BMC Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
18 Aug 18
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.98   Ahmed Bashir Farah PBU23MHillingdon/Sheffield & Dearne/Somalia1:48.981:48.98-4.7 
21:49.24   Kieran Kelly SBSENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:49.241:47.50-4.4 
31:49.65   Anthony Romaniw  SENMCanada1:47.691:45.602.6 
41:49.95   Will Snook  SENMHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.081:49.08-4.8 
51:50.58   Joonas Rinne  SENMFinland1:49.141:49.14-4.3 
61:53.97   Conall Kirk  U23MAnnadale/Harrow/Oklahoma State Uni1:49.471:49.47-4.6 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.46   Dominic Walton SBSENMRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:49.461:49.32-4.5 
21:49.84   Daniel Mees PBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Enfie1:49.841:49.84-4.8 
31:50.02   Sol Sweeney PBU23MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni1:50.021:50.02-5.4 
41:50.53   Adam Wright PBU23MRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:50.531:50.53-4.3 
51:50.91   Kristinn Þór Kristinsson SBSENMIceland1:50.911:50.38-2.1 
61:53.49   Thomas Randolph  U20MTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:51.301:51.30-3.9 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.18   Alex Beddoes PBSENMCook Islands1:51.181:51.181.0 
21:51.81   Christian Byron PBSENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.811:51.81-4.0 
31:52.46   Ewan Dyer  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:52.061:52.06-4.0 
41:52.95   Matthew Harris  U23MRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.121:52.12-3.4 
51:53.43   Callum Crawford-Walker  U23MAnnadale/St. Mary's Uni/Nene Valley1:52.431:52.43-3.5 
61:56.62   Grant Anderson  U23MStockport/Birmingham Uni1:52.621:52.62-3.6 
Mens 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.24   Joseph Tuffin SBU20MRushcliffe/Birmingham Uni1:52.241:51.94-3.6 
21:52.93   Luke Edwards PBSENMEdge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:52.931:52.93-3.2 
31:53.10   Sam Harding SBSENMWells City/Yeovil1:53.101:52.12-3.8 
41:53.45   Colin Smith PBU20MIreland1:53.451:53.45-1.4 
51:53.54   Samuel Jones  U23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:52.691:52.50-3.5 
61:55.18   Luke Minns  SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:52.831:50.70-3.1 
Mens 800m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.11   Christopher Boyle PBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Glasgow City1:54.861:54.86-3.0 
21:56.04   Harry Wells  U20MGloucester1:54.131:54.13-2.9 
31:56.18   Aaron Brown  V35MTipton/Veterans1:54.681:54.68-3.0 
41:56.59   Fergus McAuliffe  U20MCharnwood1:55.441:53.85-2.2 
52:00.42   Matthew Pagan  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:57.811:57.8119.9 
Mens 800m F
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.15   Shaun Gee PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester1:54.151:54.15-3.2 
21:54.71   Joshua Ward PBU20MCannock & Stafford1:54.711:54.71-2.7Click your Clock logo
31:56.25   Oliver Freer PBU23MLeicester1:56.251:56.25-2.4 
41:57.02   James Moroney  V35MNotts/Midland Masters1:56.71:53.2-2.4 
51:57.49   Daniel Preston  U20MLiverpool H1:56.911:55.85-3.3 
61:57.93   Jack Dee-Ingham  U20MPreston1:57.191:57.19-2.2 
72:00.10   Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:57.591:53.51-2.2 
Mens 800m G
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.63   Bradley Haycock PBU23MCannock & Stafford/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalming1:56.631:56.63-2.4 
21:56.68   Linton Gardiner PBU23MCheltenham/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:56.681:56.6815.5 
31:57.22   George Lewis PBU23MEast Cheshire/Nottingham Trent Uni1:57.221:57.22-1.5 
41:57.48   Elliot Richards PBU23MCardiff/Birmingham Uni1:57.481:57.48-2.2 
51:57.77   Connor Richardson PBU23MRossendale/Warwick Uni1:57.771:57.77-1.3 
61:58.56   Colin Welsh SBV35MGala/Scottish Vets H1:58.561:51.57-1.8 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.64   Alexandra Bell  SENWPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.931:59.93-1.3 
22:06.26   Alanna Lally PBU23WGalway/University College Dublin/Ireland2:06.262:06.263.2 
32:06.41   Kelsey Stewart PBU23WAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven2:06.412:06.412.1 
42:07.65   Katy Brown  SENWStewartry2:05.142:02.330.3 
52:08.37   Cara Anderson  SENWPerth Strathtay/Charnwood/Derby Uni2:08.152:08.151.0 
62:09.25   Emma Alderson SBU20WLiverpool H2:09.252:08.314.4 
72:21.62   Hannah Cameron  U23WEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:08.642:08.641.7 
Womens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.45   Laura O'Connor PBSENWHarrow2:09.452:09.451.1 
22:09.79   Bethan Morley PBU17WIlkley2:09.792:09.791.0 
32:10.41   Samantha Coleby  SENWDurham/Edinburgh AC2:09.272:07.841.0 
42:11.88   Zakia Mossi  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:09.862:09.861.4 
52:12.03   Isabelle Scott  SENWMK Distance Project/Oxford Uni/Australia2:09.952:06.604.6 
62:12.48   Rachel Gibson  SENWNorth Down2:11.352:09.371.1 
Womens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.02   Iseult O'Donnell SBSENWRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland2:10.612:08.6513.7 
22:12.81   Emma Tilley  U23WSale Harriers Manchester2:12.762:11.371.7 
32:13.09   Hannah Roberts SBU17WBracknell AC/Reading AC2:12.972:11.591.7 
42:15.05   Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington2:11.612:10.492.1 
52:15.62   Susan McManus  SENWBirchfield H/Ireland2:14.472:14.472.7 
62:16.94   Nia Clatworthy  U17WCardiff2:15.772:15.772.9 
72:17.20   Ruby Sykes  U23WHolmfirth2:16.292:16.293.2 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:42.21   Cole Peterson  SENMCanada3:41.803:40.64-2.4 
23:42.76   James Gormley SBU23MSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni3:42.763:42.51-5.2 
33:43.57   Phil Norman PBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon3:43.573:43.57-4.9 
43:45.34   Josh Trigwell PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles3:45.343:45.34-4.5 
53:45.66   Andrew Smith  SENMPudsey & Bramley/York St John University/Blackheath & Bromle3:42.153:42.15-4.9 
63:45.85   Mikael Johnsen  SENMDenmark3:45.003:44.37-1.6 
73:48.54   Tuomo Salonen  SENMFinland3:48.393:46.38-0.9 
83:48.93   Jacob Brown  U23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley3:47.063:47.06-4.4Click your Clock logo
93:50.34   Ryan Driscoll  SENMTonbridge/San Francisco Uni3:47.473:46.29-4.4 
103:51.80   Paul Robinson SBSENMSt. Cocas/Ireland3:51.803:35.229.3 
113:52.31   Alex Brecker  SENMCity of Stoke/Warwick Uni/Birchfield H3:47.033:47.03-4.6 
123:55.44   Thomas Riva  SENMCanada3:40.253:37.342.0 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.25   Daniel Bebbington  U23MPreston/Edge Hill Uni3:48.443:48.44-4.8 
23:50.85   Michael Ferguson  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:50.503:45.27-4.4 
33:51.22   Patrick Taylor PBU23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:51.223:51.22-4.0 
43:51.24   Jayme Rossiter  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Loughborough Students/Irela3:50.743:49.12-4.1 
53:51.67   Jacques Maurice  U20MHarrogate3:51.193:51.19-3.5 
63:57.17   Alexander Birkett  U20MKendal3:50.273:50.27-4.5 
Mens 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.12   Sam Winters PBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes3:50.123:50.12-3.5 
23:50.29   Jonathan Shields SBU23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:49.833:49.83-4.3 
33:50.70   Jonothan Kay PBSENMBolton3:48.963:48.96-4.2 
43:52.24   Dáire Finn PBU20MIreland3:52.243:52.24-1.4 
53:52.41   Mathew Jackson  SENMLiverpool H3:51.993:46.82-3.8 
63:52.89   Callum Jones  SENMNewquay & Par/Bristol Uni3:51.293:51.29-3.6 
73:53.55   Shaun Evans  U23MRoyal Sutton Coldfield3:53.263:53.26-3.3 
83:53.99   Mike Cummings SBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:53.993:53.88-3.4 
93:55.52   Conor Smith PBU20MSwansea/Swansea Uni3:55.523:55.52-3.0 
103:56.84   Blake Moore  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:55.93:53.87-3.2 
113:57.17   Andrew Clarke PBSENMHerne Hill3:57.173:57.17-3.2 
123:58.12   Andrew Warburton PBSENMNotts/Herne Hill3:58.123:58.12-2.6 
Mens 1500m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.67   Sam Blake  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia3:48.473:48.47-4.2 
23:55.41   Daniel Owen SBSENMCheltenham/Sale Harriers Manchester3:55.413:51.68-3.3 
33:55.71   Richard de-Camps PBSENMCheltenham3:55.713:55.71-3.0 
43:57.03   Oliver Barbaresi PBU20MMenai3:57.033:57.03-3.0 
53:57.44   Thomas Rogerson PBU23MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni3:57.443:57.44-2.8 
63:57.76   Benjamin Reynolds PBU17MCardiff3:57.763:57.76-2.6 
73:58.34   Owen Miller T20/F20  SENMFife3:57.353:57.35-2.8 
83:59.34   Peter Cameron  SENMEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:59.133:55.83-2.8 
93:59.50   Elliot Lawrence PBU20MSwansea3:59.503:59.50-2.6 
103:59.69   Tom Austin  SENMPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni/Bournemouth3:57.843:53.72-3.8 
113:59.78   Hedley Hardcastle SBU23MDerby/Loughborough Students3:59.783:57.23-2.9 
124:00.70   Alistair Rutherford PBSENMBirchfield H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill4:00.704:00.70-2.6 
134:01.48   Casey Maddock  U20MCity of Stoke3:58.223:58.22-2.1 
144:07.26   Dominic Smith  U20MSwansea3:58.603:58.60-2.4 
Mens 1500m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.09   Alistair Campbell SBSENMGlasgow City/Cambuslang3:56.573:52.47-2.8 
23:59.03   Richard Bartram PBU23MGuernsey/Bath Uni3:59.033:59.03-2.6 
33:59.90   Lewis Sternkopf PBU20MWorcester/Swansea Uni3:59.903:59.90-2.2 
43:59.93   Liam Rawlings PBU17MOswestry3:59.933:59.93-2.0 
54:00.00   Bruno Lima PBV35MSalford H/Portugal4:00.004:00.00-2.6 
64:00.77   Harry Mackenzie PBU20MGrimsby4:00.774:00.77-1.3 
64:00.77   Conrad Webber SBU20MMK Distance Project/Swansea Uni4:00.773:57.59-2.5 
84:03.58   Charlie Thurstan PBV40MBirchfield H/Midland Masters4:03.584:03.58-3.1 
94:04.57   Niall Higham  U20MPreston4:03.34:03.3-1.6 
104:11.66   Jack Simpson  U20MBurton4:01.544:00.5-1.2 
Womens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.50   Jessica Judd SBSENWBlackburn/Loughborough Students4:07.504:03.73-2.0 
24:09.71   Amy Griffiths PBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students4:09.714:09.71-0.7 
34:15.40   Jessica Furlan SBSENWCanada4:15.404:15.179.6 
44:15.42   Kate Avery PBSENWShildon4:15.424:15.42-1.1 
54:15.53   Dani Chattenton PBU23WMK Distance Project/Oxford Uni4:15.534:15.530.8 
64:15.88   Mariah Kelly  SENWCanada4:10.544:09.381.8 
74:16.27   Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWPreston4:15.504:13.51-0.5 
84:17.51   Cari Hughes PBU20WSwansea/Loughborough Students4:17.514:17.510.1 
94:17.79   Francesca Brint PBU20WSale Harriers Manchester4:17.794:17.790.0 
104:18.34   Sarah Macpherson  SENWCanada4:09.264:09.260.3 
114:20.27   Georgie Hartigan PBU23WBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni4:20.274:20.270.3 
124:21.99   Stephie Pennycook SBSENWFife/Edinburgh Uni/Edinburgh AC4:21.994:15.940.0 
134:29.55   Abigail Howarth  SENWLeigh/Cardiff Uni/Wigan & District4:24.584:23.931.0 
Womens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.19   Jenny Selman SBSENWFife/Dundee Uni4:24.194:20.061.5 
24:24.56   Julia Cooke  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast4:23.834:12.490.9 
34:30.50   Stephanie Moss PBU17WSale Harriers Manchester4:30.504:30.501.9 
44:30.64   Rachael Burns  V35WLiverpool H/Northern Masters4:29.034:24.661.3 
54:31.24   Georgia Malir  U23WLeeds City/Leeds Uni4:27.104:26.451.3 
64:32.14   Zoe Bates  U23WEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni4:31.064:31.062.3 
74:33.07   Claudia Cowan  U20WSale Harriers Manchester4:32.444:32.441.7 
84:33.96   Molly Renfer SBSENWHighgate/Switzerland4:33.964:18.252.8 
94:34.20   Grace Maddox  U23WPreston/Leeds Uni4:27.174:27.171.9 
104:35.44   Kirsty Longley  V40WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:32.674:32.670.5 
114:35.54   Lia Radus  U17WShaftesbury Barnet4:32.414:32.412.2 
124:36.93   Zara Knappy  SENWRotherham/Leeds Uni/Keighley & Craven4:31.214:31.213.1 
Womens 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.52   Sophie Tarver SBU23WWirral/Loughborough Students4:32.524:28.643.0 
24:35.75   Louise Rudd SBV40WStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters4:35.754:32.242.1 
34:36.16   Ella Shirley  U23WNotts/Birmingham Uni4:35.184:35.182.5 
44:36.34   Alice Goodall  U17WEdinburgh AC4:35.034:35.032.2 
54:37.67   Elle Roche SBSENWMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni4:37.674:30.773.1 
64:38.70   Floren Scrafton  SENWYate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Oxford Uni4:36.834:27.012.5 
75:07.50   Mollie Scott  U20WMansfield4:49.854:47.644.8 
 
Mens 5000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:04.42   Jake Shelley SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet14:04.4213:46.17-4.8 
214:04.73   Jack Crabtree PBU23MShaftesbury Barnet14:04.7314:04.73-4.3 
314:05.78   Jens Søndergaard Jensen PBSENMDenmark14:05.7814:05.780.2 
414:06.56   Joe Wilkinson PBU23MLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students14:06.5614:06.56-4.7 
514:07.81   Alastair Hay PBSENMCentral14:07.8114:07.81-4.7 
614:08.78   Mohamed Mohamed  SENMHillingdon/Somalia13:56.0413:56.04-4.2 
714:09.38   Dominic Shaw PBSENMNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers14:09.3814:09.38-5.0 
814:09.64   Chris Perry PBSENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H14:09.6414:09.64-3.8 
914:10.56   Will Richardson PBU23MBirchfield H14:10.5614:10.56-4.5 
1014:10.77   Lewis Jagger PBU23MSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni14:10.7714:10.77-4.1 
1114:13.25   Jack Gray  SENMCambridge & Coleridge14:11.1514:11.15-5.2 
1214:15.47   Richard Weir SBSENMDerby14:15.4713:41.83-4.7 
1314:35.00   Dejene Gezimu  SENMLiverpool H14:24.9214:24.92-5.3 
1414:35.53   Abdishakur Abdulle SBSENMHillingdon/Somalia14:35.5314:25.16-4.6 
Mens 5000m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:35.19   Ash Harrell SBSENMCity of Norwich/Woodford Green Essex Ladies14:35.1914:27.33-4.2 
214:46.77   Peter Hodkinson PBSENMNotts/Hunters Bog Trotters14:46.7714:46.77-1.7 
314:48.50   Lewis Gamble-Thompson PBSENMNew Marske14:48.5014:48.50-3.1 
414:51.84   Norman Shreeve  SENMCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni14:51.814:51.8-2.9 
514:52.97   William Rawson PBU23MLeigh/Manchester Metropolitan Uni14:52.9714:52.97-2.4 
614:55.12   Stuart Gibson SBSENMCambuslang/Whitemoss14:55.1214:44.54-3.1 
714:56.35   Thomas Trimble PBU20MLincoln Wellington/Nottingham Uni14:56.3514:56.35-3.4 
814:58.84   Eoghan Totten SBSENMOxford Uni/Newcastle & District/Ireland14:58.8414:52.82-3.6 
915:01.87   Gregory Jayasuriya SBSENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland15:01.8714:44.36-3.5 
1015:35.14   Xavier O'Hare PBU20MTrafford15:35.1415:35.14-3.2 
1115:57.97   Jack Hutchens SBSENMNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni15:57.9715:45.10.6 
Mixed 5000m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:32.72   Louie Boot PBU20MTipton/West Midlands Schs15:32.7215:32.72-2.3 
215:48.69   Timmy Davies SBSENMLeeds City15:48.6915:40.77-1.3 
315:51.77   Jeff Prest PBV45MTrafford/Northern Masters15:51.7715:51.77-1.2 
415:56.16   Lee Dover PBSENMHoughton Harriers15:56.1615:56.16-1.2 
515:57.07   Claire Duck  SENWLeeds City15:39.6815:39.68-0.6 
616:03.55   Kate Holt PBSENWCity of Stoke16:03.5516:03.55-0.4 
716:30.60   Mhairi MacLennan  SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds16:09.7616:09.76-0.7 
816:56.40   Annabel Simpson  U23WFife/Glasgow Uni16:37.4016:35.810.8 
917:06.45   Mary Mulhare  SENWNorth Laois/Ireland16:29.0316:29.0322.3