BMC Grand Prix External Results
Eltham
7 Jul 18
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.82   James Preston SBU23MNew Zealand1:49.821:48.063.1 
21:49.95   John Fitzsimons  U23MIreland1:49.591:48.68-0.4 
31:50.05   Markus Teijula  U23MFinland1:49.261:48.870.3 
41:50.23   Archie Davis  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:48.781:48.78-4.8 
51:50.80   Kieran Kelly  SENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:49.241:47.50-1.7 
61:51.54   Garrett O'Toole  U23MUnited States1:49.411:49.131.8 
71:52.77   Jack Hallas  SENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:50.101:49.09-2.5 
81:53.50   James Downing  U23MHarrow/Brunel Uni London1:49.931:49.93-4.3 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.44   Darren McBrearty SBSENMLetterkenny, IRL/Ireland1:52.441:47.874.1 
21:52.83   Ben Brunswick  U23MDorking & Mole Valley/Manchester Uni1:50.461:50.46-1.4 
31:57.35   Conor Duncan  SENMRatoath/Ireland1:49.661:49.66-0.8 
42:00.71   Sondre Dingsør Skogen  U23MNorway1:50.941:49.586.3 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.98   Alex Gruen PBU23MMK Distance Project/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly/Australia1:51.981:51.98-2.0 
21:52.59   Callum Dodds  U20MEnfield & Haringey1:51.901:51.21-4.1 
31:52.76   Andrew Wright SBSENMWillowfield/Cardiff Uni1:52.761:52.28-3.5 
41:53.06   Jeremy Barnes SBU23MCoventry/St. Mary's Uni1:53.061:51.420.1 
51:53.10   Harry Russell  U23MNewbury/Sheffield Uni/Mansfield1:52.281:51.85-4.0 
61:53.30   Conall Hayes  U23MLe Cheile/Ireland1:51.771:50.67-0.1 
71:54.02   Aaron Mangan PBU20MTullamore/Ireland1:54.021:54.02-0.5 
81:54.41   Tom Bowerman SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni1:54.411:53.10-0.8 
91:58.55   Charlie Baldwin  SENMCrawley/St. Mary's Uni1:51.701:51.70-0.1 
Mens 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.88   Max Pickard SBSENMBrighton Phoenix1:53.881:52.25-2.0 
21:54.56   Beck Grover SBU23MHerts Phoenix1:54.561:53.97-0.7 
31:54.77   Liam Holbrook PBU23MHillingdon1:54.221:54.22-1.2 
41:54.85   Jed Skilton  U20MPoole AC1:54.701:54.700.1 
51:55.25   Aaron Cooper  U23MHerts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni1:55.001:55.00-2.9 
61:56.16   Robin Wathne Nedrehagen  U20MNorway1:55.211:55.210.7 
71:56.31   Mark McDonald SBSENMClonliffe/Ireland1:56.311:53.303.3 
Mens 800m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.70   Aaron Mangan  U20MTullamore/Ireland1:54.021:54.02-0.5 
21:58.00   Isaac Brown  U20MBasildon/Essex Schs1:56.761:56.76-0.4 
31:58.55   James Hancock PBU23MSutton & District/Exeter Uni/Croydon1:57.521:57.52-2.4 
41:59.46   Ben Hawkins  U23MTaunton1:57.891:54.23-0.1 
51:59.59   Jack Woods SBU23MCrawley1:59.591:57.43-2.6 
62:00.59   Graham Jones PBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes2:00.592:00.59-1.5 
72:10.55   Giovanni Reggiori PBSENMItaly2:10.552:10.555.2 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.75   Katie Snowden SBSENWHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:01.602:00.920.1 
22:01.98   Hanna Hermansson SBSENWSweden2:01.982:00.432.9 
32:02.70   Alena Brooks  SENWTrinidad & Tobago2:01.812:01.813.2 
42:02.94   Sara Kuivisto PBSENWFinland2:02.942:02.942.2 
52:04.48   Hannah England SBSENWOxford City2:02.891:59.660.2 
62:04.72   Suzanne Voorrips  SENWNetherlands2:04.322:04.045.1 
72:05.44   Ellie Baker  U23WShaftesbury Barnet2:02.022:02.020.0 
82:10.61   Katy Brown  SENWStewartry2:05.142:02.332.6 
Womens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.57   Georgie Hartigan SBU23WBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni2:05.872:05.871.4 
22:06.70   Joceline Monteiro SBSENWChelmsford/Herts Phoenix/Portugal2:06.702:03.63.4 
32:07.84   Chloe Bradley PBSENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students2:07.842:07.841.9 
42:08.15   Cara Anderson PBSENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Charnwood2:08.152:08.152.5 
Womens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.86   Zakia Mossi PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:09.862:09.862.3 
22:10.86   Louise Jørgensen SBSENWDenmark2:10.862:10.238.7 
32:10.89   Laura O'Connor  SENWHarrow2:09.452:09.453.6 
42:11.03   India Pentland PBU17WDarlington H2:11.032:11.032.9 
52:12.40   Natalie Bretherton PBU23WCamberley/Bristol Uni/Woking2:12.402:12.402.4 
62:16.05   Hannah Roberts  U17WBracknell AC/Reading AC2:12.972:11.592.2 
72:17.95   Fiona de Mauny  V35WHerne Hill2:10.242:09.072.8 
Womens 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.59   Amy Miller  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:12.902:12.905.2 
22:14.65   Amber Wallace  SENWHarrow2:13.432:13.434.8 
32:14.67   Caitlin Millar  SENWHastings AC2:13.422:13.424.9 
42:16.75   Katja Blunden  V35WNotts/Sleaford/Finland2:14.812:07.221.5 
52:18.10   Annabel Hobday  U20WHerne Hill2:17.032:15.536.8 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:43.84   Spencer Thomas PBU23MBrighton Phoenix3:42.213:42.21-5.0 
23:48.47   Sam Blake PBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia3:48.473:48.47-2.2 
33:48.87   Kieran Reilly  SENMTonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students3:46.293:45.99-4.2 
43:49.76   Declan Neary PBU23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni3:49.763:49.76-2.9 
53:51.15   Daniel Bebbington  U23MPreston/Edge Hill Uni3:48.443:48.44-4.5 
63:51.40   Christoffer Boll  SENMDenmark3:49.203:46.745.7 
73:51.61   Niek Blikslager  SENMNetherlands3:46.773:46.77-0.1 
83:53.37   Jacob Boutera  U23MNorway3:49.433:49.430.0 
93:54.16   Thomas Moran  SENMIreland3:48.103:48.100.1 
103:55.08   Luke Mccann  U23MDundrum South Dublin/Ireland3:44.313:44.31-1.1 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.43   Mats Hauge PBU23MNorway3:48.433:48.433.1 
23:49.07   Benjamin Davies PBU20MBedford & County3:49.073:49.07-4.1 
33:50.54   Patrick Macgabhann PBU23MIreland3:50.543:50.541.8 
43:54.22   Mihn Kyun Cho  SENMDenmark3:50.123:49.381.8 
53:54.62   Grant Anderson  U23MStockport/Birmingham Uni3:51.273:51.27-2.4Click your Clock logo
63:55.17   Francois Marzetta  SENMItaly3:50.273:44.518.7 
73:56.44   Sam Hyde-smith PBU20MNew Zealand3:56.443:56.440.7 
84:01.67   Tom Richardson  SENMBasildon/Boise State Uni3:53.413:49.46-3.3 
94:03.28   Michael Ferguson  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:50.503:45.27-4.2 
Mens 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.47   James Heneghan PBU20MWinchester/Cardiff Uni3:53.473:53.47-2.3 
23:54.80   Jack Meijer PBU20MMarshall Milton Keynes3:54.803:54.80-3.0 
33:54.99   Corey De'Ath SBU23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:54.993:51.66-4.6 
43:55.50   Gus Cockle SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/UCL3:55.503:51.81-1.7 
53:59.30   Nick Armstrong  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:59.013:56.12-1.1 
64:00.79   Callum Crawford-Walker  U23MAnnadale/St. Mary's Uni/Nene Valley3:58.933:53.76-3.9 
74:03.20   Kevin Chesser  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles//Ireland3:55.333:52.182.5 
84:03.34   Thomas Kearns SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni4:03.343:58.34-0.1 
94:04.14   Michael Mccarthy PBSENMIreland4:04.144:04.141.8 
104:08.37   William Hughes  SENMThurles Crokes/Ireland3:56.743:56.253.5 
114:09.74   Ruadhan O'Grada  U23MDundrum South Dublin/Ireland3:55.833:55.836.5 
Mens 1500m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.77   Paul O'Donnell  U23MDundrum South Dublin/Ireland3:58.493:58.490.7 
24:01.57   Darragh Lynch SBSENMEnnis Track/Ireland4:01.573:59.3811.7 
34:03.38   Rikki James PBSENMSouthampton3:58.733:58.73-1.6 
44:04.60   David Clark  U23MWycombe/Bournemouth Uni4:02.814:02.81-1.2 
54:06.41   Keelan Kilrehill PBU20MMoy Valley/Ireland4:06.414:06.411.9 
64:08.24   Conor Kissane-Wood  SENMThames Valley4:04.184:04.18-2.0 
74:09.11   Lewis Laylee  U23MDulwich/Birmingham Uni/Herne Hill4:02.534:02.53-1.7 
84:10.26   Jim Davies  V35MSouthampton/Southampton Uni4:08.044:08.04-0.5 
94:10.62   Callum Wilson SBU23MDoncaster/St. Mary's Uni4:10.624:10.55-1.2 
104:12.76   Cormac Macdermott PBU20MMoy Valley/Ireland4:12.764:12.763.4 
Womens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.57   Amy O'Donoghue  SENWEmerald/Ireland4:18.844:18.842.9 
24:20.73   Tori Tsolis SBSENWUnited States4:20.734:10.628.1 
34:21.39   Stephanie Herrick PBSENWUnited States4:21.394:21.3912.8 
44:21.99   Nadia Power  U23WTempleogue/Ireland4:19.814:19.814.0 
54:22.09   Naomi Taschimowitz SBSENWShaftesbury Barnet/UCL4:18.564:16.32-0.1 
64:22.93   Jade Williams  SENWAmman Valley4:17.174:15.632.2 
74:22.98   Maisy O'Sullivan  SENWSt. Abbans/Ireland4:19.324:19.323.7 
84:23.43   Khahisa Mhlanga  U20WHerts Phoenix4:20.964:18.831.2 
94:27.21   Hannah Viner  U23WHighgate/King's College London4:23.714:23.710.5 
Womens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.24   Rachel McClay SBSENWBracknell AC4:25.364:15.392.0 
24:27.74   Chloe Sharp PBU20WCentral Park4:27.744:27.742.6 
34:28.20   Zoe Wassell PBU20WStroud/Loughborough Students4:28.204:28.202.1 
44:28.31   Charlotte Dannatt PBU20WCamberley/Oxford Uni/Woking4:28.314:28.311.4Click your Clock logo
54:29.65   Holly Archer SBSENWCambridge & Coleridge4:29.654:22.360.4 
64:31.03   Rachel Gibson  SENWNorth Down4:27.014:27.011.7 
74:31.87   Saskia Millard  U20WHerne Hill4:29.024:29.025.3 
84:33.06   Julia Paternain  U20WCambridge & Coleridge4:29.124:29.120.7 
94:34.83   Nicole Roberts  SENWBirchfield H4:28.964:28.962.5 
104:44.39   Lucy-Erin Hunter  U20WDarlington H4:32.444:30.773.9 
Womens 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.16   Ella Newton  U20WHerne Hill/Cambridge H4:29.774:29.773.1 
24:36.48   Zoe Doyle PBV40WWycombe/Belgrave/Veterans4:36.484:36.483.2 
34:37.78   Laura Gent  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni4:34.974:34.971.1 
44:42.06   Lizzie Clarke PBU20WHastings AC4:42.064:42.061.1 
54:42.22   Greta Streimikyte  SENWIreland4:38.354:38.356.9 
64:45.85   Saffron Moore  U17WCity of Portsmouth4:45.264:40.916.1 
74:49.67   Eloise O'Shaughnessy  U20WBlackheath & Bromley/Millfield Sch4:49.484:47.47.8 
84:50.04   Nicola Ravenhill  U20WEaling Southall & Middx4:42.104:42.105.6 
94:51.03   Hannah Taunton T20/F20  SENWTaunton4:47.684:47.681.6 
 
Mens 3000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:06.06   Jonathan Hay  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District7:58.307:58.30-4.9 
28:09.09   Elliott Dorey PBSENMGlasgow City/St. Mary's Uni/Jersey8:01.968:01.96-3.5 
38:09.84   Ben Bradley PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:09.848:09.84-3.9 
48:09.92   Chris Parr PBSENMGateshead/Jarrow & Hebburn8:09.928:09.92-3.8 
58:10.47   Conor Dooney PBSENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland8:10.478:10.472.3 
68:11.30   Jayme Rossiter PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Loughborough Students/Irela8:11.308:11.30-3.2 
78:11.62   Lewis Jagger PBU23MSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni8:11.628:11.62-2.5 
88:13.14   Abdishakur Abdulle PBSENMHillingdon/Somalia8:13.148:13.14-4.6 
98:13.95   Oliver Fox PBU23MWells City/Yeovil/Cambridge Uni8:13.958:13.95-5.5 
108:16.45   Harvey Dixon SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Providence Col/Gibraltar8:16.458:00.87-4.6 
118:23.11   Dane Blomquist SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:23.118:20.19-3.9 
128:26.47   Alex Pointon  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District8:18.868:18.86-3.0 
138:32.83   Eric Keogh  SENMDonore/University College Dublin/Ireland8:22.688:19.180.1 
148:40.66   Robert Stone PBSENMUnited States8:40.668:40.661.3 
Mens 3000m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:22.89   Jake Smith PBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Axe Valley8:06.608:06.60-4.9 
28:24.31   Chris Rainsford  SENMHighgate/Loughborough Students/Heanor8:16.898:16.89-4.1 
38:25.18   Chris Wright PBSENMSerpentine/Hercules Wimbledon8:25.188:25.18-4.7 
48:25.24   William Mycroft PBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Sheffield Uni8:25.248:25.24-4.3 
58:25.88   Micheal Power PBU20MWest Waterford/Ireland8:25.888:25.880.1 
68:26.31   George Gathercole PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni8:26.318:26.31-3.9 
78:26.56   Kevin Moore PBSENMBrighton & Hove/Ireland8:19.998:19.99-3.4 
88:28.58   Elliot Dee PBU20MBedford & County8:28.588:28.580.7 
98:29.48   Frederick Slemeck PBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Hants8:25.268:25.26-3.5 
108:30.24   Kojo Kyereme SBV40MShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill8:30.248:16.11-1.7 
118:33.01   Ross Braden PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Kent Uni8:22.928:22.92-2.9 
128:35.44   Mohamed Hashi  SENMEaling Southall & Middx8:27.008:27.00-2.5 
138:35.83   Dara Francis Chesser PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland8:35.838:35.831.0 
148:38.15   Belal Ahmed PBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Italy8:30.438:30.43-2.9 
158:49.43   Padraig Moran SBU23MMullingar/Ireland8:49.438:29.99-0.1 
169:00.13   David Mcglynn  U20MIreland8:48.428:48.424.5 
179:04.48   Finn Johnson PBSENMHercules Wimbledon8:59.868:59.86-3.2 
Womens 3000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:11.37   Jennifer Nesbitt PBSENWWorcester/Bath Uni9:11.379:11.37-0.8 
29:13.24   Philippa Bowden PBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District9:13.249:13.240.5 
39:31.61   Meghan Ryan PBSENWDundrum South Dublin/Ireland9:31.619:31.615.2 
49:31.87   Emily Ruane PBU23WHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni9:31.879:31.873.6 
59:32.02   Georgie Grgec PBSENWHerne Hill/New Zealand9:27.539:27.531.9 
69:37.40   Sophie Harris PBSENWBelgrave9:25.779:25.772.8 
79:39.25   Cheryl Nolan PBSENWLeinster/Hercules Wimbledon/Ireland9:39.259:39.256.1 
89:48.50   Niamh Bridson Hubbard SBU23WBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni9:48.509:33.372.1 
99:52.85   Rebecca Johnson PBSENWHighgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds9:43.949:43.942.4 
1010:10.32   Fiona Clinton  SENWDundrum South Dublin/Ireland9:41.109:38.308.1 
1110:12.44   Tara Bage  U23WBrighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate10:00.0310:00.032.9 
1210:19.14   Isabel Brinsden  SENWEpsom & Ewell/Royal Holloway Uni of London10:08.249:53.000.9