Edinburgh & Lothian Trials External Results
Meadowmill
8 Apr 18
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.59Colin Welsh SBV35MGala/Scottish Vets H1:58.561:51.572.4 
21:59.23Paul Ireland  U20MEdinburgh AC/Strathclyde Uni1:57.241:55.808.1 
31:59.65Fabian Despinoy PBU17MEdinburgh AC1:59.091:55.102.0 
41:59.85Euan Hood PBU20MLasswade1:57.151:56.602.6 
52:03.14Harry McLean  U20MLasswade2:02.072:02.0715.2 
62:04.56Mark MacDermot  SENMEdinburgh AC2:03.452:00.05-2.5 
72:10.50Jamie Darling  U20MLasswade2:09.102:09.1018.0 
82:14.81Lewis Orr SBV45MEdinburgh AC2:14.812:14.803.2 
92:32.54Andrew Anderson SBV50MDunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:32.542:30.6812.3 
102:39.55Jamie Arnott SBU20MCorstorphine2:39.552:39.2021.8 
112:58.71Matthew Newnham  V55MEdinburgh AC2:49.832:41.5627.0 
800 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.41Joe Donnelly  U17MTeam East Lothian2:02.762:01.826.4 
22:10.83Lewis Blair SBU17MPitreavie2:06.502:06.5014.6 
32:18.88Cameron Thores SBU17MCorstorphine2:10.552:10.4210.8 
42:25.90Sam McCombe PBU17MEdinburgh AC2:17.052:17.0521.5 
52:33.52Robbie Anderson PBU17MTeam East Lothian2:25.942:12.604.7 
62:40.25Joseph Cross PBU17MMusselburgh2:40.252:40.2540.0 
800 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.43Leo Dickson SBU15MEdinburgh AC2:13.942:09.3011.7 
22:20.29Angus Chandler PBU15MTeam East Lothian2:16.432:15.2710.9 
32:20.67Patrick Cannon PBU15MMoorfoot2:15.612:11.9214.8 
42:20.99Muir Gillespie PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:20.022:09.168.9 
52:25.91Jamie Eyton-Jones PBU15MCorstorphine2:19.282:19.2815.3 
62:30.75Aaron Strachan  U15MEdinburgh AC2:18.842:18.8418.2 
72:35.88Tommy Thin U15MEdinburgh    
82:37.46Guy Semple U15MEdinburgh    
92:39.32Boris Winkler PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:39.322:39.3235.3 
103:05.60Cai McEwan U15MEdinburgh    
800 U13M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.63Ruaridh Woodland-Broome SBU13MEdinburgh AC2:22.422:20.9115.7 
22:38.18Cameron Rankine  U13MGala2:38.02:12.430.8 
32:38.45Alasdair Brown PBU13MLasswade2:36.572:32.6814.4 
42:38.67Finlay McWilliam PBU13MEdinburgh AC2:36.582:19.7412.5 
52:41.08Cameron Chambers  U13MLasswade2:34.242:34.2422.9 
62:41.12Archie Lynch PBU13MHarmeny2:33.912:33.9119.3 
72:46.27Connor Lupton  U13MHaddington RC2:41.742:39.2218.5 
82:47.10Ryan Ferrier  U13MDundee Hawkhill2:37.042:19.9212.1 
92:47.87Harry Nussey PBU13MEdinburgh AC2:47.32:47.326.3 
102:48.03Grant Daly PBU13MEdinburgh AC2:48.032:48.0325.4 
112:51.41Max Pickard  U13MLivingston2:43.572:43.5722.0 
122:58.81Cameron Sharp U13MLasswade AC    
132:59.06Asier Nieva PBU13MMusselburgh2:54.342:54.3429.7 
143:00.54Jim Henry  U13MMusselburgh2:50.462:42.14.0 
153:02.93Isaac Stevenson  U13MDunbar RC/Corstorphine/Haddington RC2:49.072:33.4812.4 
163:50.66Jamie Donnan PBU13MHaddington RC3:50.663:50.6634.1 
800 U11M 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:54.70Howie Allison  U11MMusselburgh2:50.72:12.38-0.1 
22:55.99Arran Batchelor  U11MEdinburgh AC2:55.92:47.6525.4 
32:56.41Kieran Hardie PBU11MHarmeny2:56.412:11.110.0 
42:58.50Benji Eyton-Jones  U11MCorstorphine2:51.22:45.623.0 
53:02.11Fergus Roberts SBU11MHarmeny3:02.112:29.412.5 
63:05.20Sandy Henry PBU11MMusselburgh2:54.82:33.610.0 
800 U11M 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:46.64Charlie Robbie  U11MTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:42.92:17.4821.7 
22:51.05Fraser Lupton  U11MHaddington RC2:43.32:02.67-0.6 
32:53.42Jonny Taylor PBU11MMusselburgh2:53.422:53.4229.9 
42:58.56Claude Winkler  U11MEdinburgh AC2:58.32:58.333.6 
52:59.78Max Nussey  U11MEdinburgh AC2:57.82:57.830.4 
63:16.45Luke Mercer PBU11MHaddington RC3:16.453:16.4526.4 
73:18.06Luke Hendrie PBU11MCorstorphine3:18.063:18.0637.0 
83:24.36Fraser Tulloch U11MEdinburgh    
800 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.98Holly Little PBU20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:16.832:16.833.5 
32:32.20Hannah Little  U17WEdinburgh AC2:26.272:19.478.9 
42:35.99Bea Winkler  U17WEdinburgh AC/St. Andrews Uni2:27.322:27.3212.7 
52:48.55Nicole Mullard  U17WCorstorphine2:40.862:40.8628.7 
2NTLauren Blair  U17WPitreavie2:25.912:22.1221.7 
800 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.98Anise Macaulay Orr  U15WEdinburgh AC2:25.102:10.581.6 
22:35.78Flora Henry  U15WTeam East Lothian2:26.112:18.364.7 
32:42.49Rachel Taylor  U15WEdinburgh AC2:36.832:36.8327.4 
42:49.01Zoe MacDonald  U15WTeam East Lothian2:41.892:40.9013.2 
52:50.61Esme Minto  U15WMoorfoot2:44.082:44.025.5 
62:51.37Tom Scott U15WVictoria Park Gl    
72:52.27Shannon Prevost PBU15WLivingston/Lothian2:46.002:40.8018.4 
83:00.00Sophie Brown  U15WDundee Hawkhill2:57.512:57.5130.5 
93:07.48Madelaine Routledge  U15WEdinburgh AC3:01.023:01.0232.3 
800 U13W 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:36.59Olivia Robbins PBU13WTeam East Lothian2:36.592:19.026.3 
22:41.11Olivia Meikle  U13WLasswade2:39.272:25.645.3 
32:42.88Beth Collins  U13WDundee Hawkhill2:31.512:28.0612.9 
42:46.71Arwen Kennedy PBU13WFalkirk2:46.712:46.7121.9 
52:50.78Holly Hobbs PBU13WMoorfoot2:50.782:50.7828.3 
62:51.62Carrie Main PBU13WCorstorphine2:44.592:35.514.1 
72:54.45Amy McLaughlin  U13WLasswade2:46.622:34.7015.6 
82:54.71Skye Foster PBU13WLasswade2:50.872:45.3418.7 
800 U13W 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:51.08Lucy Thomson PBU13WTeam East Lothian/Dunbar RC2:33.772:30.817.2 
22:54.76Cristina Elliot PBU13WMusselburgh2:39.772:26.878.2 
32:55.12Bonnie Gibson  U13WEdinburgh AC2:51.402:51.4029.9 
42:55.96Freya Pryce  U13WEdinburgh AC2:47.282:41.411.9 
53:01.06Stella McGregor  U13WMusselburgh2:56.552:56.5525.5 
63:01.57Isobel Muckett PBU13WMusselburgh3:01.573:01.5733.2 
73:05.38Megan Gallacher U13WEdinburgh    
83:11.63Hannah Reedie PBU13WLivingston3:11.633:11.6333.2 
800 U11W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:48.08Abbie Foster PBU11WLasswade2:48.082:41.712.3 
22:53.48Willow Scott  U11WDundee Hawkhill2:52.82:46.7217.7 
32:53.67Eloise Scott PBU11WLasswade2:53.672:35.010.0 
42:54.12Ava Mooney  U11WMoorfoot2:54.12:34.8211.7 
52:54.83Kirsty Rankine SBU11WGala2:54.832:34.986.5 
62:58.88Alice Mourao  U11WUnattached2:58.32:31.67.1 
73:03.97Ellie Lorimer SBU11WEdinburgh AC3:03.972:38.213.5 
83:11.07Elsa McGregor  U11WMusselburgh3:03.22:22.104.3 
93:22.71Emmy Garland  U11WEdinburgh AC3:04.93:04.935.0 
103:22.83Eilidh Chisholm  U11WEdinburgh AC3:06.23:06.234.7 
113:26.96Romey Johnson PBU11WMusselburgh3:26.963:26.9639.0 
 
1500 U15X
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:09.66Bridget Harley PBU15WTeam East Lothian5:01.315:01.3110.0 
25:13.98Hannah Steel PBU15WLothian5:05.75:05.717.4 
35:15.07Harriet Woodland-Broome  U15WEdinburgh AC5:05.195:05.1920.5 
45:15.79Tilly Leathart PBU15MMoorfoot5:15.795:15.7926.5 
55:16.52Flora Henry  U15WTeam East Lothian4:55.684:44.374.7 
65:28.87Isla Scott  U15WGiffnock North5:05.965:05.9611.4 
75:49.08Anna Fairclough  U15WGala5:39.55:14.7016.2 
85:59.34Zoe MacDonald  U15WTeam East Lothian5:26.055:24.9413.2 
1500 SX
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.81Jonathan Crickmore  SENMBrighton & Hove/Heriot-Watt Uni/Hunters Bog Trotters4:01.034:01.030.0 
24:18.10Christian Graham  U20MLasswade4:06.973:55.88-4.8 
34:22.12Tom Ireland  U17MEdinburgh AC4:13.944:11.103.0 
44:26.40Fraser Kelly  U20MTeam East Lothian4:18.414:18.410.5 
54:59.11Laura Robertson PBSENWHunters Bog Trotters/New Zealand4:59.114:59.113.1 
65:32.08Cath Ferry  V45WEdinburgh AC5:28.555:08.4812.0 
1500 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.83Hugh Morrow PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:13.264:08.416.6 
24:27.75Gregor Collins PBU15MGala4:25.884:19.938.2 
34:37.75Ethan McColgan PBU17MDundee Hawkhill4:37.754:09.951.4 
44:52.10Blair Scott  U17MDundee Hawkhill4:36.064:29.1012.2 
54:59.28Ewan Christie  U15MGala4:35.514:14.40-1.1 
65:02.19Jamie Eyton-Jones  U15MCorstorphine4:48.504:48.5015.3 
75:03.77Aiden Bradley PBU15MEdinburgh AC4:58.894:58.8913.7 
85:04.06Tejay Scott PBU15MDundee Hawkhill4:53.194:49.9010.2 
95:14.49Joseph Placentino  U15MDundee Hawkhill5:03.65:03.618.3 
105:26.07Cameron Rankine PBU13MGala4:51.04:23.430.8 
115:36.88Finlay McWilliam PBU13MEdinburgh AC5:01.24:54.8312.5 
1500 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:47.23Alice Goodall PBU17WEdinburgh AC4:35.034:35.032.5 
24:50.43Cera Gemmell  U17WTeam East Lothian4:44.834:31.956.4 
34:52.82Daisy Cumming  U17WDunfermline Track & Field4:38.944:38.948.2 
45:14.83Bea Winkler  U17WEdinburgh AC/St. Andrews Uni5:03.555:01.512.7 
55:19.84Esme Callander  U17WMusselburgh/Team East Lothian5:09.075:09.0712.9 
65:36.57Charlotte Morrison  U17WMoorfoot5:22.595:12.626.0