Oxfordshire Relay Championships External Results
Abingdon
29 Apr 18

In our version the results have been combined as per the race timetable.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.32KL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:11   Alex Miell-Ingram U20MRadley/Loughborough Students-0.5 
216:40   Chris Dettmar V45MHeadington3.4 
317:11   William Gardner U23MOxford City/Royal Air Force/Edinburgh AC-0.6 
417:11   Sam Upton SENMWitney-1.0 
517:14   Tom Fabes U23MAbingdon/Oxford Uni5.1 
617:18   Gregor Kelling U20MBanbury3.2 
717:40   Sam O'Neill SENMHeadington/Imperial College1.1 
817:42   Mark Tyrrell V35MEynsham3.2 
918:01   Andrew Stickley V40MAlchester3.1 
1018:06   Daniel Wilson SENMAbingdon4.3 
1118:20   Jack Goodwin U17MKidlington3.8 
1218:26   Jon Darwent V45MAbingdon5.5 
1318:35   Jason Cooke V45MWhite Horse3.6 
1418:52   Jack Miller SENMAbingdon5.4 
1519:16   Ewan MacdonaldSENMEynsham Roadrunners  
1619:26   Chris WoodruffV50MHeadington RoadRunners Vets  
1719:29   Thomas Williams SENMHeadington5.5 
1819:31   Shaun O'Gorman V50MAlchester4.8 
1919:34   Kevin Game V40MWoodstock8.5 
2019:56   Craig GibbinV40MWitney Roadrunners Vets  
2120:00   Mark SchofieldV40MEynsham Roadrunners Vets  
2220:12   Jesper Ekelund V35MHeadington6.9 
2320:27   Andrew Muir V40MAbingdon6.6 
2420:58   Jack O'sullivan SENMWhite Horse24.1 
2521:25   Gary Warland V40MAlchester8.1 
2621:35   Sonnie Jane SENMWoodstock10.8 
2722:40   Bruce HendrieV60MBanbury Harriers AC Vets  
2823:41   James Wigmore V60MAbingdon13.2 
2926:47   Bryan Walford V35MHook Norton23.0 
5.32KL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:30   Daniel Hamilton SENMAbingdon/Birmingham Uni-3.7 
216:39   Aaron Burgess V35MOxford City-1.2 
317:15   James Bolton V45MWoodstock/Abingdon-2.2 
417:48   Duncan Lawrence SENMHeadington-0.5Click your Clock logo
518:00   Jamie Bagnall V35MAlchester1.9Click your Clock logo
618:03   Matthew Lock U20MWitney-0.1 
718:31   Robert Storey V50MEynsham2.2 
818:38   Peter Akrill V45MAbingdon2.2Click your Clock logo
918:43   Terry Cooper V35MWhite Horse5.5 
1019:19   Richard SkilbeckV40MHeadington RoadRunners Vets  
1119:35   David Smyth SENMAbingdon11.6 
1219:43   Steven IrelandV40MKidlington RC  
1319:44   Daniel Bremner V35MHeadington5.0 
1419:49   Richard HumeV40MEynsham Roadrunners Vets  
1519:58   Robert Green V50MWitney8.6 
1620:04   Angus Pollock U15MBanbury11.4 
1720:25   Adam Ede U17MAbingdon-1.2 
1820:28   Martyn Banham SENMHook Norton4.8 
1920:29   Douglas Simpson V50MHeadington6.0 
2020:31   Simon PritchardV40MBanbury Harriers AC Vets  
2120:33   Michael Scott V50MWhite Horse12.1 
2220:34   Vincente Bayliss SENMAlchester8.0 
2320:47   Graham Hill V35MAlchester13.4 
2421:26   Antony Green V40MEynsham9.6 
2522:17   Alan Harrison V50MWoodstock10.5Click your Clock logo
2622:41   Adrian Francis V50MAbingdon10.9 
2723:12   Tuan Ly V45MRadley14.7 
2825:23   Edward Byard V35MHeadington18.4 
5.32KL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:02   Harrison Read SENMAbingdon-1.2Click your Clock logo
217:34   Reuben Trotter U17MBanbury3.9 
317:42   James Clayton SENMAbingdon2.4Click your Clock logo
418:08   Anthony Aimon SENMHeadington1.6 
518:10   Jason SmithV40MHeadington RoadRunners Vets  
618:27   Alexander Pennington U17MAbingdon1.6 
718:40   Christopher Williams V35MEynsham9.3Click your Clock logo
818:42   David Cantwell V50MWoodstock3.1 
918:42   Neil Greig V40MAlchester2.5 
1018:55   Nigel BunnV50MAbingdon AC Vets  
1118:58   Ryan Meredith SENMOxford City8.8 
1218:58   Michael Pearce SENMHeadington4.1 
1319:16   Eric Cugnet U20MRadley7.4 
1419:17   George Reynolds SENMWitney2.9 
1519:17   Tom WellerV40MEynsham Roadrunners Vets  
1620:16   Tom Baker SENMEynsham2.9 
1720:22   Mark JonesV50MHeadington RoadRunners Vets  
1820:35   Jon Gibbard V35MWhite Horse11.9 
1921:21   Andy PhelpsV50MHeadington RoadRunners  
2022:17   Will Hudson V40MWoodstock13.8 
2122:26   Mark McClintock V45MWhite Horse15.3 
2222:32   Mike Wilson V55MAbingdon10.6 
2323:15   Craig Devin V35MHook Norton20.8 
2424:12   Stewart Wells V50MAlchester16.0 
2524:27   Wiz BunceV60MKidlington RC  
2624:41   Stephen Sangar V45MAlchester15.0 
2726:11   Andrew William Bartlett V60MBanbury19.1 
2826:54   John McCormacV60MWitney Roadrunners Vets  
5.32KL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:17   David Bunn U17MAbingdon2.5 
217:28   Paul Hughes SENMAbingdon3.7 
318:02   Sean Duvall V35MEynsham3.3 
418:09   Christopher Lumley V35MAlchester1.0 
518:23   Chris Prince V45MHeadington/Oxford City2.9 
618:24   Fergus CampbellV40MHeadington RoadRunners Vets  
718:39   Benedict Pollard V45MEynsham6.2 
818:46   Jake Harrison U23MWoodstock6.3 
918:48   Kevin Cremona-howard SENMHeadington5.4 
1019:10   Cameron Weir SENMAbingdon2.7Click your Clock logo
1119:12   Charlie Marr U15MBanbury8.2 
1219:49   Daniel Rings V35MHyde Park Harriers/Headington5.7 
1320:12   Simon Marc Leech V50MWhite Horse5.2 
1420:39   Mark Lewy V55MAbingdon6.9 
1520:51   Nick Leach V35MEynsham6.0 
1620:56   Andrew Powell SENMKidlington12.3 
1721:17   A N OtherSENMHook Norton Harriers  
1821:38   Saeed Khan V45MHeadington7.0 
1921:49   Nicholas SmithSENMWitney Roadrunners  
2022:15   Bryan Vaughan V60MWoodstock/Oxford City7.0 
2122:36   Michael Elms SENMAlchester15.4 
2222:47   Graham Grieve V50MAlchester13.5 
2323:02   Mark ScrivenerV40MBanbury Harriers AC Vets  
2423:36   Nicholas White V35MWhite Horse13.6 
2523:57   Graham Wiggins V40MAbingdon11.5 
2624:43   William Cadogan V40MRadley23.4 
2730:36   Ian J Fowler V50MWitney25.3 
5.32KL SM L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:49   Richard Ashby V35MHeadington2.4 
217:55   Owen Stepney U23MAbingdon/Swansea Uni-2.3 
318:10   Paul Jegou V40MWhite Horse/Radley0.8 
418:22   Adam Bayliss SENMOxford City1.7 
518:22   Matthew Thatcher V35MAlchester7.3 
618:27   Elias Lawton U17MAbingdon10.0 
718:37   Dafydd Warburton V40MEynsham6.1 
818:55   Kie Francis U15MAbingdon-1.3 
918:56   Dave Ferrier V40MEynsham7.1 
1019:48   Kenny Lowies V50MHeadington3.3 
1119:49   David Watkinson V50MWoodstock5.0 
1219:53   Kelvin Rogers SENMWhite Horse8.3 
1320:08   Joe D'Angelo V35MHeadington7.1 
1420:30   Callum Hodnett SENMWitney4.0 
1520:30   Royston Williams V45MHook Norton7.3 
1620:42   Nick MaynardV40MEynsham Roadrunners  
1720:48   Jon Bones V45MAbingdon9.4 
1821:13   Tony Burkett V50MWitney16.2 
1921:43   Andrew Bowles V45MAlchester15.0 
2021:49   Robert KerrV60MAlchester RC  
2121:53   Will Knox V40MBanbury12.1 
2222:16   Martin Leach V40MHeadington14.5 
2322:29   Darren Kitching V45MRadley17.3 
2422:40   Luthfer RahmanV40MKidlington RC  
2523:28   Adrian SmithV40MWoodstock Harriers AC Vets  
2624:11   Ben Hedges V35MAbingdon13.3 
2725:12   John Moss V40MBanbury16.9 
5.32KL SM L6
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:33   Alex Wall-Clarke SENMSouthampton/Loughborough Students-1.6 
217:40   Phil Egerton V40MAbingdon1.9 
217:42   Julian Richardson V50MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets0.5 
317:54   Mark Baker SENMEynsham1.5 
318:07   Simon Harris SENMWhite Horse3.4 
418:30   Greg Simmonds U23MWoodstock11.1 
418:35   David Tame V45MHook Norton/Banbury9.4 
518:39   Colin Hornby V35MAlchester0.8 
518:52   Rob HallifaxSENMHeadington RoadRunners  
619:10   Fraser Howard V40MWitney4.6 
619:16   Matthew Hills V35MAbingdon4.7 
719:26   Kerry Papps V40MEynsham2.3Click your Clock logo
719:44   Simon Dales V55MHeadington3.4 
819:56   Liam Hosier SENMKidlington5.2 
820:04   Adam Leary V40MWitney8.0Click your Clock logo
920:06   Pedro Brochado SENMHeadington12.9 
920:12   ORR GuestV50MWoodstock Harriers AC Vets  
1020:33   Chris Bedford V50MAbingdon5.8 
1020:54   Nick Hardwick V50MEynsham8.1 
1120:56   Paul Edwards V40MRadley6.3 
1121:02   Roger ThetfordV50MHeadington RoadRunners Vets  
1221:45   Sam Bell SENMWhite Horse16.9 
1222:12   Adrian Weeks V35MAlchester11.0 
1322:20   Phil Coy V60MBanbury11.3 
1322:22   Jonathan Carruthers SENMBanbury6.4 
1422:35   Pete Stepney V55MAbingdon/Southern Counties Vets8.4 
5.32KL SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:03   Lauren Hawtin U23WOxford City6.2 
219:37   Emma Haley SENWRadley2.0 
319:56   Sarah Rendell V45WAlchester7.0 
419:59   Kate Allred V45WEynsham5.1 
519:59   Chloe Ridewood U20WAbingdon5.3 
620:26   Sarah DaviesV35WOxford City AC Vets  
720:46   Michelle Bartlett V45WBanbury9.4 
821:18   Andrea FinniganV35WKidlington RC  
921:20   Yvonne MorrisV35WHeadington RoadRunners Vets  
1021:23   Claire Court V40WAlchester11.1 
1121:32   Lindsey Smith V45WWitney9.6 
1221:33   Jade Hewlett SENWWitney/Nottingham Uni10.6 
1321:38   Samantha Suter SENWAlchester12.6 
1421:48   C SugdenSENWHeadington RoadRunners  
1521:54   Katharine Harris U17WAbingdon12.6 
1622:03   Ingrid Salisbury SENWAlchester15.4 
1722:22   Laura Leach V35WEynsham8.1 
1822:25   Caroline Geraldine Kerr V50WAlchester12.9 
1922:35   Rosalind Burgess V50WWhite Horse11.9Click your Clock logo
2023:11   Anabel Pozniak U17WRadley6.9 
2123:19   Anna Mackin SENWEynsham12.1 
2223:34   Jessica Wright V35WWitney15.3 
2324:06   Becks Compton V45WAbingdon14.0 
2424:23   Susan Cantwell V45WWoodstock18.6 
2524:54   Georgina Newell SENWAlchester17.0 
2625:54   Robin CollinsV45WHeadington RoadRunners Vets  
2726:06   Hazel Wigginton V35WAbingdon18.4 
2826:26   Samantha Egerton V50WAbingdon15.7 
2926:30   Frankie Balkwill SENWWitney21.6 
3026:36   Clare Burnby V45WAlchester15.7 
3126:41   Becky Colliass V50WWhite Horse22.7 
3227:52   Jessica Woolcott SENWHook Norton26.4 
3330:04   Jane Millward V55WHook Norton31.6 
3430:21   Jen Upton SENWWitney25.1 
3534:33   Patsy Smiles V45WAbingdon28.4Click your Clock logo
5.32KL SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:48   Jenny McBain V40WAlchester/Grantham RC5.3 
219:57   Jamie Garry U17WOxford City10.9 
320:36   Lottie Siddle U20WAbingdon/Manchester Uni9.2 
421:25   Ana Ramos-Villaverde V40WRadley/Southern Counties Vets6.8 
521:35   Susie Power SENWHeadington10.1 
621:50   Ros Kelling V55WBanbury12.6 
722:06   Esther Johnson V45WHeadington13.2 
822:15   Lucy Dunn SENWWoodstock13.5 
922:16   Fran Walker SENWWhite Horse15.1 
1022:24   ORR GuestV45WWhite Horse Harriers AC  
1122:25   Sally HowardV35WWitney Roadrunners Vets  
1222:38   Tess Evans V35WEynsham16.2 
1323:28   Rebecca Evins SENWEynsham16.5 
1423:45   Mollie Darwent U17WAbingdon15.0 
1523:49   Olivia BaylissSENWAlchester RC  
1623:50   Lisa BarnesV35WOxford City AC Vets  
1724:07   Magdalena Pinney SENWWhite Horse16.4 
1824:31   Michele HustlerV45WWitney Roadrunners Vets  
1924:37   Tara Lawfull V45WEynsham15.7 
2024:53   Aleksandra KrzyzowskaSENWAlchester RC  
2125:07   Bethan Greenaway V35WHook Norton18.5 
2225:10   Deborah Davies V40WRadley24.4 
2325:42   Julia Pennington V50WAbingdon14.4 
2425:48   Rachael Bowles V45WAlchester23.3 
2526:04   Katie King V35WHeadington23.4 
2626:23   Tabitha DurkinV35WWitney Roadrunners  
2726:55   Anna Whitham SENWWitney23.7 
2827:08   Jacqui GamageV45WWitney Roadrunners  
2927:13   Rachel Rahman V45WKidlington21.1 
3027:22   Helen Bower V35WAbingdon18.5 
3127:47   Stephanie Fisher V45WAlchester16.2 
3228:36   Jane Fletcher V55WHook Norton26.1 
3329:11   Sandie Farrow SENWAlchester21.8 
3430:37   Emma Moore V50WAbingdon25.3 
3541:42   Fiona Warland V40WAlchester34.7 
5.32KL SW L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:17   Daisy Palmer U15WOxford City5.6 
219:45   Sophie Carter V35WWoodstock/Veterans6.1 
319:50   Liz McAllister V35WEynsham6.5 
419:55   Emma Huepfl V45WRadley7.9 
520:04   Lucy Rycroft U20WWhite Horse6.6 
620:13   Emily Georgiades SENWHeadington6.1 
720:33   Mieke Bedlington U15WAbingdon10.5 
820:39   Rachel ShawV35WHeadington RoadRunners Vets  
920:48   Tracy GalbraithV45WOxford City AC Vets  
1021:28   Rachel Stanley-EvansV35WWitney Roadrunners Vets  
1121:31   Samantha Usher V45WAlchester7.6 
1222:00   Madeleine Ding V35WHeadington11.0 
1322:03   Alice Parsons SENWWitney9.2 
1422:17   Hermione Jewell U15WRadley9.7 
1522:49   Anya Bromley U17WAbingdon11.2 
Page: 1 2