Welsh Castles Relay External Results
Caernarfon
9-10 Jun 18
9.1ML 13.1ML 10.7ML 12.3ML 9.5ML 9.6ML 10.1ML 10.8ML 8.5ML 11.2ML 10.6ML 12.8ML 12.5ML 8.7ML 7.6ML
7.7ML 

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
9.1ML L1 (9 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
153:14   Matt Shaw V35MSalford H-1.6 
256:36   Stuart Crees V40MLes Croupiers0.4 
357:16   Harry Davies U23MParc Bryn Bach-0.6 
458:42   Gary Rowlinson V55MSale Harriers Manchester4.2 
559:00   James Hood SENMBromsgrove & Redditch/Loughborough Students6.8 
660:36   James Ashford SENMChorlton3.9 
761:19   John Mullaney SENMAberdare Valley9.4 
861:33   John Towner V35MPoole Runners1.9 
961:44   Keith James V40MPontypridd (Roadents)2.7 
1062:19   Jodi Waters V40MAbergele8.3 
1162:50   Alex Lewis V35MNeath6.3 
1262:53   Tomos Morgans U17MSarn Helen9.3 
1362:54   James Turner V40MSerpentine6.5 
1463:11   Llyr Jones V45MPort Talbot9.9 
1564:04   Greg Fernandes-Lawes SENMEaling Eagles3.8 
1664:26   Andrew ParkinsonV40MWinchester & District  
1764:40   Robert Kingdon V50MBitton7.5 
1864:47   Matthew Leonard V45MEryri6.5 
1964:52   Samuel Tucker V35MRun4All5.0 
2065:05   Steven Caldwell V35MVale Royal12.7 
2165:20   David Wilson V35MSouth West RR4.2 
2265:46   Laura Meech SENWClevedon7.4 
2365:54   Ian Bell V55MSan Domenico/Bungay Black Dog7.8 
2467:43   Ceri CookV35WBuckley Runners  
2569:27   Rob Falconer V55MSwansea7.5 
2669:32   Anna Neufeld V40WChorlton/Germany10.1 
2770:13   Helen Davies V45WStragglers/Hercules Wimbledon7.0 
2870:19   Mick McGeoch V60MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale10.4 
2970:23   Yvonne Linney V45WEaling Eagles10.4 
3070:52   Jason Pritchard V40MCaerleon8.3 
3171:11   Graham Webster V65MLytham St. Annes/Northern Masters8.2 
3271:22   Paul DonovanV40MPontyPwl  
3371:30   Ilonka BetjesV35WHaarlem Globetrotters  
3472:04   Penny Thorn V40WWirral11.3 
3572:37   Angela ParfittV35WBurges Salmon LLP  
3673:11   Joanne Street V40WSale Harriers Manchester14.9 
3773:32   Alison VeseyV35WAltrincham & Dist AC  
3874:07   Heledd RobertsSENWSouth Wales Police AC  
3974:11   Julie Scholey V55WLes Croupiers12.5 
4074:20   Mark Bamford V40M3M Gorseinon17.4 
4174:32   Emily Buckwell V35WBrackla Harriers16.7 
4274:39   David FordV40MTurner Broadcasting  
4374:49   Peter Adams V40MChorlton11.7 
4475:00   Leanne HockeyV35WWhite Rock Runners  
4475:00   Jo Webb V55WBitton13.8 
4675:10   Ilana Wigfield V50WTeam Bath12.4 
4775:14   Keith Davies V55MIslwyn15.0 
4875:49   Helen Andrews V45WBridgend13.4 
4976:04   Rosie Glazier SENWSouth West RR11.1 
5076:43   Keith Powell V60MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)14.9 
5176:48   Nicholas Bradley V60MMeirionnydd15.4 
5276:53   David Gibbons V40MAberdare Valley19.1 
5378:18   Kevin Holland V55MAberystwyth18.3 
5478:52   Joni Parry SENWMerthyr23.2 
5579:13   Howard Martin Attwood V65MLliswerry17.2 
5679:34   Angie Ridge V50WRun4All13.9 
5780:17   Jenni Bell V40WChepstow H15.7 
5880:53   Jim Adams V60MStroud12.1 
5981:14   Melissa CallisterV35WWinchester & District   
6082:23   H. MacDonald JonesV35WNatural Resources Wales  
6183:17   Andy Mullett V60MTeam Bath24.8 
6283:37   Kristin Duffy V40WSerpentine/United States18.2 
6383:58   Alan Mawdsley V65MStragglers14.9 
6485:06   Rob Williams V60MBrecon24.9 
6586:00   Robert CarterSENMEnvironment Agency DEFRA  
6586:00   Beverley Warburton V55WPenarth & Dinas16.9 
6586:00   Leanne Phillips V45WLliswerry22.8 
 
13.1ML L10 (9 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
172:28   Adam Bull U23MAberdare Valley-2.6 
273:52   Callum Rowlinson SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-3.5 
374:58   Samuel Jody Richards SENMPontypridd (Roadents)-0.7 
475:40   Tomos Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-2.7 
577:06   Richard Baker V45MLes Croupiers-0.3 
679:02   Andrew Tuckey V40MBridgend3.8 
779:32   Andrew Reynolds V35MNeath1.1 
880:02   Robert Wilcox SENMStragglers2.0 
980:09   Andrew Reeves V45MSerpentine-0.4 
1080:27   Dylan Lewis V35MSarn Helen4.3 
1180:43   Oliver Wallace SENMChorlton1.3 
1281:04   John Seed SENMSalford H0.7 
1381:11   Elliot Cox SENMBuckley RC0.4 
1481:13   Eliot Ball SENMTeam Bath/Team Bath2.7 
1582:15   Kris BlakeSENMEnvironment Agency DEFRA  
1682:38   Martin Norton SENMLliswerry0.8 
1782:49   Andy Haney V40MChorlton-0.6 
1883:05   Guy LangdonV40MTeam Bath AC   
1983:10   Chris Wiciak V40MEaling Eagles/Poland6.1 
2085:37   Ryan KestleSENMClevedon AC  
2186:02   Philip Monks V35MVale Royal11.5 
2286:15   Dyfed Whiteside Thomas V40MEryri14.4 
2386:28   Katherine WoodsSENWSale Harriers   
2486:38   Matthew Reynolds V35MPort Talbot5.6 
2586:41   Ollie Thorogood U23MSouth West RR/Exeter Uni-0.7 
2686:52   Owain Jones V40MSwansea20.0 
2787:02   George Belfield SENMWinchester2.0 
2887:54   Henry Wright V35MWhite Rock2.2 
2988:06   Jonathan Astley SENMParc Bryn Bach3.5 
3088:08   Kelvin Dickinson V45MWirral3.6 
3189:53   James Kemp SENMPont-Y-Pwl2.6 
3290:00   Natasha Sheel SENWSerpentine/London City AC5.1 
3390:15   Geraint WilliamsSENMRun4All  
3490:39   Stephen MooreV40MWinchester & District   
3590:50   Melanie Williams V45WBrackla Harriers9.5 
3691:00   Fiona Blackmore V40WBitton5.9 
3791:47   Andrew HowV40MNatural Resources Wales  
3892:20   Paul AbrahamV40MAltrincham & Dist AC  
3994:10   Amy Weyers SENWChorlton8.2 
4094:20   Antoinette Dumayne SENWLliswerry/Swansea Uni6.9 
4194:44   Nicholas Foden SENMAbergele9.1 
4295:03   Emily Hargreaves V40WLytham St. Annes13.8 
4395:27   James Bruce V40MLes Croupiers4.4 
4495:35   Neil Sexton V40MPoole Runners2.0 
4595:39   Gareth Lawrence SENMBrecon2.1 
4695:56   Claire Jacobs V40WLes Croupiers9.9 
4796:19   Matthew Spear V35MBitton9.2 
4896:36   Sjaak BetjesV40MHaarlem Globetrotters  
4997:16   Damian Lewis SENMBromsgrove & Redditch22.8 
5098:32   Hayley Griffiths V35WRun4All11.1 
5198:35   Robert Sandles V50M3M Gorseinon11.9 
5299:40   Simon Grant SENMPenarth & Dinas13.1 
531:40:41   Mandy LurieV35WEaling Eagles RC   
541:41:26   Jeremy BensonV40MBurges Salmon LLP  
551:41:29   Jon Burrows V40MAberystwyth13.7 
561:41:35   Francesca ClarkeV35WStragglers   
571:41:47   Allen Bunney V50MAberdare Valley9.3 
581:42:23   Richard Phillips V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)6.7 
591:43:30   Sean CoppackSENMTurner Broadcasting  
601:44:23   Nathan Marshall SENMStroud13.2 
611:46:03   Stephen Jenkins V40MBridgend4.1 
621:50:48   Paul Thomas V40MIslwyn13.5 
631:51:19   Suzie Tosh V40WSouth West RR9.9 
641:52:47   Howard Charles Mason V50MCaerleon16.3 
651:55:55   Glen Meek V40MChepstow H7.5 
662:04:00   Neil Morgan V40MMerthyr16.4 
662:04:00   Luke Williams SENMSan Domenico/Guernsey-2.7 
 
10.7ML L2 (9 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
160:32   Ken Hunt SENMSale Harriers Manchester-0.9 
261:56   Billy Hayton SENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar-0.1 
362:18   Hywell Jones SENMAberdare Valley/Aberystwyth Uni1.8 
463:16   Phil Cook V45MLes Croupiers1.2 
564:41   Jonathan Moscrop V40MSerpentine/London FrontRunners1.1Click your Clock logo
665:34   Mark Mackintosh V50MTeam Bath3.5 
765:59   Gareth Davey V40MNeath2.4 
866:40   John Foxall SENMEaling Eagles/Herne Hill0.8 
966:47   Andrew Freeman V40MBromsgrove & Redditch2.9 
1067:08   Eilir Evans SENMMeirionnydd10.2 
1168:49   Craig Sephton V45MVale Royal8.3 
1268:52   Roy Reeder V50MStragglers4.3 
1369:20   Helen WardV35WSerpentine RC   
1469:21   Theo WoldbergV40MHaarlem Globetrotters  
1569:35   Clive Richards V55MClevedon8.5 
1669:40   Thomas Willoughby U20MSarn Helen14.0 
1770:08   Jeffrey Cox V55MLes Croupiers7.1 
1870:37   David Kingsland V40MPort Talbot5.5 
1972:01   Stephen Ogles V40MPoole Runners6.0 
2072:20   Steven McCormack SENMAbergele8.1 
2172:34   Craig Thomas SENMIslwyn3.4 
2273:34   Chris Clarke SENMChorlton2.5 
2374:24   R. RozhdestvenskayaSENWSale Harriers   
2475:18   Mike Feighan V50MSouth West RR10.0 
2575:59   Nick Parrott V40MChorlton7.2Click your Clock logo
2676:28   Christopher Brown SENMBitton12.4 
2776:34   Daniel MorganV40MBridgend AC  
2876:40   Nicki Bosley V35WWinchester18.0 
2976:42   Kirsty WhiteV35WEnvironment Agency DEFRA  
3077:22   Helen-Marie Davies V40WSwansea5.9 
3178:11   Terry Hellings V60MLytham St. Annes11.2 
3278:42   Sam CrippsSENMBurges Salmon LLP  
3379:08   Rachel Lewis-BurrV35WParc Bryn Bach RC  
3479:30   Keiran MorganSENMWirral AC  
3580:02   Chris Davies V60MLliswerry12.0 
3680:07   Lindy Eynon V55WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)10.5 
3780:25   Kevin ChallinorV40MBuckley Runners  
3880:33   Matthew Webb V40MPont-Y-Pwl14.6 
3980:40   Justin Pocknell V45MCaerleon16.3 
4081:22   Annabel HartfordV35WTeam Bath AC  
4182:08   Sarah McCarthy V45WLes Croupiers11.8 
4282:40   Vicky Jones V40WAberdare Valley13.6 
4383:30   Joy RadfordV35WWinchester & District   
4484:25   Melanie Williamson V40WChorlton11.2 
4585:09   Richard Evans V50MEryri25.9 
4685:22   Sharon A Coultart V50WBitton14.7 
4785:37   Judith VonbergSENWTurner Broadcasting  
4885:46   Natalie Noble SENWEaling Eagles18.8 
4987:00   Wayne Frewen V55MBrackla Harriers21.8 
5088:01   Alex Tovey V45MRun4All10.1 
5190:16   Fern RiceSENWSouth West RR   
5290:24   Catherine Gilbert V40WBrecon22.0 
5390:31   James Delaney V60MSan Domenico17.7 
5490:59   Llinos Davies V35WRun4All15.3 
5591:32   Megan Evans SENWBarry & Vale22.0 
5692:21   Enid Gruffudd V40WAberystwyth29.2 
5792:40   James Davies V50M3M Gorseinon13.0 
5892:51   Sarah Patnett V40WPenarth & Dinas21.4 
5994:19   David Stallard V40MMerthyr22.0 
6095:03   Edward Brown V40MWhite Rock10.0 
6195:50   Mike Evans V60MForest of Dean/Chepstow H14.9 
6296:49   Phil VeseyV40MAltrincham & Dist AC  
6398:38   Helen GriffithsSENWNatural Resources Wales  
6498:43   Fadi Dahdouh V50MStroud18.8 
651:40:36   Roni Margerison V40WLliswerry18.5 
661:42:00   Jon Parry V40MStragglers17.8 
661:42:00   Ben Rix SENMSalford H1.5 
 
12.3ML L3 (9 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
168:11   Phillip RobertsonSENMSale Harriers  
269:29   Richard Gardiner V40MAberdare Valley3.0 
371:12   Jed BartlettSENMClevedon AC  
471:45   Simon A Lewis V40MPontypridd (Roadents)-1.7 
574:31   Gary Scott V35MChorlton1.7 
674:35   James Gillanders V40MSerpentine-0.4 
775:11   Owain Hunt Williams SENMEryri7.2 
875:33   Edward Donovan V35MLes Croupiers0.5 
975:40   Eamonn Kirk V45MSwansea/Vegan4.0 
1077:16   Sam Hopton SENMSouth West RR-1.7 
1177:23   Glyn Billington V40MSalford H2.4 
1277:36   Daniel Triggs V35MNeath-0.3 
1377:48   Tom CarpenterSENMBurges Salmon LLP  
1477:59   Chris Callaghan V40MBuckley RC1.4 
1578:06   Matt Kaufman V35MEaling Eagles1.1 
1678:33   Paul White V40MPont-Y-Pwl4.2 
1778:47   Simon Brace V40MTeam Bath1.6 
1880:40   Dan Cunnington SENMWinchester1.0 
1981:35   Gwion Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-0.1 
2082:07   Martin Cole V50MRun4All11.2 
2182:23   Ben Phillips V35MPort Talbot3.5 
2283:13   Tamsin Simmonds V35WSerpentine4.3 
2383:20   Sean Lewis SENMBrackla Harriers2.5 
2483:22   Gavin Patterson V35MParc Bryn Bach3.2 
2583:50   Felipe Jones V40MSarn Helen20.9 
2683:57   Tom HowarthSENMLytham St Annes RR  
2785:18   Lee Walters V45MAberdare Valley6.3 
2885:22   Emma Wookey SENWLliswerry4.0 
2985:55   Alec Care SENMSan Domenico5.3 
3085:59   Paul Scullion V50MAberystwyth15.2 
3186:16   Malcolm Davies V50MStragglers/Hercules Wimbledon3.7 
3286:50   Rupert Tory V35MPoole Runners3.4 
3387:05   Sean McCormack V55MAbergele/Welsh Masters6.2 
3487:56   Alberto Lapedriza SENMTeam Bath/Bath Uni5.7 
3588:01   Emma Finney V35WSale Harriers Manchester7.9 
3688:03   Paul Morton V35MPenarth & Dinas3.8Click your Clock logo
3788:25   Lee Christmas V55MStroud5.2 
3888:32   Nickie Haywood V35MVale Royal11.5 
3988:39   Mark HunterV40MAltrincham & Dist AC  
4088:42   Martin Jones V40MIslwyn7.6 
4188:59   Pete Sowerby V55MBrecon5.8 
4290:31   Kelly Morgan V35WAberdare Valley/Police8.0 
4390:36   Andrew Wright V45MCaerleon4.6 
4490:53   Mark Appleton SENMBromsgrove & Redditch0.3 
4592:00   Peter Williams V45MBridgend13.1 
4692:15   Ian Hoare V50MBitton12.8 
4792:23   Marcus Meyrick V45MLes Croupiers6.4 
4892:30   Tjalling LetterieV40MHaarlem Globetrotters  
4993:00   William Ferguson SENMWirral/Unattached6.6 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6