Sea Harriers3:42:593:37:589.0 
733:44:503:42:51   Chris Burt V55M     
743:44:503:43:29   Ian Vinecombe PBV45MUnattached3:43:293:43:299.7 
753:45:273:45:27   Ian Salter PBV40MHydrographic3:45:273:45:276.2 
763:46:353:45:59   Stephen Boyes  V55MHoniton RC3:45:593:30:2419.2 
773:47:213:46:56   Patsy Goldstone  V50WNailsea3:46:563:44:4510.9 
783:47:293:46:46   Peter West V45M     
793:47:363:46:36   John Curtis PBV50MYeovil Town3:46:363:46:3615.8 
803:48:253:48:02   Adam Lumber  V40MSouthville3:48:023:48:029.3 
813:48:453:47:22   Luke Shere SENM     
823:48:543:47:40   Kevin Manuel SENM     
833:49:503:48:13   Rebecca Davies SENWSouth West Road Runners    
843:50:003:48:50   Sean Dickinson V55M     
853:50:143:49:02   David Chipping V35MSidmouth Running Club    
863:50:413:50:01   Simon Hughes V35M     
873:50:553:50:24   Rick Fielder V50MChatty Paces    
883:53:053:51:32   Stephanie Francis  SENWWestbury3:51:323:49:2218.6 
893:53:063:51:43   Tom Parsons SENMMaiden Newton Runners    
903:53:363:53:21   John Burnett V45M     
913:55:113:53:35   Jason Donovan  V45M100 Marathon Club3:42:023:42:0212.7 
923:55:323:54:47   Kayleigh Wills  SENWShapwick3:54:473:54:4715.0 
933:55:353:53:34   Tom Lewis SENM     
943:55:433:54:29   Luke Ayris SENM     
953:55:563:54:34   Richard Williams V40MVcac    
963:56:573:56:15   David Ponting V60M     
973:56:583:56:19   Neil Pallant  V45MTeignbridge3:56:193:44:4018.5 
983:56:583:56:19   Gavin Forbes  V40MTeignbridge3:56:193:56:1917.5 
993:56:593:56:43   Chris Marchant SENM     
1003:57:483:56:47   Suzie Spooner  SENWErme Valley3:56:473:56:4717.2 
1013:57:483:56:47   Kevin Paull PBV65MErme Valley3:56:473:56:4712.7 
1023:57:563:57:10   Christian Brookes SENM     
1033:57:563:56:53   Peter Wakeham  V55MBitton3:56:533:56:5313.4 
1043:57:573:56:49   Harry Benson V55M     
1053:58:033:56:58   Geoff Fraser V55M     
1063:58:043:56:41   Mark Millinson PBV50MStamford3:55:093:55:0912.6 
1073:59:003:57:45   David Jameson V60M     
1083:59:103:58:36   Derek Skinner SBV55MTeignbridge3:58:363:21:1610.7 
1093:59:313:59:02   Alison Little V50WChatty Paces    
1103:59:383:59:17   Timothy Handel  V45MQuantock3:59:173:37:1711.0 
1114:00:073:59:29   Travis Wood  V35MTeignbridge3:59:293:20:0915.1 
1124:00:313:59:19   Thomas Gruening  V45MPlymouth H3:59:193:59:1923.5 
1134:00:474:00:06   Terry Prowse V50MArmy Triathlon Association    
1144:01:034:00:21   Candace Jewell PBV40WBideford4:00:214:00:2115.0 
1154:01:274:00:16   Damian Fletcher V35M     
1164:01:354:00:19   John Lawrie V55M     
1174:01:394:00:17   Luke Merchant SENMWellington Weavers    
1184:02:084:00:42   Matt Williams SENMTeam H    
1194:02:224:01:27   Emma Challis V45WCats Protection    
1204:02:254:01:07   Dan Trippick V45M     
1214:03:094:01:29   Harry Hunter V65M     
1224:03:304:01:43   Johnathan Ferguson V45M     
1234:04:564:03:38   Ken Summers  V65MErme Valley4:03:384:03:3811.4 
1244:05:104:02:51   Neil Fraser V50MLangport Runners    
1254:05:174:04:59   Sam Wallis V40M     
1264:05:294:04:35   Lucy White SENW     
1274:07:334:06:49   Chris Lambie V35MRoyal Navy Triathlon Association    
1284:09:574:09:25   Liz Lovelock SENW     
1294:10:494:10:30   Mark Heywood  V40MSouth West RR4:10:304:10:3025.0 
1304:10:494:10:08   Anthony Thyer V50M     
1314:11:014:09:31   Andrew Butler V50M     
1324:11:424:11:17   Jonathan Rich V50M     
1334:11:504:10:33   Jane Stephens  V50WBodmin Road Runners4:10:334:05:0816.3 
1344:11:554:10:34   Tom Kornacki SENM     
1354:12:574:12:23   Richard Mcgwyer V45M     
1364:12:574:11:55   Pascale Mahoney V35W     
1374:12:584:12:24   Tim Brown V45M     
1384:12:584:11:00   Ryan Coubrough SENM     
1394:13:244:12:00   Neil Grace  V35MPlymouth H4:12:004:12:0011.1 
1404:13:414:12:34   Maria Wadey V45WMudcrew    
1414:13:584:13:47   Lesley Westgate  V60WTaunton4:13:474:09:2915.6 
1424:14:054:12:50   Nigel Arthur SBV65MEgdon Heath4:12:503:48:0714.3 
1434:14:274:14:24   Alex Chesterton PBV50MFrome4:14:244:14:2423.0 
1444:14:394:14:02   Costas Flevas  V35M100 Marathon Club3:41:073:41:0713.3 
1454:15:594:14:06   Neil Antony Roff  V45MThornbury4:14:063:28:4020.7 
1464:16:574:15:30   Allan Green  V65MAlmost Athletes4:15:303:43:3911.7 
1474:18:244:16:54   Ben Spalding SENM     
1484:18:264:16:57   Matthew Grafton SENM     
1494:20:124:17:54   Steve Hoskin V45MTeam H Running Plymouth    
1504:20:434:19:14   Amy Tame SENW     
1514:20:464:18:35   Andrew Bickle V60M100 Marathon Club    
1524:20:464:18:58   Michelle Johnson V45W     
1534:21:054:20:25   Gary Chivers V40M     
1544:23:154:22:09   Lizzie Mcintosh V40W     
1554:23:194:21:40   Richard Staunton  V50MRunning Forever4:21:403:28:5022.4 
1564:23:194:22:22   Chris Gunn  V45MRunning Forever4:14:373:53:3121.5 
1574:25:094:23:51   Lloyd Taylor V50M     
1584:27:584:26:43   Gary Bishop  V45MPlymouth H4:26:434:14:4714.8 
1594:29:004:27:28   Robert Cregan V50M     
1604:29:574:27:43   David Bird  V60M100 Marathon Club4:27:433:42:5521.2 
1614:31:094:30:28   Andrew Irwin V40M     
1624:41:554:40:50   Liza French V35WAvon Fire    
1634:43:474:41:52   Kirsten Dolby SENW     
1644:43:504:41:54   Debra Welsh V35W     
1654:46:564:45:36   Carol Hansen V55W     
1664:48:464:48:25   Steve New SBV45M100 Marathon Club4:48:254:16:0419.4 
1674:50:144:49:45   Steve Davis  V55MPlymouth Musketeers4:49:454:49:4521.1 
1684:50:374:48:44   Evalyn Flanagan V65W     
1694:53:354:52:55   Richard Keatley  V35MTeignbridge4:43:164:24:3720.2 
1704:57:114:56:38   Chris Buckman  V45MRunning Forever4:56:384:51:3628.1 
1715:00:434:59:19   Selina Da Silva V60WMaverick Runners    
1725:15:205:14:37   Tim Pushman V60M