British Athletics League Division 3 External Results
Nottingham
4 Aug 18
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.94   Will Snook  SENMHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.081:49.08-5.0 
21:56.31   Christopher Thornley  SENMBedford & County1:51.701:51.70-2.6 
31:56.59   Caspar Eliot  SENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:53.271:53.272.3 
41:56.94   Mark Woodley  SENMChelmsford1:56.651:49.813.2 
51:57.80   Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:57.591:53.51-2.2 
61:58.68   Reece Ingley PBSENMTrafford1:58.681:58.6818.9 
72:03.38   Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:57.541:54.790.1 
82:07.55   David Brown  V40MNene Valley/Eastern Masters2:07.02:00.5-0.8 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.50   Darren Blackwell  U23MChelmsford1:57.631:54.53.2 
22:01.45   Joseph Ray  U23MSouthend/Warwick Uni1:59.581:58.87-0.8 
32:02.54   Mark Cottam  U23MBristol & West/Birmingham Uni1:58.821:58.824.6 
42:02.87   Jake Dyer  U20MNotts2:01.72:01.45.0 
52:04.60   AN Other         
62:06.19   Greg Marcroft  SENMTrafford2:03.612:01.81-0.7 
72:24.62   Julian P Smith PBV45MNene Valley/Eastern Masters2:24.622:24.6221.2 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.19   Benjamin Davies  U20MBedford & County3:49.073:46.38-3.9 
24:03.96   Stuart King SBSENMNotts/Leeds Beckett Uni4:03.963:50.27-2.3 
34:07.71   Joseph Ray PBU23MSouthend/Warwick Uni4:07.714:07.71-0.8 
44:11.88   Caspar Eliot PBSENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni4:11.884:11.882.3 
54:12.83   Mark Woodley SBSENMChelmsford4:12.833:48.463.2 
64:14.31   Alex Jones  SENMTrafford4:11.624:10.9-1.8 
75:14.62   David Bush  SENMNene Valley4:52.484:27.9215.7 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.14   Matt Bray  U23MBedford & County3:51.813:47.91-4.3 
24:09.64   Sam Wheatley PBU17MSouthend4:09.644:09.64-1.5 
34:13.78   Darren Blackwell SBU23MChelmsford4:13.784:03.983.2 
44:15.26   Daniel Hayes  V35MTrafford4:09.644:03.933.5 
54:16.24   Stephen Long SBV40MNotts4:16.244:02.07-0.7 
64:29.74   Miles Chandler  U23MBristol & West/Oxford Uni4:10.594:00.370.7 
75:18.72   AN Other SENMNENE    
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:11.51   Jack Bancroft  SENMWells City/Bristol & West/Exeter Uni/Bristol & West14:42.2114:32.89-3.7 
215:26.58   Ben Norris SBSENMNotts15:26.5814:59.3-0.8 
315:28.02   Jay Ferns  U23MTrafford/Manchester Uni15:25.5214:39.35-4.3 
415:59.96   Joseph Ray PBU23MSouthend/Warwick Uni15:59.9615:59.96-0.8 
516:06.59   Peter Benedickter  SENMBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick/Vegan15:57.2215:57.22-1.4 
616:17.34   Thomas Cursley  SENMTrent Park/Enfield & Haringey16:06.115:55.80.0 
717:31.74   Stephen Woodford SBSENMHillingdon/Loughborough Students/Chelmsford17:31.7416:13.6-0.1 
817:39.89   Steven Wilkinson SBSENMNene Valley17:39.8917:37.62.8 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:29.11   Andrew Watt SBSENMBristol & West/Stroud/Nottingham Uni15:29.1115:09.26-3.5 
215:33.66   Sam Mitchell SBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester15:33.6614:48.22-0.6 
317:12.31   Matthew Sutton SBU23MTrafford17:12.3115:45.64-0.7 
417:18.44   Craig Emmerson  SENMBedford & County/Staffordshire Uni16:48.2916:00.670.1 
519:30.67   Sam Wheatley PBU17MSouthend19:30.6719:30.67-1.5 
621:08.88   Christopher Youell  SENMChelmsford/Bath Uni19:09.8218:02.167.9 
5000 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:39.63   Tim Hartley SBV50MNotts/Barrow Runners15:39.6314:50.47-1.9