Irish Milers Club Open External Results
Belfast
26 May 18
800 1500 Mile 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.06Cian McPhillips SENMLongford AC    
21:52.59Kevin McGrath PBU20MBohermeen/Ireland1:52.591:52.596.2 
31:53.92Fintan Stewart PBU20MCity of Derry/Ireland1:52.021:52.02-4.0 
41:54.98Conall Hayes  U23MLe Cheile/Ireland1:51.771:50.41-1.5 
51:55.26Adam Fitzpatrick  U20MKilkenny/Ireland1:55.171:55.1713.8 
61:55.35Rory Lodge  U20MKilkenny/Ireland1:52.551:52.558.5 
71:56.51Lee Byrne SBSENMRathfarnham/Ireland1:54.411:54.411.9 
81:58.00Adam Hilditch PBU20MDromore1:58.001:58.000.5 
800 SM 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.42Jack O'Farrell PBU20MBurren1:57.421:56.23-1.9 
31:57.95David Corkey PBU20MNorthern Ireland Schs1:57.951:57.951.6 
41:58.56Jakob Swann PBU17MNorth Down1:58.561:58.565.9 
51:58.69James Hamilton T20/F20 SBSENMBallymena Runners1:58.691:58.62-2.3 
61:59.04Aaron Shorten SENMSt Laurence o Tool AC Carlow    
71:59.88Alex Boyd PBU20MLagan Valley1:59.881:59.886.3 
81:59.98Kieran McGrath SENMDrogheda and District AC    
92:00.16Liam George PBU20MCity of Derry2:00.162:00.071.8 
102:00.61Luke Dinsmore SBU23MSpringwell/Queen's Uni Belfast2:00.611:59.50-3.1 
112:01.66Oisin Quinn SENMMullingar Harriers    
800 SM 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.84Matthew Willis PBU17MLagan Valley1:58.841:58.84-0.4 
21:59.23Joshua Courtney PBU20MBallymena & Antrim1:59.231:59.232.5 
31:59.59Gavin McCaffrey PBU17MBallymena & Antrim1:59.591:59.12-1.7 
41:59.66Reece Simpson PBU23MNorth Down1:59.661:59.668.7 
51:59.87Aidan Mullins SBSENMBantry/Ireland1:59.871:58.2831.8 
62:00.32Peter Gracey PBU20MBeechmount2:00.172:00.17-1.8 
72:01.06Stephen Wright PBU17MWillowfield2:00.641:59.571.2 
82:01.76John Neill SENMDonore    
92:04.80Noel Keane PBV45MIreland2:04.802:04.809.9 
102:08.72David Smith  U17MLetterkenny/Ireland2:04.552:03.285.7 
800 SM 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.22Jack Moore PBU20MOmagh/Carmen Runners1:59.221:59.091.2 
22:01.07Sean Terek PBU20MCity of Lisburn2:00.471:59.56-2.2 
32:01.56Conor Matthews SENMDunleer AC    
42:01.72Dylan McBride PBU15MWillowfield1:59.751:53.87-3.9 
52:03.79Sean McGinley PBU17MOlympian Youth2:03.791:57.00-0.1 
62:05.70Andrew McKenna SENMMonaghan Phoenix    
72:06.58Niall McKnight  U17MNorthern Ireland Schs2:04.781:57.17-3.2 
82:07.12Fintan Maher SENMDrogheda & District A/C    
92:07.37Dion McLoughlin SENMCorran ac .    
102:08.11Stephen Orr  V40MOrangegrove2:05.782:04.022.3 
112:10.01Andrew Hobbs SENMLeevale    
800 SM 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.89Tim Scott PBU20MSt. Malachy's2:01.712:01.717.7 
22:02.79colin dyas SENMdrogeda    
32:04.71Lorcan McGurk PBU17MCity of Lisburn2:04.711:58.890.2 
42:06.33Conall Browne  U20MSt. Malachy's1:59.281:59.286.7 
52:07.18Nick Irvine PBV40MNorth Down2:05.412:05.411.7 
62:08.19James Gracey PBU17MBeechmount2:08.192:02.62-0.6 
72:08.29John Ewing PBU20MNorth Down2:05.422:05.424.4 
82:09.47David Leavy T38 PBSENMCity of Lisburn/Ireland2:08.922:08.921.4 
92:14.20Jack Bradshaw  SENMNorth Down2:13.402:13.400.4 
800 SW 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.09Claire Mooney  SENWNaas/Ireland2:01.612:01.613.5 
22:07.83Alanna Lally  U23WGalway/University College Dublin/Ireland2:04.792:04.796.5 
32:10.13Fiona Kehoe SBV35WKilmore/Ireland2:10.132:06.782.8 
42:11.35Rachel Gibson SBSENWNorth Down2:11.352:09.371.4 
52:11.75Niamh Carr PBU20WSpringwell2:11.752:11.752.3 
62:12.56Victoria Lightbody PBU15WCity of Lisburn2:12.562:09.492.6 
72:16.07Ava O'Connor PBU15WTullamore/Ireland2:16.072:11.714.0 
82:17.04Aela Stewart  U17WCity of Derry2:15.442:14.616.0 
92:19.94Zoe Carruthers  U23WCity of Lisburn2:16.622:15.864.5 
102:23.91Ava Manson SBU17WCity of Lisburn2:23.912:21.6013.8 
800 SW 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.55Kate Nurse SBSENWIreland2:17.552:15.149.9 
22:21.87Orla O Connor SENWDrogheda and District AC    
32:22.68Libby Maloney SBU17WLagan Valley2:22.682:20.0914.2 
42:23.10Eala Mc Dermott SENWSouth Sligo Ac    
52:23.44Caitlin Coffey PBU15WCity of Lisburn2:23.442:23.448.8 
62:24.28Hermione Skuce SBU20WSpringwell2:22.692:21.387.5 
72:25.48Lydia Buckley PBU17WTullamore/Ireland2:25.482:25.4812.9 
82:26.28Laura Gardiner  U23WEast Down/Worcester Uni2:25.22:17.7315.5 
92:31.63Enya Haigney  U20WOmagh2:23.122:15.6416.0 
102:33.27Edie Carroll  U17WEast Down2:31.052:27.3611.4 
 
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
 4:38.35Greta Streimikyte PBSENWClonliffe/Ireland4:38.354:38.357.6 
1500 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.68Gareth Campbell PBU17MWillowfield4:15.684:08.652.2 
24:15.77Ryan Miskelly PBU17MLagan Valley4:14.153:58.41-2.8 
34:19.72James Kearney SENMKilkenny City Harriers    
44:21.07Simon Doyle PBV40MBelfast RC4:19.124:19.121.6 
54:25.63Callum Morgan PBU17MSt. Malachy's4:23.544:09.84-1.9 
64:28.91Joseph Haynes  U17MArmagh4:19.824:18.72-1.0 
74:29.10Francis Marsh  V50MNorth Down/Herne Hill4:23.564:06.240.7 
84:30.38Jamie McMeechan PBU23MNorth Down4:27.724:24.930.3 
94:34.74Matthew Lavery  U17MNorth Belfast4:32.964:16.47-1.6 
1500 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.82Ellie Hartnett  SENWLeinster/Cirencester/University College Dublin/Ireland4:27.474:21.532.4 
24:37.63Clodagh O'Reilly PBU23WAnnalee, IRL/Ireland4:37.634:37.6317.9 
34:38.35Greta Streimikyte PBSENWClonliffe/Ireland4:38.354:38.357.6 
44:43.60Cara Laverty PBU15WCity of Derry4:42.44:42.153.3 
54:46.87Mary Leech SENWdrogheda and district ac    
64:50.23Nadine Donegan SENWTullamore Harriers    
74:51.31Catherine Diver  V40WBeechmount4:50.504:46.213.7 
84:52.99Eimear Nicholl PBSENWSt Peters Lurgan4:52.994:52.994.5 
94:58.24Eimear McBrien SBU17WLagan Valley4:52.594:52.598.9 
105:01.83Neasa Reilly SENWBlackrock AC (Co Louth)    
115:04.23Hannah Gilliland  U17WWillowfield4:53.354:41.713.6 
125:09.25Rio Catney  U20WNorth Down5:04.565:04.569.2 
135:20.47Caragh Hayes SENWLe Cheile    
 
Mile SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.88Daniel Mooney PBSENMLiverpool H/Letterkenny/Ulster Uni/Ireland4:06.884:06.881.8 
24:14.65Conall Kirk PBU23MHarrow/Oklahoma State Uni/Annadale4:14.654:14.65-3.6 
34:17.07Dan Tanui PBSENMKenya4:17.074:17.07-0.8 
44:23.29Jonathan Mckee PBSENMSpringwell4:23.294:23.291.3 
54:23.57Aaron Mangan PBU20MTullamore/Ireland4:23.574:23.573.7 
64:25.58Craig McMeechan SBU20MNorth Down/Ireland4:25.584:22.90-3.1 
74:31.53Michael McCarthy SENMDundrum South Dublin AC    
84:34.51Michael Kerins SENMNorth Sligo A.C    
94:34.66Mark O'Shea SENMdrogheda & district    
104:36.83James Dunne PBU20MTullamore/Ireland4:36.834:36.83-0.6 
114:38.28Roy Mc Gilloway PBU23MFoyle Valley4:38.284:38.2810.2 
124:42.05Darragh Kelly SENMNorth Sligo ac    
134:42.67Kevin Burns SENMKCH    
 
3000 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:22.68Eric Keogh SBSENMDonore/University College Dublin/Ireland8:22.688:19.185.5 
28:31.18Kevin Moriarty SBSENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland8:31.188:24.31-0.8 
38:33.66Conor Duffy SBSENMGlaslough/Ireland8:33.668:27.38-3.2 
48:36.46Shay McEvoy SENMKilkenny City Harriers    
58:39.36John Black PBSENMNorth Belfast8:39.368:39.36-2.8 
68:40.20Shane Coffey SBU20MIreland8:40.208:25.493.9 
78:40.51Gareth Hill SBV35MBallymena & Antrim8:40.518:29.79-1.9 
88:40.88Christopher Madden SBSENMCity of Lisburn/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:40.888:30.78-4.4 
98:42.03Conan McCaughey SBSENMDerry Track/Central8:42.038:37.53-4.2 
108:43.83Sean Donoghue SENMCelticDCH    
118:46.11Darragh Lynch PBSENMEnnis Track/Ireland8:46.118:46.1117.2 
128:46.24Conall McClean PBU20MSt. Malachy's8:46.248:46.24-2.5 
138:47.06Miceal McCaul PBU17MNorthern Ireland Schs8:47.068:47.06-1.5 
148:48.43Michael Kiely PBV35MCrusaders/Ireland8:48.438:48.435.3 
158:50.03Martin Cox PBV35MCarmen Runners8:49.768:49.760.7 
169:02.58Aaron Brennan SENMGalway City Harriers    
179:04.36Tony Mc Cambridge SENMSt Malachys AC    
189:19.17Glen Taylor PBSENMBallydrain9:19.179:19.177.4 
199:19.83James Trainor PBSENMNorth Belfast9:19.839:19.830.1 
209:23.93Jonathan Whan SBU23MCity of Lisburn9:23.938:17.95-4.9 
219:25.11Cathal Logue SBV35MSerpentine/City of Derry9:25.119:10.56.7 
229:26.97Darragh Crossan  SENMFoyle Valley/Ireland9:17.989:03.56-1.4 
239:28.98Cormac Canning SENMDrogheda & District    
249:29.86Peter Carty  U20MLagan Valley9:23.729:19.883.2 
259:33.64Dennis Scott SBSENMNorth Down9:30.59:11.871.2 
269:39.25Luke Whelan SENMKilkenny City Harriers    
3000 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:16.27Emma Mitchell  SENWQueen's Uni Belfast/Ireland9:15.869:04.21-0.4 
29:19.66Claire Duck  SENWLeeds City9:09.679:07.10-0.3 
310:04.30Jessica Craig  SENWNorth Down/Herne Hill9:52.979:52.970.3 
410:09.54Niamh Kelly PBU23WCranford, IRL/Ireland10:09.5410:09.549.4 
510:23.94Rebecca Henderson SBSENWQueen's Uni Belfast10:23.9410:10.6411.7 
610:35.08Rebecca Wallace  U17WLagan Valley10:24.8710:24.875.3 
710:44.79Sarah Lavery PBSENWBeechmount10:44.799:53.091.6