Even Splits 5K Series External Results
Leeds
28 Mar 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K A
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:1616:16   John Hobbs  V40MValley Striders15:3415:34-2.4 
216:5016:50   Matthew Hallam SBSENMValley Striders16:1616:16-1.2 
316:5616:56   Toby Hillery SBU20MWetherby16:5616:492.0 
416:5916:59   Philip Goose PBSENMHyde Park Harriers16:5916:590.4 
517:2517:25   Huw Lippiatt  V45MValley Striders17:2017:200.7 
617:3317:33   Tom Langdon PBV35MLeeds & Bradford TC17:3317:333.2 
717:5117:51   Richard Hayes  V35MManchester H/Northern Masters17:1317:121.0 
817:5117:51   Rob Whitaker PBV40MWetherby17:3817:383.5 
917:5217:51   Lee Stanley  V40MRipon17:4417:442.4 
1017:5517:54   Richard Gibbs PBV40MRoundhay Runners17:4117:412.8Click your Clock logo
1117:5517:55   Jack Rose PBSENMHyde Park Harriers17:5517:553.9 
1218:0618:06   Andy Turner  SENMRoundhay Runners17:5217:523.5 
1318:1418:14   Ben Rees PBU15MBingley18:1418:144.6 
1418:1618:15   Simon Cave  V40MRipon17:5617:562.8 
1518:1818:18   James Tarran SBV50MValley Striders17:5617:362.9Click your Clock logo
1618:2818:28   Glynn Ellwood PBSENMYork Postal18:0718:072.7 
1718:2918:28   Paul Fotherby  V40MValley Striders17:5817:322.3 
1818:3518:35   Keith McGhie SBV55MSpenborough18:2216:373.8 
1918:3818:35   Susan Lewis PBV40WRoundhay Runners18:3518:354.0Click your Clock logo
2018:4018:40   Rob Garbutt PBV35MHarrogate18:3918:393.6 
2118:4218:41   Paul Richardson  V40MHarrogate18:1118:113.7 
2218:4418:41   Joel Giddings  V45MValley Striders18:3418:194.4 
2318:5418:52   Chris Carrick  V40MHyde Park Harriers18:5218:525.8 
2418:5418:54   Ian Ogden SBV45MSpenborough/Saltaire Striders18:5417:495.0 
2518:5518:55   Alan Salter SENM     
2618:5818:57   Aron Hinds SENMHyde Park Harriers    
2718:5918:59   Stella Cross  U20WWetherby18:5818:346.8 
2819:0319:00   Josh Dawson SENM     
2919:0419:02   Owain Gwilym  V35MAirecentre Pacers18:2018:203.2 
3019:0719:05   John Chatwin  V35MRipon19:0519:055.3 
3119:0719:06   Alex Matthewson PBSENMWetherby19:0019:005.5 
3219:0819:06   Alistair O'Donnell PBSENMKirkstall18:4918:496.9 
3319:0919:09   Tobias Adkins  SENMHyde Park Harriers18:2918:293.9 
3419:1119:11   Rory Anthony Goldthorpe PBV35MUnattached19:1119:115.1 
3519:1119:07   Paul Menham V40M     
3619:1219:12   Jenson Brogden PBU15MOtley19:1219:127.3 
3719:1519:15   Connor Clark PBU15MAbbey Runners Leeds18:5418:546.3 
3819:2019:18   Laura Emily Dransfield PBSENWRoundhay Runners/King's College London18:5218:526.6 
3919:2719:27   Andrew Harris  V40MNidd Valley17:4917:492.4 
4019:2819:27   Amy Young PBSENWHyde Park Harriers19:0719:074.7 
4119:2919:29   Lesley Watson  V45WBingley19:1119:095.7 
4219:2919:27   Joseph Cook  SENMLeeds City19:2719:278.3 
4319:3219:30   Gethyn Friswell  SENMSpa Striders19:1619:166.0 
4419:3219:32   Freddie Roden PBU13MAbbey Runners Leeds18:5718:574.9 
4519:3419:32   Andy Bates SENM     
4619:3919:39   Marwan Khoueiry SBV45MWakefield19:3719:213.9 
4719:4419:44   Vernon Long  V50MValley Striders18:5018:504.4 
4819:4419:43   Geoffrey Hirst PBV35MHarrogate18:5818:585.8 
4919:4519:44   Niamh Jackson  V35WKirkstall19:3919:266.6 
5019:5019:48   Oliver Warren  SENMUnattached19:2318:584.6Click your Clock logo
5119:5119:49   Rob Marsh SBV40MValley Striders19:2218:485.5 
5219:5219:52   Martin Hall  V55MSpenborough/Unattached19:1316:543.9 
5319:5319:53   Duncan Clark  V55MAbbey Runners Leeds19:1717:166.4 
5419:5419:51   Robert Budding PBV50MIlkley19:5119:518.7 
5519:5419:52   Andrew Stott  V45MQueensbury19:3819:007.3 
5619:5419:51   Michaela Clark PBV45WAbbey Runners Leeds19:3919:397.3 
5719:5519:55   Wayne King-Farlow  V45MBingley19:2918:566.5 
5820:0020:00   Tom Williams SBV40MHyde Park Harriers20:0018:595.7 
5920:0120:00   Rowan Ardill PBSENMRamsbottom20:0020:0010.3 
6020:0320:02   Danny Rosenberg SENM     
6120:0520:02   Adam Robertson PBV35MRoundhay Runners19:2519:256.8 
6220:0620:04   Chris Chambers PBV35MOtley19:2619:269.4 
6320:0720:03   Darren Batey  V40MLeeds & Bradford TC19:3019:247.8 
6420:0820:07   Paul Croshaw SENM     
6520:1020:09   Innes Young  V40MRoundhay Runners19:4719:476.9 
6620:1220:11   Mark Iley  V55MIlkley20:0517:4810.3 
6720:1720:14   Mark Ayre PBV50MRoundhay Runners20:1420:148.4 
6820:2720:27   Craig Kent  SENMAbbey Runners Leeds20:2019:377.3 
6920:2720:27   Harry Stead PBU15MIlkley19:5119:517.9 
7020:2820:24   Ian Rosser PBV45MValley Striders20:1220:128.1 
7120:3120:28   Daniel Smith SENM     
7220:3220:29   Nicola Walmsley PBV35WChapel Allerton19:5719:576.7Click your Clock logo
7320:4020:39   Julian Murray  V45MHarrogate20:3920:397.5 
7420:4020:35   Stuart Little SBSENMHorsforth Harriers19:5919:596.7 
7520:4020:40   Aston Brogden PBU11MOtley20:1420:148.6 
7620:4220:39   Sean Fitzgerald  V35MValley Striders18:5518:555.7 
7720:4320:40   John Blatherwick PBV35MHyde Park Harriers19:5319:538.1 
7820:4720:45   Alex Holliday SENM     
7920:5020:48   Naomi Armitage  SENWRotherham20:4820:199.7 
8020:5120:49   Sally Armitage  V35WIlkley20:1420:139.6 
8120:5120:47   Sara Elson PBV45WRoundhay Runners20:4720:479.7Click your Clock logo
8221:1421:08   Tillie Clark PBSENWSt. Theresa's21:0821:0810.7 
8321:1721:13   David Womersley  V65MHorsforth Harriers21:0320:068.8 
8421:1921:19   Filip Morus PBU15MAbbey Runners Leeds21:1921:1913.0 
8521:2421:23   Stu Sklinar  SENMUnattached21:2321:2329.3 
8621:2421:20   Christopher Corcoran SBV65MLeeds City/Northern Masters21:2019:439.7 
8721:2421:21   Julia Say  V40WRoundhay Runners21:2121:2110.7 
8821:2621:22   Lauren Eadon PBV50WCity of York20:5820:5811.1 
8921:2821:26   Phoebe Coster  U20WWetherby21:1920:1411.6 
9021:3821:34   Leroy Sutton SBV60MValley Striders/Unattached21:3420:2810.2 
9121:3921:39   George Chambers  U13MOtley20:4620:469.7 
9221:4921:45   Chris Jones  V60MHyde Park Harriers20:2518:538.0 
9321:5621:53   Adam Ellis PBV40MAbbey Runners Leeds21:5321:5311.7 
9422:0021:58   John Ward  V65MAbbey Runners Leeds21:5621:249.7 
9522:0322:00   Sarah Mann V35WValley Striders    
9622:0722:02   Iain Rayner  V35MUnattached22:0222:0217.1 
9722:1422:12   Al Milne SENM     
9822:1722:14   Heidi Siddle  V40WLeeds & Bradford TC21:3520:2510.4 
9922:2722:24   Helen Roden  V45WAbbey Runners Leeds21:3421:349.8 
10022:3622:30   Neil Baxter SBV40MSkyrac19:5119:517.4 
10122:3922:35   James Cook  V40MRoundhay Runners21:3421:3410.6 
10222:5822:55   Christopher Gill  V70MSt. Theresa's21:5518:2112.1 
10324:1624:14   Tim Driver  V40MWakefield Triathlon Club22:1022:1013.7 
5K B
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
120:5720:57   David Beesley PBV35MAbbey Runners Leeds20:5320:5310.6 
221:4921:49   Oscar Roden PBU11MAbbey Runners Leeds21:0421:0410.3 
322:0322:03   Chloe Hudson  V35WValley Striders21:3221:3210.0 
422:0422:04   Grahame Lunt V60M     
522:1822:18   Sarah Marsden PBSENWLeeds Uni Cross Country Club/Leeds Uni22:1822:1814.4 
622:1922:19   Warren Dennison PBV50MRoundhay Runners22:1922:1911.9Click your Clock logo
722:2422:23   Oliver Lunt SENM     
822:2522:17   Matt Ellis SBV40MAbbey Runners Leeds22:0422:0410.8 
922:2822:27   Angela Pattinson  V50WHorsforth Harriers22:1521:3112.8 
1022:3422:33   Robert Webster  V45MHorsforth Harriers21:3921:3911.2 
1122:3722:36   Sara Elliott  V45WOtley22:2222:2211.1 
1222:4522:44   Rachel Parker PBV45WSaltaire Striders22:4422:4412.5 
1322:5422:53   Amanda Spencer PBV45WValley Striders22:1022:1011.1 
1422:5922:53   Matt Shields V60M     
1522:5922:55   Mike Graney  V35MSwinton22:5522:556.6 
1623:0423:03   Sarah Greene  SENWHyde Park Harriers22:2122:2113.9 
1723:1223:12   Clive Walton PBV50MAbbey Runners Leeds23:1223:1213.6 
1823:1623:14   Alexandra Watson-Usher SBSENWValley Striders20:5820:589.4 
1923:1923:15   Bill Roscoe V65M     
2023:2023:16   Emyr Rees  V50MBingley23:0823:0813.8 
2123:2023:19   Paul White  V70MValley Striders22:5220:4112.3 
2223:2023:18   Michael Mansfield  V55MRoundhay Runners22:5622:5613.9 
2323:2123:21   David Mullaney PBV55MTadcaster23:2123:2114.8 
2423:2223:19   Sarah Dennis V35W     
2523:2223:19   Kevin Connell-Moore  V55MRothwell22:3622:3612.6 
2623:2623:25   Daniel Metcalfe PBV35MHorsforth Fellandale23:0123:0113.9 
2723:2923:29   James Balkwill PBV45MAbbey Runners Leeds22:5922:5912.3 
2823:3023:28   Jo Rhodes PBSENWHyde Park Harriers22:1922:1912.3Click your Clock logo
2923:3323:31   Judith Lund  V40WRoundhay Runners23:3123:3116.2 
3023:3723:36   Bob Jackson  V65MValley Striders23:3619:3314.4 
3123:3823:31   Don Johnson SBV65MBingley22:5120:5112.9 
3223:4323:43   Jenny Harrison  SENWHorsforth Harriers22:3722:3714.1 
3323:5223:51   David Peacock V40M     
3423:5423:49   Brett Roscoe V45M     
3523:5523:53   Melanie Ellwood PBSENWYork Postal22:3822:3813.0 
3623:5823:56   Brian Tyrrell  V55MValley Striders23:4223:4215.0 
3724:0824:06   Richard Edwards PBV40MHyde Park Harriers23:4423:4415.4 
3824:1024:08   Stephen Milne PBSENMTeam Bath24:0824:0816.9 
3924:2924:28   Barbara Lee  V60WBingley/Baildon23:5722:3415.2 
4024:4224:39   Graham Ford  V60MUnknown/Unattached24:3924:3914.8 
4124:5124:48   Laura Beesley  SENWAbbey Runners Leeds24:4822:4216.3 
4224:5724:54   Christopher Parker-haim  V35MRothwell22:4622:4613.7Click your Clock logo
4324:5724:54   Matthew Lawson  SENMSaltaire Striders24:4324:4318.7 
4424:5824:54   Kathryn Hind PBV45WLeeds & Bradford TC/Horsforth Harriers22:1422:1411.8 
4524:5924:56   Jasmine Salih PBV45WAbbey Runners Leeds24:1424:1416.2 
4625:0224:58   David Whitaker V60M     
4725:0325:02   Naomi Farrar  SENWHyde Park Harriers24:2824:2816.8 
4825:3725:36   Denise Johnson  V55WBaildon24:5821:2016.7 
4925:5525:52   Victoria Brides  SENWHorsforth Harriers24:4024:4017.3 
5025:5925:57   Heather Fulton  SENWHyde Park Harriers24:2524:2516.7 
5126:0025:56   Lesley Lavery  V50WSt. Theresa's24:5724:5717.2 
5226:0125:59   Elaine Kavanagh SBV55WTadcaster25:4724:2518.5 
5326:1226:10   Stephen Brook SBV70MQueensbury24:4819:1514.2 
5426:1526:11   Jane Webster  V50WHorsforth Harriers23:1823:1815.0 
5526:3726:36   Sarah Papadimos  V50WHorsforth Harriers24:5224:5216.6 
5626:4026:37   Matthew Parker-haim PBSENMRothwell26:2226:2219.7 
5726:4926:47   Suzanne Hague SBV50WSaltaire Striders26:1924:5620.6 
5826:4926:43   Alan Waistell V55M     
5927:1527:11   Kate Williams  V40WSpenborough26:5822:4123.1 
6027:2627:26   Joanna Mingham  V60WHorsforth Harriers26:1026:1021.3 
6127:3727:29   Hannah Parmley SENWRoundhay Runners    
6227:4427:41   Joanna Clarke  V35WRothwell26:2626:2619.9 
6327:5327:50   Max Stead  U13MIlkley27:5027:5021.5 
6428:4728:44   Maureen Coffey SBV65WRoundhay Runners/South West Vets/Northern Masters28:3221:4923.3 
6529:1229:09   Louise Whitaker  V40WWetherby29:0926:5726.0 
6629:2429:19   Anne Mccaffrey  V55WValley Striders29:1929:1926.6 
6729:3429:33   Barrie Hopson  V70MAbbey Runners Leeds29:3328:4326.7 
6829:3529:35   Sheila Mason PBV60WHorsforth Harriers28:2528:2522.7 
6929:3629:32   Chrissie Wellington  V40WBRAT29:3217:335.9 
7029:3629:32   Jaz Bangerh PBV45WHyde Park Harriers29:3229:3226.2 
7129:4429:39   Jacqueline Stack  V50WHorsforth Harriers28:0228:0220.9 
7229:4729:46   Susan Hall SBV65WHalifax29:4627:5724.1 
7329:5929:54   Melissa Stead  V40WPudsey Pacers28:5826:5423.5 
7430:5030:45   Meryll Cripps  V65WValley Striders29:5627:2025.5 
7531:3031:30   Julie Eastwood  V60WHorsforth Harriers30:5230:5225.8 
7631:5631:55   Alice Taylor SENW     
7732:1332:11   Caroline Davies PBSENWRothwell31:4631:4626.5 
7832:5132:47   Lorraine Whitaker V50W     
7933:1133:05   Paul Dodsworth PBV50MOtley31:3631:3628.2 
8033:3933:36   Dot Carr  V70WUnattached33:3629:2629.4 
8133:3930:28   Philip Lim  V45MValley Striders28:0128:0123.8 
8241:2040:51   Louise Gray  V35WHorsforth Harriers40:5140:5136.0