Midland Counties Men's 12-Stage Relays External Results
Sutton Coldfield
17 Mar 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.38ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:41   Will Richardson U20MBirchfield H-5.9 
227:40   Oliver Mott SENMCheltenham-0.8 
327:46   Joe Smith SENMTipton-2.3 
427:49   Daniel Robinson V35MBRAT-2.9 
528:04   Jon Morris SENMWolverhampton & Bilston/Unattached-2.1 
628:11   Jack Bancroft SENMWells City/Bristol & West/Exeter Uni/Bristol & West-3.9 
728:17   Will Ferguson SENMCLC Striders-0.5 
828:27   Oliver Harradence V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield-2.1 
928:53   Luke Montgomery SENMCorby-1.2 
1028:55   Matthew Williams U23MNotts0.0 
1129:01   Daniel Stock U20MWorcester4.4 
1229:06   Paul Andrew V35MLeamington0.1 
1329:12   Michael Trott SENMHermitage3.5 
1429:14   Dan King SENMCheltenham5.1 
1529:29   Ben MusgroveSENMRugby & Nort  
1629:37   Tim Spencer SENMBromsgrove & Redditch-1.0Click your Clock logo
1729:37   Aston Perrin SENMLong Eaton-1.6 
1829:46   Joe Rainsford SENMHeanor-1.8 
1929:48   Andy Meads SENMHarborough7.2 
2029:51   Joshua Newman SENMStratford-upon-Avon0.7 
2129:54   Ben Foster V35MDudley & Stourbridge0.3 
2230:12   Stephen HoldcroftSENMDudley King  
2330:17   J HabgoodcooteSENMBristol & We  
2430:22   Paul Jolliffe SENMKings Heath1.3 
2530:32   Jonathan Read SENMBirchfield H2.9 
2630:39   Christian Evans V40MTelford AC-0.2 
2730:46   Andrew Crabtree V35MKenilworth Runners2.7 
2830:48   Gareth WainwrightSENMKnowle & Dor  
2930:58   Matthew Pollard V35MBournville Harriers0.0 
3031:12   Dean Bate SENMTipton-1.2 
3131:58   Peter Dear U20MHalesowen-1.5 
3232:27   Jeremy Mower V50MGloucester/Welsh Masters2.2 
3332:31   Paul RogersSENMTipton Harr  
3433:16   Andrew Kaar T20/F20 SENMSolihull & Small Heath5.9 
3533:30   Dinis Gokaydin V35MNorthbrook20.2 
3633:31   Eric Fowler V50MNuneaton3.3 
3733:33   Sean RoseSENMBournville  
3833:37   Adam Guy V40MBirchfield H1.5 
3933:38   Michael Smith SENMTelford H1.2 
4033:40   Adam Fairfield V35MMansfield7.7 
4134:11   Gareth Little SENMNotts4.6 
4234:12   Toby Oury V35MAldridge0.6 
4334:27   Christopher Burrows SENMBRAT0.7 
4434:28   Martyn BruntSENMCoventry Go  
4535:31   Thomas HealySENMCenturion R  
4636:13   Sam Cruchley SENMHalesowen30.1 
4736:19   William Clapp V50MHarborough9.9 
4836:30   Paul Slatford V35MSphinx6.4 
4937:50   Harry Fowler V60MBRAT9.0 
5037:59   Tahir Akhtar V60MSparkhill12.3 
5138:37   Garry HowellSENMWest Bromwi  
5238:42   Peter Kirkhope V50MNorthbrook9.3 
5339:19   Stan AlexanderSENMKenilworth  
5439:36   Naved Akhtar V40MCity of Birmingham Striders9.3 
5541:12   Andy MatthewsSENMCenturion R  
5646:01   Richard PointonSENMDesford Str  
5.38ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:13   Philip Wylie V35MCheltenham/Highgate-4.2 
227:27   Harry Allen SENMBristol & West-4.1 
327:32   Gareth Griffiths U23MTipton/Cardiff Met Uni/Cardiff3.6 
428:01   Callum Hanlon U23MLeamington-2.0 
528:10   Ed Banks SENMBirchfield H-3.0 
628:34   Paul Featherstone V40MHermitage/Midland Masters1.4 
728:37   Cameron Smith U23MNotts/Loughborough Students-2.1 
828:38   Maciej Bialogonski SENMBristol & West/Poland-3.1 
929:44   David Aubrey SENMCheltenham-0.6 
1029:46   Jonathan Scott SENMBournville Harriers-1.1 
1129:57   Chris Morgan SENMKnowle & Dorridge0.1 
1229:58   Elliot Jones U20MDudley & Stourbridge2.1 
1329:58   Dominic Gardner U23MTelford AC/Cardiff Met Uni3.3 
1429:58   Mike Jeavons V40MWorcester0.8 
1530:04   Paul Hammond SENMWolverhampton & Bilston4.5 
1630:08   Matthew Driver SENMHarborough/Newcastle (Staffs)3.6 
1730:11   Dave Turvey V35MHalesowen4.8 
1830:15   Jonathan Cullen V40MBirchfield H1.2 
1930:34   Barry Lloyd V40MRoyal Sutton Coldfield-0.2 
2030:38   Nathan Warren V35MBRAT1.6 
2130:44   George Crawford SENMKenilworth Runners0.3 
2231:08   Iain Porter SENMCLC Striders3.0 
2331:11   Neil Cope SENMMansfield0.5 
2431:21   Stuart Perkins V35MDudley Kingswinford5.7 
2531:43   Peter Ball SENMBromsgrove & Redditch0.6 
2631:44   Benn Lyman SENMCorby/Royal Air Force6.7 
2732:06   Lewis Cherry SENMRugby & Northampton2.1 
2832:12   Ben Carrington SENMTipton-0.6 
2932:26   Adam Cole SENMSolihull & Small Heath/Caistor RC5.6 
3032:28   Ashley Deeming V45MHeanor3.5 
3132:28   Michael Bland V35MLong Eaton2.0 
3232:41   Andrew Boon V35MCoventry4.7 
3332:54   Max Sheppard V40MGloucester1.8 
3433:17   Michael Smith SENMAldridge/Central Lancashire Uni3.2 
3533:28   Tim Hutchinson V45MStratford-upon-Avon4.6 
3633:47   Andrew Massey V35MNuneaton7.0 
3733:51   Robert Dowse SENMBRAT5.8 
3833:59   Andrew Hoole V35MBournville Harriers5.8 
3934:06   Matt Whitehouse V40MTipton5.2 
4034:41   Nick Stringer V55MSparkhill7.5 
4134:56   Peter Heald SENMCenturion2.6 
4235:01   Peter Eccleston V35MCoventry5.0 
4335:34   Adam Brearley V40MNorthbrook10.8 
4436:12   Andrew BallSENMDesford Str  
4536:14   Jonathan Evans SENMCity of Birmingham Striders11.0 
4636:25   Victor BennettSENMTelford Har  
4737:15   Thomas Geoffrey John Skidmore V35MKings Heath/Unattached13.5 
4837:28   David Long SENMWest Bromwich2.5 
4938:36   Rob Ryan V50MBRAT10.9 
5038:36   Andrew Mcintosh V45MSphinx8.3 
5139:00   Paul Robbins V40MNorthbrook11.7 
5239:34   Graeme Scott Rolfe V50MHarborough8.7 
5339:43   Stephen McCann V45MBirchfield H10.1 
5439:57   Allan Wilson V40MNotts11.0 
5540:01   Craig PhillipsSENMKenilworth  
5640:35   Richard Guest V50MHalesowen17.9 
5744:23   Martin Henderson SENMCenturion9.4 
5.38ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:23   Jonathan Goringe SENMBirchfield H/Kettering-1.6 
227:36   Alex Bampton U23MCheltenham/Oxford Uni-4.2 
327:55   Peter Brookes SENMTipton-2.7 
428:50   Andrew Watt SENMBristol & West/Stroud/Nottingham Uni-3.3 
529:16   Edd CharltonweedySENMCheltenham  
629:24   Andrew Siggers V35MKenilworth Runners-1.1 
729:24   James Egleston U23MTelford AC/Loughborough Students-1.0Click your Clock logo
829:51   Omar Ahmed U23MBirchfield H/Ethiopia-6.4 
929:51   Grant Cummings SENMWolverhampton & Bilston/Derby Uni3.2 
1029:53   Martin Matthews V40MBRAT1.1 
1130:02   James Drakeford SENMBournville Harriers1.0 
1230:10   Stephen Corbishley SENMTipton-2.4 
1330:16   Stewart KingSENMNotts Ac  
1430:32   Dave Nation V35MDudley & Stourbridge0.9 
1530:44   Ashley Ross SENMBromsgrove & Redditch4.9 
1630:56   James Walters V35MGloucester2.6 
1731:10   Jacob Akers U23MCorby8.4 
1831:10   Adam Pollock SENMWorcester1.0 
1931:11   Patrick Moss V35MKnowle & Dorridge10.7 
2031:12   Jamie Langley SENMLeamington7.2 
2131:15   Sam Kyte SENMHermitage1.3 
2231:18   Dan Titheradge SENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni6.9 
2331:18   Adam White V35MLong Eaton-1.0 
2431:31   Mateusz Sliwinski U23MHalesowen1.2 
2531:32   Stephen Ashmore V35MHeanor6.1 
2631:48   Namir Batavia SENMCoventry1.0 
2731:53   Timothy Jones SENMKings Heath2.7 
2832:13   Dean Aston SENMTelford H-0.4 
2932:21   Liam Mills SENMNorthbrook2.6 
3032:37   Daniel Ellis SENMMansfield2.2 
3132:47   Stephen Pearson V35MTipton10.0 
3233:06   Damian Cartland V40MBRAT3.6 
3333:12   Christopher Dix V35MSolihull & Small Heath2.0 
3433:16   Tom Ward SENMHarborough5.5 
3533:31   William Pearce V35MCLC Striders3.7 
3633:57   Andrew JacksSENMRugby & Nort  
3734:06   Ian Satterthwaite V45MCenturion6.9 
3834:12   David NormanSENMDudley King  
3934:27   Drew Sambridge SENMStratford-upon-Avon4.1 
4034:29   Simon Corker V45MRoyal Sutton Coldfield4.5 
4134:45   Ian Faddy SENMBournville Harriers7.1 
4235:37   Leigh Ally SENMAldridge5.8 
4335:42   Bill Nock V50MHalesowen5.8 
4436:26   Steven Julian SENMBirchfield H15.7 
4537:10   Karl MooreSENMWest Bromwi  
4637:37   Wayne Michael Broadbent V35MSphinx9.6 
4739:00   Lee Harper V45MNuneaton8.0 
4839:05   Martin Ludford V60MBRAT10.6 
4939:25   Andrew Law V55MSparkhill11.6 
5039:30   Matthew Stevens SENMCity of Birmingham Striders15.1 
5139:34   Steve Leek V50MNotts7.8Click your Clock logo
5242:03   Kevin Erne V50MNorthbrook14.5 
5342:44   Ian Southwell V40MHarborough10.6 
5443:17   Julian Landeau V35MCenturion15.1 
5548:56   Chris Luntley V35MKenilworth Runners21.7 
5651:19   Steve MorrisSENMDesford Str  
5.38ML SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:51   Steve Mitchell SENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC1.4 
227:28   Stuart Hawkes V40MTipton/Kidderminster & Stourport-0.2 
327:29   Mike Tanner SENMBirchfield H/Rotherham-2.1 
427:50   Ben Price V35MCheltenham-1.2 
528:48   Chris Sharp V35MKnowle & Dorridge-1.4 
628:49   Tim Hartley V45MNotts/Barrow Runners-1.9 
729:29   Dan Thomas U23MCheltenham/Swindon-0.9 
829:43   Paul Ward V50MTelford AC/Wrekin1.5 
929:44   Matt Biggs V35MBirchfield H2.2 
1030:12   Ash Payne SENMDesford3.3 
1130:15   Robert Meredith SENMDudley & Stourbridge-1.2 
1230:19   Kristian Bayley U20MHalesowen-0.4 
1330:33   Steven Dunsby SENMBRAT-0.2 
1430:35   David Bissuel SENMWolverhampton & Bilston/France1.2 
1530:42   William Mckemey SENMBournville Harriers0.4 
1630:49   Joseph McLeod U23MCoventry/Coventry Uni-1.6 
1731:00   Richard Latimer V35MRugby & Northampton4.3 
1831:05   Gary Whitehouse V40MTipton0.4 
1931:22   Rob Jones V35MWorcester1.9 
2031:26   Owen Parry V35MGloucester0.6 
2131:27   Ben Darlow SENMHermitage2.0 
2231:28   Tom Dallamore U23MCorby/Bedfordshire Uni3.7 
2331:34   Gareth Wood V35MHarborough8.1 
2431:40   Ollie Senior SENMStratford-upon-Avon1.6 
2531:42   Mark Boot SENMLong Eaton5.3 
2631:43   Brad Pontin SENMBristol & West4.0 
2731:51   Stuart HopkinsSENMKenilworth  
2832:04   Robert MoleSENMBroms Redd  
2932:10   V AndreoulakisSENMLeamington  
3032:30   Ashley Powell V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield2.4 
3133:09   Benjamin Abbott U23MNotts/Essex Uni3.8 
3233:10   Andy Wetherill V60MMansfield/Midland Masters3.0 
3333:39   Chris AllisonSENMCenturion R  
3434:14   Jamie Fletcher SENMHeanor2.4 
3534:14   Andy Whiting SENMKings Heath4.2 
3634:46   Thomas Fletcher SENMCLC Striders6.4 
3736:29   Daniel WilsonSENMBournville  
3836:33   Stuart RobinsonSENMTelford Har  
3936:52   Paul LloydSENMSolihull & S  
4037:10   Mark Connell V35MBRAT8.6 
4137:28   Peter HoodSENMDudley King  
4237:48   Adam Spellacy SENMTipton11.5 
4338:10   Dave McCarthy V40MBirchfield H8.2 
4438:12   Edward O’neillSENMSparkhill  
4538:20   David West V35MSphinx10.1 
4638:37   David Ward V55MHarborough13.9 
4738:54   Aaron Neath SENMAldridge12.5 
4839:31   Mark Baker V50MNorthbrook10.2 
4939:44   Andrew Bridges SENMWest Bromwich13.7 
5041:01   Martin McCrystal V50MNorthbrook15.8 
5141:43   Martin Swan V45MNuneaton14.7 
5242:29   Seth Atkin V50MCity of Birmingham Striders12.2 
5342:57   Paul Allen V70MHalesowen/Welsh Masters17.0 
5444:01   Neil WilkesSENMCenturion R  
5544:38   David Sansom V55MBRAT13.5 
5651:56   Thomas Dable V70MKenilworth Runners20.3