Irish Milers Club Open External Results
Belfast
26 May 18
800 1500 Mile 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.06   Cian McPhillips SENMLongford AC    
21:52.59   Kevin McGrath PBU20MBohermeen/Ireland1:52.591:52.594.5 
31:53.92   Fintan Stewart PBU20MCity of Derry/Ireland1:52.021:52.02-3.9 
41:54.98   Conall Hayes  U23MLe Cheile/Ireland1:51.771:50.41-3.3 
51:55.26   Adam Fitzpatrick  U20MKilkenny/Ireland1:55.171:55.1712.1 
61:55.35   Rory Lodge  U20MKilkenny/Ireland1:52.551:52.556.7 
71:56.51   Lee Byrne SBSENMRathfarnham/Ireland1:54.411:54.410.3 
81:58.00   Adam Hilditch PBU20MDromore1:58.001:58.000.1 
800 SM 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.42   Jack O'Farrell PBU20MBurren1:57.421:56.23-0.7 
31:57.95   David Corkey PBU20MNorthern Ireland Schs1:57.951:57.952.9 
41:58.56   Jakob Swann PBU17MNorth Down1:58.561:58.564.2 
51:58.69   James Hamilton T20/F20 SBSENMBallymena Runners1:58.691:58.62-2.0 
61:59.04   Aaron Shorten SENMSt Laurence o Tool AC Carlow    
71:59.88   Alex Boyd PBU20MLagan Valley1:59.881:59.885.1 
81:59.98   Kieran McGrath SENMDrogheda and District AC    
92:00.16   Liam George PBU20MCity of Derry2:00.162:00.07-0.1 
102:00.61   Luke Dinsmore SBU23MSpringwell/Queen's Uni Belfast2:00.611:59.50-2.1 
112:01.66   Oisin Quinn SENMMullingar Harriers    
800 SM 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.84   Matthew Willis PBU17MLagan Valley1:58.841:58.840.8 
21:59.23   Joshua Courtney PBU20MBallymena & Antrim1:59.231:59.231.3 
31:59.59   Gavin McCaffrey PBU17MBallymena & Antrim1:59.591:59.12-1.3 
41:59.66   Reece Simpson PBU23MNorth Down1:59.661:59.666.8 
51:59.87   Aidan Mullins SBSENMBantry/Ireland1:59.871:58.2823.9 
62:00.32   Peter Gracey PBU20MBeechmount2:00.172:00.17-1.6 
72:01.06   Stephen Wright PBU17MWillowfield2:00.641:59.57-0.4 
82:01.76   John Neill SENMDonore    
92:04.80   Noel Keane PBV45MIreland2:04.802:04.808.4 
102:08.72   David Smith  U17MLetterkenny/Ireland2:04.552:03.283.9 
800 SM 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.22   Jack Moore PBU20MOmagh/Carmen Runners1:59.221:59.09-0.8 
22:01.07   Sean Terek PBU20MCity of Lisburn2:00.472:00.470.4 
32:01.56   Conor Matthews SENMDunleer AC    
42:01.72   Dylan McBride PBU15MWillowfield1:59.751:56.62-2.0 
52:03.79   Sean McGinley PBU17MOlympian Youth2:03.792:03.79-0.1 
62:05.70   Andrew McKenna SENMMonaghan Phoenix    
72:06.58   Niall McKnight  U17MNorthern Ireland Schs2:04.781:59.41-0.8 
82:07.12   Fintan Maher SENMDrogheda & District A/C    
92:07.37   Dion McLoughlin SENMCorran ac .    
102:08.11   Stephen Orr  V40MOrangegrove2:05.782:04.020.4 
112:10.01   Andrew Hobbs SENMLeevale    
800 SM 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.89   Tim Scott PBU20MSt. Malachy's2:01.712:01.715.9 
22:02.79   colin dyas SENMdrogeda    
32:04.71   Lorcan McGurk PBU17MCity of Lisburn2:04.712:01.330.0 
42:06.33   Conall Browne  U20MSt. Malachy's1:59.281:59.284.6 
52:07.18   Nick Irvine PBV40MNorth Down2:05.412:05.410.4 
62:08.19   James Gracey PBU17MBeechmount2:08.192:02.62-0.7 
72:08.29   John Ewing PBU20MNorth Down2:05.422:05.422.6 
82:09.47   David Leavy T38 PBSENMCity of Lisburn/Ireland2:08.922:08.921.9 
92:14.20   Jack Bradshaw  SENMNorth Down2:13.402:13.400.2 
800 SW 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.09   Claire Mooney  SENWNaas/Ireland2:01.612:01.615.3 
22:07.83   Alanna Lally  U23WGalway/University College Dublin/Ireland2:04.792:04.795.0 
32:10.13   Fiona Kehoe SBV35WKilmore/Ireland2:10.132:06.782.1 
42:11.35   Rachel Gibson SBSENWNorth Down2:11.352:09.371.1 
52:11.75   Niamh Carr PBU20WSpringwell2:11.752:11.752.4 
62:12.56   Victoria Lightbody PBU15WCity of Lisburn2:12.562:09.491.9 
72:16.07   Ava O'Connor PBU15WTullamore/Ireland2:16.072:11.713.8 
82:17.04   Aela Stewart  U17WCity of Derry2:15.442:14.614.3 
92:19.94   Zoe Carruthers  U23WCity of Lisburn2:16.622:15.864.1 
102:23.91   Ava Manson SBU17WCity of Lisburn2:23.912:21.6014.0 
800 SW 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.55   Kate Nurse SBSENWIreland2:17.552:15.148.1 
22:21.87   Orla O Connor SENWDrogheda and District AC    
32:22.68   Libby Maloney SBU17WLagan Valley2:22.682:20.0912.6 
42:23.10   Eala Mc Dermott SENWSouth Sligo Ac    
52:23.44   Caitlin Coffey PBU15WCity of Lisburn2:23.442:23.448.0 
62:24.28   Hermione Skuce SBU20WSpringwell2:22.692:21.387.5 
72:25.48   Lydia Buckley PBU17WTullamore/Ireland2:25.482:25.4813.2 
82:26.28   Laura Gardiner  U23WEast Down/Worcester Uni2:25.22:17.7313.7 
92:31.63   Enya Haigney  U20WOmagh2:23.122:15.6414.1 
102:33.27   Edie Carroll  U17WEast Down2:31.052:27.3610.0 
 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
 4:38.35   Greta Streimikyte PBSENWClonliffe/Ireland4:38.354:38.355.6 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.68   Gareth Campbell PBU17MWillowfield4:15.684:08.650.6 
24:15.77   Ryan Miskelly PBU17MLagan Valley4:14.154:07.14-1.2 
34:19.72   James Kearney SENMKilkenny City Harriers    
44:21.07   Simon Doyle PBV40MBelfast RC4:19.124:19.123.7 
54:25.63   Callum Morgan PBU17MSt. Malachy's4:23.544:17.58-1.1 
64:28.91   Joseph Haynes  U17MArmagh4:19.824:18.721.2 
74:29.10   Francis Marsh  V50MNorth Down/Herne Hill4:23.564:06.240.8 
84:30.38   Jamie McMeechan PBU23MNorth Down4:27.724:24.931.2 
94:34.74   Matthew Lavery  U17MNorth Belfast4:32.964:16.47-1.7 
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.82   Ellie Hartnett  SENWLeinster/Cirencester/University College Dublin/Ireland4:27.474:21.532.0 
24:37.63   Clodagh O'Reilly PBU23WAnnalee, IRL/Ireland4:37.634:37.6316.0 
34:38.35   Greta Streimikyte PBSENWClonliffe/Ireland4:38.354:38.355.6 
44:43.60   Cara Laverty PBU15WCity of Derry4:42.44:42.153.5 
54:46.87   Mary Leech SENWdrogheda and district ac    
64:50.23   Nadine Donegan SENWTullamore Harriers    
74:51.31   Catherine Diver  V40WBeechmount4:50.504:46.214.6 
84:52.99   Eimear Nicholl PBSENWSt Peters Lurgan4:52.994:52.995.9 
94:58.24   Eimear McBrien SBU17WLagan Valley4:52.594:52.597.5 
105:01.83   Neasa Reilly SENWBlackrock AC (Co Louth)    
115:04.23   Hannah Gilliland  U17WWillowfield4:53.354:45.715.0 
125:09.25   Rio Catney  U20WNorth Down5:04.565:04.567.8 
135:20.47   Caragh Hayes SENWLe Cheile    
 
Mile SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.88   Daniel Mooney PBSENMLiverpool H/Letterkenny/Ulster Uni/Ireland4:06.884:06.881.6 
24:14.65   Conall Kirk PBU23MHarrow/Oklahoma State Uni/Annadale4:14.654:14.65-4.6 
34:17.07   Dan Tanui PBSENMKenya4:17.074:17.07-2.6 
44:23.29   Jonathan Mckee PBSENMSpringwell4:23.294:23.293.1 
54:23.57   Aaron Mangan PBU20MTullamore/Ireland4:23.574:23.571.7 
64:25.58   Craig McMeechan SBU20MNorth Down/Ireland4:25.584:22.90-2.4 
74:31.53   Michael McCarthy SENMDundrum South Dublin AC    
84:34.51   Michael Kerins SENMNorth Sligo A.C    
94:34.66   Mark O'Shea SENMdrogheda & district    
104:36.83   James Dunne PBU20MTullamore/Ireland4:36.834:36.83-2.2 
114:38.28   Roy Mc Gilloway PBU23MFoyle Valley4:38.284:38.288.6 
124:42.05   Darragh Kelly SENMNorth Sligo ac    
134:42.67   Kevin Burns SENMKCH    
 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:22.68   Eric Keogh SBSENMDonore/University College Dublin/Ireland8:22.688:19.183.7 
28:31.18   Kevin Moriarty SBSENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland8:31.188:24.31-2.3 
38:33.66   Conor Duffy SBSENMGlaslough/Ireland8:33.668:27.38-2.5 
48:36.46   Shay McEvoy SENMKilkenny City Harriers    
58:39.36   John Black PBSENMNorth Belfast8:39.368:39.36-3.1 
68:40.20   Shane Coffey SBU20MIreland8:40.208:25.493.7 
78:40.51   Gareth Hill SBV35MBallymena & Antrim8:40.518:29.79-0.4 
88:40.88   Christopher Madden SBSENMCity of Lisburn/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:40.888:30.78-2.7 
98:42.03   Conan McCaughey SBSENMDerry Track/Central8:42.038:37.53-3.7 
108:43.83   Sean Donoghue SENMCelticDCH    
118:46.11   Darragh Lynch PBSENMEnnis Track/Ireland8:46.118:46.1115.4 
128:46.24   Conall McClean PBU20MSt. Malachy's8:46.248:46.24-2.3 
138:47.06   Miceal McCaul PBU17MNorthern Ireland Schs8:47.068:47.06-1.5 
148:48.43   Michael Kiely PBV35MCrusaders/Ireland8:48.438:48.433.5 
158:50.03   Martin Cox PBV35MCarmen Runners8:49.768:49.76-0.7 
169:02.58   Aaron Brennan SENMGalway City Harriers    
179:04.36   Tony Mc Cambridge SENMSt Malachys AC    
189:19.17   Glen Taylor PBSENMBallydrain9:19.179:19.175.4 
199:19.83   James Trainor PBSENMNorth Belfast9:19.839:19.832.8 
209:23.93   Jonathan Whan SBU23MCity of Lisburn9:23.938:50.90-0.8 
219:25.11   Cathal Logue SBV35MSerpentine/City of Derry9:25.119:10.54.6 
229:26.97   Darragh Crossan  SENMFoyle Valley/Ireland9:17.989:10.09-0.2 
239:28.98   Cormac Canning SENMDrogheda & District    
249:29.86   Peter Carty  U20MLagan Valley9:23.729:21.123.1 
259:33.64   Dennis Scott SBSENMNorth Down9:30.59:11.870.2 
269:39.25   Luke Whelan SENMKilkenny City Harriers    
3000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:16.27   Emma Mitchell  SENWQueen's Uni Belfast/Ireland9:15.869:04.210.0 
29:19.66   Claire Duck  SENWLeeds City9:09.679:07.100.0 
310:04.30   Jessica Craig  SENWNorth Down/Herne Hill9:52.979:52.971.2 
410:09.54   Niamh Kelly PBU23WCranford, IRL/Ireland10:09.5410:09.5414.2 
510:23.94   Rebecca Henderson SBSENWQueen's Uni Belfast10:23.9410:10.6410.0 
610:35.08   Rebecca Wallace  U17WLagan Valley10:24.8710:24.874.5 
710:44.79   Sarah Lavery PBSENWBeechmount10:44.799:53.092.2