SPAR European Cross Country Championships External Results
Tilburg, NED
9 Dec 18
10.3KXC 1.2KXCL 1.5KXCL 1.6KXCL 8.3KXC 6.3KXC 4.3KXC 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10.3KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
929:21   Marc Scott SENMRichmond & Zetland/Bowerman TC-6.1 
1229:28   Kristian Jones SENMSwansea/Dark Peak/Dundee Hawkhill-6.0 
1329:31   Dewi Griffiths SENMSwansea-6.5 
1729:43   Charlie Hulson SENMLiverpool H-5.9 
3029:57   Ross Millington SENMStockport-6.5 
4730:31   Nick Goolab SENMBelgrave-5.2 
 
1.2KXCL SX L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
 3:25   Jamie Williamson U23MSpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students-5.1 
 
1.5KXCL SX L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
 4:24   Alexandra Bell SENWPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni-1.0 
1.5KXCL SX L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
 3:54   Philip Sesemann SENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni-5.4 
 
1.6KXCL SX L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
 4:42   Jessica Judd SENWBlackburn/Loughborough Students-1.7 
 
8.3KXC U23M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
524:05   Patrick Dever U23MPreston/Loughborough Students-5.7 
824:07   Emile Cairess U23MLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni-5.3 
1724:24   Mahamed Mahamed U23MSouthampton/Southampton Solent Uni-5.7 
1924:25   Oliver Fox U23MWells City/Yeovil/Cambridge Uni-4.9 
2724:46   Paulos Surafel U23MThames Valley/St. Mary's Uni-4.1 
2824:47   John Millar U23MIpswich/Bath Uni-5.4 
 
6.3KXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
418:16   Jake Heyward U20MCardiff/Cardiff Uni-4.8 
1218:48   Isaac Akers U20MCorby/Tulsa Uni-2.3 
1418:49   Matthew Willis U20MWrexham/Loughborough Students/Cheshire Schs-3.3 
2819:09   Jack Meijer U20MMarshall Milton Keynes-3.8 
3219:13   Tom Mortimer U20MStroud/Loughborough Students-2.9 
7119:46   Rory Leonard U20MMorpeth-3.6 
8.3KXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
726:57   Charlotte Arter SENWCardiff/Eden Runners-2.0 
826:59   Melissa Courtney SENWPoole AC-2.0 
927:02   Pippa Woolven SENWWycombe/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast-1.4 
1027:03   Jess Piasecki SENWStockport/Manchester Metropolitan Uni-1.3 
1527:20   Kate Avery SENWShildon-1.3 
2027:30   Verity Ockenden SENWSwansea/Lamar Uni-0.8 
6.3KXC U23W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
721:04   Amy Griffiths U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students-0.4 
921:05   Poppy Tank U23WCity of Plymouth/University of Utah/Armada1.4 
1721:19   Abbie Donnelly U23WLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students0.6 
2121:30   Dani Chattenton U23WMK Distance Project/Oxford Uni0.7 
3021:43   Lydia Turner U23WBirtley0.5 
4322:08   Fian Sweeney U23WBirchfield H/Boston College/Ireland3.4 
4522:10   Emily Moyes U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni0.9 
 
4.3KXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
513:57   Amelia Quirk U20WBracknell AC/Birmingham Uni0.6 
714:00   Khahisa Mhlanga U20WHerts Phoenix0.0 
1114:05   Grace Brock U20WCornwall AC0.0 
1314:10   Cari Hughes U20WSwansea/Loughborough Students0.4 
2014:22   Anna MacFadyen U20WForres/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds1.4 
3614:33   Tiffany Penfold U20WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni1.5