Portobello parkrun # 149 External Results
Portobello
31 Mar 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:38   Ollie Thorogood  S20MSouth West RR/Exeter Uni16:3416:22-0.8 
218:01   Ross McGhie  S25MEdinburgh AC16:4216:421.5 
318:23   Lewis Strachan S20MUnattached    
418:28   Peter Simpson  S30MEdinburgh AC17:3517:351.3 
518:34   Stuart MacDonald S30MUnattached    
618:38   Michael Murray S30MUnattached    
718:58   Craig Taylor  V40MPortobello18:4318:433.7 
819:05   Roy Buchanan  V45MPortobello18:2617:255.5 
919:11   Nicholas Wolverson  V35MEdinburgh AC17:1016:470.6 
1019:14   Lorenzo Pacitti V45MPortobello RC    
1119:15   Tim Sharp  V35MKent18:2918:293.4 
1219:17   Chloe Cox  S30WEdinburgh AC18:4117:284.2 
1319:24   Michael James Hannam  V45MUnattached18:0217:192.9 
1419:30   Robert Marshall S25MUnattached    
1519:37   Alex Ripley V40MUnattached    
1619:39   Chris Dibben V45MUnattached    
1719:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1819:57   Andrew Mylne V50MUnattached    
1919:59   Felix Otton V60MUnattached    
2020:12   Alan Cole V45MUnattached    
2120:18   Graeme Thom S30MSweatshop Running Community    
2220:22   Andrew Fraser SBV50MScotia RWC/Scottish Vets H19:3819:225.5 
2320:30   Alan Huntridge SBV35MHarmeny20:3018:5310.7 
2420:35   Gavin MacKay V35MUnattached    
2520:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2620:37   Jonathan Herring V40MUnattached    
2720:41   Will Walter S25MUnattached    
2821:03   Thomas Murphy V35MUnattached    
2921:08   Dave Legge V40MUnattached    
3021:11   Paul Smith V40MUnattached    
3121:13   Dave Clements  V45MEdinburgh AC19:2719:055.5 
3221:22   John Mcneill  V40MUnattached20:5520:238.8 
3321:23   Chris Kelly S30MUnattached    
3421:55   Mark Egan V40MUnattached    
3521:56   Tom Kempton  SENMUnattached20:5219:468.6 
3621:57   David Sorensen V45MUnattached    
3721:59   Tom Power V40MPortobello RC    
3822:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3922:13   Norman Brown  V55MEdinburgh Running Network21:1021:109.1Click your Clock logo
4022:16   Tom Parkyn  S30MUnknown/Unattached19:5819:397.7 
4122:22   Grant Sellar  V45MFerranti21:3921:259.5 
4222:32   Jane Gardner V45WSweatshop Running Community    
4322:41   Jennifer Tough S25WUnattached    
4422:46   Chris Reid S30MUnattached    
4522:52   Chris Coleman S25MSweatshop Running Community    
4622:55   Sandy Macdonald SBV40MPortobello22:2020:0511.6 
4723:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4823:04   Ilja Liasenko S30MUnattached    
4923:07   Liam Warren PBS20MEdinburgh Frontrunners20:0820:086.0 
5023:08   Marc Giamblanco V35MUnattached    
5123:10   Innes Gibson V55MUnattached    
5223:13   Dougie Gowan  V50MUnattached20:2420:248.0 
5323:19   Cameron Hunt S30MUnattached    
5423:22   Robert Gillespie S25MUnattached    
5523:31   Graham Young V35MUnattached    
5623:33   Scott Reid V45MUnattached    
5723:35   Steve Pattison  V60MTyne Bridge22:2519:2811.4 
5823:35   Malcolm Watt S30MUnattached    
5923:36   Sofia Proença S25WUnattached    
6023:36   Brody Ryles V50MSweatshop Running Community    
6123:37   Natasha Niven S25WUnattached    
6223:38   David Mcneish SBV40MUnattached23:1721:0413.5 
6323:41   Neil Rogers V35MUnattached    
6423:41   Morgan Lewis-Wilson U18MDofE    
6523:50   Paul Ryan S30MUnattached    
6623:52   Stephen Lawson  V50MRamsey22:4221:4912.3 
6723:53   John Martin V35MUnattached    
6823:58   Gavin Willshaw S30MUnattached    
6923:59   Keith Weston  V70MFerranti23:1620:1513.4 
7024:01   Robert Hicks  S30MUnattached20:4520:458.7 
7124:05   Tilo Kunath V45MUnattached    
7224:11   Anthony Carthy S30MUnattached    
7324:13   David Manderson S30MUnattached    
7424:16   Malcolm Taylor V45MUnattached    
7524:23   Helen Craig SBS30WBellahouston RR23:4222:1914.4 
7624:24   Ian Fisher V45MUnattached    
7724:26   Andy O'Neill  V55MEdinburgh AC22:4121:0213.2 
7824:30   Ann Elizabeth Johnstone V55WEdinburgh Road Club    
7924:31   Daniel Moseley U11MUnattached    
8024:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8124:35   Malcolm Cunningham  V50MMusselburgh22:3421:1012.2 
8224:37   Megan Hall S25WUnattached    
8324:39   Andrew Paterson V35MUnattached    
8424:40   Stephen Brown V50MDidsbury Runners    
8524:40   Josh Kennedy S25MUnattached    
8624:42   Michael Wield S25MUnattached    
8724:43   Shona Malcolm V40WUnattached    
8824:45   Lauren Gamble S25WUnattached    
8924:47   Alasdair Fraser V50MUnattached    
9024:50   Richard Essery V50MUnattached    
9124:56   Martin Boddie V35MUnattached    
9225:05   Chris B Knight V50MUnattached    
9325:10   Lewis Shaw  SENMUnattached24:0423:2214.9 
9425:18   Zoe MacDonald  U15WTeam East Lothian21:1821:1211.1 
9525:25   David Sanger  V35MUnattached25:0919:5816.3 
9625:25   Shona Susanne Macdonald  V40WUnattached24:2924:2916.0 
9725:27   Lynne Cowden V35WRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
9825:28   Rachael Sinclair V35WUnattached    
10025:34   Michael Shaw SBSENMUnattached23:3823:2114.4 
9925:34   Norman Inglis V40MUnattached    
10125:38   Richard Martin V50MUnattached    
10225:39   Hannah Marlow S20WUnattached    
10325:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10425:43   Anna McFarlane S30WUnattached    
10525:46   Rod McKay V60MUnattached    
10625:59   Helen Bridle  V35WDorking & Mole Valley22:2118:5010.8 
10726:00   Emma Hart V50WUnattached    
10826:03   Alan Innes S25MUnattached    
10926:14   Patrick Nelis V50MUnattached    
11026:17   Sue Mcneill SBV40WUnattached24:4623:2916.1 
11126:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11226:29   Baljit Dhanda SBV50MEaling Eagles22:3722:0814.4 
11326:31   Chris Mann S30MUnattached    
11426:31   Guy Barnes V50MUnattached    
11526:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11626:36   Mellony Bertram V35WUnattached    
11726:47   Shirin Abdullaeva V40WUnattached    
11826:55   Peter McKillop V35MEdinburgh Running Network    
11927:07   Natasha Dyer S30WUnattached    
12027:08   Alex Garvie V45MUnattached    
12127:09   Chris Pullen V40MUnattached    
12227:17   Matthew Gorrie  S30MEdinburgh Running Network25:5925:5918.4 
12327:18   Nicholas Meny V35MUnattached    
12427:22   Rici Marshall  S25WHyde Park Harriers24:4224:4217.6 
12527:27   Neil King V40MUnattached    
12627:28   Stewart Pottinger V65MUnattached    
12727:30   Linda Somerville V50WPortobello RC    
12827:34   Ross Paget S25MUnattached    
12927:36   Charlie Copp U11MUnattached    
13027:39   Alastair Chipchase V35MUnattached    
13127:42   John Lyall V60MUnattached    
13227:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13327:48   Alison Carlyle V35WUnattached    
13427:50   Mat Cornish V50MUnattached    
13527:50   Anne Gimingham V60WUnattached    
13627:55   Ross Douglas V45MSweatshop Running Community    
13727:56   Darren Copp V40MUnattached    
13827:58   Fiona M Mackenzie  V50WEdinburgh Running Network27:0624:0819.9 
13928:02   Gillian Turnbull S20WUnattached    
14028:03   Kirsty Egan V40WUnattached    
14128:06   Richard Buckland S30MEdinburgh Running Network    
14228:07   Suzanne O'Neill-Berest V45WUnattached    
14328:07   Nye Ulferts Kilpatrick U15MUnattached    
14428:08   David Ryan U15MUnattached    
14528:10   David McLaren V65MUnattached    
14628:11   Morag Nicholson V50WUnattached    
14728:18   Allan Ryan V50MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
14828:21   Maria McElroy S25WUnattached    
14928:24   Michelle Coutts S30WUnattached    
15028:26   Alaric Pether V45MSweatshop Running Community    
15128:26   Rosie Barrett U18WUnattached    
15228:27   John Richard Underhill V55MUnattached    
15328:28   Graham Robertson V65MUnattached    
15428:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15528:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15628:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15728:43   Mary Deely S25WUnattached    
15828:45   Claire Knight V45WUnattached    
15928:54   Karen McMichael S30WUnattached    
16029:03   Gregor McKenzie U15MUnattached    
16129:06   Natalie Gorrie V40WUnattached    
16229:10   Euan Watson U11MUnattached    
16329:10   David Watson S30MUnattached    
16429:11   Emma Jones-Watson  S30WTweed Striders21:2321:2310.0 
16529:15   Derek Lennon V50MUnattached    
16629:16   Brenda McDonnell  V60WUnattached28:1327:2122.5 
16729:32   Andrew Shaw SBV50MUnattached29:3225:1923.4 
16829:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16929:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17029:58   Laura Pearson SBS30WHeadington28:1024:2522.9 
17130:00   Ian Barnes  V80MDarlington H/VAA North East28:2221:4522.4 
17230:04   Stephanie Knight S20WUnattached    
17330:09   Sarah Clark V35WUnattached    
17430:18   Xijia Liao V40WUnattached    
17530:28   Kris Lavery V35WUnattached    
17630:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17730:46   Connor Ulferts Kilpatrick U18MUnattached    
17831:03   Hilary Cameron Singer Roberts S30WUnattached    
17931:13   Lynne Lewis V50WUnattached    
18031:18   Mary Pattison SBV60WTyne Bridge30:2123:2223.6 
18131:23   John Reid  V70MScotia RWC28:0227:2822.7 
18231:23   Esther Cunningham V50WUnattached    
18331:28   Janice Watson V55WUnattached    
18431:28   Ross Hadden V60MUnattached    
18531:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18631:46   David Wood V65MUnattached    
18732:13   Allan Gebbie V55MUnattached    
18832:15   Kenny Haston V65MUnattached    
18932:16   Helena Kennnedy V45WUnattached    
19032:20   Gaynor Barrett SBSENWUnattached32:2027:3228.8 
19132:26   Sarah Dhanda  V50WEaling Eagles30:4929:4426.7 
19232:26   Joanne Narrie V35WUnattached    
19332:42   Lorraine O'Neill V55WUnattached    
19432:50   Andy Best  V50MUnattached25:4024:3618.9 
19532:51   Jayne Glennon SBV45WUnattached29:5528:5325.3 
19632:53   Tara McCombie S25WUnattached    
19733:10   Chris Noden V40MUnattached    
19833:11   Jackie Moriarty V45WUnattached    
19933:12   Gillian Mclaren SBV60WUnattached30:2427:5327.5 
20033:13   Deborah Barkworth V40WUnattached    
20133:15   Catriona Campbell V45WUnattached    
20233:27   Hilde Frydnes V35WUnattached    
20333:40   Catriona Cameron S20WUnattached    
20433:41   Claire Eidann Cairns S20WRiverway Beer Runners    
20534:00   Rachel Jones S25WUnattached    
20634:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20734:21   Siobhan Leonard S20WUnattached    
20834:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20934:32   Nicola Brown S30WUnattached    
21034:34   Helen Robinson V65WUnattached    
21134:39   Clare Owens V40WUnattached    
21234:42   Sarah Field S30WUnattached    
21334:46   Rachael Dodds  SENWUnattached32:2328:4228.0 
21434:50   Denise Leishman V45WUnattached    
21535:02   Dorothy Grooby V60Wjogscotland    
21635:18   Robin Lockey U11WUnattached    
21735:19   Nicola Lockey V50WUnattached    
21835:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21935:28   Valerie Chapman S30WUnattached    
22035:50   Anne Steinberg V45WUnattached    
22135:51   Carolyn Thomson V45WUnattached    
22236:07   Frankie Walter S30WUnattached    
22336:54   Silvi Kovacicova V35WUnattached    
22436:55   Fiona Morrison V40WUnattached    
22538:03   Anne Moar V55Wjogscotland    
22639:22   Lorna Thomson  V60WUnattached37:0932:4431.5 
22740:19   Elaine Berri V50WUnattached    
22845:43   Mary Graham Zanker V65WAthletes for Christ    
22952:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23052:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23152:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23252:23   Lorraine Syme-Smith  V55WUnattached30:0028:1025.3