Hampshire County Combined Events Championships External Results
Portsmouth
7 May 18
800 1500 Mile 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
1DNS   Elliott Evans  U15MCity of Portsmouth2:13.22:13.27.4 
800 U13M 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:45.4   Tom Chamberlain PBU13MCity of Portsmouth2:45.42:45.418.3 
22:48.9   Monty Rothwell  U13MPortsmouth GS2:43.92:31.314.9 
32:51.7   Zac Williams PBU13MCity of Portsmouth2:51.32:28.613.2 
42:52.8   Jack Moores  U13MWinchester2:45.92:31.645.5 
53:19.0   Jamie Hooker SBU13MCity of Portsmouth3:19.03:00.621.6 
800 U13M 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.0   Bradley Whitlock  U13MCity of Portsmouth2:26.32:16.85.3 
22:44.0   Travis Scottow PBU13MSouthampton2:44.02:44.018.7 
32:49.8   Samuel Mballa PBU13MWinchester2:48.32:48.321.2 
42:52.5   Oscar Webb SBU13MWinchester2:52.52:47.416.2 
53:00.4   Jakey Wood PBU13MCity of Portsmouth3:00.43:00.422.8 
63:01.1   Hugh Owen PBU13MIsle of Wight3:01.13:01.123.0 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:36.0   Lucy Woodward  U17WShaftesbury Barnet/Jersey2:31.632:24.2014.8 
22:40.8   Emily Cornwall  U20WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:40.52:26.719.2 
32:44.5   Hannah Reed  U20WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:41.302:30.2310.5 
42:52.4   Linda van der Wel SBV45WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:52.42:41.221.7 
53:03.2   Amelia Cairns SBU17WAndover3:03.22:49.433.3 
63:06.8   Gabrielle Kirkham PBU17WAndover3:06.83:06.824.7 
73:33.4   Lucy Odell  U17WSouthampton3:10.33:02.817.0 
800 U15W 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.7   Naomi Holdsworth  U15WIsle of Wight2:25.972:24.805.9 
22:39.4   Rebecca Mitchell SBU15WNew Forest Junior2:31.62:30.69.3 
33:01.0   Erin Pinchbeck  U15WAndover2:53.22:48.714.2 
43:03.7   Thea Gair SBU15WBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:03.73:01.7730.4 
53:07.1   Kathryn Button SBU15WIsle of Wight3:07.12:55.7731.6 
-DNF   Emily Smith  U15WWinchester2:53.32:49.113.3 
800 U15W 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.9   Ella Manning SBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District2:28.112:27.998.8 
22:32.5   Grace Colmer PBU15WSouthampton2:32.52:29.888.3 
32:44.0   Lara Scott SBU15WSouthampton2:34.22:34.211.1 
42:48.6   Ellen Townsend  U15WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:47.72:47.717.0 
52:53.8   Amelia Gray  U15WOverton2:48.02:35.2913.8 
63:10.2   Iona Irvine  U15WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:50.72:45.819.2 
800 U13W 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:37.9   Maisey Kent PBU13WIsle of Wight2:35.212:27.06.7 
22:47.0   Leah Johnson PBU13WNew Forest Junior2:46.52:40.710.4 
32:51.7   Skye Johnson SBU13WNew Forest Junior2:51.72:50.511.9 
42:59.6   Georgina Owen PBU13WIsle of Wight2:59.62:59.615.3 
53:10.9   Martha Jameson PBU13WHampshire Schs3:10.93:10.925.3 
63:11.2   George Keiditsch PBU13WPortsmouth GS3:11.23:11.225.4 
73:12.9   Izzy Wiles PBU13WHampshire Schs3:12.93:12.925.7 
83:13.0   Olivia Ingram PBU13WPortsmouth GS3:13.03:13.025.8 
93:25.4   Eleanor Iredale  U13WCity of Portsmouth3:16.23:16.225.3 
800 U13W 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:51.1   Isabelle Durrant PBU13WCity of Portsmouth2:51.12:51.121.9 
22:52.0   Maddy Peel PBU13WPortsmouth GS2:52.02:52.019.6 
32:53.5   Amy Wall PBU13WSouthampton2:50.652:47.713.3 
42:55.8   Lauren Sawers  U13WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:55.32:50.022.2 
53:14.8   Millie Cutts PBU13WSouthampton3:14.83:09.923.7 
63:17.8   Sophie Chamberlain PBU13WCity of Portsmouth3:17.83:17.826.9 
73:20.9   Amelie Parnell PBU13WHampshire Schs3:20.93:20.927.5 
83:29.3   Ellie Thatcher SBU13WSouthampton3:29.33:06.222.1 
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.0   Ben Holdsworth SBU20MIsle of Wight4:38.04:28.576.4 
24:51.2   Luke O'Brien  U20MSouthampton4:42.64:42.68.5 
34:52.7   Callum Gregson PBU17MSouthampton4:44.94:44.910.6 
45:03.6   Malachi Gair  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:45.364:45.3612.0 
55:11.5   Oliver Thatcher PBU17MSouthampton5:04.34:52.295.3 
65:17.0   Caius Joseph  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:45.404:45.405.5 
75:20.0   Bradley Jenvey  U17MSouthampton4:56.844:56.848.8 
85:22.7   Charlie Button  U20MIsle of Wight/Bracknell AC5:12.45:00.818.8 
95:25.1   Ryan Bonifas  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants5:05.935:05.939.2 
105:27.2   Josh Strudwick PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants5:16.955:02.306.9 
115:31.3   Ben Upfold SBU20MSouthampton5:31.35:10.822.0 
125:32.8   Benjamin Vaughan PBU17MSouthampton5:08.45:08.416.1 
135:40.0   Colin Kirby PBV35MPortsmouth TC5:40.05:40.012.3 
145:41.5   John Dickinson SBV55MHaslemere Border/Fleet & Crookham/Southern Counties Vets5:39.045:02.914.0 
155:46.6   John Dickinson  V35MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Southern Counties Vets5:40.174:33.417.3 
166:03.8   Tony Hooker SBSENMCity of Portsmouth6:03.85:37.619.9 
176:05.9   Alan Smith  V55MCity of Portsmouth/Veterans6:00.955:50.3716.1 
 
Mile U17X
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.3   Sean Harnett PBU17MNew Forest Runners4:53.34:53.37.8 
25:01.5   James Haggerty PBU17MIsle of Wight5:01.55:01.5-0.3 
35:08.3   Thomas Roe PBU17MCity of Portsmouth5:08.35:08.31.2 
45:10.2   Cameron Walker-Powell PBU15MCity of Portsmouth5:10.25:10.20.9 
55:27.3   Jonathan Bennett SBU15MCity of Portsmouth5:27.35:03.71.9 
65:35.2   Mia Billins PBU17WCity of Portsmouth5:35.25:35.25.9 
75:41.9   Joseph Wiggins SBU17MHavant5:41.95:35.24.7 
85:45.6   Mabel Lewis PBU15WIsle of Wight5:45.65:25.45.9 
Mile SX
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.6   Rikki James PBSENMSouthampton4:30.64:30.6-1.0 
24:32.1   James Teuten PBSENMCity of Portsmouth/Liss/Imperial College4:32.14:32.13.0 
34:43.2   Jacob O'Hara PBU20MCity of Portsmouth4:43.24:43.2-1.8 
45:00.9   Matthew Smith SBU23MCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth TC5:00.94:31.694.7 
55:05.5   Adam O'Hara PBV40MCity of Portsmouth5:05.55:05.50.9 
65:26.7   Christopher Tollet SBSENMCity of Portsmouth5:26.75:13.47.0 
75:38.0   Pete Curtis PBV40MWinchester5:38.05:38.07.0 
85:40.1   Kevin Wheeler SBV35MCity of Portsmouth5:40.15:23.714.3 
 
3000 SX
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:23.8   James Baker SBV40MChichester9:23.88:46.0-3.3Click your Clock logo
210:15.0   Francis Handy SBSENMNew Forest Runners/Birchfield H10:15.09:53.23.4 
310:35.9   Dylan Holdsworth PBU17MIsle of Wight/City of Portsmouth10:35.910:35.94.2 
411:13.1   Isabel Richardson SBU17WSouthampton11:13.110:57.710.2 
511:21.2   Aisling Dunne PBU17WWinchester11:09.7610:47.815.9 
611:52.6   Lydia Carter  U17WAldershot, Farnham & District11:14.8711:14.8714.5 
712:23.1   Milly Bacon  U17WIsle of Wight11:39.0611:39.069.0 
8DNF   Alice Claisse  U15WWinchester  20.4