Charnwood AC Open Series (inc. Leicestershire & Rutland 3000m & 5000m Championships) External Results
Loughborough
16 May 18
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:41.75   Kiera King  U15WRushcliffe2:39.62:39.614.2 
22:44.91   Sebastian Thornewill PBU11MRushcliffe2:44.912:44.1111.4 
32:46.22   Randall Yule PBU13MCharnwood2:46.222:46.2215.6 
42:47.30   Jessica Farrar PBU13WCharnwood2:46.892:46.8916.1 
52:47.88   Olivia McFarlane  U13WCharnwood2:46.22:46.213.8 
62:50.44   Jorja White  U13WWreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners2:48.12:48.114.6 
72:52.32   Alice McDermott PBU13WCharnwood2:47.62:47.615.0 
82:55.91   Harriet Jones SBU15WRushcliffe/Absolute Triathlon Club - East Midlands2:55.912:54.4113.3 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.23   Sam Haines  U13MCharnwood2:28.22:24.546.7 
22:38.41   Caitlin Dodds  U15WMansfield2:34.292:25.456.1 
32:40.51   Ruby Milnes  U13WMansfield2:37.372:37.378.1 
42:41.06   Matthew Young  U13MMansfield2:39.142:31.189.2 
52:42.91   Beverley Armstrong  V40WMansfield/Midland Masters2:39.242:39.2410.0 
62:54.24   Aoife Brotherton  U15WWreake & Soar Valley2:49.972:44.9016.7 
72:56.45   Henry Carlile SBU13MHinckley2:56.452:45.9816.8 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.72   Richard Hobson PBSENMIlkeston2:25.722:25.726.5 
22:33.46   Olivia Hare PBU15WMansfield2:30.632:30.326.8 
32:33.89   Lucy Morrison PBU15WCharnwood/Ivanhoe Robins2:30.302:30.308.9 
42:34.45   Tracy Hinxman  V45WDerby/Gloucester2:28.82:28.84.7 
52:35.53   Savana Smith PBU13WCharnwood/Ivanhoe Robins2:32.192:31.816.5 
62:35.97   Oscar Wyszynski PBU13MRushcliffe2:33.52:27.286.6 
72:39.44   Mia Hoejbjerg  U20WRushcliffe2:37.92:37.99.4 
82:42.90   Jasmine Greenaway SBU17WCharnwood/Ivanhoe2:42.902:30.3220.5 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.38   Helen Braybrook  U17WGrantham AC2:22.532:22.539.6 
22:26.06   Lexie Mcloughlin  U15WCharnwood2:24.32:24.39.4 
32:29.71   Sophie Dunbobbin  U13WWreake & Soar Valley2:22.342:18.576.6 
42:30.85   Luke Talbot SBU15MIvanhoe Robins/Charnwood2:30.852:28.957.3 
52:31.11   Alice Lucy Walton PBU15WCharnwood2:31.112:31.1112.2 
62:31.83   Isobel Orencas SBU15WWreake & Soar Valley2:30.032:29.311.0 
72:32.57   Amelie McCann PBU15WCharnwood2:32.572:32.579.7 
82:33.85   Alex Foster  U13WMansfield2:28.302:25.877.0 
92:34.35   Rachel Newport PBU13WCharnwood2:29.502:29.5010.1 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.16   Paul Whittleton PBV40MIlkeston2:09.872:09.872.2Click your Clock logo
22:16.73   Simon Oak PBV45MRotherham2:13.52:13.54.8 
32:17.35   Luca Michalowski PBU15MCharnwood/Ivanhoe Robins2:17.352:17.356.5 
42:18.07   Tim Attewell PBSENMHolme Pierrepont2:16.042:16.044.3 
52:19.98   Indienne King SBU15WWreake & Soar Valley2:15.952:12.923.8 
62:20.04   Eleanor Here PBU20WCharnwood2:19.62:17.865.3 
72:21.15   Hazel Williams PBU17WLincoln Wellington2:21.152:21.156.8 
82:21.48   Matty Adcock SBV40MHermitage/Midland Masters2:21.482:19.61.7 
92:21.78   Madeleine Mayes  U15WCorby2:19.72:19.064.2 
102:24.09   Gemma Newport PBU15WCharnwood2:22.92:22.98.1 
112:28.43   Cole Beck  U15MMansfield2:19.872:18.415.3 
122:29.53   India Barwell PBU15WLincoln Wellington2:27.142:23.905.1 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.19   Nick Armstrong  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:52.741:51.87-2.9 
22:02.89   Ryan Elston PBU17MCharnwood1:59.31:59.30.0 
32:04.13   Hassan Mahamoud PBSENMNotts2:01.242:01.240.4 
42:07.22   Seamas Hurst PBU17MCharnwood2:02.812:02.811.3 
52:07.28   Chris Nealon PBU20MWreake & Soar Valley2:04.492:04.493.3 
62:10.85   Vincent Dawson PBU17MCharnwood2:06.712:03.78-0.3 
72:11.31   Lewis Budgen PBU17MLincoln Wellington2:08.12:08.10.8Click your Clock logo
82:11.41   Peter Braybrook PBU15MGrantham AC2:09.02:02.184.4 
92:23.28   Megan Ellison  U20WNene Valley2:16.622:12.216.1 
 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:45.38   Ewan Rodell PBU15MGrantham AC4:30.74:30.75.4 
25:02.47   Tom Southgate PBU15MRushcliffe5:01.05:01.06.6 
35:03.44   Emily Crookes PBU15WLincoln Wellington4:57.634:56.937.8 
45:07.77   May Roberts SBU20WMansfield5:07.774:57.009.8 
55:12.02   Isabella Wrightam  U13WWreake & Soar Valley5:06.64:59.386.9Click your Clock logo
65:21.75   Jake Orr  U13MMansfield5:01.894:53.785.2 
75:27.10   Matthew Long PBV45MSouth Derbyshire/Birchfield H5:22.325:22.328.9 
85:52.13   Cassandra Dodge PBU13WWreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners5:41.485:33.0614.3 
95:57.57   Richard Brotherton  U13MWreake & Soar Valley5:25.305:23.1211.3 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.23   Steff Farley  SENMWest Cheshire/Loughborough Students4:16.054:08.2-0.2 
24:25.45   James Wardle  U15MRushcliffe4:14.184:11.980.1 
34:35.74   Marcus Francis  U17MCharnwood4:32.044:32.043.0 
44:35.78   Rori Rodell PBU17MGrantham AC4:30.24:30.24.4 
54:40.17   Zoe Wassell  U20WStroud/Loughborough Students4:28.204:28.202.3 
64:42.94   Will Bloom  U15MLincoln Wellington4:28.584:28.581.9 
74:47.75   Eloise Coombs PBU20WCorby/Rugby & Northampton4:47.754:47.756.7 
84:47.87   Lucas Wolf-Pudney PBU17MCharnwood4:46.934:29.442.3 
94:48.07   Jonathan Howkins PBU17MAmber Valley & Erewash4:48.074:48.074.7 
104:52.61   Mollie Scott SBU20WMansfield4:49.854:47.646.7 
114:55.09   Alana Meenan PBU17WAbsolute Triathlon Club - East Midlands4:55.094:55.0913.3 
125:27.74   Emmeline Grace  U15WBirchfield H5:22.915:21.08.3 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:01.59   Lucas Spence PBU15MWreake & Soar Valley10:01.5910:01.594.6 
210:20.56   Laura Kaye PBSENWLincoln Wellington/Durham Uni10:20.5610:20.564.7 
310:25.84   Thomas Dixon PBU15MCharnwood10:25.8410:25.844.1 
410:28.93   Sean McCann PBU15MCharnwood10:28.9310:28.936.7 
510:29.20   Eden Schiller PBU17WStaffordshire Moorlands10:29.2010:29.204.5 
610:31.56   Rachel Nealon PBU17WWreake & Soar Valley10:31.5610:31.569.2 
710:32.19   Ellie Thorpe  SENWLincoln Wellington10:30.7910:30.799.0 
810:35.91   Katie Parker PBU15WWreake & Soar Valley10:35.9110:35.915.0 
910:41.23   Jordan Waine PBU20WSaffron AC10:41.2310:41.238.4 
1010:44.44   Hollie Gamble PBU17WWreake & Soar Valley10:44.4410:44.449.6 
1110:52.77   Samuel Bentley PBU17MMansfield10:52.7710:52.777.2 
1210:54.34   Laura Wilkinson  U20WLincoln Wellington10:23.7510:23.752.3 
1311:24.41   Rosie Timlock SBU17WWreake & Soar Valley11:24.4110:58.026.7 
1411:25.36   Toby Bowles PBU15MRushcliffe11:25.3611:25.366.9 
1511:27.70   Eliza Weselby PBU15WWreake & Soar Valley11:27.7011:27.7011.1 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:50.06   Joel Roura PBU20MTelford AC8:50.068:50.067.6 
28:54.36   Joseph Green PBU17MLincoln Wellington8:53.248:53.24-0.6 
38:58.53   Morgan Gallimore SBU20MAbsolute Triathlon Club - East Midlands8:58.538:58.270.7 
49:00.02   Kieren Coleman Smith SBU17MCharnwood8:53.598:53.59-1.9 
59:05.57   Scott Hudspith PBSENMTamworth9:05.579:04.86-1.4 
69:27.75   Lewis Budgen PBU17MLincoln Wellington9:27.759:27.750.8Click your Clock logo
79:34.11   James Douglas SBV45MCharnwood/Midland Masters9:34.118:40.832.7 
89:37.72   Alex Coleston-Shields SBU15MCharnwood9:37.729:31.141.8 
99:42.38   Jamie Day SBU17MCharnwood9:42.389:38.332.5 
109:53.09   Lisa Palmer-Blount PBV40WDerby/Midland Masters9:51.269:51.263.0 
119:57.74   Zach Spence  U17MWreake & Soar Valley9:47.959:47.952.4 
1210:09.25   Hayley Carruthers  SENWRotherham9:42.309:42.30-1.5Click your Clock logo
1310:15.98   Elliot Palmer PBU15MAbsolute Triathlon Club - East Midlands10:15.9810:15.985.3 
1411:06.08   Casarena Ferreira PBU20WAbsolute Triathlon Club - Worcester10:43.4410:43.4410.3 
 
5000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:12.43   Ash Payne PBSENMDesford17:12.4317:12.431.8 
217:17.28   Harry Horsley PBSENMDesford17:17.2817:17.281.6 
318:00.20   Joanna Male PBSENWWest End18:00.2018:00.205.1Click your Clock logo
418:11.89   David Searle PBV35MDesford18:11.8918:11.896.6Click your Clock logo
518:11.97   Geoff Lowry  V50MAmber Valley & Erewash17:33.517:08.43.0 
618:35.19   Nick Moore SBV35MHinckley18:35.1918:17.14.3Click your Clock logo
718:37.70   Elsie Butler PBSENWCharnwood18:37.7018:37.704.8 
819:07.04   Natalie Teece PBV35WStilton19:07.0419:07.046.3 
919:09.22   Chrissie Dover PBV35WDerby19:09.2219:09.225.4 
1019:21.54   Sarah Purser PBV40WWest End19:21.5419:21.548.3 
1119:24.21   Claire Shea-Simonds PBV40WRace Hub19:24.2119:24.218.6 
1219:28.30   Laura Davison PBV40WWest End19:28.3019:28.308.3 
1319:44.37   Richard Botting PBV45MWreake Runners/Wreake & Soar Valley19:44.3719:44.3710.4 
1423:08.28   Emily Bradshaw PBSENWWreake & Soar Valley23:08.2823:08.2813.4 
5000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:46.43   Jimmy Kershaw PBU23MOswestry14:46.4314:46.432.6 
215:28.92   Simon Birch PBSENMHinckley15:28.9215:28.92-2.7 
315:29.98   Ashley Palmer PBU23MOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni/Pudsey & Bramley15:29.9815:29.983.4 
415:35.51   Chris Jordan PBV35MLeicester/McCarkiss Endurance Project15:35.5115:35.51-1.8 
515:36.11   Tom Bell PBSENMWreake & Soar Valley/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &15:36.1115:36.111.9 
615:43.15   Finn Antony Lydon PBU20MCharnwood15:43.1515:43.15-1.4 
715:55.54   Paul Miles PBSENMWreake & Soar Valley/Anglia Ruskin U15:55.5415:55.542.1 
815:57.74   Gordon Lee SBV50MLeicester/Midland Masters/Nuneaton15:53.0714:42.5-0.1 
916:07.21   Martin Lewis SBV35MCharnwood/Loughborough Students16:07.2115:41.30.8 
1016:25.44   Luke Ingram PBSENMOwls Leicester16:25.4416:25.44-0.6 
1116:28.05   Thomas Halloway PBSENMSteel City/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Barnsley AC16:28.0516:28.050.1 
1216:37.84   Andrew Quigley SBV45MWest End16:37.8416:30.88-1.1Click your Clock logo
1316:40.31   Connor Mills PBU20MCannock & Stafford16:40.3116:40.312.5 
1416:42.24   Simon Allen PBSENMOwls Leicester16:42.2416:42.24-1.4 
1517:13.82   Christopher Baxter PBSENMBadgers17:13.8217:13.82-0.4Click your Clock logo
1617:19.82   David Pearce  V50MLeicester17:15.617:15.61.8