Bideford parkrun # 101 External Results
Bideford
24 Feb 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:14   Jack Pickett  U18MWolverhampton & Bilston15:5615:32-3.3 
218:20   James Jewell  V40MBideford18:1817:576.4 
318:55   Mark Curtis V40MUnattached    
419:05   Robert Thomas S25MUnattached    
519:52   William Figes PBU15MBideford19:5219:524.7 
620:11   Simon Cartwright V55MUnattached    
720:29   Andrew Hooper S25MUnattached    
820:35   Dave Eadie SBV50MTorrington19:4819:488.8 
920:44   Steve Hay  V55MTorrington20:0419:487.0 
1021:04   Raymond Hawkins S25MUnattached    
1121:14   Hedley Toogood S25MUnattached    
1221:19   Colin Found V60MUnattached    
1321:19   Graham Lee S30MUnattached    
1421:24   Leanne Glover  S25WBideford20:4920:4915.2 
1521:34   Sam West U20MUnattached    
1621:42   Wayne Stapleton  V45MTorrington20:5620:158.9 
1721:46   Darren Pickett V40MTailenders    
1821:54   Freya Woodhead PBU11WBideford20:5218:264.8 
1921:55   Shaun Woodhead V40MUnattached    
2021:57   Simon Thompson V40MUnattached    
2122:16   Anthony Heald  V50MLlanelli20:4220:0313.0 
2222:18   Sam Tapsell V40MUnattached    
2322:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2423:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2523:05   Elise Woodhead V35WBideford AAC    
2623:33   Nick Williams V50MUnattached    
2723:40   Fiona Burton S30WUnattached    
2823:41   Ben Wright V40MUnattached    
2923:46   Ruth Taylor V45WUnattached    
3023:46   James Murray  V45MNewquay RR19:2018:559.4 
3123:47   David Bates  V60MUnattached/Lonely Goat RC22:0720:438.1 
3223:50   Mark Anscombe V45MUnattached    
3323:57   John Whillock S20MUnattached    
3424:08   Andrew Jeffery V50MJust Jog - Bideford    
3524:11   Tim Lane SBV45MBideford24:1123:2914.3 
3624:23   Dave Alderman V50MUnattached    
3724:24   Adam Foster PBU11MDevon Schs22:4821:4612.9 
3824:24   Eva Murphy S20WUnattached    
3924:24   Jason Sharman V45MUnattached    
4024:25   Eleanor Foster  U11WDevon Schs22:4722:4613.9 
4124:25   Richard Foster V45MUnattached    
4224:26   Tim Oke  V50MReading RR24:0321:1614.9 
4324:26   Clare Murphy V50WJust Jog - Bideford    
4424:39   Clare MacMahon V35WJust Jog - Bideford    
4524:44   Justin Peer V50MUnattached    
4624:57   Austin Galt V40MBideford AAC    
4725:01   Will Slocombe U18MUnattached    
4825:08   Jake Vincent S30MJust Jog - Bideford    
4925:35   Megan Hughes S20WUnattached    
5026:09   Paul Sturtridge SBV60MBideford26:0920:4227.2 
5126:18   Nicki Wolfe V50WUnattached    
5226:24   Emma West S20WUnattached    
5326:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5426:33   Mary Pool SBV60WBideford25:3024:3218.9 
5526:54   Rachel Godfrey V45WUnattached    
5627:06   David William Gayton V45MUnattached    
5727:13   Andy Walter  V55MBideford24:2523:1618.2 
5827:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5927:25   Lizzie Gayton V45WNorth Devon Triathletes    
6027:26   Matthew Cornish V40MJust Jog - Bideford    
6127:34   Jill Burge SBV45WUnattached27:3425:0925.0 
6227:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6327:45   Donna Marriott SBV40WNorth Devon RR25:3025:0118.1 
6427:46   Alli Sheehry V35WJust Jog - Bideford    
6528:03   Rosie Holmes V60WUnattached    
6628:08   Frank Dunlop V70MUnattached    
6728:11   Charlotte Kirby V40WUnattached    
6828:21   Philip Beale V65MUnattached    
6928:22   Victoria Lindo V35WUnattached    
7028:42   Poppy Goaman U15WUnattached    
7128:49   Chloe Croft S30WNuneaton Triathlon Club    
7229:05   Catherine Gardner V50WBideford AAC    
7329:06   Shelley Down S20WUnattached    
7429:18   Maya Passmore U15WUnattached    
7529:18   Phil Passmore V45MUnattached    
7629:31   John Evans V50MUnattached    
7729:35   Joanne Hedderly  V40WBideford24:0524:0518.3 
7829:41   Anthony Merrett V65MUnattached    
7929:43   Alice Herniman U18WUnattached    
8029:48   Sera Williams V50WUnattached    
8129:56   Sarah Benfield V35WJust Jog - Bideford    
8230:02   Nicola Cann S25WUnattached    
8330:07   Stuart Beer V50MUnattached    
8430:10   Bridget Stapleton V40WUnattached    
8530:17   Jonathan Stevens V50MUnattached    
8630:20   Katie Snowball S25WJust Jog - Bideford    
8730:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8830:37   Joyce Mulholland  V60WNorth Devon RR28:0026:3119.2 
8931:17   Amanda Butler V45WUnattached    
9031:22   Sarah Freeman V45WJust Jog - Bideford    
9131:22   Maggie Norgate  V50WEastleigh RC25:3424:4718.7 
9231:39   Mike Dimmick  V40MUnattached26:0823:5619.8 
9331:57   Stephen Dean V35MUnattached    
9432:28   Adelle Behn V45WJust Jog - Bideford    
9532:33   Phillip Thomas V60MNorth Devon Triathletes    
9632:33   Tasmin Thomas S30WUnattached    
9733:22   Archie Tapsell U15MUnattached    
9833:24   Ruth Tapsell V40WUnattached    
10033:39   Steve Taylor V45MUnattached    
9933:39   Michele Pickard V45WUnattached    
10134:23   Matthew Vincent V35MUnattached    
10234:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10335:03   Janice Warren SBV65WWoking32:1322:2331.9 
10436:14   Corrine Hagley S25WUnattached    
10536:50   Penny Gooding  V45WTorrington36:2636:2436.0 
10637:41   Ryan Withecombe U15MUnattached    
10738:53   Martyn Pickard V50MUnattached    
10839:22   Jadwiga Karniewicz V65WUnattached    
10939:23   Kathryn Smith V45WJust Jog - Bideford    
11041:20   Caroline Brown V65WUnattached    
11141:55   Linda Gray V60WUnattached    
11242:15   Nicky Hedges V50WUnattached    
11344:59   Sharon Porter V45WUnattached    
11445:22   Jennifer Mulhearn  V35WReading RR35:2130:0832.3 
11545:32   Graham Prentice V45MUnattached    
11650:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11751:20   Benjamin Symons S30MUnattached