Oxfordshire Relay Championships External Results
Abingdon
29 Apr 18

In our version the results have been combined as per the race timetable.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.32KL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:11   Alex Miell-Ingram U20MRadley/Loughborough Students-2.2 
216:40   Chris Dettmar V45MHeadington/Ealing Southall & Middx-1.3 
317:11   William Gardner U23MOxford City/Royal Air Force/Edinburgh AC-0.8 
417:11   Sam Upton SENMWitney-0.8 
517:14   Tom Fabes U23MAbingdon/Oxford Uni-1.3 
617:18   Gregor Kelling U20MBanbury-0.7 
717:40   Sam O'Neill SENMHeadington/Imperial College0.4 
817:42   Mark Tyrrell V35MEynsham2.0 
918:01   Andrew Stickley V40MAlchester2.2 
1018:06   Daniel Wilson SENMAbingdon2.8 
1118:20   Jack Goodwin U17MKidlington3.9 
1218:26   Jon Darwent V45MAbingdon2.6 
1318:35   Jason Cooke V45MWhite Horse1.9 
1418:52   Jack Miller SENMAbingdon4.3 
1519:16   Ewan MacdonaldSENMEynsham Roadrunners  
1619:26   Chris WoodruffV50MHeadington RoadRunners Vets  
1719:29   Thomas Williams SENMHeadington5.1 
1819:31   Shaun O'Gorman V50MAlchester4.9 
1919:34   Kevin Game V40MWoodstock5.4 
2019:56   Craig GibbinV40MWitney Roadrunners Vets  
2120:00   Mark SchofieldV40MEynsham Roadrunners Vets  
2220:12   Jesper Ekelund V35MHeadington8.1 
2320:27   Andrew Muir V40MAbingdon7.9 
2420:58   Jack O'sullivan SENMWhite Horse19.7 
2521:25   Gary Warland V40MAlchester8.8 
2621:35   Sonnie Jane SENMWoodstock9.1 
2722:40   Bruce HendrieV60MBanbury Harriers AC Vets  
2823:41   James Wigmore V60MAbingdon13.6 
2926:47   Bryan Walford V35MHook Norton21.3 
5.32KL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:30   Daniel Hamilton SENMAbingdon/Birmingham Uni0.9 
216:39   Aaron Burgess V35MOxford City-0.2 
317:15   James Bolton V45MWoodstock/Abingdon-0.2 
417:48   Duncan Lawrence SENMHeadington0.4Click your Clock logo
518:00   Jamie Bagnall V35MAlchester1.4Click your Clock logo
618:03   Matthew Lock U20MWitney0.8 
718:31   Robert Storey V50MEynsham1.7 
818:38   Peter Akrill V45MAbingdon2.0Click your Clock logo
918:43   Terry Cooper V35MWhite Horse3.5 
1019:19   Richard SkilbeckV40MHeadington RoadRunners Vets  
1119:35   David Smyth SENMAbingdon6.0 
1219:43   Steven IrelandV40MKidlington RC  
1319:44   Daniel Bremner V35MHeadington5.1 
1419:49   Richard HumeV40MEynsham Roadrunners Vets  
1519:58   Robert Green V50MWitney6.8 
1620:04   Angus Pollock U15MBanbury4.9 
1720:25   Adam Ede U17MAbingdon1.6 
1820:28   Martyn Banham SENMHook Norton6.0 
1920:29   Douglas Simpson V50MHeadington6.7 
2020:31   Simon PritchardV40MBanbury Harriers AC Vets  
2120:33   Michael Scott V50MWhite Horse8.3 
2220:34   Vincente Bayliss SENMAlchester7.9 
2320:47   Graham Hill V35MAlchester13.7 
2421:26   Antony Green V40MEynsham9.8 
2522:17   Alan Harrison V50MWoodstock8.7Click your Clock logo
2622:41   Adrian Francis V50MAbingdon10.9 
2723:12   Tuan Ly V45MRadley11.7 
2825:23   Edward Byard V35MHeadington19.2 
5.32KL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:02   Harrison Read SENMAbingdon-0.7Click your Clock logo
217:34   Reuben Trotter U17MBanbury4.4 
317:42   James Clayton SENMAbingdon1.4Click your Clock logo
418:08   Anthony Aimon SENMHeadington1.8 
518:10   Jason SmithV40MHeadington RoadRunners Vets  
618:27   Alexander Pennington U17MAbingdon1.8 
718:40   Christopher Williams V35MEynsham3.3Click your Clock logo
818:42   David Cantwell V50MWoodstock2.6 
918:42   Neil Greig V40MAlchester3.0 
1018:55   Nigel BunnV50MAbingdon AC Vets  
1118:58   Ryan Meredith SENMOxford City10.7 
1218:58   Michael Pearce SENMHeadington4.3 
1319:16   Eric Cugnet U20MRadley2.1 
1419:17   George Reynolds SENMWitney5.4 
1519:17   Tom WellerV40MEynsham Roadrunners Vets  
1620:16   Tom Baker SENMEynsham5.7 
1720:22   Mark JonesV50MHeadington RoadRunners Vets  
1820:35   Jon Gibbard V35MWhite Horse8.1 
1921:21   Andy PhelpsV50MHeadington RoadRunners  
2022:17   Will Hudson V40MWoodstock10.0 
2122:26   Mark McClintock V45MWhite Horse13.1 
2222:32   Mike Wilson V55MAbingdon11.1 
2323:15   Craig Devin V35MHook Norton14.1 
2424:12   Stewart Wells V50MAlchester14.7 
2524:27   Wiz BunceV60MKidlington RC  
2624:41   Stephen Sangar V45MAlchester17.8 
2726:11   Andrew William Bartlett V60MBanbury17.7 
2826:54   John McCormacV60MWitney Roadrunners Vets  
5.32KL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:17   David Bunn U17MAbingdon0.3 
217:28   Paul Hughes SENMAbingdon0.0 
318:02   Sean Duvall V35MEynsham1.6 
418:09   Christopher Lumley V35MAlchester2.7 
518:23   Chris Prince V45MHeadington/Oxford City3.1 
618:24   Fergus CampbellV40MHeadington RoadRunners Vets  
718:39   Benedict Pollard V45MEynsham2.1 
818:46   Jake Harrison U23MWoodstock2.8 
918:48   Kevin Cremona-howard SENMHeadington4.5 
1019:10   Cameron Weir SENMAbingdon4.4Click your Clock logo
1119:12   Charlie Marr U15MBanbury2.1 
1219:49   Daniel Rings V35MHyde Park Harriers/Headington6.7 
1320:12   Simon Marc Leech V50MWhite Horse6.9 
1420:39   Mark Lewy V55MAbingdon6.7 
1520:51   Nick Leach V35MEynsham9.5 
1620:56   Andrew Powell SENMKidlington9.6 
1721:17   A N OtherSENMHook Norton Harriers  
1821:38   Saeed KhanV40MHeadington RoadRunners Vets  
1921:49   Nicholas SmithSENMWitney Roadrunners  
2022:15   Bryan Vaughan V60MWoodstock/Oxford City8.5 
2122:36   Michael Elms SENMAlchester11.2 
2222:47   Graham Grieve V50MAlchester13.8 
2323:02   Mark ScrivenerV40MBanbury Harriers AC Vets  
2423:36   Nicholas White V35MWhite Horse16.1 
2523:57   Graham Wiggins V40MAbingdon10.8 
2624:43   William Cadogan V40MRadley16.7 
2730:36   Ian J Fowler V50MWitney24.0 
5.32KL SM L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:49   Richard Ashby V35MHeadington0.7 
217:55   Owen Stepney U23MAbingdon/Swansea Uni-2.1 
318:10   Paul Jegou V40MWhite Horse/Radley1.8 
418:22   Adam Bayliss SENMOxford City2.3 
518:22   Matthew Thatcher V35MAlchester2.8 
618:27   Elias Lawton U17MAbingdon4.6 
718:37   Dafydd Warburton V40MEynsham3.6 
818:55   Kie Francis U15MAbingdon3.9 
918:56   Dave Ferrier V40MEynsham5.7 
1019:48   Kenny Lowies V50MHeadington4.1 
1119:49   David Watkinson V50MWoodstock5.6 
1219:53   Kelvin Rogers SENMWhite Horse8.8 
1320:08   Joe D'Angelo V35MHeadington7.1 
1420:30   Callum Hodnett SENMWitney6.6 
1520:30   Royston Williams V45MHook Norton7.1 
1620:42   Nick MaynardV40MEynsham Roadrunners  
1720:48   Jon Bones V45MAbingdon8.3 
1821:13   Tony Burkett V50MWitney9.4 
1921:43   Andrew Bowles V45MAlchester12.2 
2021:49   Robert KerrV60MAlchester RC  
2121:53   Will Knox V40MBanbury12.4 
2222:16   Martin Leach V40MHeadington18.7 
2322:29   Darren Kitching V45MRadley13.4 
2422:40   Luthfer RahmanV40MKidlington RC  
2523:28   Adrian SmithV40MWoodstock Harriers AC Vets  
2624:11   Ben Hedges V35MAbingdon12.3 
2725:12   John Moss V40MBanbury20.3 
5.32KL SM L6
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:33   Alex Wall-Clarke SENMSouthampton/Loughborough Students-2.2 
217:40   Phil Egerton V40MAbingdon0.4 
217:42   Julian Richardson V50MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets0.0 
317:54   Mark Baker SENMEynsham0.9 
318:07   Simon Harris SENMWhite Horse3.4 
418:30   Greg Simmonds U23MWoodstock4.6 
418:35   David Tame V45MHook Norton/Banbury7.2 
518:39   Colin Hornby V35MAlchester2.9 
518:52   Rob HallifaxSENMHeadington RoadRunners  
619:10   Fraser Howard V40MWitney4.1 
619:16   Matthew Hills V35MAbingdon4.5 
719:26   Kerry Papps V40MEynsham4.1Click your Clock logo
719:44   Simon Dales V55MHeadington3.9 
819:56   Liam Hosier SENMKidlington4.6 
820:04   Adam Leary V40MWitney6.5Click your Clock logo
920:06   Pedro Brochado SENMHeadington8.1 
920:12   ORR GuestV50MWoodstock Harriers AC Vets  
1020:33   Chris Bedford V50MAbingdon8.8 
1020:54   Nick Hardwick V50MEynsham8.5 
1120:56   Paul Edwards V40MRadley6.7 
1121:02   Roger ThetfordV50MHeadington RoadRunners Vets  
1221:45   Sam Bell SENMWhite Horse11.4 
1222:12   Adrian Weeks V35MAlchester10.7 
1322:20   Phil Coy V60MBanbury11.8 
1322:22   Jonathan Carruthers SENMBanbury10.2 
1422:35   Pete Stepney V55MAbingdon/Southern Counties Vets7.7 
5.32KL SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:03   Lauren Hawtin U23WOxford City5.0 
219:37   Emma Haley SENWRadley0.1 
319:56   Sarah Rendell V45WAlchester5.7 
419:59   Kate Allred V45WEynsham5.9 
519:59   Chloe Ridewood U20WAbingdon5.9 
620:26   Sarah DaviesV35WOxford City AC Vets  
720:46   Michelle Bartlett V45WBanbury7.9 
821:18   Andrea FinniganV35WKidlington RC  
921:20   Yvonne MorrisV35WHeadington RoadRunners Vets  
1021:23   Claire Court V40WAlchester9.8 
1121:32   Lindsey Smith V45WWitney7.9 
1221:33   Jade Hewlett SENWWitney/Nottingham Uni9.6 
1321:38   Samantha Suter SENWAlchester10.0 
1421:48   C SugdenSENWHeadington RoadRunners  
1521:54   Katharine Harris U17WAbingdon9.0 
1622:03   Ingrid Salisbury SENWAlchester12.1 
1722:22   Laura Leach V35WEynsham13.7 
1822:25   Caroline Geraldine Kerr V50WAlchester10.7 
1922:35   Rosalind Burgess V50WWhite Horse11.6Click your Clock logo
2023:11   Anabel Pozniak U17WRadley4.4 
2123:19   Anna Mackin SENWEynsham12.0 
2223:34   Jessica Wright V35WWitney13.7 
2324:06   Becks Compton V45WAbingdon14.8 
2424:23   Susan Cantwell V45WWoodstock17.7 
2524:54   Georgina Newell SENWAlchester24.6 
2625:54   Robin CollinsV45WHeadington RoadRunners Vets  
2726:06   Hazel Wigginton V35WAbingdon17.6 
2826:26   Samantha Egerton V50WAbingdon17.4 
2926:30   Frankie Balkwill SENWWitney19.1 
3026:36   Clare Burnby V45WAlchester17.2 
3126:41   Becky Colliass V50WWhite Horse22.5 
3227:52   Jessica Woolcott SENWHook Norton21.1 
3330:04   Jane Millward V55WHook Norton25.6 
3430:21   Jen Horsman SENWWitney25.6 
3534:33   Patsy Smiles V45WAbingdon29.0Click your Clock logo
5.32KL SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:48   Jenny McBain V40WAlchester5.1 
219:57   Jamie Garry U17WOxford City6.3 
320:36   Lottie Siddle U20WAbingdon/Manchester Uni8.1 
421:25   Ana Ramos-Villaverde V40WRadley/Southern Counties Vets6.0 
521:35   Susie Power SENWHeadington9.8 
621:50   Ros Kelling V55WBanbury11.1 
722:06   Esther Johnson V45WHeadington11.5 
822:15   Lucy Dunn SENWWoodstock11.2 
922:16   Fran Walker SENWWhite Horse10.9 
1022:24   ORR GuestV45WWhite Horse Harriers AC  
1122:25   Sally HowardV35WWitney Roadrunners Vets  
1222:38   Tess Evans V35WEynsham14.4 
1323:28   Rebecca Evins SENWEynsham15.5 
1423:45   Mollie Darwent U17WAbingdon14.1 
1523:49   Olivia BaylissSENWAlchester RC  
1623:50   Lisa BarnesV35WOxford City AC Vets  
1724:07   Magdalena Pinney SENWWhite Horse17.9 
1824:31   Michele HustlerV45WWitney Roadrunners Vets  
1924:37   Tara Lawfull V45WEynsham15.7 
2024:53   Aleksandra KrzyzowskaSENWAlchester RC  
2125:07   Bethan Greenaway V35WHook Norton17.1 
2225:10   Deborah Davies V40WRadley17.6 
2325:42   Julia Pennington V50WAbingdon15.5 
2425:48   Rachael Bowles V45WAlchester18.2 
2526:04   Katie King V35WHeadington16.7 
2626:23   Tabitha DurkinV35WWitney Roadrunners  
2726:55   Anna Whitham SENWWitney18.2 
2827:08   Jacqui GamageV45WWitney Roadrunners  
2927:13   Rachel Rahman V45WKidlington21.7 
3027:22   Helen Bower V35WAbingdon18.9 
3127:47   Stephanie Fisher V45WAlchester18.4 
3228:36   Jane Fletcher V55WHook Norton23.3 
3329:11   Sandie Farrow SENWAlchester22.4 
3430:37   Emma Moore V50WAbingdon24.5 
3541:42   Fiona Warland V40WAlchester33.6 
5.32KL SW L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:17   Daisy Palmer U15WOxford City2.9 
219:45   Sophie Carter V35WWoodstock/Veterans4.1 
319:50   Liz McAllister V35WEynsham6.7 
419:55   Emma Huepfl V45WRadley6.3 
520:04   Lucy Rycroft U20WWhite Horse5.6 
620:13   Emily Georgiades SENWHeadington6.5 
720:33   Mieke Bedlington U15WAbingdon6.4 
820:39   Rachel ShawV35WHeadington RoadRunners Vets  
920:48   Tracy GalbraithV45WOxford City AC Vets  
1021:28   Rachel Stanley-EvansV35WWitney Roadrunners Vets  
1121:31   Samantha Usher V45WAlchester7.0 
1222:00   Madeleine Ding V35WHeadington12.3 
1322:03   Alice Parsons SENWWitney10.8 
1422:17   Hermione Jewell U15WRadley8.4 
1522:49   Anya Bromley U17WAbingdon9.5 
Page: 1 2