Yorkshire Road Relay Championships External Results
Leeds
7 Apr 18

In our version the results have been combined as per the race timetable.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4.8KL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:36   Will CollumbSENMRothwell Harriers  
215:53   Mark Bostock U20MWakefield-2.8 
315:58   Gareth Sampson V35MRotherham-0.9 
416:09   David Watson V45MHolmfirth0.1 
516:14   Daryl Hibberd SENMValley Striders-0.1 
616:20   Simon Bolland SENMSpenborough/Kirklees-0.8 
716:23   Jack Thorp SENMBingley/West Yorkshire Schs1.7 
816:29   Darren MiddlettonSENMBarnsley Ac  
916:33   Niall O'Connell U20MHolmfirth/Heriot-Watt Uni2.9 
1016:39   Peter Clegg SENMHalifax2.5Click your Clock logo
1116:43   Richard Spooner SENMBarnsley H0.5 
1217:09   Andy McCue V40MSkyrac3.1Click your Clock logo
1317:23   Benjamin Khan SENMWakefield0.0 
1417:29   Rob Lihou SENMLongwood2.4 
1517:33   Scott Bairstow V45MKeighley & Craven2.9 
1617:36   Joseph KwallahSENMWetherby Runners  
1717:55   Michael Lomas SENMIlkley2.6 
1817:56   David Thompson V40MBarnsley H3.7 
1918:10   James Mace SENMRothwell2.4 
2018:11   Jonathon Sykes V50MHolmfirth5.6 
2118:17   David Foyston V40MIlkley6.9 
2218:24   Andrew Wiggins V45MHalifax/Stainland5.0 
2318:31   Peter Holdsworth SENMLongwood8.3 
2418:46   Joe Sweetnam-Powell SENMSheffield RC-1.0 
2518:48   Mark Law V50MHolmfirth7.4 
2619:12   Paul Lemmon V55MBingley/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon8.2 
2719:16   Wayne King-Farlow V45MBingley5.5 
2819:21   Gregory Edgley V35MBaildon12.7 
2919:48   Alan Kirton V50MKeighley & Craven7.5 
3020:02   Louis Cromwell SENMHolmfirth12.7 
3120:24   Mark GavghanSENMHalifax Harriers  
3220:34   Steven Hargreaves SENMBaildon9.9 
3321:25   Paul Sutcliffe V45MHalifax/Northern Masters7.7 
3421:41   Shaun Jordan V65MBingley12.0 
4.8KL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:30   Jonathan Johnson SENMRotherham-2.5 
215:39   Joshua Taylor-Brown U23MHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni1.5 
315:45   Carl Jones V40MRichmond & Zetland-1.4Click your Clock logo
415:52   Lee Milburn SENMRotherham-2.7 
516:03   Alex Robinson U20MHolmfirth-0.1 
616:12   Mikie GavghanSENMHalifax Harriers  
716:21   James Wardman V35MRothwell0.7 
816:21   Daniel Franks U23MWakefield-2.0 
916:24   Matt Newell U23MIlkley0.7 
1017:03   Benjamin Mahoney SENMSheffield RC1.6 
1117:07   Harry Shelbourne U20MHolmfirth3.8 
1217:10   Stuart Sharp V35MHolmfirth4.1 
1317:19   Alan Ford V40MBarnsley H-0.6 
1417:24   Craig Davidson SENMWakefield1.7 
1517:33   Joseph Craig-JacksSENMOn Skyrac Ac  
1617:47   Mark Havenhand V50MBarnsley AC/Northern Masters1.4 
1717:49   Elliot Thompson U20MLongwood6.9 
1817:57   Tommy Thorp U20MBingley2.8 
1918:10   Kevin McMullan V50MValley Striders6.8Click your Clock logo
2018:11   Christopher Beadle V45MHolmfirth3.9 
2118:13   Michael King V35MHalifax3.2Click your Clock logo
2218:14   Pete Lloyd V35MKeighley & Craven5.5 
2318:22   Liam Spencer V40MHalifax5.0 
2418:24   Watson Peel U20MHalifax2.4 
2518:44   Waheed Khan V35MBingley9.8 
2618:56   Tom Hooper SENMBingley8.7 
2719:01   Andrew Walsh V35MWetherby10.7 
2819:09   Donald Kennedy V50MLongwood6.9 
2919:15   Andrew Shelbourne V50MPenistone/Holmfirth5.8 
3019:18   Steve FirthSENMRothwell Harriers  
3119:35   Will Stewart SENMHalifax5.3 
3219:38   John Buddle V55MBaildon6.3 
3320:02   Mark Iley V55MIlkley10.1 
3420:30   Stephen Brown V40MBaildon14.1 
3520:39   Michael Coggon V45MHolmfirth14.5 
3621:37   David Needham V50MBarnsley H14.6 
3722:58   Don Johnson V65MBingley13.8 
4.8KL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:35   Jack Wood SENMIlkley-3.3 
215:45   Rob Scott SENMRichmond & Zetland-2.2 
315:55   Ted Chamberlain U20MHolmfirth-2.4 
415:59   Will Smith V40MHalifax-1.3 
516:24   Philip Hoole V35MRotherham0.0 
616:27   Stephen Green V45MHolmfirth0.8 
716:47   Tim Midgley V35MBingley-0.3 
816:58   Richard Smith SENMHallamshire3.2 
917:03   Ross Penny SENMWakefield3.6 
1017:12   Paul Johnson SENMBarnsley H0.2 
1117:30   Steven Roebuck V40MBarnsley AC5.9 
1217:32   Henry CarterSENMSpenborough Ac  
1317:40   Rob WhitakerSENMWetherby Runners  
1417:58   Joseph Thompson U17MLongwood3.3 
1518:01   Adam Breaks V35MHalifax19.3 
1618:02   Ryan Barker V45MHalifax4.1 
1718:07   James Tarran V50MValley Striders2.6Click your Clock logo
1818:15   Paul Howard V40MRothwell2.7 
1918:22   Ben Wilkinson SENMSheffield RC2.8Click your Clock logo
2018:27   Jacob Harman SENMHolmfirth/Sheffield Hallam Uni1.3 
2118:31   Lukas Lee V45MKeighley & Craven8.0 
2218:41   Mark Beaumont V40MSkyrac4.9 
2318:59   Simon GarsideSENMRothwell Harriers  
2419:02   Lee Kaznowski V35MBaildon3.3 
2519:10   John GallucciSENMBingley Harriers  
2619:26   Alistair Langron V35MHolmfirth9.9 
2719:28   David Brooke V45MWakefield6.4 
2819:31   Juan Biurrun V35MHolmfirth9.0 
2919:37   Mark Knowles V45MHalifax8.0 
3019:45   John Ewart V60MHolmfirth9.8 
3120:39   Malcolm Pickering V65MIlkley9.5 
3220:49   Jason Shepherd V40MBarnsley H8.3 
3320:59   John Merrick V50MBingley9.4 
3421:19   Paul Hopkinson V55MHalifax13.4 
3521:45   Jim Wheldon V65MBaildon11.6 
3621:46   Ian MitchellSENMLongwood Harriers  
3727:33   John Smithurst V80MBingley22.3 
4.8KL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:30   Matthew Merrick U20MBingley-0.7 
216:17   Lavell Pierre U20MHolmfirth-0.4 
316:19   Nathan Edmondson SENMIlkley-1.7 
416:31   Tom Dart SENMSpenborough0.7 
516:38   Toby HillerySENMWetherby Runners  
616:40   Joe Crossfield SENMHalifax/Calder Valley0.6 
716:51   Chris Ward SENMWakefield3.5 
816:52   Clark Hind SENMHolmfirth3.3 
917:13   Simon Johnson V50MHalifax2.5 
1017:15   Josh Elderfield SENMLongwood/Huddersfield Uni2.3 
1117:21   Steven Marshall V45MRotherham2.4 
1217:34   Ross Blackburn SENMRothwell2.9 
1317:46   Jon Pownall SENMValley Striders1.4 
1418:12   Noel Adkins V35MBarnsley AC3.9 
1518:16   Alistair Robinson SENMWakefield6.5 
1618:18   Patrick David Needham U23MBarnsley AC/Barnsley H5.4 
1718:28   Niall Smith SENMHalifax5.6 
1818:59   John Conroy V40MKeighley & Craven7.4 
1919:12   Ben WatsonSENMBaildon Runners  
2019:13   Martin Hawkins V45MSkyrac9.2 
2119:14   Mike Fanning V50MHolmfirth/Holmfirth3.3 
2219:20   David IngleSENMHalifax Harriers  
2319:21   Karl Dransfield SENMHolmfirth6.9 
2419:31   Paul Mitchell V55MBingley7.2 
2520:07   Craig Sheard SENMHolmfirth9.2 
2620:07   Dave Martin V45MLongwood10.4 
2720:57   Martin Swift V45MBarnsley H10.1 
2821:01   Marc RandallSENMRothwell Harriers  
2921:27   Arthur Reilly V50MIlkley14.4 
3021:35   Rob Kersey V65MHolmfirth10.6 
3122:14   Richard Allen Barnes V65MBaildon19.0 
3222:48   Emyr Rees V50MBingley14.1 
3324:12   Mark Crabtree V55MHalifax7.1 
3424:13   Neal Matthews V45MSheffield RC16.3 
3529:10   Abid Hussain V45MBingley29.7