Midland Counties U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Nuneaton
10 Jun 18
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.19   Adam Wright  U23MRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:50.531:50.53-4.8 
21:55.02   Luke Jones  U23MTamworth/Birmingham Uni1:51.091:51.09-2.3 
31:55.31   Charlie Thurstan  V40MBirchfield H/Midland Masters1:54.621:53.30-1.1 
41:56.31   Jack Bonser PBU23MWolverhampton & Bilston1:56.311:56.31-1.9 
51:57.83   Jacob Pickering  U23MCheltenham/Birmingham Uni1:54.801:54.80-1.9 
61:57.93   Oliver Freer  U23MLeicester1:56.251:56.25-2.1 
71:58.38   Adnan Haq SBSENMRugby & Northampton1:58.381:57.10.7 
81:59.91   Clark Roberts SBSENMCoventry/Edge Hill Uni1:58.851:58.85-2.0 
92:00.18   Adam Barnes PBSENMBirmingham Uni/Tipton2:00.182:00.182.6 
800 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.13   Thomas Randolph  U20MTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:51.301:51.30-3.9 
21:57.05   Adrian Lloyd-Davies  U20MBridgnorth1:52.891:52.89-3.9 
32:01.60   Jack Benstead  U20MCorby1:57.441:55.67-4.0 
42:08.78   Reis Brooke  U20MBirchfield H2:06.952:00.895.6 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.87   Katrina Simpson  U20WHalesowen2:10.702:10.011.9 
22:17.49   Katie Lord PBU20WNotts/Nottingham Uni2:17.492:17.494.0 
32:17.54   Ellie Minshull  U20WCoventry2:15.492:15.494.3 
42:18.20   Issy Cotham SBU23WWolverhampton & Bilston/Birmingham Uni2:17.672:16.803.7 
52:20.23   Selina Scott  U20WCorby/Rugby & Northampton2:15.052:15.054.5 
62:22.19   Grace Smith  U17WLeicester2:19.662:19.665.2 
72:23.08   Shelley Brace SBSENWCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:23.082:12.76.9 
82:23.87   Caitlin McMorrow PBU20WBirchfield H2:23.872:23.877.2 
92:24.74   Rebecca Pierce  SENWTeam Bath/Walton2:22.472:20.95.3 
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.54   James McCrae  U23MNene Valley/Birmingham Uni3:50.693:49.58-4.8 
23:59.22   Richard de-Camps SBSENMCheltenham3:55.713:55.71-2.7 
34:03.66   Alistair Rutherford  SENMBirchfield H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill4:00.703:57.62-3.1 
44:05.61   Cameron Smith  U23MNotts/Loughborough Students4:04.393:57.37-2.9 
54:07.74   Amittai Ben-Israel PBU23MCoventry/Coventry Uni4:04.914:03.73-1.4 
64:11.55   Edward Frain  U23MWellingborough/Bournemouth Uni4:04.304:04.303.7 
74:12.31   Stuart King  SENMNotts/Leeds Beckett Uni4:03.963:50.27-2.5 
84:12.77   Max O'Sullivan SBU23MOwls Leicester4:12.774:01.902.7 
94:14.48   Joe Connors  U23MYate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury4:11.244:10.73-1.7 
104:14.99   Amrik Gill  U23MLeicester/LSE4:08.564:07.74-1.1 
114:15.87   Adam Wilson T20/F20  U23MYate/Westbury4:09.634:08.42-1.6 
124:17.67   Peter Mumford SBU23MNotts/Birmingham Uni4:17.674:14.64.3 
1500 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.57   Joseph Tuffin  U20MRushcliffe/Birmingham Uni3:52.033:52.03-3.7 
24:01.39   Callum Abberley  U20MBurton3:58.363:58.36-0.3 
34:02.33   Joshua Ward SBU20MCannock & Stafford4:00.153:59.42-2.7Click your Clock logo
44:04.40   Harry Wells SBU20MGloucester3:57.533:57.53-2.2 
54:07.50   Alex Jolly  U20MBirchfield H/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:07.04:04.29-2.0 
64:16.25   Jack Douglas  U20MCharnwood4:12.994:12.990.3 
74:22.09   Ben Prince  U20MBirchfield H4:19.94:19.92.4 
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:41.13   Rebecca Twardochleb PBU20WNewcastle (Staffs)4:41.134:41.133.0 
24:41.94   Abigail Nolan  U20WCoventry/St. Mary's Uni4:39.264:39.265.0 
34:44.25   Eleanor Here PBU20WCharnwood4:44.254:37.462.9 
44:46.57   Amber Scott  U20WMansfield4:40.884:37.993.6 
54:48.65   Eloise Coombs  U20WCorby/Rugby & Northampton4:47.754:47.757.2 
64:49.85   Mollie Scott SBU20WMansfield4:49.854:47.646.9 
74:59.89   Sarah Mackness  SENWNotts/Telford AC4:58.34:32.063.0 
85:03.60   Allegra Soutar  U20WCannock & Stafford4:53.34:53.37.2 
 
5000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:00.21   Daniel Owen SBSENMCheltenham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:54.7114:48.6-3.3 
215:02.85   Jonathan Goringe PBSENMBirchfield H/Kettering15:02.8515:02.85-2.8 
315:04.44   Joe Smith SBSENMTipton15:04.4414:59.6-2.6 
415:05.71   Stuart Hawkes PBV40MTipton/Kidderminster & Stourport15:05.7115:05.71-2.4 
515:09.04   Alex Bampton  SENMCheltenham/Oxford Uni15:06.0815:06.08-4.2 
615:11.58   Peter Brookes  SENMTipton14:43.8014:43.80-2.6 
715:19.50   Ben Robinson SBSENMBristol & West/Gloucestershire Uni14:47.6814:47.680.8 
815:20.51   Jonathan Carter PBSENMTipton15:01.2115:01.21-2.6 
915:25.13   Tom Mahon PBSENMWreake & Soar Valley/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &15:12.1415:12.14-2.7 
1015:29.30   Ed Banks  SENMBirchfield H14:59.9614:59.96-3.1 
1115:37.01   Philip Wilson SBSENMTipton/Lancaster Uni/Cornwall AC15:37.0114:55.9-1.5 
1215:39.08   Will Ferguson SBSENMCLC Striders15:15.1015:15.10-1.9 
1315:44.96   Harvey Maguire  SENMTipton/Sheffield Hallam Uni15:34.2815:13.220.8 
1415:56.08   Luke Montgomery  SENMCorby15:49.415:47.9-0.7 
1515:57.64   Marcus England  V35MCheltenham15:51.315:51.3-1.4 
1616:00.68   Gordon Lee  V50MLeicester/Midland Masters/Nuneaton15:53.079:38.8-0.9 
1716:06.16   Chris Jordan  V35MLeicester/McCarkiss Endurance Project15:35.5115:35.51-1.7 
1816:07.60   Mark Powell SBV35MLeicester16:07.6014:47.35-1.3 
1916:08.16   Harvey Speed SBSENMCoventry16:08.1614:56.76-1.6Click your Clock logo
2016:28.33   Karl Welborn  V35MTipton15:29.9215:29.92-2.0 
2116:28.84   Matthew Chronicle  U20MRugby & Northampton15:51.815:39.1-1.6 
5000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:53.80   Elsie Butler  SENWCharnwood18:37.7018:37.705.0 
223:52.20   Laura Lewis-Waters SBSENWTamworth/Lancaster Uni23:52.2023:19.814.9