Red Kite Challenge 10K / Half Marathon External Results
Ponterwyd
5 May 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HMMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
187:59   Rob Samuel SBSENMEryri87:5966:08-1.7 
292:57   Daniel Bodman SENM     
398:02   David Bruce SBSENMOxford City/Bristol & West98:0268:17-0.4 
498:45   Matthew Collins SBV35MMicky Morris Racing Team98:4567:501.6 
599:23   Dylan Lewis SBV35MSarn Helen99:2374:081.1 
61:41:52   Robin Woods  V40MBuilth84:4084:405.2 
71:42:40   Mark Horsman  V40MCardigan RC75:3175:310.6 
81:43:29   Balaz Pinter  V45MAberystwyth82:4582:453.5 
91:49:45   Ifan Lloyd  V55MSwansea79:2377:381.2 
101:50:27   Stephen Corbishley  SENMTipton91:3077:15-0.8 
111:50:38   Jimmy Carter  V40MMeirionnydd90:1590:155.5 
121:51:02   Dee Buchanan SBV40MSan Domenico1:51:0283:5211.4 
131:53:16   Alex Lewis SBV35MNeath1:53:1687:405.1 
141:55:07   James Thomas V40M     
151:56:51   Arwel Lewis  V55MEryri89:1075:336.2 
161:59:05   Christopher Francis  SENM3M Gorseinon86:1682:495.1 
172:00:45   Jessica Bruce V35WSarn Helen    
182:01:35   Alec Hough SBSENMMercia Fell2:01:3591:0614.5 
192:02:44   Lauren Cooper  SENWParc Bryn Bach/Aberdare Valley/Cardiff Uni87:0786:013.6 
202:02:53   Ieuan Pugh Jones SENMClwb Rhedeg Meirionnydd    
212:02:54   Nerys Jones  SENWTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Army96:3681:229.6 
222:05:52   Dave Powell  V55MAberystwyth91:1086:278.3 
232:06:24   Vic Walsh SBV35MBelle Vue2:06:2487:576.5 
242:06:46   Paul Scullion SBV50MAberystwyth2:06:4698:5312.0 
252:07:04   Dafydd Davies V35MCardiff AAC    
262:07:52   Louise Barker  V40WAberystwyth97:2989:2911.2 
272:08:05   Ruby Bye SENW     
282:09:43   Peter Harrison V50M157 (Welsh) Transport Regiment    
292:10:16   Lenny Hughes SBV60MMaldwyn2:10:1690:238.4 
302:10:18   Joanne Rees  V40WRhayader94:5194:518.9 
312:10:45   Emma Palfrey SBSENWCardiff2:10:4589:0716.2 
322:12:01   Andrew Ellis V50MMeirionnyd RC    
332:13:05   Judith Oakley  V50WVegan2:02:0694:409.6 
342:16:26   Andrew Rees  V40MAmman Valley95:1895:188.7 
352:18:44   Rebekah Stuart PBSENWAberystwyth2:18:442:18:4415.1 
362:19:38   Angharad Starr  V35WCaerphilly RC1:41:1797:1410.8 
372:23:42   Kate FitzGibbon PBV55WVegan2:23:422:23:4224.4 
382:24:52   Andy Starr V40M     
392:26:33   Gavin Goodwin V40M     
402:26:33   Neal Alexander V35M     
412:27:10   Peter Garson SBV50MAberystwyth2:27:102:02:2228.7 
422:28:51   Kate O'Sullivan SBV50WAberystwyth2:28:512:15:1618.3 
432:29:00   Rachel Cutter SENW     
442:29:44   Keith Powell  V60MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)1:46:591:41:2014.4 
452:29:59   Gareth Hardman  V50MBridgend94:4586:409.7 
462:29:59   Gina Hardman  V45WBridgend94:1090:509.5 
472:30:21   Jessica Owen SENWAberystwyth University Harriers    
482:31:39   Dawn Kenwright  V60WSarn Helen1:41:4587:3413.0 
492:34:39   Christian Prynne V45MBuith & District AC    
502:37:20   Jana Weidemann SENW     
512:37:20   Neil Harries V45M     
522:44:43   Yricka Gardner  V45WWrexham1:54:431:54:4317.1 
532:46:04   Yvonne Brown V55WVegetarian Cycling & Athletics Club    
542:46:28   Leonard Foullt V50MWorksworth Runners    
552:49:20   Cara Ashworth  V35WAberystwyth2:35:532:00:0722.4 
562:50:34   Pamela Carter  V35WSarn Helen2:27:522:27:5217.9 
572:54:16   Karen Owens  V50WWrexham2:19:432:19:4321.0 
582:58:15   John Evans  V70MAberystwyth1:55:0492:1817.8Click your Clock logo
592:58:54   Huw Morris V55M     
603:11:28   John Horsman  V65MCardigan RC2:01:552:01:5517.9