Roundhay parkrun # 359 External Results
Roundhay
3 Mar 18
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:17   Sam Robins  S25MChapel Allerton16:4716:47-0.3 
219:46   Philip Boynton  S25MHorsforth Harriers17:1416:45-0.3 
319:54   Adam Lomas  S25MHyde Park Harriers17:4917:491.9 
420:08   Terry Midgley  V45MValley Striders18:0117:196.3 
520:11   Gary Mann  V35MValley Striders17:5917:522.5 
620:30   Nick Little  S25MLeeds City17:1316:210.9 
720:32   Keelan Henry  S25MSouth Leeds Lakers17:5917:452.3Click your Clock logo
820:44   Huw Lippiatt  V45MValley Striders17:2517:251.4 
920:50   Mike Dearden  V35MChapel Allerton18:2518:243.7 
1020:53   Adam Sumnall  S25MHyde Park Harriers18:5417:546.8 
1121:04   Mick Loftus  V50MValley Striders18:0717:564.1 
1221:08   James Tarran  V50MValley Striders18:0417:304.4Click your Clock logo
1321:09   Joseph Morton  V35MRoundhay Runners18:1718:062.3 
1421:13   Richard Gaffey  V40MValley Striders19:4118:0210.9 
1521:25   Ben Binner V50MUnattached    
1621:29   Nicholas Mitchell  S25MVegan20:3120:0710.1Click your Clock logo
1721:30   David Middlemas V45MUnattached    
1821:33   Lee Hardy  S30MKirkstall18:3118:313.1Click your Clock logo
1921:35   Joel Giddings  V45MValley Striders18:4717:574.5 
2021:36   Alistair J Chapman  V40MPudsey Pacers18:2518:083.4 
2121:38   Daniel Murray  V40MValley Striders20:4318:179.0 
2221:45   Richard Hartley S25MUnattached    
2321:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2421:50   Andy Parker  V40MValley Striders18:0817:532.2 
2521:52   Jake Birkby  S25MUnattached18:0617:523.8 
2621:57   Ian Sanderson  V45MValley Striders18:5718:134.6 
2722:00   Rob Greenland  V45MChapel Allerton18:4418:252.4 
2822:01   Sean Hewitt V45MUnattached    
2922:02   Jim Mcquaid  V45MUnattached20:4919:2813.2 
3022:08   Freddie Roden  U15MAbbey Runners Leeds18:4418:112.7 
3122:11   Susan Lewis  V40WRoundhay Runners18:3218:326.0Click your Clock logo
3222:14   Faye Birkby  S25WPudsey Pacers18:2418:243.6 
3322:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3422:20   Allan Dodds  V40MRoundhay Runners20:3017:407.9 
3522:21   Paul Howard  V40MRothwell18:5418:421.4 
3622:22   Nick Keen  V35MChapel Allerton19:1918:406.3 
3722:24   Richard Keyworth S30MOakwell RunFit    
3822:26   Matt Sackwood S30MUnattached    
3922:27   Graham Jones  V50MValley Striders18:5418:465.4 
4022:31   Vernon Long  V50MValley Striders19:2819:285.9 
4122:32   Tony Padgett  S30MChapel Allerton20:4219:376.7 
4222:35   Myra Jones  V35WValley Striders19:1018:434.9 
4322:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4422:40   Liam Smith S25MUnattached    
4522:42   Jim Brassil  V45MLeeds & Bradford TC20:0620:068.7 
4622:46   Neil Holloway  V40MLeeds & Bradford TC19:1618:546.3 
4722:48   Laurence Martin  V35MPudsey Pacers19:4719:476.0 
4822:52   Jack Rose  S25MHyde Park Harriers18:2918:294.5 
4922:53   Richard Sutor  V35MChapel Allerton18:2218:224.1 
5022:54   Niamh Jackson SBV35WKirkstall20:0219:436.8 
5122:56   Adam Parton  V45MValley Striders19:1918:594.7 
5223:05   Richard Peel  V35MOakwell Runfit19:2818:494.5 
5323:13   Richard Gibbs SBV40MRoundhay Runners18:1718:172.8 
5423:14   Sean Fitzgerald  V35MValley Striders19:3318:536.2 
5523:15   Adam Moger  V40MKirkstall/Leeds & Bradford TC19:0218:505.2 
5623:16   David Semmence  S30MBramley Breezers20:0819:247.2 
5723:18   David Thomas Rogerson V35MUnattached    
5823:21   Darren Hewitt V45MUnattached    
5923:21   Steven Boocock  V50MBramley Trail20:2520:258.3 
6023:23   Stuart Little  S30MHorsforth Harriers19:5219:526.1 
6123:24   Craig Kent  S25MAbbey Runners Leeds19:4019:194.6 
6223:25   Christopher Waters S30MUnattached    
6323:27   Roy Huggins  V55MValley Striders19:1717:495.9 
6423:28   Lindsey Clegg  V35WHorsforth Harriers19:3219:326.2 
6523:29   Sally Armitage  V35WIlkley21:4121:058.3 
6623:32   Dan Price  V35MValley Striders22:4018:3014.9 
6723:38   Michael Richardson  V40MSteel City19:1118:235.7 
6823:40   Kristian Henry  V35MHorsforth Harriers21:0120:129.4 
6923:42   James Ogden  V40MSteel City19:5318:146.6 
7023:45   Liam Mealey  V35MKirkstall21:5219:1014.6 
7123:49   Lee Gumbrell  S25MBenfleet20:2119:589.4 
7223:50   Matthew Ross  V40MHarrogate22:0219:4713.9 
7323:51   Ian Rosser  V45MValley Striders20:0617:5711.7 
7423:52   Arun Tekchandani U18MUnattached    
7523:53   Suzanne Garnett  S30WChapel Allerton19:4719:228.8 
7623:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7723:53   Mitchell Boocock  U18MPudsey & Bramley19:4218:554.8 
7824:05   Joe Hanney SBV40MValley Striders20:2220:229.2 
7924:08   Andrew Corker V40MUnattached    
8024:10   Ian Jeffcock V45MSingapore Shufflers    
8124:11   David Merritt SBSENMUnattached20:5819:2510.4 
8224:12   John Hirst V45MUnattached    
8324:15   Stuart Shepherd  V35MChapel Allerton21:2221:129.2 
8424:17   John Ward SBV65MAbbey Runners Leeds21:4520:4310.7 
8524:19   Rachel Bentley  S25WValley Striders20:4920:337.6 
8624:24   David Womersley  V65MHorsforth Harriers20:3320:139.9 
8724:26   Richard Godden  V45MRoberttown21:0019:269.3 
8824:26   Tim Appleyard  V45MHorsforth Harriers20:2320:108.0 
8924:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9024:32   Alpheas Sithole  V45MUnattached21:4920:2313.5 
9124:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9224:37   Chris Cobb  S30MRoundhay Runners19:4519:446.3 
9324:38   Michael McDermott V50MUnattached    
9424:39   Amanda Spencer  V45WValley Striders22:1121:219.0 
9524:40   Richard Falkingham  V50MBingley20:4619:429.2 
9624:45   Paul Grindley  V50MAirecentre Pacers21:0621:068.8 
9724:48   Dave McCabe S25MUnattached    
9824:49   Chris Garnett S25MUnattached    
9924:55   Bruce Ford S30MUnattached    
10024:56   Tim Straughan  V50MValley Striders18:3217:534.6 
10124:57   Michael Vinegrad  V35MChapel Allerton19:5519:407.8 
10225:02   Stuart Gall  V35MSt. Theresa's22:0222:0214.4 
10325:04   Stuart Lowe V35MUnattached    
10425:05   Jarod Merridew V45MUnattached    
10525:08   Andy Roberts S30MUnattached    
10625:11   Hannah Jenkins S25WUnattached    
10725:15   Kieran Cooper V45MUnattached    
10825:16   Ken Fox  V55MValley Striders19:5519:098.4 
10925:17   David Booth  V55MPudsey Pacers20:4019:497.4 
11025:20   Brendan Lenehan S30MUnattached    
11125:23   Adam Hearn  S30MUnattached21:5620:0510.9 
11225:25   Lee Taylor V40MUnattached    
11325:26   Anna Stocks  S20WHyde Park Harriers20:4619:486.7 
11425:28   John Coultish V40MUnattached    
11525:31   Andrew Shaw V45MUnattached    
11625:32   John Sutton  SENMUnattached21:3121:2711.0 
11725:33   John Broom  V45MPenistone19:4516:275.6 
11825:34   Kerry Playle S30WUnattached    
11925:35   Michael Robins  V55MValley Striders21:3921:1312.5 
12025:42   Warren Dennison  V50MRoundhay Runners22:2321:5612.1Click your Clock logo
12125:45   Stuart Davies  V45MBramley Trail23:0623:0615.0 
12225:46   Andy Bisset V45MUnattached    
12325:52   Sharon Williams  V50WNorth Leeds FR23:1020:4413.1 
12425:53   Richard Mcleod  V45MHolmfirth23:0219:5112.1 
12525:56   Filippo Ferrante V40MUnattached    
12625:58   Howard Jeffrey  V60MOtley21:1819:3810.7 
12725:59   Sean Cook  S30MValley Striders19:3719:355.4 
12826:01   Ben Golding-Smith V35MUnattached    
12926:02   Mark Twitchett  V45MRoundhay Runners21:1220:3013.6 
13026:08   Andrew Mirfin V45MUnattached    
13126:08   Laura Spargo  SENWUnattached23:1721:3514.4 
13226:09   Jamie Matu S25MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
13326:10   Lee Hargadon V40MUnattached    
13426:12   John Arthur Hussey  V65MUnattached23:4721:5313.3 
13526:14   Andy Cullen  V40MCrossgates/St. Theresa's22:4620:1915.1 
13626:16   Martin Clark  V50MRoundhay Runners21:5720:009.3 
13726:18   Josephine Pawley  U15WValley Striders24:4222:4314.4 
13826:18   Dawn Broom  V50WPenistone21:3119:179.9 
13926:21   Michael Gibbins V40MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
14026:25   Ann Chivers SBV35WRoundhay Runners/Leeds & Bradford TC24:4823:1814.7 
14126:25   Innes Young  V40MRoundhay Runners19:4518:193.7 
14226:26   Alistair Urquhart  V50MRoundhay Runners19:2218:5111.0 
14326:27   Paul Common V50MUnattached    
14426:27   Rob Heap  V40MUnattached21:4521:4511.6 
14526:29   Martin Johnson V50MUnattached    
14626:31   Jonathan Coney U20MLeeds University Union Hiking Club    
14726:32   Liga Magdalenoka-Keen  V40WChapel Allerton21:3520:109.8 
14826:34   Chris Jones  V60MHyde Park Harriers20:1219:098.2 
14926:40   Ally Long V35MUnattached    
15026:43   Craig Maffey  V50MUnattached23:0422:3513.4 
15126:45   Brian Quinn S30MUnattached    
15226:46   Robert Halstead  S30MUnattached/Hyde Park Harriers22:2021:2413.9 
15326:47   Andrew Smith  V45MLeeds & Bradford TC22:0921:4210.8 
15426:48   Tim Whaley V45MUnattached    
15526:49   Stu Sklinar  S30MRoundhay Runners/Leeds & Bradford TC22:2221:2012.3 
15626:50   Stephanie Gledhill  V35WValley Striders21:3821:369.9 
15726:52   James Balkwill  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds22:2122:2112.5 
15826:55   Jason Duggan  V35MSouth Leeds Lakers22:2021:3111.0 
15926:57   David Dutton  V60MHorsforth Harriers/Unattached22:4722:3212.6 
16026:59   Stuart Eakin V50MUnattached    
16127:01   Christopher A Sawyer  V55MValley Striders22:5022:1712.6 
16227:06   Alan Hutchinson SBV60MValley Striders27:0622:1813.7 
16327:09   Andy Gresser V45MUnattached    
16427:12   Millicent Heffernan  U15WWetherby22:0722:0711.1 
16527:13   Paul Heffernan  V40MWetherby22:1722:1711.8 
16627:22   Helen Roden  V45WAbbey Runners Leeds21:4221:069.7 
16727:25   Daniel Billingsley  SENMUnattached24:2521:4512.5 
16827:26   Yacine Sahel V40MUnattached    
16927:27   John Gash V45MUnattached    
17027:27   John Whittington V55MUnattached    
17127:28   Ben Feely  S30MChapel Allerton23:1123:1118.2 
17227:28   Emily Kite  U15WPudsey & Bramley22:4122:3511.6 
17327:29   Alfred Joseph Tyrrell U15MUnattached    
17427:30   Chris Westgarth V45MUnattached    
17527:32   Oscar Roden  U11MAbbey Runners Leeds21:0021:0010.1 
17627:32   Adam Ellis  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds22:3222:3214.6 
17727:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17827:36   Amy Samouelle  SENWUnattached23:4923:2414.3 
17927:40   Marcelino De La Cruz Moreno S30MUnattached    
18027:43   Samantha Harris  V35WValley Striders21:1319:519.3 
18127:49   Darren Burton  V40MUnattached23:0922:4212.8 
18227:51   Geoff Bowman  V55MRoundhay Runners25:0124:3516.3 
18327:52   Danny Smith  V55MRoundhay Runners23:0321:4913.0 
18427:53   Dawn Parton  V40WUnattached24:1423:2715.6 
18527:53   Roy Dobson V70MUnattached    
18627:54   Emily Caseley  S25WTeam Derby Runner23:0923:0914.7 
18727:55   Robin Beck V35MUnattached    
18828:03   Thomas Hazlehurst  S25MSouth Leeds Lakers21:5921:4511.9 
18928:06   Adam Paul Anthony Theakston  SENMUnattached19:0419:0410.4 
19028:08   David Sullivan  V45MBramley Breezers24:2823:0814.7 
19128:14   Bob Jackson  V65MValley Striders23:1920:1116.3 
19228:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19328:17   Adrian Stott  V40MLeeds & Bradford TC20:3319:368.2 
19428:17   Zachary Quin  U15MOtley22:2420:008.4 
19528:18   Simon Quin V45MUnattached    
19628:18   Samantha Jane Booth  SENWUnattached23:3923:2013.8 
19728:20   Steve Wood  V65MHorsforth Harriers23:4621:0513.4 
19828:21   David Simpson  V50MUnattached23:2123:2114.3 
19928:22   Alice Brown  V35WStadium Runners24:3222:4222.3 
20028:26   John Walker  V55MRoundhay Runners24:3923:5713.6 
20128:30   Simon Pollard  V45MPudsey Pacers24:0723:0613.7 
20228:31   Wanda MacDonald  V55WSt. Theresa's24:2823:0014.7 
20328:34   Helen Gray S25WUnattached    
20428:36   Andy S Thorp V45MUnattached    
20528:37   Mathieu Dumas S25MUnattached    
20628:39   Emma Wilks S25WUnattached    
20728:40   Michael Mansfield  V55MRoundhay Runners23:4321:3817.5 
20828:44   Bev Curran V35WUnattached    
20928:46   Brian Tyrrell  V55MValley Striders24:3224:1215.1 
21028:47   Peter Spence V45MUnattached    
21128:49   Judith Lund  V40WRoundhay Runners24:4624:4617.8 
21228:50   Dave Weight  V50MRoundhay Runners21:0519:399.4 
21328:53   Giles Hall V50MUnattached    
21428:54   Clare Miller  V35WFarsley Flyers24:0323:1913.8 
21528:54   Bartosz Lewandowski  V35MHyde Park Harriers22:5821:2916.7 
21628:55   Alan Cunningham-Booth V50MUnattached    
21728:55   Adam Dobson S25MUnattached    
21828:57   Darren Ogden  V50MUnattached23:4722:4915.0 
21929:00   Nicky Best  V45MUnattached23:2121:1117.7 
22029:00   Adrian Martin  V45MPudsey Pacers23:3823:1113.5 
22129:00   James Ackroyd S30MUnattached    
22229:01   Madeleine Watson  V50WThames Hare & Hounds/Chapel Allerton24:4120:5918.7 
22329:06   Andy Evans V50MSweatshop Running Community    
22429:07   Lizzie O'Shea V35WUnattached    
22529:08   Nigel Whelan  V45MChapel Allerton27:2521:5124.3 
22629:13   Ashley Grindrod S25WFarsley Flyers    
22729:15   Colin Johnston  V45MUnattached25:1822:4713.2 
22829:17   Robert Mcgough  SENMUnattached23:4622:4513.2 
22929:19   Petra Bijsterveld  V55WIlkley26:1725:3318.1 
23029:20   Jason Watson-Usher  V40MValley Striders25:4024:0023.0 
23129:22   Mary Barabe S25WUnattached    
23229:23   Chris Bracchi V50MHyde Park Harriers    
23329:23   Natalie Wood  V35WHorsforth Harriers23:4823:3514.8 
23429:25   Jack Skinner V35MUnattached    
23529:25   Noel Akers  V60MKirkstall23:5821:3420.1 
23629:26   Nicola Swann V40WUnattached    
23729:27   Sarah Hall  V35WRoundhay Runners24:1023:0421.5 
23829:27   Milly Pratt S30WLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
23929:28   Roy Starling  V60MUnattached25:3124:3015.8 
24029:32   Alexandra Potts  S20WKirkstall23:1823:1815.9 
24129:33   Matt Burman V45MUnattached    
24229:36   Jane-Marie Bracchi  V40WHyde Park Harriers24:0824:0817.4 
24329:36   Esther Venning V35WUnattached    
24429:40   Emma Johnson U18WUnattached    
24529:45   Abigail Kingston SBU11WValley Striders29:4524:1215.0 
24629:46   Andrew Wicks  V50MValley Striders22:0119:2813.5 
24730:03   Cath Gray  V55WHorsforth Harriers26:2924:3619.3 
24830:04   Paul Dewhirst  V50MPudsey Pacers25:2724:4217.0 
24930:05   Emma Drake  V45WHorsforth Harriers26:0023:5119.3 
25030:05   Helen Goldthorpe  V35WKirkstall26:5722:3125.1 
Page: 1 2