BMC Regional Races / GAA Miler Meeting Open (Inc Scottish East District / West District / National Masters 5000m Championships) External Results
Scotstoun
27 Jul 18
1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.48Sol Sweeney  U23MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:42.773:42.77-5.4 
23:53.27Grant Muir  SENMGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:48.993:46.53-5.1 
33:58.97Scott MacAulay SBSENMGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:57.763:57.230.9 
43:59.79Lachlan Oates  SENMShettleston/Glasgow Uni3:58.903:55.27-5.0 
54:00.94Matthew Turner  SENMShettleston3:58.083:54.34-2.7 
64:01.72Finlay Murray  SENMEast Sutherland/McNeese State Uni/Inverness3:58.583:56.65-2.2 
74:03.98Alistair Campbell  SENMGlasgow City/Cambuslang3:56.573:52.471.5 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.39Joe Arnaud PBU20MInverness4:03.394:03.394.9 
24:05.05Jamie Burns  U20MShettleston4:00.973:55.62-2.2 
34:05.12Robert Sparks  U20MFife4:04.634:04.63-1.2 
44:05.20Oskar Fraser-Krauss  U23MCity of York/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds3:59.983:59.983.5 
54:05.92Rory Muir SBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:05.923:52.50-1.4 
64:06.14Ross Whitelaw PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:06.144:05.01-3.2 
74:08.10Adam Scott SBU20MFife4:08.103:51.44-1.8 
84:08.83Max Milarvie  U20MGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:02.724:02.72-4.1 
94:09.40James Adam SBU20MDundee Hawkhill4:09.404:06.40-0.3 
104:11.70Steven Murray  U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:06.764:00.06-1.3 
114:11.90Callum Matthews  U23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni4:04.803:57.170.2 
124:12.75Morgan Mitchell  SENMFife/Highgate/St. Andrews Uni4:06.184:06.18-1.2 
134:14.98Adam Hay SBU20MInverclyde4:07.823:55.92-2.9 
144:15.55Matthew Sutherland SBSENMCentral/Edinburgh Uni4:15.554:06.96-3.5 
154:19.95Callum Hunter  U23MInverclyde/Glasgow Uni4:04.464:04.464.6 
164:25.54Christopher McLew  U17MCambuslang4:11.234:02.93-1.7 
1500m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.36Luke Davidson PBU17MInverness4:11.584:00.55-2.7 
24:16.17Andrew Clark SBSENMGiffnock North/West of Scotland Uni4:15.124:06.865.0 
34:16.49Aaron Odentz SBU20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:16.494:05.93-1.6 
44:17.10Steven Bryce T20/F20  SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:12.814:08.51-0.2 
54:17.45Fabian Despinoy PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:17.453:57.53-2.4 
64:17.67Ben Sandilands  U17MFife4:12.414:02.40-2.7 
74:18.24Harry Hall SBU17MAberdeen4:18.244:16.501.7 
84:19.10Nicholas Tierney  U20MAberdeen4:14.194:14.190.6 
94:20.98Ethan Carolan  U17MGiffnock North4:15.704:15.29-0.6 
104:25.63Euan Hood  U20MLasswade4:16.764:14.53-1.1 
114:26.46Kobe Stevens  U23MMoorfoot4:18.084:05.887.0 
124:30.26Murray Fotheringham SBU17MGiffnock North4:30.264:22.782.9 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.31Hugh Morrow PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:13.264:08.41-0.5 
24:20.80Michael Watt PBU17MAberdeen4:19.004:19.002.8 
34:21.45Gregor Campbell  U15MShettleston4:20.624:20.622.9 
44:24.19Alastair Marshall  U17MLivingston4:19.254:05.75-1.6 
54:25.17Ben Nichol PBU17MInverclyde4:25.174:12.562.0 
64:25.18Lewis Hannigan SBU17MKilbarchan4:25.184:09.80-1.7 
74:26.70Peter Scott  U17MFife4:18.024:18.023.3 
84:27.26Iain McWhinnie  U17MFife4:17.424:13.36-0.2 
94:28.52Kerry MacAngus SBU20WKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:28.524:20.252.1 
104:28.69Stephen Allen SBV50MMotherwell/Scottish Vets H4:26.254:09.090.2 
114:28.73Hamish Anderson  U17MEast Kilbride4:24.114:12.090.4 
124:30.38Harris Paterson  U15MGiffnock North4:24.744:08.27-2.0 
134:33.57Harry Henriksen  U15MLasswade4:31.514:23.00-0.4 
144:36.18Callum Byrne  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:33.024:33.022.0 
154:38.53Andrew Robertson  U17MGiffnock North4:26.844:26.841.4 
164:39.39Jenny Selman  SENWFife/Dundee Uni4:24.194:20.060.6 
174:46.73Gavin McWhinnie  U17MFife4:19.614:19.610.2 
1500m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.05Jack Trainer  U17MGarscube4:19.494:19.492.8 
24:22.28Bruce Millar SBU23MFife4:22.283:56.3529.5 
34:24.98Lewis Watt PBU15MAberdeen4:24.984:11.85-3.3 
44:28.80Arlo Van de Peer PBU15MCambuslang4:28.804:28.809.0 
54:28.85Kieran Killen  U20MGiffnock North4:27.664:27.665.6 
64:29.32Ross Dewar PBU15MEdinburgh AC4:28.574:17.491.0 
74:30.17Jim White  V40MMotherwell4:27.944:27.944.9 
84:30.28David Houston SBSENMCumbernauld4:30.284:24.381.4 
94:34.35Sam Griffin PBU15MAberdeen4:30.404:14.07-0.4 
104:34.97Jenny Bannerman PBSENWInverness4:34.974:34.220.4 
114:38.31Shannon McLellan  SENWShettleston4:38.024:36.3011.0 
124:41.00Hannah Cameron  U23WEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen4:32.384:32.381.1 
134:43.08Rebecca Eggeling  U20WAberdeen4:33.024:31.2910.8 
144:43.22Lily-Jane Evans-Haggerty  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:38.844:32.497.7 
154:49.11Lewis Blair  U17MPitreavie4:36.154:36.157.1 
1500m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.60Akira O'Connor PBV35MFife4:32.604:32.603.5Click your Clock logo
24:39.77Fraser Armstrong SBU23MRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers4:34.354:28.892.5 
34:40.08Katie Johnson  U15WEdinburgh AC4:33.444:33.441.0 
44:40.15Constance Nankivell PBU20WEast Sutherland4:40.154:40.152.6 
54:41.27Anna Hedley SBU15WFife4:39.284:30.571.7 
64:43.63Daisy Cumming  U17WDunfermline Track & Field4:38.944:38.945.9 
74:44.69Lewis Roddis  U15MCambuslang4:43.314:43.314.3 
84:45.06Victoria Lightbody PBU15WCity of Lisburn4:45.064:36.242.6 
94:46.31Kai Crawford  U15MAberdeen4:43.344:14.63-1.6 
104:48.37Hannah Anderson  U17WEast Kilbride4:43.434:37.672.2 
114:48.88Emma Frew SBU17WAyr Seaforth4:48.884:46.278.5 
124:50.70Zoe Flower  U15WGiffnock North4:44.584:37.553.9 
134:50.72Cera Gemmell  U17WTeam East Lothian4:44.834:31.951.0 
145:01.64Gary Mckendrick  V50MInverclyde4:40.964:36.889.1 
1500m G (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:40.76Anya MacLean PBU15WGarscube4:40.764:40.763.9 
24:51.23Owen Keddie  U17MFife4:30.634:30.6311.3 
34:51.57Rachel Muir PBU15WKilbarchan4:48.784:48.788.9 
44:52.36Steph Lawrie SBSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Vale of Aylesbury/Edinburgh Un4:49.984:47.653.8 
54:53.26Ellie Hinks  U17WGarscube4:49.134:49.1311.4 
64:53.34Holly Thompson PBU20WKilbarchan4:51.754:43.061.9 
74:53.46Louise Hastie  U15WKilbarchan4:45.354:40.283.2 
84:54.98Aimee Anderson PBU17WAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:54.984:50.956.9 
94:59.77Niamh Shaw SBU23WLasswade/Dundee Uni4:59.054:59.055.8 
105:00.89Matthew Stewart  U15MCumbernauld/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:57.684:42.624.4 
115:01.93Meredith Reid  U15WNorth Ayrshire4:56.794:44.673.5 
125:02.65Kyle Macfarlane  U15MPitreavie4:46.684:46.684.2 
135:02.99Charlie Frew  U15WWhitemoss4:58.554:58.555.0 
145:04.81Aaron McGillivray PBU15MGiffnock North4:58.784:58.7812.8 
155:07.81Emma Chamberlain SBU17WGiffnock North5:07.815:04.4211.4 
165:15.21Caitlin Coffey  U15WCity of Lisburn5:08.335:06.598.8 
1500m H (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.93Stephen Hanley PBSENMGreenock Glenpark4:58.934:58.932.7 
24:59.93Emma Johnson SBU15WEdinburgh AC4:59.934:39.445.8 
35:03.88Niamh Riggins PBU15WCambuslang5:02.245:02.247.7Click your Clock logo
45:04.81Sophie Young PBU20WInverness5:04.815:04.819.5 
55:07.94Abi Hammerman PBU15WInverclyde5:07.945:05.325.4 
65:08.57Abby Thomson  U15WGiffnock North4:58.104:58.108.1 
75:08.85Hannah Ryding  U15WGiffnock North5:05.414:44.272.6 
85:13.58Kate Paul PBU15WGiffnock North5:13.585:02.255.3 
95:13.76Millie Nicholl  U15WCambuslang5:09.965:09.9614.5 
105:15.38Kenzie Macintosh  U15WClydesdale5:14.585:14.5810.0 
115:15.95Anne Howie PBV55WAberdeen5:15.955:15.958.4 
125:20.53Alicia Paton  U23WCumbernauld/Glasgow Uni5:04.124:54.504.6 
135:21.38Sarah Forbes  U15WKilbarchan5:18.075:18.0711.8 
145:34.97Robin Mcauslan PBV55MGreenock Glenpark5:34.975:34.9711.6 
 
5000m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:06.38Kristian Jones  SENMSwansea/Dark Peak/Dundee Hawkhill13:45.2513:45.25-6.3 
214:12.03Alastair Hay PBSENMCentral14:07.8114:07.81-4.6 
314:13.77Jamie Crowe  SENMCentral/Lamar Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies14:06.6414:06.64-6.1 
414:30.76William Mackay PBSENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:30.7614:30.76-3.9 
514:31.93James Hoad  SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:25.7214:25.72-4.0 
614:36.31Aidan Thompson PBU23MCentral/Stirling Uni14:36.3114:36.31-1.2 
714:45.40Sean Fontana SBSENMGlasgow City14:39.5214:06.27-3.0 
814:51.97Tom Martyn  SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine14:51.3614:42.31-4.8 
914:55.69Euan Gillham SBU23MKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni14:55.6914:53.592.3 
1015:04.34Stuart Gibson  SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss14:55.1214:44.54-3.2 
1115:08.87Michael Crawley SBSENMCorstorphine15:08.8714:48.59-1.8 
1215:20.92Craig Ruddy SBSENMBelgrave15:20.9214:20.95-3.6 
1315:31.16Calum McKenzie  SENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni14:59.2914:34.48-4.2 
5000m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:45.51John Bell PBSENMInverclyde14:45.5114:45.51-3.0 
215:07.23Gavin Smith PBU20MCambuslang15:07.2315:07.23-0.8 
315:07.73Michael Wright PBSENMCentral15:07.7315:07.73-2.7 
415:08.58Owen Miller T20/F20 PBSENMFife15:08.5815:08.58-1.4 
515:19.24Darrell Hastie PBV35MGala15:19.2415:19.24-2.7 
615:20.12Cameron Watson PBU20MInverclyde15:20.1215:10.20-2.4 
715:23.80Cameron Young PBU23MInverness/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds15:23.8015:23.80-1.2 
815:24.60John Fergusson PBSENMEast Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni15:24.6015:24.60-2.4 
915:24.83Stuart Livingstone SBSENMCorstorphine15:24.8315:18.45-2.2 
1015:25.03Fraser Stewart SBSENMCambuslang15:25.0315:16.30-3.9 
1115:26.12James Taylor PBSENMMorpeth/Edinburgh Uni15:26.1214:53.87-0.7 
1215:26.30Christian Graham PBU20MLasswade15:26.3015:26.30-3.4 
1315:39.58Jonathan Crickmore  SENMBrighton & Hove/Heriot-Watt Uni/Hunters Bog Trotters15:39.1714:48.60-0.4 
1415:39.83Jozsef Farkas  V35MStirling Uni/Scottish Vets H15:26.7615:24.143.3 
1515:40.17Sam Fernando T20/F20 PBU23MFife15:40.1715:40.17-0.4 
1615:46.02Thomas Berry SBU20MGarscube15:46.0215:17.91-2.5 
1715:50.50Colin Reilly PBSENMCambuslang15:50.5015:50.50-2.0 
1815:53.35Kerry-Liam Wilson  V45MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H15:51.7815:23.34-1.8 
1916:22.52Ben Shaw PBU20MGiffnock North16:22.5216:22.52-2.0 
5000m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:33.12Tyler White PBU20MAberdeen15:33.1215:33.123.6 
215:34.33Martin Lynas PBU23MEast Kilbride15:34.3315:34.33-0.8 
315:48.24Lewis Raeburn PBU20MShettleston15:48.2415:06.77-3.4 
415:53.10Jamie Clements PBSENMEast Kilbride15:51.8215:51.82-0.6 
515:54.35Peter Tucker  V35MBlackheath & Bromley/Inverclyde/Scottish Vets H15:49.8914:50.810.8 
615:57.12Grant Baillie PBV35MEast Kilbride/Fire Service15:57.1215:43.01-3.0 
716:03.42Chris Mooney PBV35MGreenock Glenpark16:03.4216:03.421.9 
816:06.01Alan Blair PBSENMGarscube16:06.0116:06.014.4 
916:06.21Stuart Johnston SBV35MEdinburgh AC16:06.2115:33.68-1.7 
1016:07.86Leon Johnson SBV40MEdinburgh AC16:07.8615:54.74-1.5 
1116:07.97Andrew Love PBU20MGiffnock North/Aberdeen Uni16:07.9716:07.972.4 
1216:10.88Chris Richardson SBSENMMetro Aberdeen16:10.8816:02.67-2.2 
1316:11.76Richard Carr PBSENMCambuslang16:10.9716:10.97-2.1 
1416:12.72Mhairi MacLennan  SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Morpeth16:09.7615:51.78-0.8Click your Clock logo
1516:14.82Guy Bracken  V55MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East15:53.7815:26.3-0.9 
1616:18.78Ben Ward PBSENMMetro Aberdeen16:18.7816:18.78-2.4 
1716:25.85Darren Jubb  SENMPH Racing16:11.8716:11.872.8 
1816:26.56Malcolm Lang PBV40MLothian16:26.5616:12.29-0.8 
1916:45.02Ruaridh Mon-Williams SBU23MIlkley/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds16:45.0216:07.53-0.2 
5000m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:02.62Lucas Cheskin PBU23MShettleston15:58.8215:58.82-1.7 
216:15.16Alistair Gudgin SBSENMFife16:15.1615:41.28-1.3 
316:22.57Mark Doherty PBV35MMusselburgh16:22.5716:22.57-0.8 
416:23.48Jon Hammerman PBV35MInverclyde16:23.4816:23.480.1 
516:25.68David Tamburini PBV40MInverclyde/Scottish Vets H16:25.6816:25.681.3 
616:28.11Fionnuala Ross PBSENWShettleston/Armagh/Ireland16:28.1116:28.110.0 
716:35.62Iain Macdonald SBSENMEdinburgh AC16:35.6216:13.47-1.1 
816:37.40Annabel Simpson SBU23WFife/Glasgow Uni16:37.4016:31.60-0.4 
916:43.72Stephen Allan  V45MCumbernauld16:16.5016:16.500.8Click your Clock logo
1016:57.98Telfer Gray PBU20MCentral16:57.9816:57.98-1.4 
1117:01.23Daniel Doherty SBV35MGreenock Glenpark17:01.2316:59.181.9Click your Clock logo
1217:02.64James Connelly PBU17MGarscube17:02.6417:02.640.7 
1317:03.93Paul Kieran PBV40MPH Racing17:03.9317:03.93-0.6 
1417:06.56Adam Rouse PBV40MEdinburgh AC17:06.5617:06.562.2 
1517:07.16Jo Williams PBSENWLothian17:07.1617:07.163.8 
1617:07.38Greig Glendinning PBV45MCumbernauld17:07.3817:07.385.4 
1717:10.03Stephen Brown  V35MWest End RR/Scottish Vets H16:53.0416:47.161.5Click your Clock logo
1817:12.95Anna MacFadyen PBU20WForres/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:12.9517:12.957.5 
1917:17.78Scott Partyka PBSENMSpringburn17:17.7817:17.783.3 
2017:19.38Louis O'Hare SBV45MCumbernauld/Scottish Vets H17:19.3816:19.96-0.3 
2117:28.79Stuart Scott PBSENMHelensburgh17:28.7917:28.794.0 
2217:58.58Stacie Taylor SBSENWBirchfield H/Kilmarnock17:58.5816:47.8912.2 
5000m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:50.41Ian Johnston SBV50MVeterans/Scottish Vets H16:44.4715:26.91.4 
217:01.00Craig Morris SBU20MFife17:01.0016:28.16-0.5 
317:03.26Colin Whitby SBV35MIrvine17:03.2616:49.74-0.4Click your Clock logo
417:10.42John Paul Murphy PBV40MCambuslang17:10.4217:10.425.6Click your Clock logo
517:15.59Daniel Monaghan PBSENMPH Racing17:15.5917:15.590.2 
617:24.65Duncan Ryan PBV45MPerth RR17:24.6517:24.650.9 
717:40.16Nicholas Gemmell PBV45MInverclyde17:40.1617:40.16-0.5 
817:45.11John Brogan PBV40MAirdrie Harriers17:45.1117:45.112.4 
917:46.64Howard C Elliott SBV50MCumbernauld17:46.6417:14.586.3 
1017:52.98Owen Williams PBSENMLothian17:52.9817:52.984.2 
1117:55.31Robert McCulloch SBV50MKilbarchan17:55.3117:25.124.6 
1217:57.16Amy Frankland PBU23WLasswade/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:57.1617:42.742.8 
1318:00.33Mark King  V45MCambuslang17:46.9017:46.900.8 
1418:03.92Brian Hughes PBV60MCambuslang18:03.9218:03.926.1 
1518:12.94Sean Casey PBV50MCumbernauld17:45.9217:45.924.5 
1618:15.33Paul Mcmonagle SBV45MCumbernauld18:15.3318:04.551.8Click your Clock logo
1718:24.78David Thomson SBSENMEast Kilbride18:24.7818:02.544.9Click your Clock logo
1818:56.29Kirstin Maxwell SBSENWGala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds18:56.2918:25.033.3 
1919:18.42Iain Craven SBV35MEdinburgh AC19:18.4217:37.942.3 
5000m F(Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:47.61Paul Friend PBV35MMusselburgh17:47.6117:47.613.4Click your Clock logo
218:18.33David Eckersley PBV55MCentral18:18.3318:18.333.2 
318:19.81Ted Gourley  V55MGiffnock North18:02.0317:43.473.3 
418:21.93Fiona Matheson SBV55WFalkirk/Scottish Vets H18:21.9316:55.084.3 
518:24.07Mark Gallacher SBV45MMotherwell18:24.0717:08.861.3 
618:42.20Jennifer Cruickshanks PBSENWFife/Anster Haddies18:42.2018:42.204.1 
718:46.52Grant Matheson PBV55MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H18:26.2918:26.293.8 
819:00.01Ruth Fraser-Moodie PBV40WSpringburn19:00.0119:00.014.9 
919:17.81Kristin Lownie PBV35WPH Racing19:17.8119:17.814.0 
1019:33.05Andrew Law SBV60MVictoria Park City of Glasgow19:33.0518:22.686.0 
1119:40.34William Jarvie SBV60MPortobello19:40.3418:08.525.8 
1220:36.50Karen Dobbie SBV50WEdinburgh AC20:36.5020:27.749.0 
1320:46.43Cath Ferry SBV45WEdinburgh AC20:46.4318:14.519.3 
1421:31.20Sandy Eaglesham SBV65MCambuslang21:31.2019:35.3113.7 
1522:36.38Alan Hill SBV65MSpringburn22:36.3821:25.1815.4 
1623:50.11Barbara Knox PBV55WSpringburn/Scottish Vets H23:50.1123:50.1113.6 
1724:21.12Phyllis Hands  V60WMotherwell/Scottish Vets H23:24.5323:24.5319.4