Yorkshire Road Relay Championships External Results
Leeds
7 Apr 18

In our version the results have been combined as per the race timetable.
4.8KL 3.2KL 3.2KNAD 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4.8KL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:36   William Collumb U20MRothwell/Leeds Beckett Uni0.4 
215:53   Mark Bostock U20MWakefield-3.7 
315:58   Gareth Sampson V35MRotherham-1.3 
416:09   David Watson V45MHolmfirth-1.0 
516:14   Daryl Hibberd SENMValley Striders-0.1 
616:20   Simon Bolland SENMSpenborough/Kirklees-1.2 
716:23   Jack Thorp SENMBingley/West Yorkshire Schs5.0 
816:29   Darren MiddlettonSENMBarnsley Ac  
916:33   Niall O'Connell U20MHolmfirth/Heriot-Watt Uni6.3 
1016:39   Peter Clegg SENMHalifax3.0Click your Clock logo
1116:43   Richard Spooner SENMBarnsley H-0.4 
1217:09   Andy McCue V40MSkyrac3.8Click your Clock logo
1317:23   Benjamin Khan SENMWakefield-0.4 
1417:29   Rob Lihou SENMLongwood4.0 
1517:33   Scott Bairstow V45MKeighley & Craven4.3 
1617:36   Joseph KwallahSENMWetherby Runners  
1717:55   Michael Lomas SENMIlkley3.6 
1817:56   David Thompson V40MBarnsley H3.7 
1918:10   James Mace SENMRothwell2.4 
2018:11   Jonathon Sykes V50MHolmfirth5.6 
2118:17   David Foyston V40MIlkley6.2 
2218:24   Andrew Wiggins V45MHalifax/Stainland4.5 
2318:31   Peter Holdsworth SENMLongwood10.9 
2418:46   Joe Sweetnam-Powell SENMSheffield RC-1.0 
2518:48   Mark Law V50MHolmfirth5.9 
2619:12   Paul Lemmon V55MBingley/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon7.2 
2719:16   Wayne King-Farlow V45MBingley6.1 
2819:21   Gregory Edgley V35MBaildon14.3 
2919:48   Alan Kirton V50MKeighley & Craven7.0 
3020:02   Louis Cromwell SENMHolmfirth16.2 
3120:24   Mark GavghanSENMHalifax Harriers  
3220:34   Steven Hargreaves SENMBaildon8.1 
3321:25   Paul Sutcliffe V45MHalifax/Northern Masters11.1 
3421:41   Shaun Jordan V65MBingley15.1 
4.8KL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:30   Jonathan Johnson SENMRotherham-2.3 
215:39   Joshua Taylor-Brown U23MHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni5.1 
315:45   Carl Jones V40MRichmond & Zetland-0.7Click your Clock logo
415:52   Lee Milburn SENMRotherham-3.0 
516:03   Alex Robinson U20MHolmfirth0.4 
616:12   Mikie GavghanSENMHalifax Harriers  
716:21   James Wardman V35MRothwell-1.5 
816:21   Daniel Franks U23MWakefield-3.6 
916:24   Matt Newell U23MIlkley4.3 
1017:03   Benjamin Mahoney SENMSheffield RC0.7 
1117:07   Harry Shelbourne U20MHolmfirth5.5 
1217:10   Stuart Sharp V35MHolmfirth7.7 
1317:19   Alan Ford V40MBarnsley H-1.0 
1417:24   Craig Davidson SENMWakefield0.8 
1517:33   Joseph Craig-JacksSENMOn Skyrac Ac  
1617:47   Mark Havenhand V50MBarnsley AC/Northern Masters4.8 
1717:49   Elliot Thompson U20MLongwood10.4 
1817:57   Tommy Thorp U20MBingley6.3 
1918:10   Kevin McMullan V50MValley Striders5.8Click your Clock logo
2018:11   Christopher Beadle V45MHolmfirth4.5 
2118:13   Michael King V35MHalifax3.0Click your Clock logo
2218:14   Pete Lloyd V35MKeighley & Craven6.0 
2318:22   Liam Spencer V40MHalifax7.4 
2418:24   Watson Peel U20MHalifax3.2 
2518:44   Waheed Khan V35MBingley13.4 
2618:56   Tom Hooper SENMBingley10.2 
2719:01   Andrew Walsh V35MWetherby12.8 
2819:09   Donald Kennedy V50MLongwood5.9 
2919:15   Andrew Shelbourne V50MPenistone/Holmfirth7.5 
3019:18   Steve FirthSENMRothwell Harriers  
3119:35   Will Stewart SENMHalifax5.0 
3219:38   John Buddle V55MBaildon6.1 
3320:02   Mark Iley V55MIlkley11.4 
3420:30   Stephen Brown V40MBaildon13.4 
3520:39   Michael Coggon V45MHolmfirth16.7 
3621:37   David Needham V50MBarnsley H17.5 
3722:58   Don Johnson V65MBingley11.9 
4.8KL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:35   Jack Wood SENMIlkley-3.2 
215:45   Rob Scott SENMRichmond & Zetland-2.8 
315:55   Ted Chamberlain U20MHolmfirth-4.1 
415:59   Will Smith V40MHalifax1.0 
516:24   Philip Hoole V35MRotherham0.6 
616:27   Stephen Green V45MHolmfirth-0.2 
716:47   Tim Midgley V35MBingley0.0 
816:58   Richard Smith SENMHallamshire-0.2 
917:03   Ross Penny SENMWakefield3.6 
1017:12   Paul Johnson SENMBarnsley H0.4 
1117:30   Steven Roebuck V40MBarnsley AC9.1 
1217:32   Henry Carter U20MSpenborough1.2 
1317:40   Rob Whitaker V40MWetherby3.1 
1417:58   Joseph Thompson U17MLongwood6.1 
1518:01   Adam Breaks V35MHalifax21.4 
1618:02   Ryan Barker V45MHalifax5.3 
1718:07   James Tarran V50MValley Striders4.4Click your Clock logo
1818:15   Paul Howard V40MRothwell0.5 
1918:22   Ben Wilkinson SENMSheffield RC3.2Click your Clock logo
2018:27   Jacob Harman SENMHolmfirth/Sheffield Hallam Uni0.6 
2118:31   Lukas Lee V45MKeighley & Craven11.0 
2218:41   Mark Beaumont V40MSkyrac4.5 
2318:59   Simon GarsideSENMRothwell Harriers  
2419:02   Lee Kaznowski V35MBaildon3.6 
2519:10   Jonathan Gallucci SENMBingley5.4 
2619:26   Alistair Langron V35MHolmfirth13.4 
2719:28   David Brooke V45MWakefield7.4 
2819:31   Juan Biurrun V35MHolmfirth11.5 
2919:37   Mark Knowles V45MHalifax11.6 
3019:45   John Ewart V60MHolmfirth13.4 
3120:39   Malcolm Pickering V65MIlkley11.2 
3220:49   Jason Shepherd V40MBarnsley H9.5 
3320:59   John Merrick V50MBingley7.4 
3421:19   Paul Hopkinson V55MHalifax13.0 
3521:45   Jim Wheldon V65MBaildon12.1 
3621:46   Ian MitchellSENMLongwood Harriers  
3727:33   John Smithurst V80MBingley23.8 
4.8KL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:30   Matthew Merrick U20MBingley-3.9 
216:17   Lavell Pierre U20MHolmfirth0.7 
316:19   Nathan Edmondson SENMIlkley-1.0 
416:31   Tom Dart SENMSpenborough0.9 
516:38   Toby HillerySENMWetherby Runners  
616:40   Joe Crossfield SENMHalifax/Calder Valley2.8 
716:51   Chris Ward SENMWakefield1.0 
816:52   Clark Hind SENMHolmfirth1.4 
917:13   Simon Johnson V50MHalifax3.0 
1017:15   Josh Elderfield SENMLongwood/Huddersfield Uni3.2 
1117:21   Steven Marshall V45MRotherham1.1 
1217:34   Ross Blackburn SENMRothwell3.6 
1317:46   Jon Pownall SENMValley Striders1.3 
1418:12   Noel Adkins V35MBarnsley AC5.4 
1518:16   Alistair Robinson SENMWakefield8.3 
1618:18   Patrick Needham U23MBarnsley AC/Barnsley H4.0 
1718:28   Niall Smith SENMHalifax4.1 
1818:59   John Conroy V40MKeighley & Craven8.5 
1919:12   Ben WatsonSENMBaildon Runners  
2019:13   Martin Hawkins V45MSkyrac10.7 
2119:14   Mike Fanning V50MHolmfirth/Holmfirth6.8 
2219:20   David IngleSENMHalifax Harriers  
2319:21   Karl Dransfield SENMHolmfirth8.9 
2419:31   Paul Mitchell V55MBingley4.7 
2520:07   Craig Sheard SENMHolmfirth10.0 
2620:07   Dave Martin V45MLongwood9.3 
2720:57   Martin Swift V45MBarnsley H10.8 
2821:01   Marc RandallSENMRothwell Harriers  
2921:27   Arthur Reilly V50MIlkley17.6 
3021:35   Rob Kersey V65MHolmfirth10.7 
3122:14   Richard Allen Barnes V65MBaildon22.5 
3222:48   Emyr Rees V50MBingley14.3 
3324:12   Mark Crabtree V55MHalifax5.6 
3424:13   Neal Matthews V45MSheffield RC16.5 
3529:10   Abid Hussain V45MBingley21.8 
 
3.2KL U17 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:00   Matthew Hill U17MWakefield-2.7 
210:05   Ryan WatmouthU17MKeighley & Craven  
311:20   Charlie Spencer U17MHalifax3.6 
412:45   Keiva Rennocks U17WRotherham2.3 
513:17   Laura Knowles U17WHalifax10.3 
614:18   Angelina Bairstow U17WKeighley & Craven13.5 
3.2KL U17 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:56   Harry Johnson U17MHalifax0.6 
212:38   Molly Louise Platts U17WRotherham5.5 
312:41   Jack Walton U17MKeighley & Craven15.9 
3.2KL U17 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:54   Laurie Petrucci U17MKeighley & Craven10.5 
212:47   Emma Jane Ball U17WRotherham1.9Click your Clock logo
 
3.2KNAD U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:13   Finnian Hutchinson U15MCity of York-1.4 
210:21   Sam Smith U15MWharfedale/Bingley0.2 
310:26   Kyle Rabjohn U15MRichmond & Zetland-0.2 
410:28   Elliott Morton U15MRotherham-1.8 
510:29   Daniel Francis U15MRichmond & Zetland3.0 
610:31   Harvey Lewis U15MKeighley & Craven5.6 
710:34   Louis Hudson U15MKeighley & Craven1.8 
810:45   Alexander Thompson U15MWharfedale/Bingley-2.4 
910:46   Harvey Norden U15MRothwell-0.7 
1010:54   Charlie Stephenson U15MRichmond & Zetland-1.0 
1110:55   Joe McDadd U15MHallamshire-0.1 
1210:56   Joseph Carnelley U15MBingley5.2 
1311:01   Arthur Peel U15MKeighley & Craven1.3 
1411:16   Ewan Wheelwright U15MHalifax4.0 
1511:24   Eric Beaumont U15MKeighley & Craven2.6 
1611:27   Bailey Mann U15MWakefield3.3 
1711:30   Rohan Jath LeeU15MKeighley & Craven  
1811:34   Ben Rees U15MBingley2.7 
1911:41   Rhys Watmough U15MKeighley & Craven7.7 
2011:42   Louie Parker U15MRothwell3.2 
2111:44   Callum Gaunt U15MWakefield-0.3 
2211:47   Fergus Knappy U15MKeighley & Craven1.7 
2311:52   Will Atkinson U15MKeighley & Craven0.1 
2411:55   Jenson Brogden U15MOtley5.8 
2512:01   Daniel Easton U15MRothwell9.9 
2612:20   Joshua Gilliard U15MRothwell8.3 
2712:28   James Preston U15MValley Striders9.3 
2812:36   Hamish Wills U15MWharfedale11.1 
2912:54   Harry Brackenridge U15MHalifax11.5 
3013:05   Tom Fox U15MHallamshire13.5 
3113:55   Feargus Hagerty U15MValley Striders18.5 
3214:10   Isaac Rose U15MValley Striders10.3 
3.2KNAD U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:11   Sam Conroy U13MKeighley & Craven3.4 
211:25   Kristian Green U13MHolmfirth6.8 
311:30   Luke Parker U13MRotherham2.1 
411:32   Sonny Boy Hughes U13MBarnsley AC2.7 
511:40   Joshua Hammett U13MRichmond & Zetland3.3 
611:42   Joshua Gilbert U13MRotherham3.1 
711:48   Leon Jones U13MValley Striders10.1 
812:06   Tom O'Mahoney U13MRichmond & Zetland3.5 
912:07   Joseph Reeve U13MRichmond & Zetland3.5 
1012:20   Jamie Walker U13MValley Striders5.0 
1112:25   Ned Hughes U13MHalifax5.7 
1212:28   Jake Thompson U13MKeighley & Craven12.5 
1312:31   Samuel Benson U13MKeighley & Craven14.8 
1412:32   Luke Meikle U13MKeighley & Craven14.2 
1512:36   Daniel Hutson U13MRotherham15.4 
1612:40   Aryaan Ghafoor U13MKeighley & Craven10.4 
1712:41   Thomas Bowman U13MRotherham5.4 
1812:43   Taylor Seabright-PU13MIckskyrac Ac  
1912:47   Alfie Jones U13MValley Striders4.2 
2012:48   Sam Meldon U13MKeighley & Craven19.4 
2113:00   Liam Beaumont U13MSkyrac10.0 
2213:22   James Langdon U13MRothwell5.9 
2313:22   Jack Sunderland U13MHolmfirth13.5 
2413:27   George Chambers U13MOtley10.4 
2513:44   Charlie Pettigrew U13MRothwell15.8 
2613:53   Ethan Clarke U13MHalifax11.2 
2713:57   Harry Stroughair U13MRotherham18.0 
2814:00   Elliott Clarke U13MHalifax12.8 
2914:37   Zachary Quin U13MOtley8.6 
3014:43   Caden Gorton U13MRothwell20.6 
3115:00   Thomas FantauzzaU13MRothwell Harriers  
3215:38   Harvey Noble U13MBarnsley AC16.0 
3316:23   Daniel Gilliard U13MRothwell23.9 
3417:56   Lucas Hall U13MHolmfirth27.0 
3.2KL SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:36   Alice Moore U20WBarnsley AC/Holmfirth7.1 
211:45   Ruby Sykes U23WHolmfirth2.5 
311:50   Eleanor Robinson U20WKeighley & Craven/Manchester Metropolitan Uni10.4 
412:15   Stella CrossSENWWetherby Runners  
512:18   Jordan Mullinger SENWHolmfirth10.4 
612:24   Phoebe Francis U20WBingley/Sheffield Hallam Uni9.2 
712:28   Jennie Guard V35WBaildon10.8 
812:31   Alisha LaidlerSENWRothwell Harriers  
912:35   April Caufield SENWHalifax5.8 
1012:39   India Elliott U20WWakefield8.7 
1113:14   Sally Malir V50WIlkley9.4 
1213:25   Julie Greenwood V45WWakefield/Police14.9 
1313:28   Sharon Hudson V45WKeighley & Craven12.7 
1413:30   Natasha Geere V50WSpenborough9.6 
1513:37   Katie Roberts V35WBarnsley H/Barnsley AC9.8 
1613:52   Chloe Hudson V35WValley Striders10.0 
1713:53   Stephanie Gledhill V35WValley Striders10.0 
1814:15   Tara Phillips V45WBaildon16.3 
1914:15   Caroline Francis V50WBingley11.5 
2014:34   Eileen NewmanSENWRothwell Harriers  
2114:55   Jane KaySENWBaildon Runners  
2215:21   Carole CliffordSENWRothwell Harriers  
2318:19   Rachael Roddis SENWBarnsley H29.5 
3.2KL SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:19   Lucy Robinson U20WWakefield/Leeds Uni3.4 
211:57   Lucy Byram U20WHolmfirth6.5 
312:08   Kerry Storrar V45WBarnsley AC/Northern Masters5.5 
412:22   Lesley Watson V45WBingley6.1 
512:50   Sarah O'Sullivan V40WKeighley & Craven7.2 
612:54   Nicky Andrews SENWWetherby7.7 
713:13   Emma Wilkins SENWBaildon13.0 
Page: 1 2