BMC Regional Races External Results
Leeds
2 Jul 18
800 Mile 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Mens)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.20   James Young PBU23MMorpeth/Lancaster Uni1:52.201:50.80-4.8 
21:53.36   Ethan Hussey  U17MLeeds City1:52.441:49.78-4.8 
31:53.42   Adrian Bailes  SENMBirtley/Durham Uni1:53.131:52.94-4.1 
41:55.29   Daniel Lawton PBU23MTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni1:55.291:55.290.9 
51:55.53   Daniel Franks PBU23MWakefield1:55.531:54.45-3.4 
61:56.29   Christopher Durney SBU23MPreston/Leeds Beckett Uni1:56.291:55.75-1.6 
71:57.19   Linton Taylor  SENMNewark AC/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.621:54.62-4.2 
800m B (Mens)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.73   Mark Bostock PBU20MWakefield1:56.571:53.75-3.6 
21:57.28   Matthew Grieve SBSENMBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers1:57.281:56.09-4.1 
31:57.44   Archie Banks PBU20MCharnwood1:57.441:56.27-3.0 
41:59.16   Adam Ord  U17MDurham1:57.621:57.62-1.1 
51:59.41   Scott Nutter PBU17MBarnsley AC1:59.411:59.41-2.0 
61:59.65   Kieran Reay  SENMBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.31:59.3-2.4 
71:59.77   Will Marshall PBU20MLeeds City1:59.771:59.77-0.5 
81:59.89   Sam Akerman PBU17MLeeds City1:59.891:59.45-1.9 
92:24.29   Jonathan Currie  U23MTynedale/Birmingham Uni1:58.641:52.774.4 
800m C (Mens)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.35   Andy Graham  SENMWallsend2:01.21:57.6-0.4 
22:02.29   Archie Lawson  U17MCity of York2:00.241:59.1-1.6 
32:03.54   Adam Pratt  SENMTynedale2:03.01:56.7-2.4 
42:05.38   Steven McMahon  V35MSunderland2:00.902:00.90-0.2 
800m D (Mens)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.30   William Randall PBU15MRothwell2:02.302:02.30-1.0 
22:04.03   James Wardman  V35MRothwell2:02.051:55.2-1.4 
32:04.71   Ben Smith  U17MMansfield2:03.911:59.17-1.3 
42:05.37   Andrew Cartwright SBV40MWakefield/Northern Masters2:05.272:02.12-1.2 
52:05.94   Sebastian Segger-Staveley SBU17MSettle2:05.942:02.72-0.3 
62:06.88   Mark Cage  SENMCity of York2:06.282:03.810.2 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.08   Evan Savage  U15MSale Harriers Manchester2:06.812:06.81-0.7 
22:10.10   Elliot Savage  U15MSale Harriers Manchester2:06.92:00.90-1.6 
32:10.32   Ian Grime SBV45MSalford H2:10.321:49.10-1.6 
42:11.06   Bethan Morley  U17WIlkley2:09.792:08.280.8 
52:12.30   India Pentland PBU17WDarlington H2:11.032:08.191.0 
62:16.19   Isabel Castelow  U17WHalifax2:15.702:15.643.4 
72:16.49   Jason Catterall  V45MDurham2:15.62:10.62.2 
82:16.55   Zara Knappy SBSENWRotherham/Leeds Uni/Keighley & Craven2:16.552:13.763.4 
92:17.06   Bailey Mann  U17MWakefield2:10.542:08.673.7 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.11   Lucy-Erin Hunter SBU20WDarlington H2:16.112:14.412.2 
22:16.80   Chloe Price  SENWBirtley/Durham Uni2:15.92:12.47.7 
32:16.99   Becky Wilkinson  SENWCity of York2:15.222:15.226.3 
42:18.76   Rachel Atherton  SENWLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:16.352:14.084.2 
52:19.85   George Phillips PBU23MCity of York/York Uni2:19.852:17.970.4 
62:21.28   Taylor Hammond  U20WBarnsley AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:19.352:13.5010.5 
72:23.56   Emily Chong  U15WChester-le-Street2:19.812:18.433.7 
800m G (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.63   Samuel Clancy PBU15MLeeds City2:20.632:20.639.8 
22:21.56   Eve Hutchinson SBU20WHyndburn2:21.562:21.0312.2 
32:23.18   Joanna Bingham PBU15WRothwell2:23.182:20.854.5 
42:23.39   Imogen Blackwell SBU15WPreston2:20.862:15.963.1 
52:24.05   Eve Jones PBU15WSkyrac2:24.052:24.057.4 
62:25.11   Sophie Troth  U20WDoncaster2:23.072:23.074.3 
72:27.25   Erin Grime  U15WSalford H/Trafford2:25.862:19.754.5 
82:27.61   Nina Pearce  U17WIlkley2:22.392:22.399.8 
92:35.47   Ben Shackleton  U13MWakefield2:28.872:23.524.6 
 
Mile A (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.29   James Habergham PBU23MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley4:24.294:24.29-3.7 
24:31.74   Philip Winkler SBU23MMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni4:31.744:28.35-2.3 
34:38.80   William Collumb PBU23MRothwell/Leeds Beckett Uni4:38.804:38.800.9 
44:40.10   Joe Crossfield SBSENMHalifax/Calder Valley4:40.104:35.93.2 
54:47.32   Harvey Norden PBU17MRothwell4:47.324:47.32-0.7 
64:51.12   Jennifer Walsh SBSENWWakefield/Durham Uni/Kirklees4:51.124:47.51-0.1 
74:57.98   Georgia Rothwell PBU20WCity of York4:57.984:57.984.5 
84:58.83   Georgia Malir SBU23WLeeds City/Leeds Uni4:58.834:57.240.7 
95:10.00   Olivia Haveron PBU20WHarrogate5:10.005:10.001.9 
105:40.88   Heather Langham PBSENWLeeds City/Edinburgh AC5:40.885:40.888.0