Yorkshire Veterans AA Championships External Results
Cleckheaton
4 Mar 18
9.4KXC 5.7KXC 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
9.4KXC M35
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:30   Alisdair Burns V35MWharfedale-0.3 
232:32   Richard Harris V45MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows0.7 
332:33   AN Other      
434:08   Lee Athersmith V35MWharfedale/Royal Air Force-0.2 
534:10   Andy Brown V45MSaltaire Striders2.2 
634:57   Christian Holmes V40MWharfedale0.4 
735:31   Kevin Doyle V40MKimberworth4.3 
835:46   Will Kerr V40MSaltaire Striders/Bradford Airedale0.1 
936:05   Ian Whyman V45MRotherham/Northern Masters3.7 
1036:21   Stuart Little V35MSheffield RC/Beverley5.0 
1137:07   Shaun Dimelow V45MPenistone2.0 
1237:07   Martin John Fillingham V45MSaltaire Striders0.4 
1337:16   Dan Birkinshaw V35MKimberworth2.5 
1437:22   Johnny RidgeV35MDenby Dale Ac  
1537:26   Lee WallerV35MPenistone Fr  
1637:38   Steven Marshall V45MRotherham1.1 
1737:41   Martin Ball V45MPenistone2.4 
1837:47   Tim Savage V45MCity of Hull3.4 
1938:16   Andrew Dufeu V45MDenby Dale3.8 
2038:25   James Thompson V40MSheffield RC6.7 
2138:29   Andy BudderlyV35MSheffield Runners  
2238:29   Phillip Hinchliffe V45MPenistone4.2 
2338:59   Chris BeedleV45MHolmfirth Harriers  
2439:12   Richard Mackie V45MPenistone4.6 
2539:26   Logan Anderson V45MHolmfirth9.5 
2639:27   Storey LeeV35MPenistone Fr  
2739:43   James Mumford V35MDenby Dale1.4 
2839:45   Noel Adkins V35MBarnsley AC4.5 
2939:52   Nuno César de Sá V40MSkyrac7.7 
3040:03   Robin D Clough V45MPenistone4.9 
3140:39   Oliver Pike V35MPenistone4.6 
3240:44   Simon Browne V45MDenby Dale5.3 
3341:06   Jonathan Bentley V50MPenistone7.6 
3441:22   David Allison V45MChapel Allerton7.5 
3541:29   Matthew Coldwell V40MPenistone9.2 
3641:32   Richard Watts V45MSheffield RC8.6 
3741:48   Jonathan Yates V35MChapel Allerton6.5 
3841:59   Lee Weatherall V45MKimberworth8.8 
3942:12   Mark Riordan V40MPenistone3.7 
4042:25   Andy Guymer V35MCity of Hull7.6 
4143:29   David Brooke V45MWakefield8.1 
4244:14   Craig Burrows V35MSheffield RC10.8 
4344:46   Gary Dean V45MPenistone/West Cheshire11.9 
4445:09   Steven Sharp V40MDenby Dale10.0 
4546:19   Jason Newell V45MSpenborough/Northern Masters8.6 
4647:45   Simon Allen V45MSheffield RC13.9 
4748:17   Mark Estienne V45MYork Acorn9.3 
4849:44   Alastair McqueenV40MKnavesmire Ac  
4952:34   Philip Wilkins V35MSpenborough15.9 
5055:27   Andrew Naylor V40MCity of Hull15.0 
5156:56   Grant Cooper V45MSpenborough19.0 
9.4KXC M50
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
134:05   Nicholas Charlesworth V50MWharfedale3.3 
234:34   Mike Fanning V50MHolmfirth/Holmfirth5.7 
336:12   Jim Rogers V50MCity of Hull/East Hull3.8 
436:17   Jon Holah V55MPudsey Pacers3.3 
536:23   Stewart McdonaldV50MBingley Harriers  
636:48   Stephen Rennie V60MCity of Hull3.8 
737:08   James Tarran V50MValley Striders3.5Click your Clock logo
837:18   Chris Ireland V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham2.9 
937:35   Todd Dale Stewart V50MSkyrac6.7 
1037:48   Dean Furniss V50MHallamshire/Northern Masters10.6 
1137:57   Simon Vallance V50MValley Striders6.6 
1237:59   Steve Webb V55MValley Striders/Civil Service8.6 
1338:10   David Brooksbank V55MBarnsley AC4.4 
1438:17   Richard Balshaw V50MValley Striders6.8 
1538:33   Jed Turner V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Sheffield & Dearne2.6 
1638:45   Paul Lemmon V55MBingley/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon6.9 
1738:54   Stuart Dunbar V55MSaltaire Striders3.4 
1839:03   Gary Graham V50MHolmfirth9.6 
1939:34   Mark Law V50MHolmfirth6.4 
2039:39   Andrew Normandale V60MYork Acorn16.7 
2139:43   Donald Kennedy V50MLongwood5.8 
2240:02   Vernon Long V50MValley Striders6.0 
2340:09   John Levick V50MHolmfirth/West Yorkshire Police9.2 
2440:13   Paul Brown V50MRothwell3.9 
2540:27   Liam Tart V50MBarnsley AC5.7 
2640:38   Martin Hall V55MSpenborough/Unattached4.4 
2740:48   Graham Jones V50MValley Striders5.4 
2841:00   John Bevan V50MKnavesmire8.6 
2941:01   Gary Brooks V50MSheffield RC7.0 
3041:05   Howard Darwin V50MRotherham8.2 
3141:59   Ralph Barker V60MDenby Dale8.3 
3243:14   Sean J Doyle V50MHolmfirth9.3 
3343:16   John Comrie V50MRotherham6.3 
3443:36   Bryan Parkinson V65MBingley12.3 
3544:12   Kevin Yewlett V65MHolmfirth12.3 
3644:14   Steve Firth V50MRothwell10.1 
3744:45   Roy HigginsV55MValley Striders  
3844:51   Ian MitchellV65MLongwood Harriers  
3944:55   Ken Fox V55MValley Striders8.0 
4045:02   Rob Kersey V65MHolmfirth10.6 
4145:07   Martin Love V55MSaltaire Striders13.0 
4245:12   Andy Hauser V60MHolmfirth8.8 
4345:17   Paul Gibson V55MChapel Allerton11.3 
4446:25   Leroy Sutton V60MValley Striders/Unattached11.8 
4546:28   Andrew JohnsonV60MKnavesmire Ac  
4646:40   Graham Bateson V60MBarnsley AC16.5 
4746:40   Pat Rooney V60MKimberworth11.0 
4846:52   Mick Collinson V60MDenby Dale10.3 
4947:30   Gary Western V55MSaltaire Striders14.9 
5047:35   Alun Griffiths V60MSaltaire Striders13.0 
5147:56   Don Johnson V65MBingley12.2 
5248:27   Jerry Barnes V55MYork Acorn/City of York12.8 
5348:33   Phil Hawkswell V60MBingley22.7 
5449:44   Keith Pailing V65MRothwell13.9 
5550:06   Kevin Manley V65MBarnsley AC13.5 
5651:10   Howard Winzar V65MYork Acorn14.5 
5752:14   Neil Midgley V65MHolmfirth18.1 
5852:24   Graham Freer V50MKnavesmire14.1 
5952:40   Paul Winn V60MHolmfirth17.4 
6053:01   Dino Bozzo V50MLeeds & Bradford TC28.2 
6154:07   Raymond Archer V55MBarnsley AC16.2 
6254:48   David Yeomans V65MWetherby20.2 
6357:26   John Philpott V60MHolmfirth22.8 
6461:04   Mervyn Silva V60MSaltaire Striders21.8 
6561:35   John TattonsallV65MYork Acorn  
 
5.7KXC W35
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:26   Claire Leaver-Hewitt V35WHolmfirth6.9 
222:28   Sarah Attwood V35WKnavesmire/Maltby5.5 
322:51   Kerry Storrar V45WBarnsley AC/Northern Masters6.6 
423:24   Rebecca Cesar de Sa V40WSkyrac9.1 
523:31   Helen WilkinsonV35WCity Of York  
623:32   Jane Halloran V45WSkyrac7.0 
723:37   Sarah O'Sullivan V40WKeighley & Craven6.4 
824:03   Sarah Gough V40WBarnsley AC9.1 
924:10   Jenny Horne V35WSheffield RC12.2 
1024:13   Natalie Harris V45WRotherham8.2 
1124:27   Cheryl Oakshott V50WCity of Hull11.5 
1224:35   Bob TintingerV70MRotherham Harriers  
1324:57   Lauren Eadon V50WCity of York11.5 
1424:59   Mick Casey V70MBarnsley AC8.1 
1525:05   Naomi Biddlestone V35WBarnsley AC13.1 
1625:09   Brian Hilton V70MLeeds City6.7 
1725:16   Claire Spencer V35WSheffield RC8.5 
1825:17   Helen Pickford V40WSheffield RC17.0 
1925:23   Jenny Wakeman V60WBarnsley AC/Northern Masters10.3 
2025:28   Diane Lesley Elliott V50WRotherham11.9 
2125:41   Jo Bolton V50WKingstone/Kimberworth8.0 
2225:46   Lesley Ewart V60WHolmfirth12.5 
2326:06   Judy Howells V45WWharfedale/Sevenoaks15.7 
2426:07   Rosemary Boughton V35WWakefield10.3 
2526:19   Jean Shotter V55WHolmfirth13.3 
2626:23   Amanda Spencer V45WValley Striders9.2 
2726:28   Les Haynes V75MBingley12.6 
2826:52   Sue Straw V45WKeighley & Craven10.5 
2927:29   Karen Green V50WCity of Hull12.5 
3027:49   Peter Ellerton V70MBingley16.0 
3127:52   Caroline Francis V50WBingley11.1 
3228:11   Samara Wood V35WDenby Dale13.8 
3328:18   Fiona Robinson V50WCity of Hull17.6 
3428:24   Samantha Weatherall V50WKimberworth14.0 
3528:42   Caroline Saunders V45WKimberworth17.4 
3628:55   emma dooks V50WKeighley & Craven14.7 
3729:01   Lucy Khan V45WCity of Hull23.0 
3829:18   Denise Johnson V55WBaildon16.8 
3929:23   Rod Scholes V70MBarnsley AC/Northern Masters13.4 
4029:27   Tara Phillips V45WBaildon15.5 
4129:28   Kate Fraser V35WDenby Dale15.5 
4229:33   Helen Love V60WSaltaire Striders15.4 
4329:36   Tony Kingham V70MBingley22.3 
4429:43   Mike SmithV75MBingley Harriers  
4530:00   Sarah Godbehere V45WDenby Dale21.5 
4630:11   Caroline Fuller V55WSheffield & Dearne18.6 
4730:12   Kirstie Holmes V40WSaltaire Striders18.6 
4830:24   Ruth Warren V60WValley Striders16.0 
4930:43   Madeleine WatsonV50WChapel Allerton  
5030:48   John Fuller V75MKimberworth18.1 
5131:08   Steve Batley V70MSkyrac32.6 
5231:10   Helen Brant V35WSaltaire Striders15.5 
5331:16   Helen Western V45WSaltaire Striders19.2 
5431:20   Lynda RobertsonV45WSpenborough Ac  
5531:45   Kate WaltersV55WBaildon Runners  
5632:04   Richard Smith V70MHolmfirth30.6 
5732:16   Kate Lucas V40WDenby Dale25.3 
5832:19   Janet Dutton V50WRotherham19.9 
5932:23   Jackie Carter V55WSpenborough17.2 
6032:30   Bill Hunter V70MHolmfirth19.2 
6132:50   Denise Ramsden V50WRothwell18.9 
6233:09   Rosalind Bedford V55WDenby Dale18.9 
6333:20   Lynda Hargreaves V50WWharfedale23.7 
6433:29   AN Other      
6533:30   Lisa Jones V45WValley Striders21.4 
6633:40   David Barras V70MLeeds City19.3 
6733:56   Sara Dyer V60WValley Striders27.5 
6834:00   Sarah Anderton V50WBaildon16.3 
6934:10   Roger Bradley V70MHolmfirth29.8 
7034:26   Femi Sobo-Allen V45WHolmfirth20.5 
7134:34   Lucy Smith V35WHolmfirth32.0 
7234:47   Kate Williams V40WSpenborough27.0 
7335:00   Bill Wade V75MHolmfirth21.8 
7435:37   Anne Bennett V65WBarnsley AC23.8 
7535:47   Marion Harrison V50WBarnsley AC21.6 
7636:13   Norman Berry V70MHolmfirth30.6 
7737:06   Jacqueline Wallace V45WBarnsley AC26.1 
7837:21   Linda Westlake V60WBarnsley AC17.7 
7938:04   Maureen Coffey V65WRoundhay Runners/South West Vets26.2 
8038:27   Amanda Pearson V50WSpenborough24.7 
8143:25   Mary Carrick V65WEast Hull/Beverley30.9 
8248:38   Peter Andrews V70MDenby Dale30.6