Kent County Championships
Ashford
12-13 May 18

To see full results click here
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SW (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.68Kathryn Sutton PBSENWDartford H/Bath Uni/Thames Valley2:09.872:09.874.0 
22:20.61Briony Walsh  SENWAshford AC/Canterbury Christ Church2:18.92:18.075.5 
32:23.23Annabel Carter SBSENWInvicta East Kent/Loughborough Students2:18.782:17.357.5 
42:29.88Rebecca Wilby  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:27.42:24.887.5 
52:31.74Bonnie Maugey PBU23WDartford H2:31.742:31.7412.6 
62:42.60Rebecca Harris SBSENWBexley2:38.52:36.0812.5 
800 U20W (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.20Chloe Sharp  U20WCentral Park2:12.642:11.331.0 
22:24.38Lara Atkinson  U20WCambridge H2:20.122:17.66.3 
32:26.40Lucy Elms SBU20WBlackheath & Bromley2:25.632:25.056.4 
42:40.89Phoebe Cooper  U20WBexley2:38.132:38.139.8 
800 U17W (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.14Morgan Squibb  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:11.632:11.638.7 
22:16.73Alexandra Millard PBU17WInvicta East Kent2:15.152:14.782.5 
32:17.06Maisy Rose PBU17WDartford H2:16.002:14.715.2 
42:19.39Jessica Neal PBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:18.602:18.607.7Click your Clock logo
52:23.87Charlotte Young  U17WMedway & Maidstone2:16.512:16.516.2 
62:28.35Rebekah O'Brien  U17WTonbridge2:18.612:15.965.3 
72:32.90Luciana Anderson PBU17WTonbridge2:32.902:32.9011.9 
82:38.74Rebecca Lloyd  U17WDartford H2:36.572:34.889.6 
800 U15W (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.53Ellie Dolby  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:13.412:13.416.0 
22:19.17Maddison Sawyer  U15WInvicta East Kent2:15.552:11.423.4 
32:19.64Amarisa Sibley PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:15.932:11.551.8 
42:24.96Jenny Swandale  U15WThanet RR2:19.752:19.757.5 
52:27.97Daniella Harper SBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:23.832:22.586.7 
62:29.80Erin Hughes  U15WMedway & Maidstone2:19.752:19.759.0 
72:31.24Rachel Anderson PBU15WMedway & Maidstone2:31.002:31.0013.1 
82:31.99Anna Palmer PBU15WMedway & Maidstone2:31.872:22.584.9 
800 U15W h1 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.37Ellie Dolby  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:13.412:13.416.0 
22:23.91Amarisa Sibley  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:15.932:11.551.8 
32:31.87Anna Palmer PBU15WMedway & Maidstone2:31.872:22.584.9 
42:32.53Cameron Kelly-Gordon  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:24.272:19.954.9 
52:35.48Kelsey Pullin SBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:35.482:32.3617.8 
62:36.42Robin Hallett PBU15WS Factor2:36.422:36.4217.7 
72:37.72Elisha Roger SBU15WAshford AC2:28.42:28.16.9 
82:45.46Annabel Young PBU15WMedway & Maidstone2:40.662:39.838.2 
92:48.79Isabella Louth SBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:48.792:28.939.3 
800 U15W h2 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.61Erin Hughes  U15WMedway & Maidstone2:19.752:19.759.0 
22:29.69Maddison Sawyer  U15WInvicta East Kent2:15.552:11.423.4 
32:31.00Rachel Anderson PBU15WMedway & Maidstone2:31.002:31.0013.1 
42:34.49Sarah Mitchell PBU15WMedway & Maidstone2:34.382:30.829.2 
52:36.56Madeline Tynan PBU15WCambridge H2:27.62:26.729.0 
62:38.71Judie Lawrence PBU15WBexley2:34.632:34.6316.2 
72:39.23Jildou Chappell  U15WInvicta East Kent2:28.932:28.9310.0 
82:41.27Amy-Jayne Goodhand PBU15WThanet RR2:41.272:41.275.2 
92:52.24Taya Carver PBU15WInvicta East Kent2:52.242:52.2421.3 
800 U15W h3 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.04Daniella Harper SBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:23.832:22.586.7 
22:33.40Jenny Swandale  U15WThanet RR2:19.752:19.757.5 
32:34.45Annabelle Hales SBU15WTonbridge2:31.602:31.6011.4 
42:34.75Hannah Clark PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:31.752:22.215.0 
52:38.91Amelia Middleton SBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:38.912:28.509.4 
62:40.93Chloe Sands PBU15WInvicta East Kent2:38.432:38.4319.7 
72:44.07Abigail Hope PBU15WInvicta East Kent2:44.072:44.079.9 
82:53.32Isobel Tyler PBU15WThanet RR2:48.622:45.4810.9 
92:58.61Issy Thorn SBU15WTonbridge2:58.612:56.730.0 
800 SM (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.61Michael Major SBSENMColchester H/Army/Medway & Maidstone1:56.751:56.75-0.5 
22:00.72Craig Sharp PBV40MCentral Park/Southern Counties Vets2:00.122:00.120.9 
32:01.14Daniel Kennedy  SENMBlackheath & Bromley1:58.261:57.75-0.7 
42:01.29Robert Meyer PBU23MMedway & Maidstone2:01.292:01.29-4.3 
52:01.77Tom Richards PBSENMTonbridge1:59.91:59.96.3 
62:06.96Max Evans PBU23MKent2:06.752:06.759.2 
800 U20M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.93Simon Coppard  U20MTonbridge1:50.821:50.82-4.2 
21:57.59Thomas Manning PBU20MDartford H1:57.591:57.590.6 
31:58.20Charles Crick SBU20MTonbridge1:58.201:55.2-2.4 
42:01.17Jacques Cunningham Marsh  U20MMedway & Maidstone1:57.811:57.81-1.7 
52:02.70Joseph Griffiths PBU20MInvicta East Kent2:02.702:02.707.2 
62:03.42Marshall Smith  U20MAshford AC2:00.061:58.06-2.6 
72:04.33Marcus Etheridge PBU20MInvicta East Kent2:04.332:04.332.6 
82:06.54Harrison Tremain PBU20MAshford AC2:02.831:57.60-0.7 
92:06.57Marley Godden SBU20MMedway & Maidstone2:06.571:58.70-2.3 
02:08.09Reece Miles SBU20MCambridge H2:08.092:03.011.6 
800 U17M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.94Jack Higgins PBU17MBexley1:52.461:50.50-2.5 
21:59.34Matthew Stonier PBU17MInvicta East Kent1:59.341:59.34-4.3 
32:00.91Toby Emm SBU17MTonbridge1:59.431:58.250.5 
42:05.41Alex Donnelly PBU17MMedway & Maidstone2:02.62:02.61.4 
52:06.75Joe-Paul Kwaramba PBU17MKent Schs2:06.752:06.7517.4 
62:10.84Oscar Parrick SBU17MInvicta East Kent2:10.842:03.423.7 
72:12.33James English PBU17MSwale Combined2:12.332:12.3311.9 
82:16.10Isaac Maxwell SBU17MKent2:14.92:08.7-0.4 
92:17.25Luke Stringer  U17MMedway & Maidstone2:13.742:07.61.4 
800 U15M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.12Samuel Reardon  U15MBlackheath & Bromley2:00.881:56.21-2.2 
22:13.96Fin Croll PBU15MTonbridge2:11.232:02.91.0 
32:17.17Jake Anthony PBU15MBlackheath & Bromley2:11.872:08.082.6 
42:18.47Lucas Zurdo PBU15MKent2:18.472:07.37-0.5Click your Clock logo
52:19.35Adam Singleterry PBU15MTonbridge/Judd School2:15.462:09.841.3 
62:19.98Stefano Bertero PBU15MS Factor2:19.982:19.9810.8 
72:20.42Matthew Smith PBU15MBlackheath & Bromley2:15.472:02.29-0.5 
82:21.87Luke Fenton PBU15MDartford H2:20.72:12.71.4 
800 U15M h1 (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.29Jake Anthony PBU15MBlackheath & Bromley2:11.872:08.082.6 
22:18.66Lucas Zurdo PBU15MKent2:18.472:07.37-0.5Click your Clock logo
32:22.06Luke Fenton PBU15MDartford H2:20.72:12.71.4 
42:25.16Adam Singleterry PBU15MTonbridge/Judd School2:15.462:09.841.3 
52:25.65Callum Featherstone PBU15MMedway & Maidstone2:21.402:14.612.7 
62:26.76Ollie Croll SBU15MTonbridge2:26.762:21.715.2 
72:30.63Archie Jones PBU15MFolkestone2:25.932:25.9314.6 
82:39.77Benedikt Stokes  U15MInvicta East Kent2:36.012:28.536.2 
92:43.01Dylan Leach  U15MThanet RR2:40.122:27.94.1 
800 U15M h2 (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.88Samuel Reardon PBU15MBlackheath & Bromley2:00.881:56.21-2.2 
22:21.14Fin Croll  U15MTonbridge2:11.232:02.91.0 
32:21.56Stefano Bertero PBU15MS Factor2:19.982:19.9810.8 
42:22.18Matthew Smith PBU15MBlackheath & Bromley2:15.472:02.29-0.5 
52:26.10Cameron Featherstone  U15MMedway & Maidstone2:25.752:14.303.8 
62:27.74Ananjan Ganguli PBU15MTonbridge2:22.12:18.531.8 
72:29.66Daniel Moulton PBU15MDartford H2:26.42:11.763.2 
82:37.85Joshua Read PBU15MKent Schs2:37.852:37.8515.0 
92:47.42Oscar Zurdo PBU15MKent2:40.12:40.19.9 
 
1500 SM (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.92Niki Faulkner  SENMBexley/Imperial College3:56.333:53.38-2.9 
24:07.54Kieran Eland PBU23MTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni4:07.544:07.54-1.7 
34:08.13Jack Goss SBU23MSouth Kent/Canterbury Christ Church4:08.133:58.916.1 
44:08.90Craig Sharp PBV40MCentral Park/Southern Counties Vets4:08.874:08.870.9 
1500 U20M (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.00Angus Harrington  U20MBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs4:06.534:03.63-2.3 
24:11.62Thomas Manning PBU20MDartford H4:11.624:11.620.6 
34:12.04Oscar Hussey  U20MBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich4:10.784:08.440.1 
44:12.34Jacques Cunningham Marsh  U20MMedway & Maidstone4:07.114:03.09-1.7 
54:13.11Dan Schofield SBU20MTonbridge4:13.114:11.66-1.6 
64:13.60Oliver Prior PBU20MAshford AC4:06.354:01.75-3.1 
74:14.04Lewis Mills  U20MBlackheath & Bromley4:06.614:06.61-1.0 
84:15.88Callum Myatt PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley4:09.164:04.19-1.5 
94:16.99Joseph Griffiths PBU20MInvicta East Kent4:16.994:16.997.2 
104:18.54Quinn Austin PBU20MMedway & Maidstone4:17.084:17.084.6 
114:20.16Mitchell Horne PBU20MBexley4:20.164:20.162.0 
124:25.52Harrison Tremain PBU20MAshford AC4:18.074:01.31-0.7 
134:26.51James Rolls  U20MDartford H4:23.904:23.90-1.3 
144:27.99Theo Wood  U20MBlackheath & Bromley4:25.994:25.994.9 
1500 U17M (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.86Matthew Stonier PBU17MInvicta East Kent3:53.883:50.42-4.3 
24:02.69Cameron Macrae PBU17MInvicta East Kent3:58.233:56.62-2.7 
34:02.79Oliver Bright PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley3:57.653:55.51-3.0 
44:04.25Adam Wood PBU17MAshford AC4:04.254:02.17-0.7 
54:07.18James Kingston PBU17MTonbridge4:07.184:00.54-3.6 
64:09.44Peter Guy PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley4:07.354:07.355.5 
74:10.44Ben Hughes PBU17MMedway & Maidstone4:10.444:10.443.7 
84:11.07Fraser Gordon PBU17MTonbridge4:11.074:04.28-1.2 
94:15.37Ted Higgins PBU17MBexley4:06.433:58.52-2.1 
104:26.24Oscar Parrick SBU17MInvicta East Kent4:26.244:14.883.7 
114:28.14Cameron Sharp PBU17MDartford H4:28.144:18.52.5 
124:34.16Daniel McGlynn SBU17MMedway & Maidstone4:34.164:29.55.3 
134:35.36Sam Newson PBU17MInvicta East Kent4:23.034:23.038.8 
144:39.05Isaac Thomas  U17MMedway Phoenix/Bexley4:34.84:34.82.3 
154:43.32Benjamin Smith PBU17MAshford AC4:43.324:43.329.3 
164:44.52Luke Stringer PBU17MMedway & Maidstone4:44.524:21.121.4 
174:47.72James English PBU17MSwale Combined4:47.724:47.7211.9 
184:51.93Lucas Beghein PBU17MTonbridge/Judd School4:51.934:51.9310.5 
1500 U15M h1 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.46Pablo Seema Roca PBU15MBlackheath & Bromley4:16.54:15.623.0 
24:25.97Samuel Reardon  U15MBlackheath & Bromley4:16.524:10.79-2.2 
34:45.56Matthew Taylor PBU15MTonbridge/Kent Schs4:26.54:26.5-2.8 
44:47.00Ethan Fiore SBU15MCambridge H4:33.954:33.952.3 
54:49.65Matthew Dubery  U15MJudd School/Tonbridge4:41.794:23.1-0.6 
64:56.82Benjamin Campbell  U15MBlackheath & Bromley4:54.964:52.8213.0 
74:57.08Angus Currie PBU15MTonbridge4:57.084:57.081.9 
85:02.80Ananjan Ganguli  U15MTonbridge4:52.204:36.11.8 
95:11.56Daniel Moulton PBU15MDartford H5:11.564:35.463.2 
1500 U15M h2 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.37Louis Small  U15MThanet AC4:21.024:02.45-2.9 
24:32.01Jalen Pople PBU15MBexley4:21.714:15.21.0 
34:36.33Jamie Keir PBU15MInvicta East Kent4:22.074:13.360.2 
44:42.51Louis Woods  U15MCambridge H4:37.64:28.33.9 
54:49.27Frederick Georgiou  U15MBlackheath & Bromley4:31.04:31.04.1 
64:53.35George Shaw PBU15MBlackheath & Bromley4:43.274:37.805.5 
74:57.28Luke Fenton  U15MDartford H4:51.24:36.21.4 
85:06.57Adam Jeddo PBU15MTonbridge4:54.714:54.712.3 
95:13.81George Burbage PBU15MTonbridge/Paddock Wood5:05.785:05.7813.4 
105:16.54Edward Best  U15MDartford H5:09.95:01.167.7 
1500 U15M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.70Pablo Seema Roca PBU15MBlackheath & Bromley4:16.54:15.623.0 
24:21.50Louis Small PBU15MThanet AC4:21.024:02.45-2.9 
34:23.73Jalen Pople PBU15MBexley4:21.714:15.21.0 
44:27.72Matthew Taylor PBU15MTonbridge/Kent Schs4:26.54:26.5-2.8 
54:29.32Jamie Keir PBU15MInvicta East Kent4:22.074:13.360.2 
64:36.31Ethan Fiore PBU15MCambridge H4:33.954:33.952.3 
74:40.03Louis Woods  U15MCambridge H4:37.64:28.33.9 
84:45.94Matthew Dubery PBU15MJudd School/Tonbridge4:41.794:23.1-0.6 
94:48.25Frederick Georgiou SBU15MBlackheath & Bromley4:31.04:31.04.1 
1500 SW (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.21Anna Weston  U23WInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & Distri4:48.144:48.145.9 
24:53.99Clare Elms  V50WDulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans4:47.154:31.872.1 
35:05.70Amber Reed SBSENWBlackheath & Bromley/Nottingham Uni5:05.704:54.5215.0 
45:10.63Jacqueline O'reilly PBSENWTonbridge5:10.635:10.638.8 
1500 U20W (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.70Chloe Sharp  U20WCentral Park4:27.744:25.831.0 
24:53.43Lara Atkinson SBU20WCambridge H4:50.004:39.436.3 
35:02.49Lucy Elms SBU20WBlackheath & Bromley4:57.584:57.586.4 
1500 U17W (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.18Alexandra Millard  U17WInvicta East Kent4:34.864:29.582.5 
24:41.20Morgan Squibb SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley4:33.064:33.068.7 
34:47.01Katie Goodge PBU17WTonbridge4:42.034:40.103.6 
44:50.45Jessica Neal PBU17WBlackheath & Bromley4:46.174:46.177.7Click your Clock logo
54:59.78Charlotte Young  U17WMedway & Maidstone4:54.544:54.26.2 
65:07.76Ellie Osmond SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley4:55.384:55.385.5 
75:12.45Bethany Panton SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley5:01.375:01.379.3 
85:19.63Alexandria Baker-Jones  U17WMedway & Maidstone5:17.935:08.7717.3 
95:29.95Zoe Katie White  U17WBlackheath & Bromley5:01.075:01.075.2 
105:34.49Flora Currie SBU17WTonbridge5:34.495:30.88.8 
1500 U15W (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:50.18Ellie Dolby SBU15WBlackheath & Bromley4:40.024:40.026.0 
24:54.49Maddison Sawyer PBU15WInvicta East Kent4:54.494:54.493.4 
34:57.17Olivia Berry PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley4:57.174:57.175.5 
44:58.52Ailbhe Barnes  U15WCambridge H4:52.314:47.43.9 
54:59.91Anna Palmer PBU15WMedway & Maidstone4:58.334:52.274.9 
64:59.92Teigan Sullivan PBU15WInvicta East Kent4:58.964:58.967.9 
75:01.50Amy-Jayne Goodhand  U15WThanet RR4:57.564:45.495.2 
85:05.45Hannah Clark PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley5:03.174:44.665.0 
95:08.31Madeleine Wise  U15WTonbridge4:58.934:58.9312.0 
105:13.67Annabelle Hales PBU15WTonbridge5:13.675:13.6711.4 
115:14.20Lily Meers PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley5:06.734:45.15.5 
125:15.34Sarah Mitchell PBU15WMedway & Maidstone5:15.345:15.349.2 
135:15.98Elisha Roger  U15WAshford AC5:09.604:56.736.9 
145:20.45Madeline Tynan  U15WCambridge H5:17.305:17.309.0 
155:29.55Darcey Hobbs SBU15WThanet RR5:25.25:17.716.1 
165:44.69Rachel Bradley  U15WDartford H5:28.75:28.718.0 
 
5000 SM (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:28.29Marshall Smith PBU20MAshford AC15:28.2915:03.79-2.6 
215:31.33Tom Collins SBSENMMedway & Maidstone15:31.3315:14.60-2.1 
315:32.28Thomas Wright SBSENMBexley/Medway Uni15:32.2815:10.020.8 
415:34.95Dave Morgan SBSENMKent15:05.5215:05.52-1.9 
515:36.87Ross Braden  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Kent Uni14:49.914:45.52-4.6 
615:48.27Thomas Millard PBSENMSouth Kent15:48.2715:48.27-0.3 
715:56.91Anthony Webb  V40MMedway Phoenix15:52.515:15.75.1 
815:58.23Richard Newsome PBV40MSouth Kent15:58.2315:58.232.0 
915:59.24Alex Cameron PBU23MDartford H/Brunel Uni London15:59.2415:59.242.6 
1016:19.32Marley Godden PBU20MMedway & Maidstone15:56.515:43.46-2.3 
1117:12.45Stuart Beaney  V40MKent16:30.215:55.60.9 
5000 SW (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:04.46Clare Elms  V50WDulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans17:43.617:06.32.1 
219:07.02Amy Leach PBU20WBlackheath & Bromley19:07.0219:07.025.6 
320:02.65Roseanna Temple  U20WInvicta East Kent18:54.8618:54.869.4