Abingdon parkrun # 340 External Results
Abingdon
17 Mar 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:48   Markus Airila V40MUnattached    
218:53   Mathew Browne  S30MDidcot Runners17:3417:301.9 
319:38   Ben Granville S25MUnattached    
419:40   Finn Bliss U18MUnattached    
520:02   Tim Gills S30MUnattached    
620:08   Matthew Hills SBV35MAbingdon18:5318:535.0 
720:11   Anthony Aimon  S30MHeadington17:4117:412.0 
820:35   Tom Ball  V40MUnattached18:3418:294.0 
921:07   Craig Lewis  V55MAbingdon18:3518:354.8 
1021:11   Richard Slack  V40MDacorum & Tring19:4918:406.2 
1121:15   James Hobson V40MUnattached    
1221:18   Will Fosdike V45MUnattached    
1321:25   Mark Lewy  V55MAbingdon19:3418:346.5 
1421:41   Paul Bramwell S25MUnattached    
1521:43   David Burn  S30MAbingdon19:3419:276.2 
1621:45   Lizzie Coulson  V40WAbingdon20:2320:108.6 
1721:49   Guy Without Double Buggy V40MUnattached    
1821:51   James Willard S30MUnattached    
1922:08   Kent Dixon  V45MAbingdon19:2719:017.3 
2022:12   Todd Gregory S30MUnattached    
2122:17   Stephen Badcock  V55MRedway Runners20:1220:127.9 
2222:18   David Richards  V55MAbingdon20:4219:418.5 
2322:35   Gareth Gibb V50MMynyddwyr De Cymru    
2422:36   Terence O'Neill V40MUnattached    
2522:46   George Webber U18MUnattached    
2622:49   James Teh  V50MAbingdon20:3620:109.0 
2722:49   Mackenzie Mellish U15MUnattached    
2822:57   Oliver Harker S30MUnattached    
2923:03   Daniel Brooke-Lander V35MUnattached    
3023:06   Les Newell  V40MOxford City17:4716:54-0.6 
3123:07   John Backley  V50MUnattached19:5419:337.9 
3223:12   Andy Phelps  V55MHeadington19:0417:513.9 
3323:14   Jonathan Nash V50MUnattached    
3423:21   Simon Bliss V50MUnattached    
3523:42   Gregory Bailey  V50MWakefield21:4221:3411.2 
3623:45   Ben Hedges  V35MAbingdon22:1722:1712.3 
3723:51   Steven Croll S30MUnattached    
3823:52   Charlotte Buckingham  SENWUnattached21:5721:5711.5 
3923:52   Steve Newman V50MUnattached    
4023:55   Thomas Cripps SBU15MRadley22:0622:0611.4 
4123:57   Ben Drury S30MUnattached    
4224:16   Benjamin Scott S30MCake Club    
4324:32   Leo Hutchings U15MUnattached    
4424:33   Carrie Kembleton  V35WAbingdon21:4920:2011.2 
4524:36   Charles Mitchell  V50MUnattached22:2222:1511.2 
4624:38   Mark Wray V45MUnattached    
4724:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4824:46   Don Oldcorn V45MUnattached    
4924:50   Phil Webber V50MUnattached    
5024:58   Dave Clark  V70MHerts Phoenix22:4922:1412.4 
5124:59   Richard Twine V60MUnattached    
5225:01   Huw Morgan V45MUnattached    
5325:03   Clare Drury S30WUnattached    
5425:04   Thomas Howard Scott-langley  SENMUnattached21:3019:5910.7 
5525:11   James Smith S25MUnattached    
5625:12   Sean Croll S30MUnattached    
5725:13   Christopher Moreton-Smith V55MUnattached    
5825:14   Andrew Toon V35MMudstacle    
5925:16   Dominic Semple V50MUnattached    
6025:17   Shaun Packham V50MUnattached    
6125:19   Noel Francis  V60MDidcot Runners23:5322:3014.9 
6225:25   James Wigmore  V60MAbingdon23:1420:2513.4 
6325:26   Darren Neal V40MZombies, Run!    
6425:27   Paula Daly V40WUnattached    
6525:30   Samantha Raynor V35WUnattached    
6625:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6725:33   Helen Close  S25WHyde Park Harriers20:3220:328.5 
6825:34   Jane Fabes V60WUnattached    
6925:35   Tim Foxall V35MUnattached    
7025:41   Jennifer Cunniff  S30WHarpenden23:5223:5215.2 
7125:42   Nigel Marsh  V50MUnattached22:0120:1912.8 
7225:52   Michael John Youngman  V55MUnattached24:0622:4515.3 
7325:56   Tim Healy V50MUnattached    
7426:02   Robert Harding V55MUnattached    
7526:07   David Kennedy  V55MUnattached24:2823:2916.1 
7626:08   Mike Pickett V60MUnattached    
7726:09   Rebecca Peberdy V35WUnattached    
7826:13   Paul Stevenette V50MUnattached    
7926:15   Alistair Buckley V45MUnattached    
8026:16   Victoria Richardson  S25WAbingdon20:3520:088.6 
8126:18   Martin Ricketts V65MThames Valley Orienteering Club    
8226:22   Nina-Juliane Steinke  V35WAbingdon25:1223:2117.5 
8326:23   John Newton  V40MAbingdon22:3022:3012.4 
8426:25   Richard Langton  V70MOxford City24:1523:0715.4 
8526:29   George Bricknell S25MUnattached    
8626:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8726:32   David Smeed V55MUnattached    
8826:33   Jack Taylor S30MUnattached    
8926:35   Eleanor Mary Gills S30WUnattached    
9026:45   Joanne Hales-Owen S25WUnattached    
9126:47   Eric De La Harpe V50MUnattached    
9226:49   Eric Wyard V50MUnattached    
9326:53   Justin Gilbert V45MUnattached    
9426:59   Liz Snook  V50WUnattached25:0723:4016.6 
9527:01   David White V55MUnattached    
9627:08   Richard Brooks S25MUnattached    
9727:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9827:10   Amy Crook S20WUnattached    
9927:11   Lydia Godfrey U15WUnattached    
10027:12   Timothy John Scott SBV55MUnattached26:4324:2919.7 
10127:13   Ben Fagan U18MUnattached    
10227:20   Sasha Harvey V45WUnattached    
10327:21   Heath Harvey V45MUnattached    
10427:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10527:24   Jon Walter S25MUnattached    
10627:27   James Davis V35MUnattached    
10727:28   Juliet Hodson V55WUnattached    
10827:29   James Anderson V45MUnattached    
10927:31   Gary Rudman V35MUnattached    
11027:32   Gail De Villiers U15WUnattached    
11127:33   Ian De Villiers V45MUnattached    
11227:33   Will Bullock U11MUnattached    
11327:34   Duncan Rogers V45MUnattached    
11427:34   Stephen Hale V40MUnattached    
11527:47   Julia Pennington  V50WAbingdon24:2223:5416.0 
11627:50   Adrienne Francis SBS30WAbingdon25:4324:5718.4 
11727:54   Stuart Watton  V45MAbingdon23:5323:1015.2 
11828:04   Fiona Semple V45WUnattached    
11928:18   Lynda Spratt V45WUnattached    
12028:19   Marcus Cowper V40MUnattached    
12128:21   David John Rowlands SBV50MUnattached24:3724:0316.9 
12228:33   Michael Woodward V60MUnattached    
12328:43   Bryce Denboer V40MUnattached    
12428:49   Terry Francis  V55MUnattached26:1524:4620.4 
12528:57   Nichola Griffiths  V50WUnattached26:3526:3520.4 
12628:58   Liz Bedford  V45WAbingdon24:5423:2414.7 
12729:11   Steven Andrews V60MUnattached    
12829:16   Pui Loke V40WUnattached    
12929:17   Emma Newton V40WUnattached    
13029:23   Melanie Pickett V60WUnattached    
13129:26   Sally Adam V40WUnattached    
13229:30   Toby Littlejohn U15MUnattached    
13329:47   Ben Hutchings U11MUnattached    
13429:49   Christopher Hodson V55MUnattached    
13529:50   Jared Hutchings V45MUnattached    
13629:54   Sarah Cripps V45WUnattached    
13729:55   Mathew Higgs S30MUnattached    
13829:57   Cecily Vincent S25WUnattached    
13930:04   Martin Pether V45MUnattached    
14030:06   Lucy Hamilton  V55WAbingdon25:5824:5417.8 
14130:08   Mike Shepherd  V55MUnattached26:2622:4918.7 
14230:18   Stacie Hill S25WUnattached    
14330:19   Jared Pickford S25MUnattached    
14430:20   Karen Akrill V45WUnattached    
14530:20   Ruth Davis V45WUnattached    
14630:27   Jason Mitchell V40MUnattached    
14730:31   Kathryn Leak V40WUnattached    
14830:35   Michelle Bennett V45WUnattached    
14930:45   Katharine De Villiers V45WUnattached    
15030:50   Alex Burns S25MUnattached    
15130:51   Joanne Fellows V35WUnattached    
15230:53   Kathy Clarke  V35WAbingdon27:0027:0020.8 
15331:00   Alicia Godfrey V40WUnattached    
15431:02   Margaret Inger V50WUnattached    
15531:03   Tony Jackson-Dodd V60MUnattached    
15631:08   Paula Matthews S25WUnattached    
15731:15   Jennie Cullen V60WUnattached    
15831:16   Stephen Sadler V55MUnattached    
15931:17   Chris Lyon V45MUnattached    
16031:24   Hugh Daly V50MUnattached    
16131:29   Chris Crehan V65MUnattached    
16231:38   Christina Sweeney V50WUnattached    
16331:45   David Brooks V70MUnattached    
16431:51   Helen Nash  V50WAbingdon27:1427:1420.7 
16531:59   Nigel Lovell V40MUnattached    
16632:08   Denis Houldey V70MUnattached    
16732:15   Joy Lacy V55WUnattached    
16832:48   Lucy Warwick S30WUnattached    
16932:48   Liz Fraser  V35WUnattached20:5720:5710.8 
17033:01   Esther Morrison S20WUnattached    
17133:02   Amy Marchant S25WUnattached    
17233:11   Mark Shepley  V55MAbingdon24:3820:4716.0 
17333:23   Kirsty Taylor S30WUnattached    
17433:46   Margo Kirk S30WUnattached    
17533:47   Thomas Wickens V40MUnattached    
17633:52   Fiona Topp  V45WAbingdon30:1527:3922.9 
17733:53   Darren Topp V45MUnattached    
17833:59   Karen Oldcorn V50WUnattached    
17934:10   Nichola Ashforth S30WUnattached    
18034:11   David Hunter  V50MUnattached30:3125:1425.3 
18134:15   Jim Keen V35MUnattached    
18234:19   Sam Mellish V45WUnattached    
18334:23   Erica Woosey-Griffin  V45WAbingdon29:4524:4823.4 
18434:39   Jen Hutton S30WUnattached    
18534:40   Clare Alderson V50WUnattached    
18634:49   Judith Kelly V55WUnattached    
18734:58   Maximillian Morton-Martinez U15MUnattached    
18834:58   Karin Loudon V45WUnattached    
18935:00   Jessy Martinez V40WUnattached    
19035:05   Kathy Burbidge V55WUnattached    
19135:07   Megan Scott S20WUnattached    
19235:22   Mary Willoughby V45WUnattached    
19335:31   Elliot Wigley U11MUnattached    
19435:31   Kate Wigley V35WUnattached    
19536:37   Dave Coombs V50MUnattached    
19636:42   Anna Harder U15WUnattached    
19736:43   Kristian Harder V40MUnattached    
19836:55   Catherine Newton U15WAbingdon AC    
19936:59   Mike Blanch V50MUnattached    
20037:06   Patsy Smiles  V45WAbingdon32:4232:4229.4 
20137:39   Lydia Owen V50WUnattached    
20237:51   Lou Owen-Jones V45WUnattached    
20337:54   Karen Bunting V50WUnattached    
20437:56   Trudi Lupton V55WUnattached    
20539:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20639:46   Lisa Astbury  V50WAbingdon31:5730:2727.0 
20740:58   Tom Morrow V55MUnattached    
20842:17   Kinza Walker S30WUnattached